Suffolk & Ipswich League - Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division

Suffolk & Ipswich LeagueSuffolk & Ipswich Football League Senior DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:40, Saturday 19th December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Crane Sports 30 23 3 4 100 28 11 2 2 48 13 12 1 2 52 15 +72 72
2 Henley Athletic 30 20 4 6 96 28 9 1 5 51 20 11 3 1 45 8 +68 64
3 Achilles 30 20 3 7 106 44 12 0 3 60 15 8 3 4 46 29 +62 63
4 Claydon 30 16 5 9 74 46 9 3 3 46 24 7 2 6 28 22 +28 53
5 Coplestonians 30 15 7 8 82 54 8 4 3 46 28 7 3 5 36 26 +28 52
6 Haughley United 30 15 6 9 70 49 6 5 4 31 26 9 1 5 39 23 +21 51
7 Bourne Vale United 30 15 6 9 54 47 9 2 4 30 17 6 4 5 24 30 +7 51
8 Benhall St Mary 30 12 9 9 55 40 7 4 4 31 18 5 5 5 24 22 +15 45
9 East Bergholt United 30 13 5 12 67 62 8 4 3 40 24 5 1 9 27 38 +5 44
10 Capel Plough 30 13 4 13 47 57 6 1 8 25 33 7 3 5 22 24 -10 43
11 Trimley Red Devils 30 11 7 12 45 55 6 3 6 23 23 5 4 6 22 32 -10 40
12 Westerfield United 30 9 9 12 48 63 5 5 5 26 28 4 4 7 22 35 -15 36
13 Leiston St Margarets 30 7 5 18 33 85 5 3 7 19 35 2 2 11 14 50 -52 26
14 Bramford United 30 7 1 22 38 103 4 0 11 22 50 3 1 11 16 53 -65 22
15 Grundisburgh 30 3 2 25 41 103 1 0 14 19 46 2 2 11 22 57 -62 11
16 Wenhaston United 30 2 2 26 21 113 2 2 11 12 48 0 0 15 9 65 -92 8

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
SIL Achilles 2 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 4 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 9 0 Bramford United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 5 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 4 0 Wenhaston United 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 4 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Claydon 4 2 Haughley United 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
SIL Capel Plough 1 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 4 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
SIL Bramford United 3 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL Claydon 4 1 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Crane Sports 0 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Haughley United 0 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 7 Achilles 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 2 Bourne Vale United 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SIL Achilles 2 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 1 Claydon 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL East Bergholt United 4 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Henley Athletic 3 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 3 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 5 Crane Sports 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 0 Grundisburgh 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Capel Plough 4 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Claydon 3 3 Achilles 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 1 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Haughley United 2 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 0 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SIL Achilles 1 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 0 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bramford United 4 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Claydon 7 3 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Coplestonians 5 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 2 Benhall St Mary 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 Claydon 0
SIL Grundisburgh 2 3 Achilles 0
SIL Haughley United 0 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 4 2 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
SIL Achilles 5 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Bramford United 1 2 Claydon 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 0 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Haughley United 1 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 0 Benhall St Mary 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 1 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Bramford United 2 7 Achilles 0
SIL Claydon 3 4 Capel Plough 0
SIL Coplestonians 7 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 8 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 4 Haughley United 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
SIL Capel Plough 2 3 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Crane Sports 0 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Haughley United 2 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 2 Claydon 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 1 Coplestonians 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SIL East Bergholt United 3 2 Bourne Vale United 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SIL Achilles 6 1 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 4 Haughley United 0
SIL Bramford United 1 4 Westerfield United 0
SIL Coplestonians 0 5 Crane Sports 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 5 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 0 Leiston St Margarets 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SIL Bourne Vale United 4 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Claydon 0 0 Henley Athletic 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 4 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Coplestonians 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SIL Coplestonians 2 3 Bramford United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 8 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 1 Haughley United 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SIL Achilles 3 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 1 Claydon 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 5 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Coplestonians 7 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 3 3 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Wenhaston United 3 1 Bramford United 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SIL Bramford United 4 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 3 Trimley Red Devils 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SIL Capel Plough 2 5 Haughley United 0
SIL Claydon 2 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Henley Athletic 9 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 1 Bramford United 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SIL Achilles 3 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Bramford United 2 6 Crane Sports 0
SIL Claydon 4 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Haughley United 4 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 0 Benhall St Mary 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 3 Achilles 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 1 Claydon 0
SIL Henley Athletic 6 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 6 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
SIL Achilles 0 1 Claydon 0
SIL Bramford United 1 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL Coplestonians 4 4 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 5 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Haughley United 4 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 0 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 3 Westerfield United 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 0 Achilles 0
SIL Capel Plough 4 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Claydon 6 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 1 Haughley United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 0 Bramford United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 5 Coplestonians 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SIL Achilles 3 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Bramford United 1 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 4 Claydon 0
SIL Haughley United 4 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Bourne Vale United 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 4 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 0 Bramford United 0
SIL Claydon 0 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 1 Haughley United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 3 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 2 Achilles 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SIL Achilles 3 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Bramford United 1 4 Coplestonians 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Claydon 1 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 3 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 4 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 2 Trimley Red Devils 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 1 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 5 Crane Sports 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 3 Claydon 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
SIL Bramford United 0 6 Haughley United 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 5 Claydon 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 0 Wenhaston United 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SIL Achilles 0 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Coplestonians 4 2 Claydon 0
SIL East Bergholt United 5 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 7 Crane Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 2 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Bramford United 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Bramford United 0 4 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 2 Achilles 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Henley Athletic 5 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 1 Claydon 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Bramford United 1 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Claydon 2 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 9 Achilles 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 5 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 4 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 3 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Claydon 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
SIL Capel Plough 3 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Claydon 3 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Crane Sports 9 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Grundisburgh 3 6 Coplestonians 0
SIL Haughley United 1 3 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 6 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bramford United 0 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 5 2 Achilles 0
SIL Haughley United 0 4 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 2 Grundisburgh 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
SIL Achilles 4 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL Claydon 5 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 2 Grundisburgh 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
SIL Capel Plough 1 3 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 1 Claydon 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 6 Crane Sports 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
SIL Coplestonians 2 1 Achilles 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 2 Claydon 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 3 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
SIL Achilles 12 2 Grundisburgh 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
SIL Achilles 12 0 Bramford United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL Haughley United 3 3 Westerfield United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 5 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 1 Capel Plough 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
SIL Henley Athletic 5 1 Achilles 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 0 Achilles 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Bramford United 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Claydon 2 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 4 Coplestonians 0

Results - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 3 Achilles 0
Saturday 4th May 2019
SIL Achilles 4 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 4 Henley Athletic 0

Non League Matters

2019-2020: Bramford United resigned in December 2019 after playing 11 games. All results expunged.