Suffolk & Ipswich League - Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division

Suffolk & Ipswich LeagueSuffolk & Ipswich Football League Senior DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:40, Saturday 19th December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bildeston Rangers 6 5 1 0 21 6 3 1 0 14 4 2 0 0 7 2 +15 16
2 Benhall St Mary 6 5 1 0 14 1 2 1 0 6 0 3 0 0 8 1 +13 16
3 Henley Athletic 6 5 0 1 19 14 2 0 1 8 9 3 0 0 11 5 +5 15
4 Old Newton United 6 4 1 1 13 8 2 0 0 6 1 2 1 1 7 7 +5 13
5 Halesworth Town 6 4 0 2 21 8 2 0 2 13 7 2 0 0 8 1 +13 12
6 Claydon 6 3 2 1 18 10 1 2 0 7 4 2 0 1 11 6 +8 11
7 East Bergholt United 6 3 1 2 13 10 3 0 1 8 4 0 1 1 5 6 +3 10
8 Bourne Vale United 6 3 1 2 13 12 2 1 1 8 7 1 0 1 5 5 +1 10
9 Ransomes Sports 6 3 0 3 12 14 1 0 2 3 6 2 0 1 9 8 -2 9
10 Crane Sports 6 2 2 2 11 8 2 0 2 8 5 0 2 0 3 3 +3 8
11 Trimley Red Devils 6 2 1 3 12 14 2 0 2 10 11 0 1 1 2 3 -2 7
12 Coplestonians 6 2 1 3 9 15 1 0 0 5 3 1 1 3 4 12 -6 7
13 Capel Plough 6 1 1 4 9 16 1 1 1 7 4 0 0 3 2 12 -7 4
14 Leiston St Margarets 6 1 0 5 6 18 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 4 5 15 -12 3
15 Haughley United 6 0 2 4 8 17 0 1 2 5 10 0 1 2 3 7 -9 2
16 Westerfield United 6 0 2 4 4 20 0 1 2 1 11 0 1 2 3 9 -16 2
17 Achilles 6 0 1 5 4 18 0 1 1 3 7 0 0 4 1 11 -14 1

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Friday 4th September 2020
SIL Coplestonians 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
SIL Achilles 2 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Claydon 5 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Old Newton United 3 0 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 0 Achilles 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Crane Sports 0 1 Old Newton United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 2 Claydon 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 0 3 Bildeston Rangers 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
SIL Achilles 1 5 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Bildeston Rangers 2 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Claydon 3 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Henley Athletic 0 4 Halesworth Town 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 3 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Crane Sports 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
SIL Bildeston Rangers 6 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 1 Achilles 0
SIL Halesworth Town 1 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Old Newton United 3 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 5 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Capel Plough 4 0 Achilles 0
SIL Claydon 2 2 Old Newton United 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 4 Bildeston Rangers 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 1 4 Halesworth Town 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
SIL Bildeston Rangers 3 0 Old Newton United 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 3 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 Achilles 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 0 Coplestonians 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 4 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 6 Claydon 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 4 Ransomes Sports 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
SIL Benhall St Mary 5 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Halesworth Town 5 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Haughley United 2 4 Old Newton United 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
SIL Coplestonians 5 3 Claydon 0
SIL Halesworth Town 5 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Haughley United 2 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 0 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 4 3 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
SIL Bildeston Rangers 3 0 Coplestonians 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Claydon 2 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Halesworth Town 2 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 4 Benhall St Mary 0

Non League Matters

2019-2020: Bramford United resigned in December 2019 after playing 11 games. All results expunged.