Suffolk & Ipswich League - Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division

Suffolk & Ipswich LeagueSuffolk & Ipswich Football League Senior DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:04, Wednesday 25th November 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Claydon 7 5 1 1 20 4 2 1 1 10 3 3 0 0 10 1 +16 16
2 Halesworth Town 6 5 0 1 18 3 1 0 1 5 2 4 0 0 13 1 +15 15
3 Trimley Red Devils 8 4 2 2 19 11 3 0 2 16 9 1 2 0 3 2 +8 14
4 East Bergholt United 8 4 2 2 17 15 3 1 1 11 7 1 1 1 6 8 +2 14
5 Benhall St Mary 6 4 1 1 10 5 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 9 5 +5 13
6 Bildeston Rangers 8 4 1 3 22 20 2 1 2 14 11 2 0 1 8 9 +2 13
7 Ransomes Sports 6 4 0 2 15 12 1 0 1 3 4 3 0 1 12 8 +3 12
8 Old Newton United 7 3 2 2 12 12 2 0 1 6 4 1 2 1 6 8 0 11
9 Bourne Vale United 7 3 1 3 14 14 1 1 2 5 7 2 0 1 9 7 0 10
10 Henley Athletic 4 3 0 1 12 10 1 0 1 4 7 2 0 0 8 3 +2 9
11 Crane Sports 5 2 1 2 12 8 2 0 2 11 7 0 1 0 1 1 +4 7
12 Haughley United 6 2 1 3 12 14 2 0 1 10 8 0 1 2 2 6 -2 7
13 Westerfield United 6 1 2 3 6 14 1 1 2 4 10 0 1 1 2 4 -8 5
14 Coplestonians 5 1 1 3 7 11 0 0 1 1 3 1 1 2 6 8 -4 4
15 Capel Plough 7 1 1 5 9 17 1 1 2 7 5 0 0 3 2 12 -8 4
16 Leiston St Margarets 8 1 0 7 7 24 0 0 3 1 9 1 0 4 6 15 -17 3
17 Achilles 8 0 2 6 5 23 0 2 1 4 8 0 0 5 1 15 -18 2

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
SIL Achilles vs. East Bergholt United 13:45
SIL Benhall St Mary vs. Leiston St Margarets 13:45
SIL Capel Plough vs. Crane Sports 13:45
SIL Halesworth Town vs. Coplestonians 13:45
SIL Haughley United vs. Old Newton United 13:45
SIL Henley Athletic vs. Trimley Red Devils 13:45
SIL Ransomes Sports vs. Westerfield United 13:45
Saturday 12th December 2020
SIL Bourne Vale United vs. Old Newton United 13:45
SIL Coplestonians vs. Claydon 13:45
SIL Halesworth Town vs. Capel Plough 13:45
SIL Haughley United vs. Crane Sports 13:45
SIL Henley Athletic vs. Achilles 13:45
SIL Leiston St Margarets vs. Bildeston Rangers 13:45
SIL Ransomes Sports vs. Benhall St Mary 13:45
SIL Trimley Red Devils vs. East Bergholt United 13:45
Saturday 19th December 2020
SIL Achilles vs. Leiston St Margarets 13:45
SIL Bildeston Rangers vs. Coplestonians 13:45
SIL Capel Plough vs. Trimley Red Devils 13:45
SIL Claydon vs. Henley Athletic 13:45
SIL Crane Sports vs. Halesworth Town 13:45
SIL Old Newton United vs. Bourne Vale United 13:45
SIL Ransomes Sports vs. East Bergholt United 13:45
SIL Westerfield United vs. Benhall St Mary 13:45
Monday 28th December 2020
SIL Benhall St Mary vs. Old Newton United 13:45
SIL Bourne Vale United vs. Westerfield United 13:45
SIL Capel Plough vs. Bildeston Rangers 13:45
SIL East Bergholt United vs. Crane Sports 13:45
SIL Haughley United vs. Achilles 13:45
SIL Henley Athletic vs. Leiston St Margarets 13:45
SIL Trimley Red Devils vs. Claydon 13:45

Results - September 2020

Friday 4th September 2020
SIL Coplestonians 1 3 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 5th September 2020
SIL Achilles 1 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Bildeston Rangers 0 2 Halesworth Town 0
SIL Claydon 0 1 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Crane Sports 6 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Old Newton United 0 3 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Westerfield United 3 1 Bourne Vale United 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
SIL Bourne Vale United 0 2 Claydon 0
SIL Capel Plough 0 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 3 Old Newton United 0
SIL Halesworth Town 4 0 Achilles 0
SIL Haughley United 5 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 7 1 Bildeston Rangers 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
SIL Achilles 2 2 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Bildeston Rangers 3 5 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Claydon 5 0 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Haughley United 4 3 Coplestonians 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 3 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 0 3 Halesworth Town 0
SIL Old Newton United 3 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 2 East Bergholt United 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 0 Achilles 0
SIL Capel Plough 1 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Crane Sports 0 1 Old Newton United 0
SIL East Bergholt United 1 2 Claydon 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 0 3 Bildeston Rangers 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 3 0 Leiston St Margarets 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
SIL Achilles 1 5 Ransomes Sports 0
SIL Benhall St Mary 1 0 Haughley United 0
SIL Bildeston Rangers 2 2 East Bergholt United 0
SIL Claydon 3 0 Capel Plough 0
SIL Henley Athletic 0 4 Halesworth Town 0
SIL Leiston St Margarets 1 3 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 0 2 Coplestonians 0
SIL Westerfield United 1 1 Crane Sports 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
SIL Bildeston Rangers 6 2 Capel Plough 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 1 1 Coplestonians 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 1 Achilles 0
SIL Halesworth Town 1 2 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Old Newton United 3 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Ransomes Sports 3 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 5 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
SIL Benhall St Mary 0 0 Trimley Red Devils 0
SIL Capel Plough 4 0 Achilles 0
SIL Claydon 2 2 Old Newton United 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 4 Bildeston Rangers 0
SIL East Bergholt United 2 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 1 4 Halesworth Town 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
SIL Bildeston Rangers 3 0 Old Newton United 0
SIL Capel Plough 2 3 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Crane Sports 3 0 Achilles 0
SIL East Bergholt United 3 0 Coplestonians 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 4 1 Haughley United 0
SIL Westerfield United 0 6 Claydon 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
SIL Bourne Vale United 2 4 Ransomes Sports 0

Non League Matters

2019-2020: Bramford United resigned in December 2019 after playing 11 games. All results expunged.