Staffordshire County Senior League - Staffordshire County Senior League Premier Division

StaffordshireC County Senior LeagueStaffordshire County Senior League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

The league table for 2017–18 for this division incorrectly omits the entry for Cheadle Town, and for all of the teams shown, one of the games against Cheadle Town is missing. The 2017–18 table should read:

staffp

As from season 2015–16, in this league, when a team is awarded a default win, the table shows the match differently for the two participating clubs. It is recorded as a win for the "winning" team, but a draw for the "losing" team. The losing team then has a one point deduction. This cannot be replicated exactly in the NLM table, which shows it as a loss for the "losing" team. Thus the NLM and league-site tables agree with the more important statistics, i.e. points, goal difference, and goals scored and conceded.

2015–16: Kidsgrove Athletic Reserves resigned in April 2016 having played 24 matches. All results expunged

2016-17: Cheadle SMU resigned on Wed 28 September 2016 having played 5 matches. All results expunged.

2017-18: Eccleshall Reserves resigned on Fri 3 November 2017 having played 13 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Newcastle Town Reserves resigned on Wed 24 October 2018 having played 10 matches. All results expunged.

 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:10, Friday 28th June 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Leek CSOB 32 26 5 1 90 19 14 2 0 55 7 12 3 1 35 12 +71 83
2 Wolstanton United 32 22 3 7 93 33 11 2 3 46 16 11 1 4 47 17 +60 69
3 Redgate Clayton 32 22 3 7 79 39 12 0 4 40 15 10 3 3 39 24 +40 69
4 Florence 32 19 7 6 75 40 9 3 4 40 26 10 4 2 35 14 +35 64
5 Hilton Harriers 32 18 2 12 57 47 10 0 6 34 22 8 2 6 23 25 +10 56
6 Uttoxeter Town 32 17 4 11 71 43 8 3 5 34 21 9 1 6 37 22 +28 55
7 Silverdale Athletic 31 14 9 8 62 41 7 5 4 28 18 7 4 4 34 23 +21 51
8 Abbey Hulton United 31 15 3 13 58 48 8 2 6 35 23 7 1 7 23 25 +10 48
9 Knypersley Victoria 32 14 6 12 63 73 8 3 5 31 30 6 3 7 32 43 -10 48
10 Cheadle Town 32 11 8 13 38 35 6 3 7 22 17 5 5 6 16 18 +3 41
11 Ball Haye Green 32 11 5 16 65 62 7 3 6 37 33 4 2 10 28 29 +3 38
12 Hanley Town Reserves 32 10 8 14 35 57 5 6 5 16 21 5 2 9 19 36 -22 38
13 Audley & District 32 7 8 17 29 41 4 6 6 14 17 3 2 11 15 24 -12 29
14 Cheadle SMU 31 6 7 18 29 69 2 3 10 12 34 4 4 8 17 35 -40 25
15 Alsager Town Reserves 32 5 7 20 33 77 3 1 12 17 39 2 6 8 16 38 -44 22
16 Eccleshall Reserves 32 5 6 21 33 71 3 4 9 21 33 2 2 12 12 38 -38 21
17 Leek Town Reserves 31 2 1 28 20 135 1 0 14 13 63 1 1 14 7 72 -115 7
18 Kidsgrove Athletic Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Saturday 22nd August 2015 - Leek CSOB v Uttoxeter Town - Match awarded to Leek CSOB

Saturday 22nd August 2015 - Wolstanton United v Eccleshall Reserves - Match awarded to Wolstanton United

Wednesday 27th April 2016 - Audley & District v Leek Town Reserves - Match awarded to Audley & District

Wednesday 18th May 2016 - Hanley Town Reserves v Abbey Hulton United - Match awarded to Abbey Hulton United

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 15th August 2015
STAFF Audley & District 1 1 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 3 2 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 2 1 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 0 1 Abbey Hulton United 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 4 0 Florence 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 3 1 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 3 0 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 1 0 Alsager Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 19th August 2015
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 0 1 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 0 4 Audley & District 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 1 1 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 1 2 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 0 2 Florence 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 0 1 Hilton Harriers 0
Saturday 22nd August 2015
STAFF Audley & District 0 0 Silverdale Athletic 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 0 3 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 0 3 Florence 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 0 1 Redgate Clayton 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 0 0 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 0 0 Eccleshall Reserves 0
Wednesday 26th August 2015
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 2 6 Silverdale Athletic 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 0 0 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 2 3 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 0 1 Audley & District 0
STAFF Florence 4 3 Abbey Hulton United 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 0 0 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 3 1 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 1 1 Cheadle Town 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
STAFF Audley & District 1 2 Abbey Hulton United 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 1 0 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 0 3 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 1 3 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 2 3 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 1 5 Redgate Clayton 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 0 4 Silverdale Athletic 0

Results - September 2015

Saturday 5th September 2015
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 8 0 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 1 0 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 4 0 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 1 4 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 4 3 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 8 2 Alsager Town Reserves 0
Monday 7th September 2015
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 0 4 Wolstanton United 0
Saturday 12th September 2015
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 8 0 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Florence 1 1 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 10 0 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 2 1 Audley & District 0
Saturday 19th September 2015
STAFF Ball Haye Green 3 4 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Florence 5 1 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 2 2 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 2 0 Cheadle Town 0
Wednesday 23rd September 2015
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 2 1 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 3 2 Silverdale Athletic 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 1 0 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 0 1 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 1 5 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 3 0 Audley & District 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 1 0 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 3 0 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 0 2 Florence 0
Monday 28th September 2015
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 0 2 Abbey Hulton United 0
Wednesday 30th September 2015
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 2 1 Audley & District 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 3 2 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 1 6 Wolstanton United 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
STAFF Audley & District 2 0 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 3 1 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 5 0 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 4 0 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 0 3 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 1 1 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 2 1 Cheadle Town 0
Monday 5th October 2015
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 2 2 Silverdale Athletic 0
Wednesday 7th October 2015
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 1 5 Florence 0
Wednesday 14th October 2015
STAFF Leek CSOB 4 1 Cheadle Town 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
STAFF Cheadle SMU 0 4 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 0 0 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 1 1 Florence 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 3 4 Silverdale Athletic 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 11 1 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 0 2 Abbey Hulton United 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 2 1 Audley & District 0
Wednesday 21st October 2015
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 0 2 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 2 0 Uttoxeter Town 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
STAFF Cheadle SMU 0 2 Redgate Clayton 0
STAFF Florence 1 3 Silverdale Athletic 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 0 1 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 0 5 Wolstanton United 0
Monday 26th October 2015
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 4 0 Cheadle SMU 0
Wednesday 28th October 2015
STAFF Leek CSOB 2 0 Wolstanton United 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 1 0 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Audley & District 0 1 Florence 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 0 6 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 2 1 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 0 4 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 5 0 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 2 2 Ball Haye Green 0

Results - November 2015

Saturday 7th November 2015
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 1 1 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Florence 2 0 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 5 2 Leek Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 11th November 2015
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 0 1 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 0 1 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 2 0 Silverdale Athletic 0
Saturday 14th November 2015
STAFF Cheadle Town 0 0 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 1 1 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 3 1 Leek Town Reserves 0
Saturday 28th November 2015
STAFF Florence 5 0 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 1 0 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 4 1 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 6 0 Leek Town Reserves 0

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
STAFF Florence 2 1 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 1 2 Leek CSOB 0
Saturday 19th December 2015
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 1 3 Silverdale Athletic 0
STAFF Audley & District 0 0 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 2 7 Ball Haye Green 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 9th January 2016
STAFF Cheadle Town 8 0 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 7 0 Eccleshall Reserves 0
Monday 11th January 2016
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 4 3 Ball Haye Green 0
Wednesday 20th January 2016
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 1 3 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 1 1 Leek CSOB 0
Saturday 23rd January 2016
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 0 1 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 1 5 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 0 1 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 1 0 Florence 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 0 5 Leek CSOB 0
Saturday 30th January 2016
STAFF Audley & District 1 2 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 1 2 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Florence 1 2 Redgate Clayton 0

Results - February 2016

Wednesday 10th February 2016
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 3 5 Redgate Clayton 0
Saturday 13th February 2016
STAFF Hilton Harriers 2 1 Audley & District 0
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 3 3 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 2 1 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 1 4 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 5 0 Cheadle SMU 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 0 2 Eccleshall Reserves 0
Wednesday 24th February 2016
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 0 2 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 2 0 Alsager Town Reserves 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
STAFF Cheadle SMU 1 1 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 0 8 Redgate Clayton 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 2 2 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 1 5 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 1 1 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 6 3 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 1 1 Florence 0
Monday 29th February 2016
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 1 4 Redgate Clayton 0

Results - March 2016

Saturday 5th March 2016
STAFF Hilton Harriers 2 0 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 0 1 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 6 1 Leek Town Reserves 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
STAFF Ball Haye Green 3 2 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 1 2 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 0 2 Redgate Clayton 0
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 1 6 Florence 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 2 0 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 2 3 Silverdale Athletic 0
Wednesday 16th March 2016
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 3 0 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 1 1 Silverdale Athletic 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 2 0 Abbey Hulton United 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 2 0 Abbey Hulton United 0
STAFF Audley & District 0 2 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 2 3 Florence 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 1 1 Silverdale Athletic 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 0 2 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 3 0 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 5 0 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 7 0 Hanley Town Reserves 0
Monday 21st March 2016
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 2 1 Cheadle Town 0
Wednesday 23rd March 2016
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 1 1 Florence 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 2 0 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 0 4 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Florence 2 2 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 0 0 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 0 3 Audley & District 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 0 2 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 3 0 Redgate Clayton 0

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 3 5 Wolstanton United 0
Monday 4th April 2016
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 0 0 Cheadle SMU 0
Wednesday 6th April 2016
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 2 2 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Audley & District 0 1 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 0 8 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 0 2 Wolstanton United 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
STAFF Audley & District 2 2 Redgate Clayton 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 4 1 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 2 1 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 0 0 Florence 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 1 1 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 3 2 Hilton Harriers 0
Monday 11th April 2016
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 2 4 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 0 1 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 1 0 Audley & District 0
Wednesday 13th April 2016
STAFF Cheadle SMU 1 0 Audley & District 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 3 0 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 2 5 Florence 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 1 1 Abbey Hulton United 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 0 2 Redgate Clayton 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 0 1 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 0 0 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Florence 3 2 Audley & District 0
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 2 1 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Uttoxeter Town 4 1 Abbey Hulton United 0
Monday 18th April 2016
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 0 1 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Audley & District 3 1 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 1 2 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Florence 0 1 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 2 0 Silverdale Athletic 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 2 0 Abbey Hulton United 0
Wednesday 20th April 2016
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 3 3 Redgate Clayton 0
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 1 5 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Audley & District 1 1 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 2 4 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 0 1 Hanley Town Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 2 1 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Audley & District 1 1 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 2 2 Knypersley Victoria 0
STAFF Florence 5 1 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 2 0 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 5 0 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 1 5 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 1 2 Leek CSOB 0
Monday 25th April 2016
STAFF Cheadle Town 1 0 Abbey Hulton United 0
STAFF Florence 2 2 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 0 3 Alsager Town Reserves 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 3 0 Audley & District 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 0 1 Wolstanton United 0
Wednesday 27th April 2016
STAFF Audley & District 0 0 Leek Town Reserves 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 5 1 Redgate Clayton 0
STAFF Cheadle SMU 1 3 Leek CSOB 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 0 1 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 0 0 Uttoxeter Town 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
STAFF Alsager Town Reserves 2 4 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 2 3 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Florence 3 2 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 2 1 Ball Haye Green 0

Results - May 2016

Monday 2nd May 2016
STAFF Cheadle Town 1 2 Redgate Clayton 0
STAFF Eccleshall Reserves 4 1 Abbey Hulton United 0
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 1 0 Uttoxeter Town 0
Wednesday 4th May 2016
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 2 0 Audley & District 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 0 2 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Florence 2 0 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 2 5 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 3 0 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 2 0 Hilton Harriers 0
Friday 6th May 2016
STAFF Leek Town Reserves 3 7 Abbey Hulton United 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 1 4 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Audley & District 2 0 Ball Haye Green 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 1 1 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Hilton Harriers 5 1 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 3 1 Hanley Town Reserves 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 4 0 Redgate Clayton 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 4 0 Knypersley Victoria 0
Monday 9th May 2016
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 0 3 Florence 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 5 1 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 3 2 Silverdale Athletic 0
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 0 0 Audley & District 0
STAFF Leek CSOB 0 0 Redgate Clayton 0
Wednesday 11th May 2016
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 1 2 Cheadle SMU 0
STAFF Florence 2 5 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 0 0 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Redgate Clayton 3 0 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Silverdale Athletic 4 0 Eccleshall Reserves 0
STAFF Wolstanton United 3 1 Ball Haye Green 0
Friday 13th May 2016
STAFF Cheadle Town 0 2 Florence 0
Saturday 14th May 2016
STAFF Abbey Hulton United 1 0 Wolstanton United 0
STAFF Audley & District 0 3 Hilton Harriers 0
STAFF Ball Haye Green 6 3 Uttoxeter Town 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 0 3 Silverdale Athletic 0
Monday 16th May 2016
STAFF Ball Haye Green 1 3 Abbey Hulton United 0
STAFF Cheadle Town 0 0 Audley & District 0
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 4 1 Eccleshall Reserves 0
Wednesday 18th May 2016
STAFF Ball Haye Green 2 1 Cheadle Town 0
STAFF Hanley Town Reserves 0 0 Abbey Hulton United 0
STAFF Knypersley Victoria 4 0 Leek Town Reserves 0
Saturday 21st May 2016
STAFF Ball Haye Green 3 1 Audley & District 0

Non League Matters 2015