South West Peninsula League - South West Peninsula Division One West

South West Peninsula LeagueSouth West Peninsula Football League Division One WestUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:CORNWALL COMBINATION / EAST CORNWALL LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
MATCH PHOTOS:

NonLeaguePhotos

MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:36, Monday 18th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Liskeard Athletic 17 14 3 0 69 15 8 2 0 50 7 6 1 0 19 8 +54 45
2 Porthleven 19 14 2 3 69 26 9 1 1 44 13 5 1 2 25 13 +43 44
3 Wadebridge Town 21 13 2 6 55 45 6 2 5 34 33 7 0 1 21 12 +10 41
4 St Dennis 22 11 5 6 66 44 6 2 3 43 22 5 3 3 23 22 +22 38
5 Mousehole 18 11 4 3 62 17 4 1 1 25 5 7 3 2 37 12 +45 37
6 Plymstock United 20 10 2 8 57 43 6 2 2 32 19 4 0 6 25 24 +14 32
7 Holsworthy 18 9 2 7 34 26 5 1 4 17 10 4 1 3 17 16 +8 29
8 Wendron United 18 8 3 7 44 29 5 1 3 25 11 3 2 4 19 18 +15 27
9 Plymouth Marjon 22 7 6 9 47 40 5 2 5 34 22 2 4 4 13 18 +7 27
10 Penzance 19 8 1 10 44 39 5 1 3 24 16 3 0 7 20 23 +5 25
11 Dobwalls 19 6 6 7 30 31 3 3 3 15 12 3 3 4 15 19 -1 24
12 St Blazey 21 6 2 13 33 53 2 1 8 13 25 4 1 5 20 28 -20 20
13 Bude Town 22 6 1 15 46 59 4 0 6 27 17 2 1 9 19 42 -13 19
14 Bere Alston United 19 5 1 13 38 61 2 1 5 15 18 3 0 8 23 43 -23 16
15 Ludgvan 21 0 0 21 10 176 0 0 9 7 69 0 0 12 3 107 -166 -3

3 points were deducted from Ludgvan for: failing to fulfill fixture away to Holsworthy on Saturday 25 August 2018

Saturday 25th August 2018 - Holsworthy v Ludgvan - Match awarded to Holsworthy

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
SWP1W Bere Alston United vs. Porthleven 15:00
SWP1W Dobwalls vs. St Blazey 15:00
SWP1W Holsworthy vs. St Dennis 15:00
SWP1W Ludgvan vs. Plymouth Marjon 15:00
SWP1W Mousehole vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00
SWP1W Penzance vs. Bude Town 15:00
SWP1W Plymstock United vs. Wendron United 15:00

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SWP1W Bude Town vs. Porthleven 15:00
SWP1W Dobwalls vs. Plymouth Marjon 15:00
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic vs. Plymstock United 15:00
SWP1W Ludgvan vs. St Dennis 15:00
SWP1W Penzance vs. Holsworthy 15:00
SWP1W Wadebridge Town vs. Bere Alston United 15:00
SWP1W Wendron United vs. St Blazey 15:00
Saturday 9th March 2019
SWP1W Bude Town vs. Wendron United 15:00
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00
SWP1W Mousehole vs. Holsworthy 15:00
SWP1W Penzance vs. Dobwalls 15:00
SWP1W Porthleven vs. St Blazey 15:00
Saturday 16th March 2019
SWP1W Mousehole vs. Ludgvan 15:00
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00
SWP1W Plymstock United vs. Dobwalls 15:00
SWP1W St Blazey vs. Bude Town 15:00
SWP1W St Dennis vs. Porthleven 15:00
SWP1W Wendron United vs. Bere Alston United 15:00
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SWP1W Bere Alston United vs. St Blazey 15:00
SWP1W Bude Town vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00
SWP1W Dobwalls vs. Ludgvan 15:00
SWP1W Holsworthy vs. Porthleven 15:00
SWP1W Mousehole vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00
SWP1W Penzance vs. Plymouth Marjon 15:00
SWP1W Wendron United vs. Plymstock United 15:00
Saturday 30th March 2019
SWP1W Ludgvan vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00
SWP1W Mousehole vs. Wendron United 15:00
SWP1W Penzance vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00
SWP1W Porthleven vs. Holsworthy 15:00
SWP1W St Blazey vs. Bere Alston United 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
SWP1W Holsworthy vs. Plymstock United 19:30
Saturday 6th April 2019
SWP1W Dobwalls vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic vs. Holsworthy 15:00
SWP1W Mousehole vs. Plymouth Marjon 15:00
SWP1W Plymstock United vs. Porthleven 15:00
SWP1W Wendron United vs. Penzance 15:00
Saturday 13th April 2019
SWP1W Bere Alston United vs. Wendron United 15:00
SWP1W Holsworthy vs. Mousehole 15:00
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon vs. Penzance 15:00
SWP1W Plymstock United vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00
SWP1W St Dennis vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00
Friday 19th April 2019
SWP1W Bere Alston United vs. Plymstock United 11:00
SWP1W Bude Town vs. Holsworthy 11:00
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic vs. Dobwalls 15:00
SWP1W Mousehole vs. Penzance 11:00
SWP1W Porthleven vs. Wendron United 14:00
SWP1W St Blazey vs. St Dennis 14:00
Saturday 20th April 2019
SWP1W Ludgvan vs. Wadebridge Town 15:00
Wednesday 24th April 2019
SWP1W Dobwalls vs. Liskeard Athletic 18:30
Saturday 27th April 2019
SWP1W Bere Alston United vs. Penzance 15:00
SWP1W Ludgvan vs. Holsworthy 15:00
SWP1W St Dennis vs. Mousehole 15:00
SWP1W Wendron United vs. Liskeard Athletic 15:00

Fixtures - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
SWP1W Mousehole vs. Porthleven 18:45
Saturday 4th May 2019
SWP1W Bere Alston United vs. Dobwalls 15:00

Results - August 2018

Friday 17th August 2018
SWP1W St Blazey 6 0 Ludgvan 105
Saturday 18th August 2018
SWP1W Bere Alston United 1 4 Liskeard Athletic 115
SWP1W Bude Town 2 3 Dobwalls 81
SWP1W Holsworthy 3 0 Plymouth Marjon 105
SWP1W Mousehole 6 1 Plymstock United 108
SWP1W Porthleven 3 0 Wadebridge Town 48
SWP1W St Dennis 1 2 Penzance 73
Tuesday 21st August 2018
SWP1W Bere Alston United 1 3 Plymouth Marjon 60
SWP1W Dobwalls 1 2 Plymstock United 38
SWP1W Wendron United 0 3 Mousehole 90
Friday 24th August 2018
SWP1W Penzance 2 3 Porthleven 142
Saturday 25th August 2018
SWP1W Bude Town 1 3 St Dennis 87
SWP1W Dobwalls 3 0 Bere Alston United 44
SWP1W Holsworthy 0 0 Ludgvan 0
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic 5 1 Wendron United 67
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 2 2 St Blazey 61
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 3 5 Plymstock United 63
Tuesday 28th August 2018
SWP1W St Dennis 4 5 Wadebridge Town 76
Wednesday 29th August 2018
SWP1W St Blazey 1 2 Liskeard Athletic 108

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SWP1W Bere Alston United 0 2 Mousehole 70
SWP1W Dobwalls 2 2 Holsworthy 45
SWP1W Ludgvan 1 8 Porthleven 32
SWP1W Penzance 2 1 Plymstock United 63
SWP1W St Dennis 4 2 Wendron United 65
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 2 1 Plymouth Marjon 61
Tuesday 4th September 2018
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic 4 0 St Dennis 51
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 4 1 St Blazey 83
Wednesday 5th September 2018
SWP1W Penzance 5 0 Ludgvan 99
SWP1W Porthleven 3 2 Mousehole 140
Saturday 8th September 2018
SWP1W Bere Alston United 3 2 Bude Town 46
SWP1W Holsworthy 0 1 Liskeard Athletic 114
SWP1W Mousehole 2 2 St Dennis 80
SWP1W Plymstock United 6 0 Ludgvan 22
SWP1W Porthleven 3 1 Dobwalls 63
SWP1W St Blazey 0 2 Penzance 70
SWP1W Wendron United 0 1 Wadebridge Town 40
Tuesday 11th September 2018
SWP1W Holsworthy 6 0 Bere Alston United 131
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 3 0 Bude Town 37
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 3 2 Ludgvan 51
Friday 14th September 2018
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 2 2 Mousehole 108
Saturday 15th September 2018
SWP1W Ludgvan 2 3 Dobwalls 52
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 2 3 St Dennis 54
SWP1W Plymstock United 6 1 St Blazey 41
SWP1W Wendron United 3 1 Holsworthy 35
Wednesday 19th September 2018
SWP1W Porthleven 8 0 Ludgvan 33
Saturday 29th September 2018
SWP1W Bere Alston United 1 4 Wadebridge Town 40
SWP1W Holsworthy 2 1 Penzance 93
SWP1W Mousehole 0 1 St Blazey 93
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 1 1 Dobwalls 42
SWP1W Plymstock United 1 5 Liskeard Athletic 40
SWP1W St Dennis 16 0 Ludgvan 33

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 2 4 Bere Alston United 47
Saturday 6th October 2018
SWP1W St Dennis 4 3 Bude Town 27
Tuesday 9th October 2018
SWP1W Holsworthy 3 0 Dobwalls 105
SWP1W Porthleven 5 1 Penzance 105
Wednesday 10th October 2018
SWP1W St Blazey 1 2 Wendron United 70
Saturday 13th October 2018
SWP1W Bere Alston United 7 0 Ludgvan 22
SWP1W Dobwalls 1 1 St Dennis 22
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic 1 0 Porthleven 54
SWP1W Mousehole 7 1 Bude Town 94
SWP1W Plymstock United 1 4 Holsworthy 21
SWP1W St Blazey 0 3 Wadebridge Town 55
SWP1W Wendron United 3 0 Plymouth Marjon 33
Tuesday 16th October 2018
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 1 4 St Dennis 63
Wednesday 17th October 2018
SWP1W Penzance 3 2 Wendron United 93
SWP1W St Blazey 1 1 Dobwalls 60
Saturday 20th October 2018
SWP1W Bude Town 1 2 Plymouth Marjon 72
SWP1W Porthleven 3 2 Plymstock United 60
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 2 0 Penzance 86
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic 3 1 Bude Town 64
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 5 1 Plymstock United 48
Saturday 27th October 2018
SWP1W Dobwalls 1 2 Mousehole 45
SWP1W Holsworthy 1 3 Wadebridge Town 104
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic 7 2 St Blazey 65
SWP1W Ludgvan 0 5 Bude Town 28
SWP1W Penzance 1 2 Bere Alston United 65
SWP1W Porthleven 2 2 Plymouth Marjon 53
SWP1W St Dennis 2 1 Plymstock United 27

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SWP1W Dobwalls 2 1 Penzance 43
SWP1W Ludgvan 1 11 Mousehole 45
SWP1W St Blazey 1 3 Porthleven 55
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 3 4 Liskeard Athletic 52
SWP1W Wendron United 3 1 Bude Town 24
Saturday 10th November 2018
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 2 0 Holsworthy 67
Saturday 17th November 2018
SWP1W Bere Alston United 1 1 St Dennis 37
SWP1W Holsworthy 0 2 St Blazey 84
SWP1W Ludgvan 1 8 Wendron United 35
SWP1W Penzance 1 1 Liskeard Athletic 62
SWP1W Plymstock United 4 2 Bude Town 15
Saturday 24th November 2018
SWP1W Bude Town 3 2 Penzance 90
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic 1 1 Mousehole 92
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 11 0 Ludgvan 53
SWP1W Porthleven 8 2 Bere Alston United 56
SWP1W St Blazey 0 3 Plymstock United 57
SWP1W St Dennis 2 3 Holsworthy 55
SWP1W Wendron United 3 0 Dobwalls 33

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SWP1W Plymstock United 1 1 Plymouth Marjon 36
Saturday 8th December 2018
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic 1 1 Plymouth Marjon 39
SWP1W Ludgvan 0 8 Penzance 44
SWP1W Porthleven 2 1 St Dennis 46
Saturday 15th December 2018
SWP1W Bude Town 2 3 Wadebridge Town 72
SWP1W Mousehole 2 0 Dobwalls 90
Saturday 22nd December 2018
SWP1W Bude Town 3 0 Bere Alston United 82
SWP1W Dobwalls 3 1 Porthleven 48
SWP1W Ludgvan 1 9 Plymstock United 42
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 1 1 Wendron United 62
Wednesday 26th December 2018
SWP1W Holsworthy 1 1 Bude Town 364
SWP1W Penzance 2 1 Mousehole 380
SWP1W Plymstock United 2 1 Bere Alston United 40
SWP1W St Dennis 4 2 St Blazey 86
SWP1W Wendron United 2 2 Porthleven 75
Saturday 29th December 2018
SWP1W Dobwalls 1 2 Bude Town 36
SWP1W Holsworthy 1 2 Wendron United 112
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic 5 0 Bere Alston United 105
SWP1W Ludgvan 0 5 St Blazey 36
SWP1W Penzance 3 4 St Dennis 78
SWP1W Plymstock United 1 1 Mousehole 36
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 0 4 Porthleven 74

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SWP1W Bere Alston United 1 2 Holsworthy 52
SWP1W Bude Town 0 2 St Blazey 88
SWP1W St Dennis 1 1 Plymouth Marjon 47
Saturday 12th January 2019
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic 20 1 Ludgvan 65
SWP1W Mousehole 8 0 Bere Alston United 78
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 1 2 Wadebridge Town 58
SWP1W Plymstock United 5 3 Penzance 28
SWP1W Porthleven 6 0 Bude Town 70
SWP1W Wendron United 0 3 St Dennis 30
Saturday 19th January 2019
SWP1W Bude Town 0 2 Mousehole 77
SWP1W Ludgvan 1 12 Bere Alston United 38
SWP1W Penzance 5 2 St Blazey 65
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 1 0 Wendron United 61
SWP1W Porthleven 1 2 Liskeard Athletic 90
SWP1W St Dennis 1 1 Dobwalls 56
Saturday 26th January 2019
SWP1W Bude Town 14 0 Ludgvan 63
SWP1W Dobwalls 1 1 Wendron United 22
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 3 4 Porthleven 59
SWP1W Plymstock United 5 1 St Dennis 17
SWP1W St Blazey 0 5 Mousehole 80
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 5 3 Holsworthy 49

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
SWP1W St Blazey 3 2 Plymouth Marjon 77
Saturday 9th February 2019
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 7 1 Bude Town 44
Saturday 16th February 2019
SWP1W Bude Town 1 0 Plymstock United 0
SWP1W Liskeard Athletic 3 0 Penzance 0
SWP1W Plymouth Marjon 1 5 Mousehole 0
SWP1W St Blazey 0 2 Holsworthy 60
SWP1W St Dennis 4 2 Bere Alston United 53
SWP1W Wadebridge Town 1 5 Dobwalls 47
SWP1W Wendron United 11 0 Ludgvan 34

Non League Matters 00/00