Suffolk & Ipswich League - Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division

Suffolk & Ipswich LeagueTouchline Suffolk & Ipswich Football League Senior DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:00, Saturday 4th May 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Crane Sports 30 23 3 4 100 28 11 2 2 48 13 12 1 2 52 15 +72 72
2 Henley Athletic 30 20 4 6 96 28 9 1 5 51 20 11 3 1 45 8 +68 64
3 Achilles 30 20 3 7 106 44 12 0 3 60 15 8 3 4 46 29 +62 63
4 Claydon 30 16 5 9 74 46 9 3 3 46 24 7 2 6 28 22 +28 53
5 Coplestonians 30 15 7 8 82 54 8 4 3 46 28 7 3 5 36 26 +28 52
6 Haughley United 30 15 6 9 70 49 6 5 4 31 26 9 1 5 39 23 +21 51
7 Bourne Vale United 30 15 6 9 54 47 9 2 4 30 17 6 4 5 24 30 +7 51
8 Benhall St Mary 30 12 9 9 55 40 7 4 4 31 18 5 5 5 24 22 +15 45
9 East Bergholt United 30 13 5 12 67 62 8 4 3 40 24 5 1 9 27 38 +5 44
10 Capel Plough 30 13 4 13 47 57 6 1 8 25 33 7 3 5 22 24 -10 43
11 Trimley Red Devils 30 11 7 12 45 55 6 3 6 23 23 5 4 6 22 32 -10 40
12 Westerfield United 30 9 9 12 48 63 5 5 5 26 28 4 4 7 22 35 -15 36
13 Leiston St Margarets 30 7 5 18 33 85 5 3 7 19 35 2 2 11 14 50 -52 26
14 Bramford United 30 7 1 22 38 103 4 0 11 22 50 3 1 11 16 53 -65 22
15 Grundisburgh 30 3 2 25 41 103 1 0 14 19 46 2 2 11 22 57 -62 11
16 Wenhaston United 30 2 2 26 21 113 2 2 11 12 48 0 0 15 9 65 -92 8

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
SIL Achilles 2 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 4 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 9 0 Bramford United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 5 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 4 0 Wenhaston United 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 4 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Claydon 4 2 Haughley United 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
SIL Capel Plough 1 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 4 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
SIL Bramford United 3 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL Claydon 4 1 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Crane Sports 0 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Haughley United 0 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 7 Achilles 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 2 Bourne Vale United 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SIL Achilles 2 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 1 Claydon 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL East Bergholt United 4 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Henley Athletic 3 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 3 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 5 Crane Sports 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 0 Grundisburgh 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 3 0 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Capel Plough 4 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Claydon 3 3 Achilles 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 1 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Haughley United 2 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 0 Westerfield United 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SIL Achilles 1 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 0 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bramford United 4 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Claydon 7 3 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Coplestonians 5 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 2 Benhall St Mary 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 Claydon 0
SIL Grundisburgh 2 3 Achilles 0
SIL Haughley United 0 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 4 2 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
SIL Achilles 5 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Bramford United 1 2 Claydon 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 0 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Haughley United 1 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 0 Benhall St Mary 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 1 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Bramford United 2 7 Achilles 0
SIL Claydon 3 4 Capel Plough 0
SIL Coplestonians 7 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 8 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 4 Haughley United 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
SIL Capel Plough 2 3 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Crane Sports 0 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Haughley United 2 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 2 Claydon 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 1 Coplestonians 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SIL East Bergholt United 3 2 Bourne Vale United 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SIL Achilles 6 1 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 4 Haughley United 0
SIL Bramford United 1 4 Westerfield United 0
SIL Coplestonians 0 5 Crane Sports 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 5 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 0 Leiston St Margarets 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SIL Bourne Vale United 4 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Claydon 0 0 Henley Athletic 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 4 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Coplestonians 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SIL Coplestonians 2 3 Bramford United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 8 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 1 Haughley United 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SIL Achilles 3 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 1 Claydon 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 5 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Coplestonians 7 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 3 3 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Wenhaston United 3 1 Bramford United 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SIL Bramford United 4 2 Wenhaston United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 3 Trimley Red Devils 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SIL Capel Plough 2 5 Haughley United 0
SIL Claydon 2 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL East Bergholt United 0 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Henley Athletic 9 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 1 Bramford United 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SIL Achilles 3 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Bramford United 2 6 Crane Sports 0
SIL Claydon 4 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Haughley United 4 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 0 Benhall St Mary 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 3 Achilles 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 1 Claydon 0
SIL Henley Athletic 6 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 6 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
SIL Achilles 0 1 Claydon 0
SIL Bramford United 1 3 Capel Plough 0
SIL Coplestonians 4 4 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 5 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Haughley United 4 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 0 2 Crane Sports 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 3 Westerfield United 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 2 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 0 Achilles 0
SIL Capel Plough 4 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Claydon 6 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Crane Sports 1 1 Haughley United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 0 Bramford United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 5 Coplestonians 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SIL Achilles 3 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Bramford United 1 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 4 Claydon 0
SIL Haughley United 4 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Bourne Vale United 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 4 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 0 Bramford United 0
SIL Claydon 0 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 1 Haughley United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 3 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 2 Achilles 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Capel Plough 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SIL Achilles 3 2 Haughley United 0
SIL Bramford United 1 4 Coplestonians 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Claydon 1 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 2 3 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 4 1 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 2 Trimley Red Devils 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 1 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 5 Crane Sports 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 3 Claydon 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
SIL Bramford United 0 6 Haughley United 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 5 Claydon 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 0 Wenhaston United 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SIL Achilles 0 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 3 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Coplestonians 4 2 Claydon 0
SIL East Bergholt United 5 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 7 Crane Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 2 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Bramford United 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Bramford United 0 4 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 2 Achilles 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL Henley Athletic 5 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 2 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 1 Claydon 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Bramford United 1 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Claydon 2 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Coplestonians 1 1 Henley Athletic 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 9 Achilles 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 5 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 4 2 Grundisburgh 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 3 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 2 Claydon 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
SIL Capel Plough 3 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Claydon 3 1 Bramford United 0
SIL Crane Sports 9 0 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Grundisburgh 3 6 Coplestonians 0
SIL Haughley United 1 3 Achilles 0
SIL Henley Athletic 6 0 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 1 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bramford United 0 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 5 2 Achilles 0
SIL Haughley United 0 4 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 2 Grundisburgh 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
SIL Achilles 4 0 Westerfield United 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL Claydon 5 0 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 2 Grundisburgh 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
SIL Capel Plough 1 3 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Coplestonians 2 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Grundisburgh 1 2 Bramford United 0
SIL Haughley United 1 1 Claydon 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 6 Crane Sports 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
SIL Coplestonians 2 1 Achilles 0
SIL Grundisburgh 0 2 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Henley Athletic 1 2 Claydon 0
SIL Wenhaston United 0 3 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 2 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
SIL Achilles 12 2 Grundisburgh 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
SIL Achilles 12 0 Bramford United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL Haughley United 3 3 Westerfield United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 2 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 1 5 Crane Sports 0
SIL Wenhaston United 1 1 Capel Plough 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
SIL Henley Athletic 5 1 Achilles 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 0 Achilles 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 2 Westerfield United 0
SIL Bramford United 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
SIL Claydon 2 1 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 1 Wenhaston United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 4 Coplestonians 0

Results - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 3 Achilles 0
Saturday 4th May 2019
SIL Achilles 4 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Crane Sports 4 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 4 Henley Athletic 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 00/00