Wearside League - Wearside League Division One

Wearside Football LeagueWearside League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-2018:  Prudhoe Town resigned in Match 2018 after 20 games.  All results expunged. 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 06:53, Friday 19th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Annfield Plain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Boldon Community Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Coxhoe Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Darlington Railway Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Darlington Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Durham United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 FC Hartlepool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Farringdon Detached 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gateshead Leam Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hebburn Town Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Horden Community Welfare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Richmond Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Silksworth Colliery Welfare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 West Auckland Tunns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Windscale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Wolviston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
WEAR1 Annfield Plain vs. Silksworth Colliery Welfare 14:30
WEAR1 Coxhoe Athletic vs. Farringdon Detached 14:30
WEAR1 Darlington Railway Athletic vs. Boldon Community Association 14:30
WEAR1 Darlington Town vs. Gateshead Leam Rangers 14:00
WEAR1 Horden Community Welfare vs. West Auckland Tunns 14:30
WEAR1 Richmond Town vs. Durham United 14:30
WEAR1 Windscale vs. Wolviston 14:30
Wednesday 7th August 2019
WEAR1 Boldon Community Association vs. Horden Community Welfare 19:30
WEAR1 Durham United vs. Farringdon Detached 20:00
WEAR1 Gateshead Leam Rangers vs. Annfield Plain 18:30
WEAR1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare vs. Darlington Town 19:30
WEAR1 West Auckland Tunns vs. Darlington Railway Athletic 18:30
WEAR1 Windscale vs. FC Hartlepool 19:45
WEAR1 Wolviston vs. Richmond Town 18:30
Saturday 10th August 2019
WEAR1 Durham United vs. Wolviston 15:00
WEAR1 FC Hartlepool vs. Annfield Plain 14:30
Wednesday 14th August 2019
WEAR1 Annfield Plain vs. Coxhoe Athletic 18:30
WEAR1 Darlington Railway Athletic vs. Horden Community Welfare 19:30
WEAR1 Farringdon Detached vs. Silksworth Colliery Welfare 19:30
WEAR1 Gateshead Leam Rangers vs. Boldon Community Association 18:30
WEAR1 Hebburn Town Reserves vs. Durham United 19:30
WEAR1 Richmond Town vs. Darlington Town 18:30
WEAR1 Windscale vs. West Auckland Tunns 19:45
WEAR1 Wolviston vs. FC Hartlepool 18:30
Saturday 17th August 2019
WEAR1 Annfield Plain vs. Windscale 14:30
WEAR1 Coxhoe Athletic vs. Boldon Community Association 14:30
WEAR1 Darlington Town vs. Wolviston 14:00
WEAR1 FC Hartlepool vs. Durham United 14:30
WEAR1 Farringdon Detached vs. Richmond Town 14:30
WEAR1 Horden Community Welfare vs. Gateshead Leam Rangers 14:30
WEAR1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare vs. Darlington Railway Athletic 14:30
WEAR1 West Auckland Tunns vs. Hebburn Town Reserves 14:30
Tuesday 20th August 2019
WEAR1 Coxhoe Athletic vs. Darlington Town 18:30
Wednesday 21st August 2019
WEAR1 Annfield Plain vs. West Auckland Tunns 18:30
WEAR1 Boldon Community Association vs. Silksworth Colliery Welfare 19:30
WEAR1 Darlington Railway Athletic vs. Farringdon Detached 19:30
WEAR1 Gateshead Leam Rangers vs. Durham United 18:30
WEAR1 Hebburn Town Reserves vs. Windscale 19:30
WEAR1 Richmond Town vs. FC Hartlepool 18:30
WEAR1 Wolviston vs. Horden Community Welfare 18:30
Saturday 24th August 2019
WEAR1 Darlington Town vs. Durham United 14:00
WEAR1 FC Hartlepool vs. Boldon Community Association 14:30
WEAR1 Farringdon Detached vs. Hebburn Town Reserves 14:30
WEAR1 Gateshead Leam Rangers vs. Wolviston 14:30
WEAR1 Horden Community Welfare vs. Coxhoe Athletic 14:30
WEAR1 Richmond Town vs. Darlington Railway Athletic 14:30
WEAR1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare vs. West Auckland Tunns 14:30
Tuesday 27th August 2019
WEAR1 Coxhoe Athletic vs. FC Hartlepool 18:30
Wednesday 28th August 2019
WEAR1 Boldon Community Association vs. Windscale 19:30
WEAR1 Darlington Railway Athletic vs. Gateshead Leam Rangers 19:30
WEAR1 Durham United vs. Horden Community Welfare 20:00
WEAR1 Hebburn Town Reserves vs. Annfield Plain 19:30
WEAR1 Silksworth Colliery Welfare vs. Richmond Town 19:30
WEAR1 West Auckland Tunns vs. Darlington Town 18:30
WEAR1 Wolviston vs. Farringdon Detached 18:30
Saturday 31st August 2019
WEAR1 Annfield Plain vs. Wolviston 14:30
WEAR1 Darlington Town vs. Darlington Railway Athletic 14:00
WEAR1 FC Hartlepool vs. Silksworth Colliery Welfare 14:30
WEAR1 Farringdon Detached vs. West Auckland Tunns 14:30
WEAR1 Gateshead Leam Rangers vs. Windscale 14:30
WEAR1 Horden Community Welfare vs. Hebburn Town Reserves 14:30
WEAR1 Richmond Town vs. Coxhoe Athletic 14:30