{Divisions no longer in existence} - South West Peninsula Division One East

South West Peninsula LeagueSouth West Peninsula Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 8 LEAGUES
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018-19: Appledore resigned in December 2018 after playing 14 games.  All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 13:43, Wednesday 26th June 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Stoke Gabriel 6 5 1 0 16 6 2 0 0 7 0 3 1 0 9 6 +10 16
2 Torridgeside 6 5 0 1 21 11 1 0 1 7 6 4 0 0 14 5 +10 15
3 Teignmouth 6 4 1 1 28 14 4 1 1 28 14 0 0 0 0 0 +14 13
4 Elmore 6 4 1 1 16 6 1 1 0 5 3 3 0 1 11 3 +10 13
5 Brixham 6 4 0 2 11 5 2 0 2 3 4 2 0 0 8 1 +6 12
6 Bovey Tracey 6 3 2 1 19 10 1 0 1 10 6 2 2 0 9 4 +9 11
7 Ilfracombe Town 6 3 2 1 14 8 2 2 0 9 2 1 0 1 5 6 +6 11
8 St Martins 6 3 2 1 14 9 0 1 0 1 1 3 1 1 13 8 +5 11
9 Honiton Town 6 2 3 1 21 14 2 1 1 16 9 0 2 0 5 5 +7 9
10 Newton Abbot Spurs 6 2 2 2 19 17 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 2 17 17 +2 8
11 Axminster Town 6 2 1 3 14 17 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3 14 17 -3 7
12 Sidmouth Town 6 2 1 3 11 14 0 1 1 4 6 2 0 2 7 8 -3 7
13 University of Exeter 6 2 0 4 24 19 2 0 3 21 15 0 0 1 3 4 +5 6
14 Crediton United 6 1 2 3 6 12 1 0 1 2 3 0 2 2 4 9 -6 5
15 Waldon Athletic 6 1 1 4 11 21 1 1 3 11 18 0 0 1 0 3 -10 4
16 Alphington 6 0 1 5 8 17 0 1 4 6 13 0 0 1 2 4 -9 1
17 Budleigh Salterton 6 0 0 6 4 29 0 0 3 1 18 0 0 3 3 11 -25 0
18 Liverton United 6 0 0 6 5 46 0 0 2 3 12 0 0 4 2 34 -41 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - March 2019

Saturday 16th March 2019
SWP1E Alphington 2 2 Waldon Athletic 27
Wednesday 20th March 2019
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 3 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 85
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SWP1E Liverton United 2 1 Budleigh Salterton 22
SWP1E Newton Abbot Spurs 2 0 St Martins 92
SWP1E Torridgeside 2 2 Honiton Town 26
Saturday 30th March 2019
SWP1E Alphington 0 3 Ilfracombe Town 67
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 2 3 Stoke Gabriel 131
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 0 6 Brixham 43
SWP1E Elmore 3 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 74
SWP1E Honiton Town 6 1 Liverton United 35
SWP1E Teignmouth 4 2 Torridgeside 0

Results - April 2019

Monday 1st April 2019
SWP1E Crediton United 1 2 Torridgeside 83
Tuesday 2nd April 2019
SWP1E Axminster Town 4 3 University of Exeter 62
Wednesday 3rd April 2019
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 0 10 Bovey Tracey 26
SWP1E Elmore 1 0 Liverton United 54
Saturday 6th April 2019
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 6 2 Axminster Town 51
SWP1E Brixham 0 1 Stoke Gabriel 185
SWP1E Honiton Town 2 2 Crediton United 40
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 4 0 Budleigh Salterton 57
SWP1E Teignmouth 1 3 St Martins 68
SWP1E Torridgeside 5 1 Sidmouth Town 32
SWP1E University of Exeter 1 6 Newton Abbot Spurs 23
Wednesday 10th April 2019
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 3 1 Sidmouth Town 69
SWP1E Elmore 1 1 Axminster Town 59
Saturday 13th April 2019
SWP1E Alphington 2 4 Torridgeside 41
SWP1E Brixham 0 2 Bovey Tracey 92
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 3 0 Crediton United 87
SWP1E Liverton United 1 6 Elmore 29
SWP1E Teignmouth 3 3 Honiton Town 41
SWP1E University of Exeter 3 2 St Martins 23
SWP1E Waldon Athletic 0 5 Axminster Town 34
Tuesday 16th April 2019
SWP1E Elmore 1 2 Stoke Gabriel 89
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 1 3 Axminster Town 112
SWP1E Teignmouth 9 0 Liverton United 54
SWP1E Waldon Athletic 3 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 39
Friday 19th April 2019
SWP1E Alphington 1 2 St Martins 82
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 9 2 Liverton United 73
SWP1E Budleigh Salterton 1 2 Sidmouth Town 70
SWP1E Crediton United 0 2 Elmore 76
SWP1E Honiton Town 7 2 Axminster Town 120
SWP1E Stoke Gabriel 3 0 Waldon Athletic 71
SWP1E Teignmouth 7 4 Newton Abbot Spurs 142
Saturday 20th April 2019
SWP1E University of Exeter 2 5 Ilfracombe Town 19
Monday 22nd April 2019
SWP1E Honiton Town 1 4 Bovey Tracey 77
SWP1E Liverton United 2 6 Torridgeside 22
SWP1E Stoke Gabriel 4 0 Ilfracombe Town 56
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
SWP1E Waldon Athletic 2 3 Sidmouth Town 47
Wednesday 24th April 2019
SWP1E Alphington 1 2 Brixham 36
SWP1E Elmore 3 1 Crediton United 83
Saturday 27th April 2019
SWP1E Bovey Tracey 1 4 Elmore 27
SWP1E Brixham 2 1 Sidmouth Town 68
SWP1E Crediton United 2 1 Axminster Town 55
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 1 1 St Martins 61
SWP1E Teignmouth 4 2 Alphington 78
SWP1E University of Exeter 0 2 Torridgeside 26
SWP1E Waldon Athletic 5 2 Budleigh Salterton 16
Tuesday 30th April 2019
SWP1E St Martins 1 1 Crediton United 48

Results - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
SWP1E Waldon Athletic 1 5 Elmore 44
Saturday 4th May 2019
SWP1E Brixham 1 0 Elmore 74
SWP1E Ilfracombe Town 1 1 Bovey Tracey 116
SWP1E Sidmouth Town 3 3 Stoke Gabriel 76
SWP1E Torridgeside 2 5 St Martins 47
SWP1E University of Exeter 15 0 Liverton United 27
Monday 6th May 2019
SWP1E Elmore 2 2 Bovey Tracey 71

Non League Matters 00/00