Somerset County League - Somerset County League Premier Division

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:46, Thursday 24th September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Shirehampton 21 16 3 2 46 16 7 2 0 16 6 9 1 2 30 10 +30 51
2 Clevedon United 21 11 7 3 39 19 5 2 2 21 8 6 5 1 18 11 +20 40
3 Mendip Broadwalk 17 12 3 2 47 16 6 2 1 28 8 6 1 1 19 8 +31 39
4 Middlezoy Rovers 23 9 10 4 45 34 4 7 2 25 19 5 3 2 20 15 +11 37
5 Chilcompton Sports 17 10 3 4 47 29 4 0 3 26 18 6 3 1 21 11 +18 33
6 Keynsham Town Reserves 23 10 3 10 46 32 7 1 4 32 16 3 2 6 14 16 +14 33
7 Fry Club 22 9 6 7 49 54 4 4 6 27 35 5 2 1 22 19 -5 33
8 Watchet Town 18 8 4 6 39 32 5 1 3 22 15 3 3 3 17 17 +7 28
9 Westfield 20 8 3 9 56 52 4 1 4 26 22 4 2 5 30 30 +4 27
10 Nailsea United 18 6 7 5 29 29 4 3 1 18 11 2 4 4 11 18 0 25
11 Ilminster Town 18 7 3 8 30 41 4 1 3 15 17 3 2 5 15 24 -11 24
12 Nailsea & Tickenham 16 5 6 5 34 25 3 4 1 21 9 2 2 4 13 16 +9 21
13 Stockwood Green 21 4 7 10 23 36 2 3 5 9 19 2 4 5 14 17 -13 19
14 Stockwood Wanderers 25 2 10 13 33 66 0 7 7 18 33 2 3 6 15 33 -33 16
15 Clutton 18 4 3 11 26 46 2 1 6 9 19 2 2 5 17 27 -20 15
16 Chard Town 19 3 3 13 27 57 3 1 7 17 27 0 2 6 10 30 -30 12
17 Worle 21 2 5 14 33 65 1 3 6 14 23 1 2 8 19 42 -32 11

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Friday 9th August 2019
SOM Shirehampton 4 1 Westfield 0
Saturday 10th August 2019
SOM Clevedon United 5 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Clutton 1 5 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 2 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 4 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Worle 1 0 Chard Town 0
Tuesday 13th August 2019
SOM Clevedon United 0 3 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Fry Club 0 6 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 1 Worle 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 6 Westfield 0
Wednesday 14th August 2019
SOM Clutton 2 4 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 1 Ilminster Town 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
SOM Clevedon United 0 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Clutton 0 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 4 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Mendip Broadwalk 4 1 Chard Town 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Worle 0 1 Middlezoy Rovers 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
SOM Chard Town 3 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 2 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Fry Club 6 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 4 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Mendip Broadwalk 1 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 3 Westfield 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 2 Clutton 0
SOM Worle 2 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
SOM Clevedon United 1 0 Worle 0
SOM Clutton 1 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 4 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 0 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 0 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 2 7 Westfield 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 2 Fry Club 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 0 5 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
SOM Chard Town 1 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 0 2 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM Fry Club 2 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Ilminster Town 3 1 Clutton 0
SOM Mendip Broadwalk 2 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Westfield 1 0 Middlezoy Rovers 0
Thursday 19th September 2019
SOM Shirehampton 2 1 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
SOM Chard Town 0 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Clutton 2 0 Worle 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 0 Westfield 0
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 0 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 1 Middlezoy Rovers 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
SOM Clutton 2 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Fry Club 2 1 Chard Town 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 3 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Worle 1 3 Clevedon United 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
SOM Chard Town 4 2 Worle 0
SOM Fry Club 1 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 2 3 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
SOM Chard Town 1 2 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 0 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM Westfield 0 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Worle 0 3 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 2 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 2 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Worle 2 4 Westfield 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
SOM Westfield 6 2 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 5 2 Worle 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
SOM Fry Club 4 4 Worle 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 2 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 1 Clutton 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 6 2 Chard Town 0
SOM Mendip Broadwalk 5 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 2 Westfield 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 3 Worle 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 2 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
SOM Clutton 0 3 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Fry Club 2 4 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 2 3 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Mendip Broadwalk 2 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 2 2 Chard Town 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Westfield 4 2 Worle 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 2 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM Ilminster Town 3 2 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 8 0 Chard Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 3 3 Worle 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Westfield 4 5 Clutton 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
SOM Clevedon United 4 1 Westfield 0
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 1 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 9 1 Worle 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 4 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Mendip Broadwalk 4 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 0 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Nailsea United 5 2 Clutton 0
SOM Westfield 6 7 Fry Club 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
SOM Clutton 0 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Fry Club 1 2 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Mendip Broadwalk 3 0 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 0 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Watchet Town 4 1 Chard Town 0
SOM Westfield 2 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Worle 2 3 Ilminster Town 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
SOM Chard Town 1 3 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 8 1 Westfield 0
SOM Fry Club 3 2 Clutton 0
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 4 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 0 Shirehampton 0
Wednesday 15th January 2020
SOM Chard Town 2 1 Westfield 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
SOM Clevedon United 0 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Ilminster Town 4 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 0 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 0 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 1 Nailsea United 0
Wednesday 22nd January 2020
SOM Chard Town 0 3 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
SOM Chard Town 1 1 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 6 2 Clutton 0
SOM Fry Club 0 4 Westfield 0
SOM Mendip Broadwalk 1 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Nailsea United 4 2 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Shirehampton 0 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 4 Clevedon United 0
SOM Worle 4 4 Stockwood Wanderers 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
SOM Chard Town 2 3 Clevedon United 0
SOM Fry Club 1 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Ilminster Town 0 4 Mendip Broadwalk 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Westfield 1 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Worle 1 2 Clutton 0
Tuesday 4th February 2020
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 5 1 Stockwood Green 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
SOM Fry Club 3 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 3 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Mendip Broadwalk 6 1 Worle 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 3 3 Chard Town 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 4 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 1 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Westfield 2 3 Shirehampton 0
Tuesday 11th February 2020
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 0 2 Shirehampton 0
Tuesday 18th February 2020
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 2 1 Ilminster Town 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
SOM Fry Club 0 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Keynsham Town Reserves 0 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 0 Clutton 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 4 Mendip Broadwalk 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
SOM Clevedon United 7 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Keynsham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
SOM Chard Town 2 6 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Clutton 1 0 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Watchet Town 4 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Worle 1 1 Stockwood Green 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015-16: Frome Collegians resigned in March after 16 games. All results expunged.

2015-16: Odd Down Reserves v Chilcompton Sports on 9th April declared void and left unplayed

2018-19: Watchet Town v Odd Down Reserves on 24 April declared void and left unplayed. Both teams only played 29 matches this season.