Southern League - Southern League Division One Central

Pitching In Southern LeagueSouthern League Division One CentralUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION CENTRAL
AND SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES

For the other Southern League Step 4 division, see DIVISION ONE SOUTH

2020-21 relegation: Bottom Club plays a Step 5 Club in a 'Relegation Playoff'

League Table

Division Last Updated: 06:34, Wednesday 21st October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Berkhamsted 28 20 4 4 69 24 11 0 2 36 11 9 4 2 33 13 +45 64
2 Halesowen Town 27 20 3 4 72 19 11 0 2 40 7 9 3 2 32 12 +53 63
3 Corby Town 28 18 5 5 64 26 10 2 2 34 13 8 3 3 30 13 +38 59
4 Welwyn Garden City 29 15 6 8 59 36 9 2 4 37 23 6 4 4 22 13 +23 51
5 Aylesbury United 29 13 10 6 49 30 7 6 1 20 8 6 4 5 29 22 +19 49
6 Biggleswade 27 13 5 9 44 33 10 1 3 27 15 3 4 6 17 18 +11 44
7 Barton Rovers 29 13 5 11 65 55 9 3 3 35 20 4 2 8 30 35 +10 44
8 Yaxley 29 13 5 11 55 52 9 1 5 32 27 4 4 6 23 25 +3 44
9 Bedworth United 27 13 5 9 46 43 8 3 4 30 22 5 2 5 16 21 +3 44
10 North Leigh 27 13 3 11 50 50 7 2 4 22 19 6 1 7 28 31 0 42
11 Thame United 27 12 4 11 51 35 8 3 2 36 13 4 1 9 15 22 +16 40
12 Bedford Town 29 11 7 11 49 54 7 4 4 31 20 4 3 7 18 34 -5 40
13 Daventry Town 28 12 4 12 42 48 6 2 6 20 23 6 2 6 22 25 -6 40
14 Coleshill Town 28 10 6 12 50 47 6 5 4 30 24 4 1 8 20 23 +3 36
15 AFC Dunstable 29 10 4 15 51 54 7 2 6 31 26 3 2 9 20 28 -3 34
16 Kidlington 28 9 6 13 32 48 7 5 2 19 10 2 1 11 13 38 -16 33
17 Didcot Town 27 7 4 16 20 44 5 2 6 11 18 2 2 10 9 26 -24 25
18 St Neots Town 28 6 3 19 33 59 4 1 9 23 28 2 2 10 10 31 -26 21
19 Kempston Rovers 28 5 2 21 29 68 3 1 10 17 36 2 1 11 12 32 -39 17
20 Wantage Town 28 1 1 26 16 121 1 1 10 7 45 0 0 16 9 76 -105 4

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 0 Biggleswade 146
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 0 Corby Town 163
SL4C Bedford Town 2 1 Thame United 248
SL4C Bedworth United 0 0 St Neots Town 211
SL4C Coleshill Town 2 2 Barton Rovers 70
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 0 Didcot Town 94
SL4C Kidlington 0 1 Daventry Town 92
SL4C North Leigh 1 2 Berkhamsted 154
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 2 1 Wantage Town 116
SL4C Yaxley 1 2 Halesowen Town 140
Tuesday 20th August 2019
SL4C Barton Rovers 4 2 Bedworth United 167
SL4C Berkhamsted 4 0 Bedford Town 170
SL4C Biggleswade 1 3 Welwyn Garden City 169
SL4C Daventry Town 2 1 Kempston Rovers 97
SL4C Didcot Town 1 3 AFC Dunstable 116
SL4C Halesowen Town 4 1 Kidlington 503
SL4C St Neots Town 2 5 Yaxley 203
SL4C Thame United 2 2 North Leigh 156
SL4C Wantage Town 0 2 Aylesbury United 80
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SL4C Corby Town 3 1 Coleshill Town 415
Monday 26th August 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 3 2 Barton Rovers 114
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 0 Didcot Town 151
SL4C Bedford Town 2 2 Corby Town 310
SL4C Coleshill Town 4 1 Daventry Town 91
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 2 St Neots Town 143
SL4C Kidlington 3 0 Thame United 109
SL4C North Leigh 2 1 Wantage Town 186
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 1 1 Berkhamsted 151
SL4C Yaxley 2 2 Biggleswade 102
Saturday 31st August 2019
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 2 Bedford Town 227
SL4C Berkhamsted 4 0 Kidlington 136
SL4C Biggleswade 2 0 Coleshill Town 108
SL4C Corby Town 2 0 AFC Dunstable 379
SL4C Daventry Town 1 4 Aylesbury United 112
SL4C Didcot Town 1 0 Yaxley 127
SL4C Halesowen Town 0 2 Welwyn Garden City 503
SL4C Kempston Rovers 4 0 Wantage Town 99
SL4C St Neots Town 1 5 North Leigh 172
SL4C Thame United 1 2 Bedworth United 77

Results - September 2019

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
SL4C Bedford Town 1 1 Biggleswade 283
SL4C Bedworth United 2 3 Corby Town 219
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 4 Barton Rovers 125
SL4C North Leigh 1 2 Halesowen Town 173
SL4C Yaxley 1 2 Daventry Town 83
Wednesday 4th September 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 0 Berkhamsted 168
SL4C Kidlington 1 0 Didcot Town 138
Saturday 14th September 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 4 1 Bedworth United 69
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 0 Coleshill Town 106
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 1 Daventry Town 83
SL4C Didcot Town 2 1 St Neots Town 241
SL4C Halesowen Town 1 2 Corby Town 608
SL4C Kidlington 1 1 Biggleswade 49
SL4C North Leigh 0 2 Bedford Town 94
SL4C Wantage Town 0 7 Berkhamsted 75
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 1 2 Thame United 85
SL4C Yaxley 3 1 Kempston Rovers 78
Tuesday 17th September 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 7 0 Wantage Town 51
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 3 Halesowen Town 135
SL4C Bedford Town 0 0 Aylesbury United 186
Saturday 21st September 2019
SL4C Bedford Town 2 1 Yaxley 207
SL4C Berkhamsted 4 0 Didcot Town 161
SL4C Daventry Town 1 0 Coleshill Town 141
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 3 Welwyn Garden City 83
SL4C St Neots Town 2 5 AFC Dunstable 128
SL4C Thame United 9 0 Wantage Town 99
Tuesday 24th September 2019
SL4C Bedworth United 1 2 Halesowen Town 216
SL4C Thame United 1 0 Didcot Town 102
Saturday 28th September 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 3 4 Didcot Town 74
SL4C Bedworth United 4 0 Wantage Town 135
SL4C Coleshill Town 0 3 Berkhamsted 105

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 3 0 Kidlington 137
SL4C Berkhamsted 3 2 Thame United 110
SL4C Corby Town 2 0 Biggleswade 396
SL4C Didcot Town 0 4 Daventry Town 162
SL4C Kempston Rovers 2 4 North Leigh 110
SL4C St Neots Town 0 2 Barton Rovers 229
SL4C Wantage Town 0 6 Coleshill Town 60
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 1 1 Bedworth United 104
SL4C Yaxley 3 2 AFC Dunstable 78
Tuesday 8th October 2019
SL4C Bedworth United 2 0 Kidlington 127
Wednesday 9th October 2019
SL4C Corby Town 2 1 Barton Rovers 280
Saturday 12th October 2019
SL4C Daventry Town 0 2 Biggleswade 169
SL4C Kidlington 0 0 Kempston Rovers 32
Monday 14th October 2019
SL4C Coleshill Town 1 2 North Leigh 65
Tuesday 15th October 2019
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 7 1 St Neots Town 125
Saturday 19th October 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 0 0 Aylesbury United 122
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 1 Berkhamsted 90
SL4C Bedford Town 6 0 Wantage Town 212
SL4C Bedworth United 2 1 Didcot Town 161
SL4C Biggleswade 0 1 Halesowen Town 131
SL4C Coleshill Town 4 1 Kempston Rovers 88
SL4C Daventry Town 2 2 Welwyn Garden City 108
SL4C Kidlington 3 2 Yaxley 46
SL4C North Leigh 0 3 Corby Town 206
SL4C Thame United 6 0 St Neots Town 147
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
SL4C Biggleswade 0 0 St Neots Town 144
Tuesday 29th October 2019
SL4C Biggleswade 2 1 Aylesbury United 118
SL4C Daventry Town 1 3 Corby Town 186

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 3 North Leigh 96
SL4C Berkhamsted 3 1 Bedworth United 104
SL4C Corby Town 2 0 Kidlington 391
SL4C Didcot Town 0 3 Barton Rovers 113
SL4C Halesowen Town 2 0 AFC Dunstable 418
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 2 Bedford Town 329
SL4C St Neots Town 1 2 Daventry Town 142
SL4C Wantage Town 1 4 Biggleswade 45
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 0 3 Coleshill Town 82
SL4C Yaxley 1 0 Thame United 73
Monday 4th November 2019
SL4C Coleshill Town 1 0 Thame United 85
Saturday 9th November 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 4 3 North Leigh 41
SL4C Bedworth United 3 3 Bedford Town 208
SL4C Biggleswade 0 5 Berkhamsted 145
SL4C Coleshill Town 5 1 Didcot Town 111
SL4C Corby Town 1 2 Kempston Rovers 378
SL4C Daventry Town 4 1 Wantage Town 93
SL4C St Neots Town 0 1 Aylesbury United 216
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 4 1 Kidlington 62
Saturday 16th November 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 1 Bedworth United 146
SL4C Bedford Town 2 1 Daventry Town 322
SL4C Berkhamsted 3 1 St Neots Town 206
SL4C Didcot Town 1 0 Biggleswade 440
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 5 Halesowen Town 139
SL4C Thame United 2 2 Barton Rovers 128
SL4C Wantage Town 0 8 Corby Town 87
SL4C Yaxley 3 2 Coleshill Town 92
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 3 Bedford Town 161
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 4 Aylesbury United 108
SL4C Bedworth United 2 1 Kempston Rovers 161
SL4C Coleshill Town 1 3 Kidlington 108
SL4C Corby Town 3 2 Berkhamsted 499
SL4C Daventry Town 2 3 Thame United 112
SL4C St Neots Town 5 0 Wantage Town 186
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 3 2 Yaxley 90
Saturday 30th November 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 0 Welwyn Garden City 128
SL4C Bedford Town 1 3 Coleshill Town 257
SL4C Berkhamsted 3 0 Daventry Town 167
SL4C Didcot Town 0 1 Corby Town 169
SL4C Kempston Rovers 3 2 AFC Dunstable 91
SL4C Kidlington 1 0 St Neots Town 53
SL4C North Leigh 4 2 Barton Rovers 65
SL4C Thame United 2 1 Biggleswade 113
SL4C Wantage Town 0 5 Halesowen Town 96
SL4C Yaxley 0 1 Bedworth United 97

Results - December 2019

Tuesday 3rd December 2019
SL4C Halesowen Town 6 0 Bedford Town 309
SL4C North Leigh 1 1 Yaxley 46
Saturday 7th December 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 2 Daventry Town 68
SL4C Bedworth United 2 3 Coleshill Town 166
SL4C Corby Town 0 2 Thame United 350
SL4C Halesowen Town 2 0 St Neots Town 540
SL4C Kempston Rovers 2 4 Aylesbury United 125
SL4C Kidlington 3 0 North Leigh 65
SL4C Wantage Town 1 2 Didcot Town 125
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 4 2 Bedford Town 145
SL4C Yaxley 1 0 Berkhamsted 74
Tuesday 10th December 2019
SL4C North Leigh 1 0 Welwyn Garden City 53
Saturday 14th December 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 1 Yaxley 118
SL4C Barton Rovers 4 1 Wantage Town 85
SL4C Bedford Town 3 0 Kidlington 223
SL4C Coleshill Town 1 1 AFC Dunstable 93
SL4C Didcot Town 0 1 Welwyn Garden City 117
SL4C Thame United 2 1 Kempston Rovers 96
Saturday 21st December 2019
SL4C Barton Rovers 5 1 Kidlington 181
SL4C Berkhamsted 0 1 Kempston Rovers 166
SL4C Corby Town 1 0 Welwyn Garden City 354
SL4C Daventry Town 2 0 North Leigh 75
SL4C Didcot Town 0 0 Bedford Town 188
SL4C Halesowen Town 4 1 Aylesbury United 523
Thursday 26th December 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 0 1 Berkhamsted 156
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 0 Thame United 155
SL4C Bedford Town 1 2 St Neots Town 334
SL4C Bedworth United 2 1 Daventry Town 202
SL4C Coleshill Town 1 1 Halesowen Town 411
SL4C Kidlington 3 2 Wantage Town 60
SL4C North Leigh 3 0 Didcot Town 102
SL4C Yaxley 0 3 Corby Town 252
Saturday 28th December 2019
SL4C Kempston Rovers 2 4 Biggleswade 179

Results - January 2020

Wednesday 1st January 2020
SL4C Barton Rovers 0 0 AFC Dunstable 122
SL4C Berkhamsted 1 4 Welwyn Garden City 162
SL4C Biggleswade 3 0 Yaxley 122
SL4C Corby Town 3 0 Bedford Town 461
SL4C Didcot Town 1 1 Aylesbury United 197
SL4C Halesowen Town 3 0 Bedworth United 716
SL4C St Neots Town 5 1 Kempston Rovers 245
SL4C Thame United 3 0 Kidlington 182
SL4C Wantage Town 1 0 North Leigh 83
Saturday 4th January 2020
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 0 Wantage Town 135
SL4C Bedford Town 1 2 Berkhamsted 284
SL4C Bedworth United 3 2 Barton Rovers 147
SL4C Coleshill Town 2 1 Corby Town 151
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 2 Daventry Town 79
SL4C Kidlington 1 1 Halesowen Town 124
SL4C North Leigh 3 2 Thame United 101
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 1 0 Biggleswade 148
SL4C Yaxley 3 2 St Neots Town 175
Tuesday 7th January 2020
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 3 Yaxley 86
Saturday 11th January 2020
SL4C Barton Rovers 3 0 Coleshill Town 108
SL4C Berkhamsted 3 2 North Leigh 148
SL4C Biggleswade 3 0 AFC Dunstable 94
SL4C Corby Town 5 2 Aylesbury United 414
SL4C Didcot Town 1 0 Kempston Rovers 161
SL4C St Neots Town 1 2 Bedworth United 205
SL4C Thame United 3 0 Bedford Town 153
SL4C Wantage Town 1 5 Welwyn Garden City 54
Saturday 18th January 2020
SL4C AFC Dunstable 1 0 St Neots Town 94
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 1 Biggleswade 113
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 1 Corby Town 292
SL4C Didcot Town 2 4 Berkhamsted 171
SL4C Halesowen Town 5 0 Daventry Town 613
SL4C Kidlington 0 1 Bedworth United 58
SL4C Wantage Town 1 2 Thame United 101
SL4C Yaxley 3 1 Bedford Town 176
Tuesday 21st January 2020
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 0 Welwyn Garden City 68
SL4C Biggleswade 4 2 Barton Rovers 99
SL4C St Neots Town 3 0 Coleshill Town 106
Saturday 25th January 2020
SL4C Bedford Town 4 5 North Leigh 264
SL4C Bedworth United 1 3 AFC Dunstable 178
SL4C Berkhamsted 6 0 Wantage Town 167
SL4C Biggleswade 2 1 Kidlington 114
SL4C Coleshill Town 0 6 Aylesbury United 111
SL4C Corby Town 1 1 Halesowen Town 793
SL4C Daventry Town 3 0 Barton Rovers 94
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 3 Yaxley 121
SL4C St Neots Town 1 0 Didcot Town 205
SL4C Thame United 2 2 Welwyn Garden City 143
Tuesday 28th January 2020
SL4C Halesowen Town 1 0 Thame United 367
SL4C St Neots Town 1 3 Corby Town 178
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 4 1 Barton Rovers 68

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SL4C Aylesbury United 3 1 Bedford Town 161
SL4C Berkhamsted 1 0 Coleshill Town 135
SL4C Corby Town 1 1 Daventry Town 410
SL4C Didcot Town 2 0 Thame United 165
SL4C Halesowen Town 3 1 Barton Rovers 518
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 1 Kidlington 94
SL4C St Neots Town 1 1 Biggleswade 287
SL4C Wantage Town 1 3 Bedworth United 55
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 3 1 AFC Dunstable 66
SL4C Yaxley 3 1 North Leigh 87
Tuesday 4th February 2020
SL4C Biggleswade 3 0 North Leigh 104
SL4C Thame United 2 1 AFC Dunstable 51
Saturday 8th February 2020
SL4C AFC Dunstable 0 3 Yaxley 71
SL4C Barton Rovers 3 0 St Neots Town 158
SL4C Bedworth United 2 0 Welwyn Garden City 157
SL4C Biggleswade 2 0 Corby Town 268
SL4C Coleshill Town 7 1 Wantage Town 78
SL4C Daventry Town 0 0 Didcot Town 103
SL4C Kidlington 1 1 Aylesbury United 105
SL4C North Leigh 2 1 Kempston Rovers 84
SL4C Thame United 1 2 Berkhamsted 176
Tuesday 11th February 2020
SL4C Daventry Town 0 4 Halesowen Town 153
SL4C Wantage Town 1 1 Yaxley 43
Wednesday 12th February 2020
SL4C Kidlington 2 1 AFC Dunstable 44
Saturday 15th February 2020
SL4C Yaxley 4 2 Kidlington 103
Tuesday 18th February 2020
SL4C Halesowen Town 5 0 Yaxley 513
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 4 2 Kempston Rovers 52
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SL4C AFC Dunstable 1 4 Halesowen Town 158
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 0 Didcot Town 152
SL4C Bedford Town 2 0 Kempston Rovers 341
SL4C Bedworth United 2 2 Berkhamsted 173
SL4C Biggleswade 3 1 Wantage Town 98
SL4C Coleshill Town 0 0 Welwyn Garden City 93
SL4C Daventry Town 2 1 St Neots Town 110
SL4C Kidlington 0 0 Corby Town 105
SL4C North Leigh 2 1 Aylesbury United 113
Saturday 29th February 2020
SL4C Bedford Town 1 1 Bedworth United 277
SL4C Yaxley 4 6 Barton Rovers 116

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
SL4C Berkhamsted 1 0 Halesowen Town 211
Saturday 7th March 2020
SL4C AFC Dunstable 0 3 Kidlington 72
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 1 Thame United 102
SL4C Bedworth United 2 1 Aylesbury United 179
SL4C Biggleswade 2 1 Didcot Town 128
SL4C Coleshill Town 1 1 Yaxley 73
SL4C Corby Town 8 1 Wantage Town 342
SL4C Daventry Town 0 2 Bedford Town 88
SL4C Halesowen Town 4 0 Kempston Rovers 811
SL4C St Neots Town 0 1 Berkhamsted 211
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 0 1 North Leigh 91
Tuesday 10th March 2020
SL4C Bedford Town 3 1 Halesowen Town 252
SL4C North Leigh 2 2 Coleshill Town 72
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 2 4 Daventry Town 87
Wednesday 11th March 2020
SL4C Aylesbury United 3 1 AFC Dunstable 88

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Halesowen Town 309 811 534 0.00%
2 Corby Town 280 793 419 0.00%
3 Bedford Town 186 341 267 0.00%
4 St Neots Town 106 287 194 0.00%
5 Didcot Town 113 440 182 0.00%
6 Bedworth United 127 219 176 0.00%
7 Berkhamsted 104 211 157 0.00%
8 Barton Rovers 83 292 140 0.00%
9 Aylesbury United 88 168 133 0.00%
10 Biggleswade 94 268 132 0.00%
11 Kempston Rovers 79 329 129 0.00%
12 Thame United 51 182 125 0.00%
13 Daventry Town 75 186 117 0.00%
14 Coleshill Town 65 411 116 0.00%
15 Yaxley 73 252 115 0.00%
16 North Leigh 46 206 111 0.00%
17 AFC Dunstable 41 161 98 0.00%
18 Welwyn Garden City 52 151 98 0.00%
19 Kidlington 32 138 77 0.00%
20 Wantage Town 43 125 75 0.00%

Non League Matters 2016

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018-19 Play-offs
Semi Finals 01/05 Corby Town 5-3 Bedford Town (738)… 01/05 Bromsgrove Sporting 3-2 Sutton Coldfield Town (aet 2-2 90 mins) (1,849)
Final 06/05 Bromsgrove Sporting 4-3 Corby Town aet, 3-3 90 mins) (2,943) Bromsgrove Sporting are promoted to Step 3.