Spartan South Midlands League - Spartan South Midlands League Division Two

Spartan South Midlands LeagueSpartan South Midlands Football League Division TwoUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:40, Saturday 24th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Old Bradwell United 6 4 1 1 17 6 3 0 0 10 2 1 1 1 7 4 +11 13
2 Codicote 5 4 0 1 16 7 2 0 1 6 3 2 0 0 10 4 +9 12
3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 4 4 0 0 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 11 2 +9 12
4 Buckingham United 4 2 1 1 13 6 1 1 0 6 3 1 0 1 7 3 +7 7
5 Berkhamsted Raiders 5 2 1 2 15 12 2 0 1 12 6 0 1 1 3 6 +3 7
6 Totternhoe 4 2 1 1 8 6 2 0 0 5 2 0 1 1 3 4 +2 7
7 Aston Clinton 5 2 1 2 12 11 1 1 1 8 8 1 0 1 4 3 +1 7
8 Berkhamsted Comrades 6 2 1 3 11 10 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 3 9 10 +1 7
9 New Bradwell St Peter 5 2 0 3 11 9 2 0 1 8 4 0 0 2 3 5 +2 6
10 MK Gallacticos 5 2 0 3 7 9 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 2 3 5 -2 6
11 Bovingdon 4 2 0 2 6 8 2 0 0 5 3 0 0 2 1 5 -2 6
12 Sarratt 5 2 0 3 11 16 2 0 0 10 3 0 0 3 1 13 -5 6
13 Tring Corinthians 6 1 2 3 9 13 1 2 0 6 5 0 0 3 3 8 -4 5
14 Mursley United 4 1 0 3 4 16 1 0 2 3 9 0 0 1 1 7 -12 3
15 The 61 FC (Luton) 4 0 0 4 2 22 0 0 3 1 15 0 0 1 1 7 -20 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
SSML2 Berkhamsted Comrades vs. Totternhoe 15:00
SSML2 Buckingham United vs. Aston Clinton 14:00
SSML2 MK Gallacticos vs. Tring Corinthians 14:00
SSML2 New Bradwell St Peter vs. Mursley United 14:00
SSML2 Old Bradwell United vs. Codicote 14:00
SSML2 Sarratt vs. Pitstone & Ivinghoe 14:00
SSML2 The 61 FC (Luton) vs. Bovingdon 14:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
SSML2 Bovingdon vs. Aston Clinton 14:00
SSML2 Codicote vs. Berkhamsted Raiders 15:00
SSML2 Mursley United vs. The 61 FC (Luton) 14:00
SSML2 Old Bradwell United vs. Berkhamsted Comrades 14:00
SSML2 Sarratt vs. MK Gallacticos 14:00
SSML2 Totternhoe vs. Pitstone & Ivinghoe 14:00
SSML2 Tring Corinthians vs. Buckingham United 14:00
Saturday 14th November 2020
SSML2 Aston Clinton vs. Berkhamsted Raiders 14:00
SSML2 Berkhamsted Comrades vs. Mursley United 15:00
SSML2 Buckingham United vs. Old Bradwell United 14:00
SSML2 New Bradwell St Peter vs. MK Gallacticos 14:00
SSML2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe vs. Bovingdon 14:00
SSML2 Sarratt vs. Totternhoe 14:00
SSML2 The 61 FC (Luton) vs. Tring Corinthians 14:00
Saturday 21st November 2020
SSML2 Berkhamsted Raiders vs. MK Gallacticos 15:00
SSML2 Codicote vs. The 61 FC (Luton) 15:00
SSML2 New Bradwell St Peter vs. Bovingdon 14:00
SSML2 Old Bradwell United vs. Pitstone & Ivinghoe 14:00
SSML2 Sarratt vs. Berkhamsted Comrades 14:00
SSML2 Totternhoe vs. Mursley United 14:00
SSML2 Tring Corinthians vs. Aston Clinton 14:00
Saturday 28th November 2020
SSML2 Aston Clinton vs. Sarratt 14:00
SSML2 Berkhamsted Comrades vs. Buckingham United 15:00
SSML2 Bovingdon vs. Berkhamsted Raiders 14:00
SSML2 Codicote vs. Totternhoe 15:00
SSML2 MK Gallacticos vs. Mursley United 14:00
SSML2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe vs. Tring Corinthians 14:00
SSML2 The 61 FC (Luton) vs. New Bradwell St Peter 14:00

Fixtures - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
SSML2 Berkhamsted Raiders vs. Tring Corinthians 15:00
SSML2 Codicote vs. Bovingdon 15:00
SSML2 Mursley United vs. New Bradwell St Peter 14:00
SSML2 Old Bradwell United vs. The 61 FC (Luton) 14:00
SSML2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe vs. Berkhamsted Comrades 14:00
SSML2 Sarratt vs. Buckingham United 14:00
SSML2 Totternhoe vs. Aston Clinton 14:00
Saturday 12th December 2020
SSML2 Berkhamsted Comrades vs. New Bradwell St Peter 15:00
SSML2 Berkhamsted Raiders vs. Totternhoe 15:00
SSML2 Bovingdon vs. Tring Corinthians 14:00
SSML2 Buckingham United vs. Pitstone & Ivinghoe 14:00
SSML2 MK Gallacticos vs. Codicote 14:00
SSML2 Old Bradwell United vs. Mursley United 14:00
SSML2 The 61 FC (Luton) vs. Aston Clinton 14:00
Saturday 19th December 2020
SSML2 Aston Clinton vs. Old Bradwell United 14:00
SSML2 MK Gallacticos vs. The 61 FC (Luton) 14:00
SSML2 Mursley United vs. Codicote 14:00
SSML2 New Bradwell St Peter vs. Buckingham United 14:00
SSML2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe vs. Berkhamsted Raiders 14:00
SSML2 Totternhoe vs. Berkhamsted Comrades 14:00
SSML2 Tring Corinthians vs. Sarratt 14:00
Monday 28th December 2020
SSML2 Aston Clinton vs. Pitstone & Ivinghoe 14:00
SSML2 Berkhamsted Comrades vs. Berkhamsted Raiders 15:00
SSML2 Bovingdon vs. Sarratt 14:00
SSML2 Buckingham United vs. MK Gallacticos 14:00
SSML2 Codicote vs. Tring Corinthians 15:00
SSML2 New Bradwell St Peter vs. Old Bradwell United 14:00
SSML2 The 61 FC (Luton) vs. Totternhoe 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 19th September 2020
SSML2 Berkhamsted Raiders 7 1 The 61 FC (Luton) 40
SSML2 Bovingdon 3 2 Buckingham United 60
SSML2 Codicote 2 1 New Bradwell St Peter 103
SSML2 Mursley United 0 3 Aston Clinton 42
SSML2 Old Bradwell United 4 0 Sarratt 54
SSML2 Totternhoe 2 1 MK Gallacticos 90
SSML2 Tring Corinthians 2 1 Berkhamsted Comrades 55
Saturday 26th September 2020
SSML2 Aston Clinton 2 2 Berkhamsted Comrades 60
SSML2 Bovingdon 2 1 Totternhoe 75
SSML2 MK Gallacticos 2 0 Old Bradwell United 35
SSML2 New Bradwell St Peter 1 2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 70
SSML2 Sarratt 7 1 Mursley United 30
SSML2 The 61 FC (Luton) 1 6 Codicote 26
SSML2 Tring Corinthians 2 2 Berkhamsted Raiders 23

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
SSML2 MK Gallacticos 2 1 Berkhamsted Comrades 30
SSML2 Mursley United 2 1 Tring Corinthians 30
SSML2 Old Bradwell United 3 1 Bovingdon 45
Saturday 10th October 2020
SSML2 Aston Clinton 3 4 Codicote 45
SSML2 Buckingham United 4 1 Sarratt 51
SSML2 MK Gallacticos 0 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 0
SSML2 New Bradwell St Peter 4 1 Berkhamsted Raiders 45
SSML2 The 61 FC (Luton) 0 4 Berkhamsted Comrades 26
SSML2 Tring Corinthians 2 2 Old Bradwell United 28
Saturday 17th October 2020
SSML2 Berkhamsted Raiders 0 5 Buckingham United 30
SSML2 Codicote 4 1 Berkhamsted Comrades 109
SSML2 Mursley United 1 5 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 50
SSML2 Old Bradwell United 3 1 Aston Clinton 48
SSML2 Sarratt 3 2 New Bradwell St Peter 64
SSML2 Totternhoe 3 1 Tring Corinthians 75
Saturday 24th October 2020
SSML2 Aston Clinton 3 2 MK Gallacticos 35
SSML2 Berkhamsted Comrades 2 0 Bovingdon 60
SSML2 Berkhamsted Raiders 5 0 Sarratt 35
SSML2 Buckingham United 2 2 Totternhoe 46
SSML2 Codicote 0 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 92
SSML2 New Bradwell St Peter 3 1 Tring Corinthians 47
SSML2 The 61 FC (Luton) 0 5 Old Bradwell United 21

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Codicote 92 109 101 +94.23%
2 Totternhoe 75 90 83 +112.82%
3 Bovingdon 60 75 68 +78.95%
4 Berkhamsted Comrades 60 60 60 N/A
5 New Bradwell St Peter 45 70 54 +68.75%
6 Buckingham United 46 51 49 +19.51%
7 Old Bradwell United 45 54 49 0.00%
8 Aston Clinton 35 60 47 +14.63%
9 Sarratt 30 64 47 +46.88%
10 Mursley United 30 50 41 +7.89%
11 Berkhamsted Raiders 30 40 35 -27.08%
12 Tring Corinthians 23 55 35 +6.06%
13 MK Gallacticos 0 35 33 +17.86%
14 The 61 FC (Luton) 21 26 24 +50.00%
15 Pitstone & Ivinghoe 0 0 0 -100.00%

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2018–19: Tring Corinthians resigned in October 2018 having played 9 games. All results expunged.