Suffolk & Ipswich League - Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division

Suffolk & Ipswich LeagueTouchline Suffolk & Ipswich Football League Senior DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:32, Saturday 24th August 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Crane Sports 2 2 0 0 5 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 +4 6
2 Achilles 2 1 1 0 7 4 1 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 3 3 +3 4
3 Henley Athletic 2 1 1 0 6 3 1 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 2 2 +3 4
4 Haughley United 1 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 +4 3
5 Bildeston Rangers 1 1 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 +3 3
6 Coplestonians 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 +3 3
7 Leiston St Margarets 2 1 0 1 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
8 Trimley Red Devils 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
9 Old Newton United 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
10 Bramford United 2 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 1 1 3 0 1 0 1 1 -2 1
11 Capel Plough 2 0 1 1 4 7 0 1 0 3 3 0 0 1 1 4 -3 1
12 East Bergholt United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Benhall St Mary 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
14 Westerfield United 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
15 Claydon 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
16 Bourne Vale United 2 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 4 -7 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Saturday 31st August 2019
SIL Bildeston Rangers vs. Crane Sports 14:30
SIL Bourne Vale United vs. East Bergholt United 14:30
SIL Bramford United vs. Coplestonians 14:30
SIL Claydon vs. Capel Plough 14:30
SIL Leiston St Margarets vs. Henley Athletic 14:30
SIL Old Newton United vs. Achilles 14:30
SIL Trimley Red Devils vs. Benhall St Mary 14:30
SIL Westerfield United vs. Haughley United 14:30

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
SIL Achilles 4 1 Westerfield United 0
SIL Bildeston Rangers 4 1 Capel Plough 0
SIL Bourne Vale United 0 3 Crane Sports 0
SIL Bramford United 1 3 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Coplestonians 3 0 Claydon 0
SIL Trimley Red Devils 2 2 Henley Athletic 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
SIL Capel Plough 3 3 Achilles 0
SIL Crane Sports 2 1 Leiston St Margarets 0
SIL Haughley United 4 0 Bourne Vale United 0
SIL Henley Athletic 4 1 Benhall St Mary 0
SIL Old Newton United 1 1 Bramford United 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 00/00