Suffolk & Ipswich League - Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division

Suffolk & Ipswich LeagueSuffolk & Ipswich Football League Senior DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:40, Saturday 19th December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Crane Sports 18 15 3 0 71 14 6 2 0 35 7 9 1 0 36 7 +57 48
2 Haughley United 19 12 3 4 56 24 5 1 2 28 10 7 2 2 28 14 +32 39
3 Henley Athletic 19 12 3 4 50 22 7 1 3 31 13 5 2 1 19 9 +28 39
4 Old Newton United 17 12 2 3 60 25 7 2 1 31 12 5 0 2 29 13 +35 38
5 East Bergholt United 20 11 3 6 62 47 7 1 3 41 22 4 2 3 21 25 +15 36
6 Claydon 20 10 5 5 43 34 4 2 2 20 16 6 3 3 23 18 +9 35
7 Coplestonians 19 10 3 6 48 24 6 1 4 27 14 4 2 2 21 10 +24 33
8 Bildeston Rangers 19 9 5 5 50 55 3 4 3 28 34 6 1 2 22 21 -5 32
9 Bourne Vale United 20 8 3 9 42 57 5 0 6 22 27 3 3 3 20 30 -15 27
10 Benhall St Mary 22 7 4 11 27 47 4 1 5 16 19 3 3 6 11 28 -20 25
11 Capel Plough 19 6 5 8 29 36 2 2 3 8 11 4 3 5 21 25 -7 23
12 Achilles 22 4 6 12 51 73 1 3 6 22 35 3 3 6 29 38 -22 18
13 Trimley Red Devils 19 3 4 12 27 48 1 3 6 16 21 2 1 6 11 27 -21 13
14 Leiston St Margarets 21 2 2 17 17 54 1 2 8 10 28 1 0 9 7 26 -37 8
15 Westerfield United 20 0 1 19 26 99 0 1 10 11 44 0 0 9 15 55 -73 -1

2 points were deducted from Westerfield United for: match postponed ( Issued 13 Oct 2019)

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
SIL Achilles 4 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Bildeston Rangers 4 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 0 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 2 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
SIL Capel Plough 3 3 Achilles 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 4 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 1 Benhall St Mary 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
SIL Bildeston Rangers 0 5 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Claydon 2 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Old Newton United 3 2 Achilles 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 4 Haughley United 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
SIL Achilles 4 4 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 Claydon 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 4 Old Newton United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 2 Bildeston Rangers 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 2 Coplestonians 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
SIL Bildeston Rangers 2 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Claydon 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Coplestonians 0 1 Achilles 0
SIL East Bergholt United 7 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 4 Haughley United 0
SIL Old Newton United 10 2 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
SIL Bildeston Rangers 4 4 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Haughley United 5 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 1 Trimley Red Devils 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SIL Bourne Vale United 0 3 Old Newton United 0
SIL Coplestonians 7 1 Bildeston Rangers 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 2 Claydon 0
SIL Haughley United 6 1 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
SIL Achilles 1 4 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 4 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Bildeston Rangers 3 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 3 Haughley United 0
SIL Claydon 2 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Old Newton United 1 2 Crane Sports 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 3 Claydon 0
SIL Coplestonians 0 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Crane Sports 9 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 2 Bildeston Rangers 0
SIL Henley Athletic 5 1 Old Newton United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 3 Achilles 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 3 Bourne Vale United 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SIL Achilles 2 2 Bildeston Rangers 0
SIL East Bergholt United 4 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 3 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 2 Claydon 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
SIL Achilles 2 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 7 4 Westerfield United 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 3 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Old Newton United 3 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 3 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 4 2 Achilles 0
SIL Crane Sports 6 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 4 Coplestonians 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 1 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 2 Claydon 0
SIL Old Newton United 3 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 2 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SIL Achilles 1 9 Crane Sports 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 4 Bildeston Rangers 0
SIL Claydon 1 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL East Bergholt United 8 3 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
SIL Coplestonians 3 2 Claydon 0
SIL Crane Sports 7 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Old Newton United 3 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 3 3 Achilles 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 4 Benhall St Mary 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Bildeston Rangers 2 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 0 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Claydon 1 4 Crane Sports 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
SIL East Bergholt United 5 3 Achilles 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
SIL Achilles 2 3 Claydon 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 3 Achilles 0
SIL East Bergholt United 5 1 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 3 Claydon 0
SIL Old Newton United 1 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 3 Trimley Red Devils 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SIL Achilles 3 5 Capel Plough 0
SIL Claydon 3 1 Bildeston Rangers 0
SIL Coplestonians 5 2 Old Newton United 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Haughley United 6 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 2 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Bildeston Rangers 2 6 Haughley United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 4 2 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Old Newton United 1 1 Claydon 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 4 Crane Sports 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
SIL Achilles 3 4 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Claydon 5 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Coplestonians 4 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
SIL Achilles 0 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 4 Claydon 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 5 Bildeston Rangers 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SIL Bildeston Rangers 6 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 3 Haughley United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 5 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Henley Athletic 0 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 3 Achilles 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 3 Old Newton United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 1 Claydon 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Haughley United 2 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Henley Athletic 6 1 Achilles 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 6 Coplestonians 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 2 Bildeston Rangers 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SIL Bildeston Rangers 0 5 Old Newton United 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 0 Claydon 0
SIL Coplestonians 0 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 3 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 4 Bourne Vale United 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
SIL Bourne Vale United 0 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL Old Newton United 3 0 Leiston St Margarets 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
SIL Bildeston Rangers 5 5 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Claydon 5 3 Achilles 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 2 Haughley United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 11 Old Newton United 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 3 Bildeston Rangers 0
SIL Old Newton United 3 3 Coplestonians 0

Non League Matters

2019-2020: Bramford United resigned in December 2019 after playing 11 games. All results expunged.