Southern League - Southern League Division One Central

Pitching In Southern LeagueSouthern League Division One CentralUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION CENTRAL
AND SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES

For the other Southern League Step 4 division, see DIVISION ONE SOUTH

2020-21 relegation: Bottom Club plays a Step 5 Club in a 'Relegation Playoff'

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:44, Saturday 21st November 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Beaconsfield Town 42 29 5 8 99 46 11 4 6 45 21 18 1 2 54 25 +53 92
2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 42 27 10 5 92 25 13 6 2 49 10 14 4 3 43 15 +67 91
3 Hayes & Yeading United 42 26 5 11 103 49 14 3 4 56 21 12 2 7 47 28 +54 83
4 Hartley Wintney 42 26 4 12 96 53 16 1 4 60 21 10 3 8 36 32 +43 82
5 AFC Dunstable 42 23 10 9 80 37 13 5 3 46 20 10 5 6 34 17 +43 79
6 Cambridge City 42 23 8 11 99 53 11 3 7 51 24 12 5 4 48 29 +46 77
7 Kempston Rovers 42 21 10 11 80 68 13 5 3 44 27 8 5 8 36 41 +12 73
8 Bedford Town 42 22 6 14 70 48 13 2 6 37 21 9 4 8 33 27 +22 72
9 Chalfont St Peter 42 20 12 10 56 39 9 6 6 30 21 11 6 4 26 18 +17 72
10 Moneyfields 42 19 12 11 79 63 12 4 5 45 29 7 8 6 34 34 +16 69
11 Thame United 42 20 4 18 84 78 12 1 8 49 33 8 3 10 35 45 +6 64
12 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 42 16 8 18 81 68 9 4 8 48 31 7 4 10 33 37 +13 56
13 Aylesbury United 42 17 4 21 52 73 8 4 9 31 35 9 0 12 21 38 -21 52
14 Marlow 42 13 10 19 54 75 10 6 5 37 25 3 4 14 17 50 -21 49
15 Uxbridge 42 14 7 21 58 87 8 3 10 34 38 6 4 11 24 49 -29 49
16 Egham Town 42 13 9 20 54 88 7 5 9 31 33 6 4 11 23 55 -34 48
17 Northwood 42 10 11 21 54 71 7 4 10 31 33 3 7 11 23 38 -17 41
18 Hanwell Town 42 9 7 26 48 88 4 3 14 26 48 5 4 12 22 40 -40 34
19 Fleet Town 42 8 10 24 38 86 7 4 10 27 32 1 6 14 11 54 -48 34
20 Barton Rovers 42 8 9 25 39 86 3 5 13 20 30 5 4 12 19 56 -47 33
21 Aylesbury 42 9 6 27 40 88 3 5 13 20 43 6 1 14 20 45 -48 33
22 Arlesey Town 42 3 5 34 36 123 0 3 18 14 65 3 2 16 22 58 -87 14

3 points were deducted from Aylesbury United for: playing an ineligible player v Ashford Town (Middlx) (A) on Tuesday 23 January 2018

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 4 0 Fleet Town 121
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 0 Hanwell Town 610
SL4C Arlesey Town 0 1 Marlow 101
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 4 Beaconsfield Town 108
SL4C Cambridge City 1 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 167
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 1 2 Thame United 90
SL4C Egham Town 0 3 Barton Rovers 121
SL4C Hartley Wintney 2 0 Northwood 135
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 1 1 Aylesbury 236
SL4C Moneyfields 2 1 Kempston Rovers 112
SL4C Uxbridge 3 1 Bedford Town 131
Monday 14th August 2017
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 1 2 Hartley Wintney 144
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3 2 Arlesey Town 107
SL4C Aylesbury 1 2 Cambridge City 103
SL4C Barton Rovers 0 1 Uxbridge 102
SL4C Bedford Town 3 1 Aylesbury United 187
SL4C Fleet Town 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 117
SL4C Hanwell Town 0 1 Egham Town 134
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 0 AFC Dunstable 80
SL4C Marlow 3 1 Hayes & Yeading United 162
SL4C Northwood 1 1 Moneyfields 103
SL4C Thame United 0 3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 227
Saturday 26th August 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 98
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 7 1 Fleet Town 540
SL4C Arlesey Town 1 3 Northwood 87
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 3 Barton Rovers 108
SL4C Cambridge City 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 160
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 1 0 Aylesbury 72
SL4C Egham Town 2 1 Bedford Town 102
SL4C Hartley Wintney 5 1 Hanwell Town 115
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 4 2 Thame United 168
SL4C Moneyfields 3 1 Marlow 106
SL4C Uxbridge 0 2 Kempston Rovers 80
Monday 28th August 2017
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 3 Egham Town 137
SL4C Aylesbury 0 1 Aylesbury United 356
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 1 Arlesey Town 94
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 1 2 Chalfont St Peter 90
SL4C Bedford Town 1 4 Cambridge City 311
SL4C Fleet Town 1 4 Moneyfields 109
SL4C Hanwell Town 0 2 Uxbridge 147
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 482
SL4C Marlow 3 0 Hartley Wintney 125
SL4C Northwood 2 0 Hayes & Yeading United 243
SL4C Thame United 0 5 AFC Dunstable 103

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SL4C Barton Rovers 0 2 AFC Dunstable 91
Saturday 9th September 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 1 Marlow 68
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 429
SL4C Arlesey Town 2 3 Thame United 69
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 0 Hanwell Town 92
SL4C Cambridge City 1 0 Northwood 145
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 0 4 Bedford Town 76
SL4C Egham Town 4 1 Aylesbury 95
SL4C Hartley Wintney 2 1 Kempston Rovers 130
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 3 0 Fleet Town 149
SL4C Moneyfields 5 1 Barton Rovers 152
SL4C Uxbridge 2 4 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 87
Saturday 16th September 2017
SL4C Aylesbury 1 2 AFC Dunstable 63
SL4C Barton Rovers 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 78
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 4 0 Uxbridge 71
SL4C Fleet Town 0 2 Arlesey Town 109
SL4C Northwood 0 1 Egham Town 96
SL4C Thame United 2 3 Moneyfields 75
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 0 Arlesey Town 414
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 0 Aylesbury 202
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 1 Fleet Town 124
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 0 0 Barton Rovers 90
SL4C Bedford Town 0 3 Hayes & Yeading United 257
SL4C Cambridge City 6 1 Egham Town 175
SL4C Hanwell Town 0 2 Thame United 65
SL4C Hartley Wintney 1 0 AFC Dunstable 122
SL4C Marlow 1 2 Kempston Rovers 108
SL4C Moneyfields 1 0 Chalfont St Peter 133
SL4C Uxbridge 2 1 Northwood 90
Tuesday 26th September 2017
SL4C Arlesey Town 0 2 Bedford Town 109
SL4C Aylesbury 3 1 Marlow 75
SL4C Barton Rovers 0 1 Cambridge City 101
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 0 1 Hanwell Town 50
SL4C Egham Town 1 2 Hartley Wintney 108
SL4C Fleet Town 6 0 Uxbridge 75
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 2 2 Moneyfields 145
SL4C Kempston Rovers 4 0 Aylesbury United 104
SL4C Northwood 1 7 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 89
SL4C Thame United 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 75
Wednesday 27th September 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 0 3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 216
Saturday 30th September 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 0 0 Moneyfields 86
SL4C Arlesey Town 1 6 Hartley Wintney 66
SL4C Aylesbury 3 2 Uxbridge 97
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 1 Hanwell Town 82
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 2 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 156
SL4C Fleet Town 0 2 Beaconsfield Town 104
SL4C Northwood 1 2 Marlow 106
SL4C Thame United 3 1 Bedford Town 94

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 10th October 2017
SL4C Kempston Rovers 3 2 Hayes & Yeading United 83
Saturday 14th October 2017
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 0 Egham Town 441
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 4 0 Hayes & Yeading United 123
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 0 Arlesey Town 114
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 2 4 Kempston Rovers 63
SL4C Bedford Town 0 0 Northwood 174
SL4C Cambridge City 4 2 Thame United 146
SL4C Hanwell Town 2 0 Fleet Town 105
SL4C Hartley Wintney 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 143
SL4C Marlow 2 2 Barton Rovers 101
SL4C Moneyfields 5 2 Aylesbury 118
SL4C Uxbridge 0 1 AFC Dunstable 84
Tuesday 17th October 2017
SL4C Bedford Town 1 1 Hartley Wintney 125
SL4C Egham Town 2 0 Aylesbury United 79
SL4C Hanwell Town 2 2 Cambridge City 117
SL4C Marlow 2 4 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 136
Friday 20th October 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 2 Beaconsfield Town 106
Saturday 21st October 2017
SL4C Arlesey Town 0 4 Moneyfields 80
SL4C Aylesbury 2 0 Hartley Wintney 84
SL4C Barton Rovers 0 1 Bedford Town 196
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 1 1 Cambridge City 78
SL4C Egham Town 3 3 Uxbridge 93
SL4C Fleet Town 2 0 Marlow 89
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 1 0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 204
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 1 Hanwell Town 83
SL4C Northwood 3 0 Aylesbury United 194
SL4C Thame United 3 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 61
Monday 23rd October 2017
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 0 3 Aylesbury 91
SL4C Cambridge City 7 3 Arlesey Town 156
Tuesday 24th October 2017
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 5 0 Barton Rovers 355
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 10 0 Fleet Town 122
SL4C Bedford Town 5 1 Kempston Rovers 311
SL4C Hanwell Town 1 3 Northwood 121
SL4C Hartley Wintney 1 6 Hayes & Yeading United 151
SL4C Marlow 3 1 Thame United 117
SL4C Moneyfields 2 0 Egham Town 128
SL4C Uxbridge 0 2 Chalfont St Peter 87
Wednesday 25th October 2017
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 1 AFC Dunstable 108
Saturday 28th October 2017
SL4C Northwood 2 1 Fleet Town 74
Tuesday 31st October 2017
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 3 1 Cambridge City 113

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 2 Moneyfields 507
SL4C Arlesey Town 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 94
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 2 Bedford Town 83
SL4C Aylesbury 1 1 Thame United 107
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 2 Uxbridge 136
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 2 0 Hanwell Town 93
SL4C Cambridge City 4 1 Fleet Town 190
SL4C Egham Town 2 2 Marlow 81
SL4C Hartley Wintney 7 0 Barton Rovers 140
SL4C Northwood 3 0 Kempston Rovers 133
Sunday 5th November 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 3 3 Hayes & Yeading United 106
Saturday 11th November 2017
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 1 Northwood 101
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 1 0 AFC Dunstable 93
SL4C Fleet Town 2 0 Aylesbury 78
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 2 1 Arlesey Town 138
SL4C Kempston Rovers 2 2 Egham Town 109
SL4C Marlow 3 3 Cambridge City 138
SL4C Uxbridge 1 4 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 245
Tuesday 14th November 2017
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 1 Thame United 69
SL4C Bedford Town 4 1 Aylesbury 121
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 75
Saturday 18th November 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 6 1 Egham Town 66
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 4 0 Northwood 451
SL4C Arlesey Town 1 2 Beaconsfield Town 101
SL4C Aylesbury 2 2 Kempston Rovers 68
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 2 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 67
SL4C Fleet Town 1 0 Barton Rovers 105
SL4C Hartley Wintney 1 2 Cambridge City 160
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 4 0 Aylesbury United 133
SL4C Marlow 2 2 Bedford Town 98
SL4C Moneyfields 3 1 Hanwell Town 74
SL4C Thame United 1 0 Uxbridge 62
Monday 20th November 2017
SL4C Cambridge City 0 2 AFC Dunstable 148
Tuesday 21st November 2017
SL4C Aylesbury 0 1 Barton Rovers 71
SL4C Bedford Town 0 1 Beaconsfield Town 112
SL4C Hanwell Town 2 1 Arlesey Town 87
SL4C Kempston Rovers 3 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 65
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 2 Hartley Wintney 85
Saturday 25th November 2017
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 203
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 2 Hayes & Yeading United 103
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 4 0 Marlow 71
SL4C Cambridge City 1 1 Moneyfields 187
SL4C Hanwell Town 0 2 AFC Dunstable 73
SL4C Northwood 0 1 Aylesbury 85
SL4C Uxbridge 3 2 Arlesey Town 65
Tuesday 28th November 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 1 0 Bedford Town 89
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 0 Cambridge City 421
SL4C Arlesey Town 0 4 Kempston Rovers 64
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 0 1 Aylesbury United 60
SL4C Fleet Town 3 0 Egham Town 98
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 0 2 Beaconsfield Town 124
SL4C Marlow 3 1 Hanwell Town 71
SL4C Moneyfields 2 3 Uxbridge 85
SL4C Thame United 3 3 Northwood 68

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 5 0 Arlesey Town 51
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 0 Hartley Wintney 483
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 6 Cambridge City 115
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 121
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 2 2 Northwood 85
SL4C Egham Town 1 2 Thame United 71
SL4C Fleet Town 2 2 Kempston Rovers 91
SL4C Hanwell Town 2 3 Aylesbury 71
SL4C Moneyfields 0 2 Bedford Town 137
SL4C Uxbridge 3 0 Hayes & Yeading United 256
Tuesday 5th December 2017
SL4C Egham Town 1 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 112
Wednesday 6th December 2017
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 141
Saturday 9th December 2017
SL4C Arlesey Town 2 3 Egham Town 57
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 2 Beaconsfield Town 89
SL4C Bedford Town 1 0 Hanwell Town 142
SL4C Cambridge City 5 1 Uxbridge 169
SL4C Hartley Wintney 5 1 Moneyfields 125
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 1 2 Chalfont St Peter 108
SL4C Kempston Rovers 4 1 Barton Rovers 85
SL4C Thame United 4 0 Fleet Town 73
Friday 15th December 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 1 Kempston Rovers 66
Saturday 16th December 2017
SL4C Arlesey Town 1 3 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 59
SL4C Cambridge City 0 1 Aylesbury 166
SL4C Egham Town 1 0 Hanwell Town 73
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 3 0 Marlow 136
SL4C Moneyfields 2 0 Northwood 74
SL4C Uxbridge 6 1 Barton Rovers 77
Tuesday 19th December 2017
SL4C Hanwell Town 2 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 83
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 4 Thame United 73
SL4C Moneyfields 3 0 Aylesbury United 82
SL4C Uxbridge 2 2 Hartley Wintney 84
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 2 Cambridge City 193
SL4C Aylesbury 0 2 Hayes & Yeading United 124
SL4C Barton Rovers 0 1 Egham Town 78
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 3 2 Aylesbury United 96
SL4C Bedford Town 0 2 Uxbridge 194
SL4C Fleet Town 2 2 AFC Dunstable 98
SL4C Hanwell Town 0 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 183
SL4C Kempston Rovers 3 1 Moneyfields 72
SL4C Marlow 1 0 Arlesey Town 113
SL4C Northwood 3 1 Hartley Wintney 96
SL4C Thame United 4 1 Chalfont St Peter 78
Tuesday 26th December 2017
SL4C AFC Dunstable 1 0 Thame United 81
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3 1 Kempston Rovers 679
SL4C Arlesey Town 0 0 Barton Rovers 136
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 2 Aylesbury 148
SL4C Cambridge City 5 1 Bedford Town 224
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 4 2 Beaconsfield Town 115
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 4 2 Northwood 172
SL4C Moneyfields 1 1 Fleet Town 118
SL4C Uxbridge 1 2 Hanwell Town 105
Saturday 30th December 2017
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 1 Moneyfields 114
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 3 1 Egham Town 116
SL4C Marlow 1 1 Uxbridge 133

Results - January 2018

Monday 1st January 2018
SL4C Bedford Town 0 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 590
SL4C Thame United 3 1 Aylesbury United 203
Tuesday 2nd January 2018
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 4 2 Marlow 143
Saturday 6th January 2018
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 0 Aylesbury 72
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 0 Marlow 453
SL4C Arlesey Town 0 0 Fleet Town 60
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 103
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 1 2 Barton Rovers 88
SL4C Egham Town 2 2 Northwood 101
SL4C Hartley Wintney 2 0 Bedford Town 166
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 3 0 Kempston Rovers 136
SL4C Uxbridge 1 3 Beaconsfield Town 100
Tuesday 9th January 2018
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 0 0 Fleet Town 67
SL4C Northwood 2 2 AFC Dunstable 71
Wednesday 10th January 2018
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 3 Bedford Town 98
Saturday 13th January 2018
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 3 AFC Dunstable 60
SL4C Aylesbury 0 2 Chalfont St Peter 79
SL4C Barton Rovers 0 2 Aylesbury United 102
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 3 2 Cambridge City 111
SL4C Bedford Town 2 1 Egham Town 160
SL4C Fleet Town 0 4 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 238
SL4C Hanwell Town 2 4 Hartley Wintney 101
SL4C Kempston Rovers 4 1 Uxbridge 97
SL4C Marlow 3 0 Moneyfields 100
SL4C Northwood 3 1 Arlesey Town 79
SL4C Thame United 0 1 Hayes & Yeading United 0
Monday 15th January 2018
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 1 0 Moneyfields 89
Tuesday 16th January 2018
SL4C Aylesbury 0 4 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 119
SL4C Hartley Wintney 2 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 154
SL4C Kempston Rovers 0 4 Cambridge City 132
SL4C Marlow 0 1 Aylesbury United 106
Saturday 20th January 2018
SL4C AFC Dunstable 0 2 Chalfont St Peter 80
SL4C Arlesey Town 1 9 Hayes & Yeading United 111
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 4 Hanwell Town 134
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 2 Moneyfields 83
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 1 Aylesbury United 87
SL4C Egham Town 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 87
SL4C Fleet Town 0 1 Bedford Town 101
SL4C Hartley Wintney 0 1 Beaconsfield Town 138
Saturday 27th January 2018
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 3 Hartley Wintney 88
SL4C Bedford Town 1 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 164
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 2 0 Arlesey Town 59
SL4C Fleet Town 1 2 Cambridge City 145
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 0 2 AFC Dunstable 214
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 1 Northwood 77
SL4C Marlow 4 2 Egham Town 111
SL4C Moneyfields 1 3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 258
SL4C Thame United 2 0 Aylesbury 112
SL4C Uxbridge 1 0 Aylesbury United 121
Tuesday 30th January 2018
SL4C Thame United 0 3 Hartley Wintney 73

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2 2 Northwood 93
SL4C Aylesbury United 0 2 Kempston Rovers 116
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 0 1 Thame United 57
SL4C Bedford Town 2 0 Arlesey Town 438
SL4C Hanwell Town 2 3 Chalfont St Peter 97
SL4C Hartley Wintney 7 1 Egham Town 124
SL4C Moneyfields 2 5 Hayes & Yeading United 93
SL4C Uxbridge 3 2 Fleet Town 87
Tuesday 6th February 2018
SL4C Aylesbury 1 1 Fleet Town 51
SL4C Northwood 0 2 Chalfont St Peter 91
Saturday 10th February 2018
SL4C Arlesey Town 1 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 254
SL4C Aylesbury 2 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 67
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 3 Beaconsfield Town 65
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 1 2 Moneyfields 50
SL4C Egham Town 1 2 Cambridge City 107
SL4C Fleet Town 0 1 Aylesbury United 106
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 4 0 Bedford Town 190
SL4C Kempston Rovers 2 1 Marlow 67
Sunday 11th February 2018
SL4C AFC Dunstable 0 1 Hartley Wintney 142
Saturday 17th February 2018
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 0 Chalfont St Peter 592
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 7 1 Kempston Rovers 104
SL4C Aylesbury United 4 0 Egham Town 124
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 2 0 Fleet Town 77
SL4C Bedford Town 1 0 Thame United 247
SL4C Cambridge City 0 2 Hayes & Yeading United 196
SL4C Hanwell Town 4 1 Barton Rovers 83
SL4C Hartley Wintney 4 1 Arlesey Town 138
SL4C Marlow 1 0 Northwood 164
SL4C Moneyfields 1 1 AFC Dunstable 115
SL4C Uxbridge 2 1 Aylesbury 82
Tuesday 20th February 2018
SL4C Hartley Wintney 3 0 Marlow 115
SL4C Northwood 1 1 Barton Rovers 82
Saturday 24th February 2018
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 1 Uxbridge 52
SL4C Arlesey Town 0 2 Aylesbury United 78
SL4C Aylesbury 0 2 Moneyfields 43
SL4C Barton Rovers 4 0 Marlow 85
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 3 1 Hartley Wintney 76
SL4C Egham Town 2 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 264
SL4C Fleet Town 0 0 Hanwell Town 125
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 1 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 222
SL4C Kempston Rovers 4 3 Beaconsfield Town 109
SL4C Northwood 1 2 Bedford Town 103
SL4C Thame United 1 0 Cambridge City 131
Monday 26th February 2018
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 0 0 Bedford Town 76

Results - March 2018

Tuesday 6th March 2018
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 6 0 Thame United 334
SL4C Aylesbury 1 5 Arlesey Town 57
SL4C Egham Town 2 0 Hayes & Yeading United 129
SL4C Northwood 0 1 Uxbridge 86
Saturday 10th March 2018
SL4C AFC Dunstable 3 0 Aylesbury United 101
SL4C Arlesey Town 1 6 Cambridge City 121
SL4C Barton Rovers 0 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 276
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 3 0 Uxbridge 78
SL4C Fleet Town 1 2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 125
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 3 1 Hartley Wintney 207
SL4C Kempston Rovers 2 1 Bedford Town 255
SL4C Thame United 4 0 Marlow 91
Tuesday 13th March 2018
SL4C Egham Town 1 3 Kempston Rovers 54
SL4C Fleet Town 0 3 Hartley Wintney 217
SL4C Hanwell Town 1 4 Hayes & Yeading United 141
SL4C Marlow 1 0 Aylesbury 81
Saturday 17th March 2018
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 0 Northwood 51
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 0 Marlow 95
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 5 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 52
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 1 1 Hayes & Yeading United 135
SL4C Fleet Town 4 2 Thame United 58
SL4C Moneyfields 2 2 Hartley Wintney 68
SL4C Uxbridge 1 2 Cambridge City 82
Tuesday 20th March 2018
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 1 Hayes & Yeading United 433
SL4C Bedford Town 6 0 Barton Rovers 138
SL4C Thame United 3 1 Hanwell Town 59
SL4C Uxbridge 1 1 Egham Town 77
Wednesday 21st March 2018
SL4C Aylesbury United 2 0 Northwood 89
Saturday 24th March 2018
SL4C Arlesey Town 0 7 AFC Dunstable 82
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 0 Barton Rovers 76
SL4C Aylesbury 0 3 Hanwell Town 58
SL4C Bedford Town 3 1 Moneyfields 0
SL4C Cambridge City 1 0 Aylesbury United 222
SL4C Hartley Wintney 2 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 269
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 4 0 Uxbridge 314
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 1 Fleet Town 76
SL4C Marlow 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 107
SL4C Northwood 2 3 Beaconsfield Town 96
SL4C Thame United 2 3 Egham Town 61
Monday 26th March 2018
SL4C Cambridge City 7 1 Marlow 151
Tuesday 27th March 2018
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 1 Uxbridge 369
SL4C Hartley Wintney 4 0 Aylesbury 132
SL4C Moneyfields 4 1 Thame United 87
Saturday 31st March 2018
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 4 1 Uxbridge 129
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 1 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 411
SL4C Bedford Town 2 0 Chalfont St Peter 238
SL4C Fleet Town 0 4 Hayes & Yeading United 255
SL4C Marlow 1 0 AFC Dunstable 77

Results - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
SL4C Aylesbury United 7 2 Thame United 161
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 2 0 Northwood 103
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 2 2 Hanwell Town 272
Wednesday 4th April 2018
SL4C Cambridge City 1 1 Kempston Rovers 111
Saturday 7th April 2018
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 1 Chalfont St Peter 87
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 0 Hayes & Yeading United 179
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 0 Fleet Town 72
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 7 0 Arlesey Town 76
SL4C Bedford Town 3 2 Marlow 207
SL4C Cambridge City 4 1 Hartley Wintney 208
SL4C Egham Town 0 0 AFC Dunstable 59
SL4C Hanwell Town 3 3 Moneyfields 73
SL4C Kempston Rovers 2 0 Aylesbury 89
SL4C Northwood 1 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 307
SL4C Uxbridge 1 5 Thame United 66
Tuesday 10th April 2018
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 0 Bedford Town 469
SL4C Hartley Wintney 2 0 Thame United 117
SL4C Marlow 1 2 Fleet Town 74
Thursday 12th April 2018
SL4C Hanwell Town 1 5 Beaconsfield Town 121
Saturday 14th April 2018
SL4C AFC Dunstable 2 2 Cambridge City 204
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 4 1 Aylesbury United 626
SL4C Arlesey Town 2 3 Hanwell Town 88
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 1 1 Kempston Rovers 61
SL4C Fleet Town 1 0 Northwood 123
SL4C Hartley Wintney 4 0 Uxbridge 154
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 6 1 Egham Town 201
SL4C Moneyfields 2 4 Beaconsfield Town 130
SL4C Thame United 5 2 Barton Rovers 71
Monday 16th April 2018
SL4C Cambridge City 3 0 Hanwell Town 152
Tuesday 17th April 2018
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 0 AFC Dunstable 452
SL4C Arlesey Town 0 2 Aylesbury 49
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 1 Thame United 73
SL4C Barton Rovers 2 2 Kempston Rovers 95
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 1 1 Marlow 55
SL4C Egham Town 1 2 Moneyfields 61
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SL4C Northwood 2 3 Cambridge City 108
Thursday 19th April 2018
SL4C AFC Dunstable 1 0 Barton Rovers 92
SL4C Aylesbury 1 3 Beaconsfield Town 57
SL4C Hanwell Town 0 5 Bedford Town 89
SL4C Hartley Wintney 2 0 Fleet Town 214
SL4C Moneyfields 1 0 Arlesey Town 51
Saturday 21st April 2018
SL4C Ashford Town (Middlesex) 0 1 Hartley Wintney 143
SL4C Aylesbury United 1 2 Chalfont St Peter 112
SL4C Barton Rovers 3 1 Aylesbury 92
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 0 1 Hayes & Yeading United 261
SL4C Bedford Town 0 2 AFC Dunstable 212
SL4C Cambridge City 0 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 486
SL4C Egham Town 3 0 Fleet Town 71
SL4C Hanwell Town 0 0 Marlow 103
SL4C Kempston Rovers 5 0 Arlesey Town 91
SL4C Northwood 1 3 Thame United 121
SL4C Uxbridge 0 0 Moneyfields 53
Monday 23rd April 2018
SL4C Cambridge City 0 1 Barton Rovers 143
SL4C Uxbridge 1 2 Marlow 73
Tuesday 24th April 2018
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 7 1 Aylesbury 0
SL4C Beaconsfield Town 4 0 AFC Dunstable 92
SL4C Egham Town 1 2 Arlesey Town 71
SL4C Kempston Rovers 1 0 Hartley Wintney 74
SL4C Moneyfields 2 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 84
SL4C Northwood 2 0 Hanwell Town 85
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SL4C Cambridge City 0 0 Chalfont St Peter 114
Thursday 26th April 2018
SL4C Aylesbury 0 4 Bedford Town 81
SL4C Barton Rovers 1 2 Moneyfields 152
SL4C Egham Town 1 5 Beaconsfield Town 101
SL4C Hanwell Town 1 3 Aylesbury United 97
SL4C Marlow 1 1 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 71
SL4C Thame United 7 1 Arlesey Town 60
Saturday 28th April 2018
SL4C AFC Dunstable 6 1 Hanwell Town 83
SL4C AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1 0 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 978
SL4C Arlesey Town 0 2 Uxbridge 110
SL4C Aylesbury 2 3 Northwood 52
SL4C Bedford Town 2 0 Fleet Town 301
SL4C Chalfont St Peter 3 0 Egham Town 61
SL4C Hartley Wintney 3 4 Aylesbury United 231
SL4C Hayes & Yeading United 5 0 Barton Rovers 323
SL4C Marlow 0 1 Beaconsfield Town 177
SL4C Moneyfields 1 1 Cambridge City 158
SL4C Thame United 1 3 Kempston Rovers 83

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
SL4C Aylesbury 0 0 Egham Town 52
SL4C Hanwell Town 1 2 Kempston Rovers 89

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0 978 502 +9.61%
2 Bedford Town 0 590 231 -13.48%
3 Hayes & Yeading United 108 323 186 -11.85%
4 Cambridge City 111 486 182 -1.62%
5 Hartley Wintney 115 269 151 -34.35%
6 Fleet Town 58 255 122 +4.27%
7 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 60 203 119 +4.39%
8 Northwood 71 307 117 -4.10%
9 Aylesbury United 83 179 116 -12.78%
10 Kempston Rovers 65 482 113 -12.40%
11 Marlow 71 177 113 -8.87%
12 Moneyfields 51 258 113 +54.79%
13 Beaconsfield Town 52 411 110 +0.92%
14 Barton Rovers 65 276 107 -23.57%
15 Hanwell Town 65 183 104 -35.80%
16 Uxbridge 53 256 102 +18.60%
17 AFC Dunstable 51 216 97 -1.02%
18 Egham Town 54 264 97 +59.02%
19 Arlesey Town 49 254 94 +23.68%
20 Thame United 0 227 93 -25.60%
21 Aylesbury 43 356 89 N/A
22 Chalfont St Peter 50 156 80 -1.23%

Non League Matters 2016

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018-19 Play-offs
Semi Finals 01/05 Corby Town 5-3 Bedford Town (738)… 01/05 Bromsgrove Sporting 3-2 Sutton Coldfield Town (aet 2-2 90 mins) (1,849)
Final 06/05 Bromsgrove Sporting 4-3 Corby Town aet, 3-3 90 mins) (2,943) Bromsgrove Sporting are promoted to Step 3.