Southern League - Southern League Division One Central

Bet Victor Southern LeagueBet Victor Southern League Division One CentralUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION CENTRAL
AND SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

For the other Southern League Step 4 division, see DIVISION ONE SOUTH

2019–20 relegation to Step 5: The team finishing bottom in this division will play a single home play-off game against a Step 5 runner-up, to retain its Step 4 placing.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:58, Sunday 10th November 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Berkhamsted 12 9 3 0 37 6 5 0 0 18 3 4 3 0 19 3 +31 30
2 Corby Town 12 9 2 1 25 10 5 0 1 12 4 4 2 0 13 6 +15 29
3 AFC Dunstable 12 7 1 4 33 20 5 1 1 23 10 2 0 3 10 10 +13 22
4 Daventry Town 13 7 1 5 22 21 3 1 3 11 13 4 0 2 11 8 +1 22
5 Welwyn Garden City 11 6 3 2 26 13 3 2 2 16 10 3 1 0 10 3 +13 21
6 Halesowen Town 9 7 0 2 17 9 2 0 2 7 5 5 0 0 10 4 +8 21
7 Aylesbury United 12 5 5 2 15 6 2 3 1 7 3 3 2 1 8 3 +9 20
8 Bedford Town 11 5 5 1 22 15 3 3 0 13 5 2 2 1 9 10 +7 20
9 Coleshill Town 13 6 1 6 27 18 4 1 2 17 10 2 0 4 10 8 +9 19
10 Barton Rovers 11 5 3 3 24 17 2 2 1 10 9 3 1 2 14 8 +7 18
11 North Leigh 11 5 1 5 23 22 1 0 4 4 10 4 1 1 19 12 +1 16
12 Biggleswade 13 4 4 5 15 19 2 1 3 5 10 2 3 2 10 9 -4 16
13 Bedworth United 12 4 3 5 21 22 3 2 2 14 9 1 1 3 7 13 -1 15
14 Thame United 11 4 1 6 24 15 3 1 1 19 4 1 0 5 5 11 +9 13
15 Yaxley 10 4 1 5 19 17 3 1 2 11 9 1 0 3 8 8 +2 13
16 Kidlington 12 3 2 7 10 23 3 2 1 8 4 0 0 6 2 19 -13 11
17 Kempston Rovers 12 3 1 8 14 25 2 0 5 9 15 1 1 3 5 10 -11 10
18 Didcot Town 13 3 1 9 10 28 2 0 3 4 11 1 1 6 6 17 -18 10
19 St Neots Town 12 1 2 9 10 35 0 0 6 6 20 1 2 3 4 15 -25 5
20 Wantage Town 12 0 0 12 4 57 0 0 4 1 19 0 0 8 3 38 -53 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - November 2019

Saturday 16th November 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United vs. Bedworth United 15:00
SL4C Bedford Town vs. Daventry Town 15:00
SL4C Berkhamsted vs. St Neots Town 15:00
SL4C Didcot Town vs. Biggleswade 15:00
SL4C Kempston Rovers vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
SL4C Kidlington vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL4C North Leigh vs. Welwyn Garden City 15:00
SL4C Thame United vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL4C Wantage Town vs. Corby Town 15:00
SL4C Yaxley vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL4C Barton Rovers vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL4C Bedworth United vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL4C Biggleswade vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL4C Coleshill Town vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL4C Corby Town vs. Berkhamsted 15:00
SL4C Daventry Town vs. Thame United 15:00
SL4C St Neots Town vs. Wantage Town 15:00
SL4C Welwyn Garden City vs. Yaxley 15:00
Tuesday 26th November 2019
SL4C Daventry Town vs. Halesowen Town 19:45
Saturday 30th November 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United vs. Welwyn Garden City 15:00
SL4C Bedford Town vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
SL4C Berkhamsted vs. Daventry Town 15:00
SL4C Didcot Town vs. Corby Town 15:00
SL4C Kempston Rovers vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL4C Kidlington vs. St Neots Town 15:00
SL4C North Leigh vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL4C Thame United vs. Biggleswade 15:00
SL4C Wantage Town vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
SL4C Yaxley vs. Bedworth United 15:00

Fixtures - December 2019

Tuesday 3rd December 2019
SL4C Halesowen Town vs. Bedford Town 19:45
Saturday 7th December 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable vs. Daventry Town 15:00
SL4C Bedworth United vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
SL4C Biggleswade vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL4C Corby Town vs. Thame United 15:00
SL4C Halesowen Town vs. St Neots Town 15:00
SL4C Kempston Rovers vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL4C Kidlington vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL4C Wantage Town vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL4C Welwyn Garden City vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL4C Yaxley vs. Berkhamsted 15:00
Saturday 14th December 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United vs. Yaxley 15:00
SL4C Barton Rovers vs. Wantage Town 15:00
SL4C Bedford Town vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL4C Berkhamsted vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
SL4C Coleshill Town vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL4C Daventry Town vs. Biggleswade 15:00
SL4C Didcot Town vs. Welwyn Garden City 15:00
SL4C North Leigh vs. Bedworth United 15:00
SL4C St Neots Town vs. Corby Town 15:00
SL4C Thame United vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
Saturday 21st December 2019
SL4C Barton Rovers vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL4C Berkhamsted vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL4C Biggleswade vs. Bedworth United 15:00
SL4C Corby Town vs. Welwyn Garden City 15:00
SL4C Daventry Town vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL4C Didcot Town vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL4C Halesowen Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL4C St Neots Town vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
SL4C Thame United vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL4C Wantage Town vs. Yaxley 15:00
Thursday 26th December 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable vs. Berkhamsted 15:00
SL4C Aylesbury United vs. Thame United 15:00
SL4C Bedford Town vs. St Neots Town 15:00
SL4C Bedworth United vs. Daventry Town 15:00
SL4C Coleshill Town vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
SL4C Kempston Rovers vs. Biggleswade 15:00
SL4C Kidlington vs. Wantage Town 15:00
SL4C North Leigh vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL4C Welwyn Garden City vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL4C Yaxley vs. Corby Town 15:00

Fixtures - January 2020

Wednesday 1st January 2020
SL4C Barton Rovers vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL4C Berkhamsted vs. Welwyn Garden City 15:00
SL4C Biggleswade vs. Yaxley 15:00
SL4C Corby Town vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL4C Didcot Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL4C Halesowen Town vs. Bedworth United 15:00
SL4C St Neots Town vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL4C Thame United vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL4C Wantage Town vs. North Leigh 15:00
Saturday 4th January 2020
SL4C Aylesbury United vs. Wantage Town 15:00
SL4C Bedford Town vs. Berkhamsted 15:00
SL4C Bedworth United vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL4C Coleshill Town vs. Corby Town 15:00
SL4C Kempston Rovers vs. Daventry Town 15:00
SL4C Kidlington vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
SL4C North Leigh vs. Thame United 15:00
SL4C Welwyn Garden City vs. Biggleswade 15:00
SL4C Yaxley vs. St Neots Town 15:00
Saturday 11th January 2020
SL4C Barton Rovers vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
SL4C Berkhamsted vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL4C Biggleswade vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL4C Corby Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL4C Daventry Town vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL4C Didcot Town vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL4C Halesowen Town vs. Yaxley 15:00
SL4C St Neots Town vs. Bedworth United 15:00
SL4C Thame United vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL4C Wantage Town vs. Welwyn Garden City 15:00
Saturday 18th January 2020
SL4C AFC Dunstable vs. St Neots Town 15:00
SL4C Aylesbury United vs. Biggleswade 15:00
SL4C Barton Rovers vs. Corby Town 15:00
SL4C Didcot Town vs. Berkhamsted 15:00
SL4C Halesowen Town vs. Daventry Town 15:00
SL4C Kidlington vs. Bedworth United 15:00
SL4C North Leigh vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
SL4C Wantage Town vs. Thame United 15:00
SL4C Welwyn Garden City vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL4C Yaxley vs. Bedford Town 15:00
Saturday 25th January 2020
SL4C Bedford Town vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL4C Bedworth United vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL4C Berkhamsted vs. Wantage Town 15:00
SL4C Biggleswade vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL4C Coleshill Town vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL4C Corby Town vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
SL4C Daventry Town vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL4C Kempston Rovers vs. Yaxley 15:00
SL4C St Neots Town vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL4C Thame United vs. Welwyn Garden City 15:00

Fixtures - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SL4C Aylesbury United vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL4C Berkhamsted vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
SL4C Corby Town vs. Daventry Town 15:00
SL4C Didcot Town vs. Thame United 15:00
SL4C Halesowen Town vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL4C Kempston Rovers vs. Kidlington 15:00
SL4C St Neots Town vs. Biggleswade 15:00
SL4C Wantage Town vs. Bedworth United 15:00
SL4C Welwyn Garden City vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL4C Yaxley vs. North Leigh 15:00
Saturday 8th February 2020
SL4C AFC Dunstable vs. Yaxley 15:00
SL4C Barton Rovers vs. St Neots Town 15:00
SL4C Bedford Town vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
SL4C Bedworth United vs. Welwyn Garden City 15:00
SL4C Biggleswade vs. Corby Town 15:00
SL4C Coleshill Town vs. Wantage Town 15:00
SL4C Daventry Town vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL4C Kidlington vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL4C North Leigh vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL4C Thame United vs. Berkhamsted 15:00
Saturday 15th February 2020
SL4C Aylesbury United vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL4C Berkhamsted vs. Barton Rovers 15:00
SL4C Corby Town vs. North Leigh 15:00
SL4C Didcot Town vs. Bedworth United 15:00
SL4C Halesowen Town vs. Biggleswade 15:00
SL4C Kempston Rovers vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
SL4C St Neots Town vs. Thame United 15:00
SL4C Wantage Town vs. Bedford Town 15:00
SL4C Welwyn Garden City vs. Daventry Town 15:00
SL4C Yaxley vs. Kidlington 15:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SL4C AFC Dunstable vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
SL4C Barton Rovers vs. Didcot Town 15:00
SL4C Bedford Town vs. Kempston Rovers 15:00
SL4C Bedworth United vs. Berkhamsted 15:00
SL4C Biggleswade vs. Wantage Town 15:00
SL4C Coleshill Town vs. Welwyn Garden City 15:00
SL4C Daventry Town vs. St Neots Town 15:00
SL4C Kidlington vs. Corby Town 15:00
SL4C North Leigh vs. Aylesbury United 15:00
SL4C Thame United vs. Yaxley 15:00
Saturday 29th February 2020
SL4C Aylesbury United vs. St Neots Town 15:00
SL4C Bedford Town vs. Bedworth United 15:00
SL4C Berkhamsted vs. Biggleswade 15:00
SL4C Didcot Town vs. Coleshill Town 15:00
SL4C Kempston Rovers vs. Corby Town 15:00
SL4C Kidlington vs. Welwyn Garden City 15:00
SL4C North Leigh vs. AFC Dunstable 15:00
SL4C Thame United vs. Halesowen Town 15:00
SL4C Wantage Town vs. Daventry Town 15:00
SL4C Yaxley vs. Barton Rovers 15:00

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 0 Biggleswade 146
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 0 Corby Town 163
SL4C Bedford Town 2 1 Thame United 248
SL4C Bedworth United 0 0 St Neots Town 211
SL4C Coleshill Town 2 2 Barton Rovers 70
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 0 Didcot Town 94
SL4C Kidlington 0 1 Daventry Town 92
SL4C North Leigh 1 2 Berkhamsted 154
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 2 1 Wantage Town 116
SL4C Yaxley 1 2 Halesowen Town 140
Tuesday 20th August 2019
SL4C Barton Rovers 4 2 Bedworth United 167
SL4C Berkhamsted 4 0 Bedford Town 170
SL4C Biggleswade 1 3 Welwyn Garden City 169
SL4C Daventry Town 2 1 Kempston Rovers 97
SL4C Didcot Town 1 3 AFC Dunstable 116
SL4C Halesowen Town 4 1 Kidlington 503
SL4C St Neots Town 2 5 Yaxley 203
SL4C Thame United 2 2 North Leigh 156
SL4C Wantage Town 0 2 Aylesbury United 80
Wednesday 21st August 2019
SL4C Corby Town 3 1 Coleshill Town 415
Monday 26th August 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 3 2 Barton Rovers 114
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 0 Didcot Town 151
SL4C Bedford Town 2 2 Corby Town 310
SL4C Coleshill Town 4 1 Daventry Town 91
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 2 St Neots Town 143
SL4C Kidlington 3 0 Thame United 109
SL4C North Leigh 2 1 Wantage Town 186
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 1 1 Berkhamsted 151
SL4C Yaxley 2 2 Biggleswade 102
Saturday 31st August 2019
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 2 Bedford Town 227
SL4C Berkhamsted 4 0 Kidlington 136
SL4C Biggleswade 2 0 Coleshill Town 108
SL4C Corby Town 2 0 AFC Dunstable 379
SL4C Daventry Town 1 4 Aylesbury United 112
SL4C Didcot Town 1 0 Yaxley 127
SL4C Halesowen Town 0 2 Welwyn Garden City 503
SL4C Kempston Rovers 4 0 Wantage Town 99
SL4C St Neots Town 1 5 North Leigh 172
SL4C Thame United 1 2 Bedworth United 77

Results - September 2019

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
SL4C Bedford Town 1 1 Biggleswade 283
SL4C Bedworth United 2 3 Corby Town 219
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 4 Barton Rovers 125
SL4C North Leigh 1 2 Halesowen Town 173
SL4C Yaxley 1 2 Daventry Town 83
Wednesday 4th September 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 0 Berkhamsted 168
SL4C Kidlington 1 0 Didcot Town 138
Saturday 14th September 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 4 1 Bedworth United 69
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 0 Coleshill Town 106
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 1 Daventry Town 83
SL4C Didcot Town 2 1 St Neots Town 241
SL4C Halesowen Town 1 2 Corby Town 608
SL4C Kidlington 1 1 Biggleswade 49
SL4C North Leigh 0 2 Bedford Town 94
SL4C Wantage Town 0 7 Berkhamsted 75
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 1 2 Thame United 85
SL4C Yaxley 3 1 Kempston Rovers 78
Tuesday 17th September 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 7 0 Wantage Town 51
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 3 Halesowen Town 135
SL4C Bedford Town 0 0 Aylesbury United 186
Saturday 21st September 2019
SL4C Bedford Town 2 1 Yaxley 207
SL4C Berkhamsted 4 0 Didcot Town 161
SL4C Daventry Town 1 0 Coleshill Town 141
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 3 Welwyn Garden City 83
SL4C St Neots Town 2 5 AFC Dunstable 128
SL4C Thame United 9 0 Wantage Town 99
Tuesday 24th September 2019
SL4C Bedworth United 1 2 Halesowen Town 216
SL4C Thame United 1 0 Didcot Town 102
Saturday 28th September 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 3 4 Didcot Town 74
SL4C Bedworth United 4 0 Wantage Town 135
SL4C Coleshill Town 0 3 Berkhamsted 105

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 3 0 Kidlington 137
SL4C Berkhamsted 3 2 Thame United 110
SL4C Corby Town 2 0 Biggleswade 396
SL4C Didcot Town 0 4 Daventry Town 162
SL4C Kempston Rovers 2 4 North Leigh 110
SL4C St Neots Town 0 2 Barton Rovers 229
SL4C Wantage Town 0 6 Coleshill Town 60
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 1 1 Bedworth United 104
SL4C Yaxley 3 2 AFC Dunstable 78
Tuesday 8th October 2019
SL4C Bedworth United 2 0 Kidlington 127
Wednesday 9th October 2019
SL4C Corby Town 2 1 Barton Rovers 280
Saturday 12th October 2019
SL4C Daventry Town 0 2 Biggleswade 169
SL4C Kidlington 0 0 Kempston Rovers 32
Monday 14th October 2019
SL4C Coleshill Town 1 2 North Leigh 65
Tuesday 15th October 2019
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 7 1 St Neots Town 125
Saturday 19th October 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 0 0 Aylesbury United 122
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 1 Berkhamsted 90
SL4C Bedford Town 6 0 Wantage Town 212
SL4C Bedworth United 2 1 Didcot Town 161
SL4C Biggleswade 0 1 Halesowen Town 131
SL4C Coleshill Town 4 1 Kempston Rovers 88
SL4C Daventry Town 2 2 Welwyn Garden City 108
SL4C Kidlington 3 2 Yaxley 46
SL4C North Leigh 0 3 Corby Town 206
SL4C Thame United 6 0 St Neots Town 147
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
SL4C Biggleswade 0 0 St Neots Town 144
Tuesday 29th October 2019
SL4C Biggleswade 2 1 Aylesbury United 118
SL4C Daventry Town 1 3 Corby Town 186

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 3 North Leigh 96
SL4C Berkhamsted 3 1 Bedworth United 104
SL4C Corby Town 2 0 Kidlington 391
SL4C Didcot Town 0 3 Barton Rovers 0
SL4C Halesowen Town 2 0 AFC Dunstable 418
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 2 Bedford Town 329
SL4C St Neots Town 1 2 Daventry Town 142
SL4C Wantage Town 1 4 Biggleswade 45
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 0 3 Coleshill Town 82
SL4C Yaxley 1 0 Thame United 73
Monday 4th November 2019
SL4C Coleshill Town 1 0 Thame United 85
Saturday 9th November 2019
SL4C AFC Dunstable 4 3 North Leigh 41
SL4C Bedworth United 3 3 Bedford Town 208
SL4C Biggleswade 0 5 Berkhamsted 145
SL4C Coleshill Town 5 1 Didcot Town 111
SL4C Corby Town 1 2 Kempston Rovers 378
SL4C Daventry Town 4 1 Wantage Town 93
SL4C St Neots Town 0 1 Aylesbury United 216
SL4C Welwyn Garden City 4 1 Kidlington 62

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Halesowen Town 418 608 508 -3.61%
2 Corby Town 280 415 373 -10.12%
3 Bedford Town 186 310 241 -11.07%
4 Bedworth United 127 219 182 -5.21%
5 St Neots Town 128 229 182 -32.09%
6 North Leigh 94 206 163 +58.25%
7 Didcot Town 0 241 162 +1.25%
8 Barton Rovers 83 227 140 +12.00%
9 Kempston Rovers 83 329 140 +8.53%
10 Aylesbury United 96 168 137 +10.48%
11 Berkhamsted 104 170 136 -8.72%
12 Biggleswade 108 169 136 +11.48%
13 Daventry Town 93 186 129 +21.70%
14 Thame United 77 156 116 +7.41%
15 Welwyn Garden City 62 151 104 -29.25%
16 Yaxley 73 140 92 -10.68%
17 AFC Dunstable 41 146 88 -27.87%
18 Coleshill Town 65 111 88 -40.94%
19 Kidlington 32 138 78 +5.41%
20 Wantage Town 45 80 65 -14.47%

Non League Matters 2016

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2018-19 Play-offs

Semi Finals

01/05 Corby Town 5-3 Bedford Town (738)

01/05 Bromsgrove Sporting 3-2 Sutton Coldfield Town (aet 2-2 90 mins) (1,849)

Final

06/05 Bromsgrove Sporting 4-3 Corby Town aet, 3-3 90 mins) (2,943)

Bromsgrove Sporting are promoted to Step 3.