Suffolk & Ipswich League - Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division

Suffolk & Ipswich LeagueSuffolk & Ipswich Football League Senior DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:40, Saturday 19th December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Achilles 30 25 2 3 137 45 13 0 2 60 23 12 2 1 77 22 +92 77
2 Crane Sports 30 19 5 6 89 38 9 3 3 49 18 10 2 3 40 20 +51 62
3 Henley Athletic 30 18 5 7 80 40 10 2 3 52 18 8 3 4 28 22 +40 59
4 Coplestonians 30 17 6 7 93 45 7 4 4 42 18 10 2 3 51 27 +48 57
5 Bourne Vale United 30 18 3 9 77 58 9 3 3 42 25 9 0 6 35 33 +19 57
6 Capel Plough 30 15 6 9 53 45 6 3 6 24 27 9 3 3 29 18 +8 51
7 Wenhaston United 30 15 4 11 59 50 7 2 6 31 25 8 2 5 28 25 +9 49
8 Benhall St Mary 30 14 4 12 60 65 8 2 5 32 32 6 2 7 28 33 -5 46
9 Bramford United 30 12 5 13 64 73 6 3 6 32 35 6 2 7 32 38 -9 41
10 East Bergholt United 30 11 7 12 48 55 6 4 5 27 24 5 3 7 21 31 -7 40
11 AFC Hoxne 30 9 7 14 58 66 6 4 5 35 35 3 3 9 23 31 -8 34
12 Westerfield United 30 8 7 15 56 68 5 4 6 33 27 3 3 9 23 41 -12 31
13 Grundisburgh 30 7 4 19 48 80 3 0 12 25 45 4 4 7 23 35 -32 25
14 Leiston St Margarets 30 5 8 17 40 80 3 3 9 23 38 2 5 8 17 42 -40 23
15 Haughley United 30 4 5 21 51 105 3 2 10 28 39 1 3 11 23 66 -54 17
16 Ransomes Sports 30 3 2 25 39 139 1 1 13 22 66 2 1 12 17 73 -100 11

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Saturday 19th August 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 5 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Bramford United 2 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 5 Achilles 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 East Bergholt United 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
SIL Haughley United 3 0 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 0 Benhall St Mary 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
SIL Achilles 3 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 1 Bourne Vale United 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 3 3 Westerfield United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 4 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 1 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 3 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 3 Bramford United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 1 Henley Athletic 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 1 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Haughley United 9 1 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Westerfield United 4 6 Achilles 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 1 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Achilles 3 0 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 4 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Bramford United 1 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 8 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 3 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 3 Wenhaston United 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
SIL Capel Plough 3 1 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 2 3 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Henley Athletic 11 2 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 3 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Westerfield United 4 0 Bramford United 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SIL Achilles 7 0 Coplestonians 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bramford United 2 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Grundisburgh 2 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 9 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 3 Haughley United 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 3 3 Achilles 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Coplestonians 12 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Haughley United 0 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 4 2 Grundisburgh 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
SIL Bramford United 2 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 3 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Crane Sports 0 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 0 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 1 Bourne Vale United 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 4 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 3 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Achilles 4 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 2 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 0 4 Crane Sports 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Coplestonians 0 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Haughley United 2 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 5 0 Wenhaston United 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
SIL Bramford United 2 3 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 0 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 0 11 Achilles 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 4 Coplestonians 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 1 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Achilles 1 5 Bramford United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 9 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 4 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 0 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 3 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 1 Crane Sports 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
SIL Bramford United 2 3 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Capel Plough 4 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 3 Achilles 0
SIL Grundisburgh 2 6 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Haughley United 2 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 5 Coplestonians 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 0 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 2 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 3 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Achilles 2 5 Capel Plough 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 6 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Haughley United 0 3 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Benhall St Mary 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SIL AFC Hoxne 2 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Achilles 5 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 6 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bramford United 1 7 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 6 Achilles 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 4 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 5 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 3 4 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 0 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 4 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 1 Achilles 0
SIL East Bergholt United 5 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Haughley United 3 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 3 Bramford United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 4 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 2 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SIL Achilles 4 0 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Bramford United 4 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Capel Plough 4 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Crane Sports 5 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Grundisburgh 4 5 Haughley United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 5 1 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
SIL Achilles 3 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 6 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 2 Grundisburgh 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 13th January 2018
SIL Achilles 5 2 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 3 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Bramford United 4 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Coplestonians 6 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 0 AFC Hoxne 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 3 7 Coplestonians 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 0 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 5 Achilles 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 4 Bramford United 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
SIL Achilles 5 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Wenhaston United 3 0 Haughley United 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SIL Achilles 6 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Bramford United 4 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 4 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 3 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Westerfield United 5 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 1 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 6 Coplestonians 0
SIL Haughley United 0 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 5 0 Ransomes Sports 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 2 3 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 6 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 4 1 Haughley United 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
SIL Bourne Vale United 5 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 2 Achilles 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 3 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 0 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 1 AFC Hoxne 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 10th March 2018
SIL Bourne Vale United 4 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Bramford United 3 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 3 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
SIL East Bergholt United 6 3 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 3 0 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 5 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Achilles 4 1 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Wenhaston United 2 3 Bramford United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
SIL Achilles 4 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Haughley United 0 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 2 Crane Sports 0

Results - April 2018

Saturday 7th April 2018
SIL Bramford United 1 2 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 1 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 4 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 6 3 Haughley United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 3 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 3 Coplestonians 0
Tuesday 10th April 2018
SIL Ransomes Sports 1 9 Coplestonians 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 0 5 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 3 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Coplestonians 5 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 7 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 3 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 6 Crane Sports 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 3 Wenhaston United 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 2 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Bramford United 0 5 Achilles 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 3 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 1 AFC Hoxne 0
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 2 Wenhaston United 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 0 2 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bramford United 0 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Crane Sports 6 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL Grundisburgh 5 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 2 6 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 6 Achilles 0
Tuesday 24th April 2018
SIL Capel Plough 2 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 1 Bourne Vale United 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SIL Leiston St Margarets 7 2 Haughley United 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 2 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Achilles 4 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 6 4 Westerfield United 0
SIL Bramford United 4 4 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL Haughley United 1 4 Benhall St Mary 0

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
SIL AFC Hoxne 2 0 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 5th May 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 7 Achilles 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 5 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Haughley United 2 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 1 AFC Hoxne 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 1 Ransomes Sports 0

Non League Matters

2019-2020: Bramford United resigned in December 2019 after playing 11 games. All results expunged.