Somerset County League - Somerset County League Premier Division

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:46, Thursday 24th September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bishops Lydeard 32 22 8 2 90 28 14 2 0 56 11 8 6 2 34 17 +62 74
2 Nailsea & Tickenham 32 21 7 4 77 27 11 3 2 41 11 10 4 2 36 16 +50 70
3 Watchet Town 32 22 2 8 76 33 12 0 4 43 15 10 2 4 33 18 +43 68
4 Shirehampton 32 20 6 6 101 47 11 3 2 56 17 9 3 4 45 30 +54 66
5 Odd Down Reserves 31 18 5 8 63 44 9 2 4 33 20 9 3 4 30 24 +19 56
6 Nailsea United 32 17 3 12 79 53 9 0 7 46 26 8 3 5 33 27 +26 54
7 Fry Club 32 14 7 11 82 49 9 3 4 61 23 5 4 7 21 26 +33 49
8 Bridgwater Town Reserves 32 13 6 13 79 74 9 3 4 52 31 4 3 9 27 43 +5 43
9 Wrington Redhill 32 13 7 12 59 53 7 2 7 30 26 6 5 5 29 27 +6 41
10 Yatton Athletic 32 13 2 17 61 83 7 1 8 36 38 6 1 9 25 45 -22 41
11 Staplegrove 32 12 4 16 58 59 7 4 5 33 23 5 0 11 25 36 -1 40
12 Clevedon United 32 10 4 18 49 62 4 3 9 21 34 6 1 9 28 28 -13 34
13 Chilcompton Sports 31 9 5 17 72 74 6 3 7 47 33 3 2 10 25 41 -2 32
14 Berrow 32 10 1 21 56 77 8 1 7 29 28 2 0 14 27 49 -21 31
15 Dundry Athletic 32 8 7 17 42 73 5 6 5 24 27 3 1 12 18 46 -31 31
16 Clutton 32 8 4 20 43 95 6 2 8 25 38 2 2 12 18 57 -52 28
17 Cutters Friday 32 1 2 29 21 177 1 2 13 17 57 0 0 16 4 120 -156 5
18 Frome Collegians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

3 points were deducted from Odd Down Reserves for: failure to fulfill fixture v Chilcompton Sports on 9 Apr

2 points were deducted from Bridgwater Town Reserves for: ineligible player v Bishops Lydeard on 22nd August

5 points were deducted from Wrington Redhill for: falsifying team sheet and loss of points gained v Chilcompton Sports

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 8th August 2015
SOM Berrow 2 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Clutton 0 6 Shirehampton 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 3 Staplegrove 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 0 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
Saturday 15th August 2015
SOM Berrow 3 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Clutton 1 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Fry Club 0 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 0 Staplegrove 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 5 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd August 2015
SOM Berrow 1 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 2 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Clutton 0 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 5 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Fry Club 4 1 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 0 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 0 5 Chilcompton Sports 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 4 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Clutton 4 1 Berrow 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 4 Clevedon United 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 2 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 2 Staplegrove 0
Monday 31st August 2015
SOM Berrow 0 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 0 Staplegrove 0
SOM Clutton 2 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 1 6 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Fry Club 4 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 4 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 0 Shirehampton 0

Results - September 2015

Saturday 5th September 2015
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 4 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 1 0 Staplegrove 0
SOM Clevedon United 1 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 7 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 3 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 0 Clutton 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 0 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
Saturday 12th September 2015
SOM Bishops Lydeard 3 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 1 Clutton 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 3 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 1 Berrow 0
SOM Staplegrove 0 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
Tuesday 22nd September 2015
SOM Odd Down Reserves 4 1 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
SOM Berrow 1 3 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Clevedon United 0 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Cutters Friday 3 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 1 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Staplegrove 1 1 Clutton 0
SOM Watchet Town 0 2 Nailsea United 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 10th October 2015
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 7 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 0 1 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 1 Berrow 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Staplegrove 0 2 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Watchet Town 8 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
SOM Chilcompton Sports 1 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Clevedon United 0 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Clutton 1 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 3 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 2 1 Berrow 0
SOM Fry Club 3 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 4 Staplegrove 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 3 4 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
SOM Chilcompton Sports 3 4 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Clutton 3 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Nailsea United 10 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Staplegrove 2 0 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 1 Fry Club 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
SOM Berrow 0 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 6 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 3 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Staplegrove 3 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 1 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 5 3 Clevedon United 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 0 Fry Club 0

Results - November 2015

Tuesday 3rd November 2015
SOM Odd Down Reserves 3 1 Dundry Athletic 0
Saturday 7th November 2015
SOM Berrow 3 2 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Shirehampton 8 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 14th November 2015
SOM Berrow 2 4 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Fry Club 1 2 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 21st November 2015
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 6 1 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Cutters Friday 0 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 28th November 2015
SOM Berrow 1 3 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 2 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 0 3 Nailsea & Tickenham 0

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
SOM Chilcompton Sports 4 5 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 12th December 2015
SOM Fry Club 4 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Staplegrove 2 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 9 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 19th December 2015
SOM Chilcompton Sports 4 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 0 4 Watchet Town 0
SOM Staplegrove 1 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
Saturday 26th December 2015
SOM Watchet Town 4 1 Staplegrove 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 2 Wrington Redhill 0
Monday 28th December 2015
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 4 Fry Club 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 0 Dundry Athletic 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 9th January 2016
SOM Dundry Athletic 6 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Fry Club 1 2 Staplegrove 0
Saturday 16th January 2016
SOM Berrow 2 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 4 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 10 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 1 Clutton 0
SOM Nailsea United 1 3 Clevedon United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 1 Staplegrove 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 0 Dundry Athletic 0
Saturday 23rd January 2016
SOM Chilcompton Sports 4 5 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Clutton 1 2 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Staplegrove 3 1 Berrow 0
SOM Watchet Town 0 3 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 30th January 2016
SOM Berrow 4 0 Clutton 0
SOM Shirehampton 6 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 0 Fry Club 0

Results - February 2016

Thursday 4th February 2016
SOM Wrington Redhill 6 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 13th February 2016
SOM Berrow 0 4 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 0 Watchet Town 0
SOM Shirehampton 4 2 Wrington Redhill 0
Tuesday 16th February 2016
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 4 Clevedon United 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
SOM Bishops Lydeard 6 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Fry Club 6 1 Clutton 0
SOM Nailsea United 5 3 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 4 2 Staplegrove 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 1 Watchet Town 0
Tuesday 23rd February 2016
SOM Fry Club 23 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 3 2 Berrow 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
SOM Berrow 3 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Clutton 1 3 Staplegrove 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 0 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 1 Yatton Athletic 0

Results - March 2016

Saturday 5th March 2016
SOM Chilcompton Sports 3 4 Nailsea United 0
SOM Cutters Friday 0 4 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 3 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 1 Clutton 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 0 4 Watchet Town 0
Tuesday 8th March 2016
SOM Fry Club 3 1 Berrow 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 1 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
SOM Shirehampton 4 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Staplegrove 5 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Tuesday 15th March 2016
SOM Fry Club 0 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
Wednesday 16th March 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 0 Clevedon United 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
SOM Bishops Lydeard 3 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Clutton 2 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Cutters Friday 2 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 1 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Staplegrove 4 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 3 2 Berrow 0
Tuesday 22nd March 2016
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 1 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 0 Dundry Athletic 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
SOM Cutters Friday 0 2 Berrow 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 0 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 1 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 3 2 Staplegrove 0
Monday 28th March 2016
SOM Cutters Friday 0 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 1 Berrow 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 4 Clutton 0
Wednesday 30th March 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 4 Odd Down Reserves 0

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
SOM Clevedon United 1 3 Clutton 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 0 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Shirehampton 0 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Staplegrove 1 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 3 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 4 2 Berrow 0
Tuesday 5th April 2016
SOM Fry Club 2 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 5 0 Clutton 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 6 2 Berrow 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Clutton 1 5 Watchet Town 0
SOM Cutters Friday 2 7 Shirehampton 0
SOM Staplegrove 2 3 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Tuesday 12th April 2016
SOM Bishops Lydeard 3 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 0 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Staplegrove 3 4 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 1 Nailsea United 0
Wednesday 13th April 2016
SOM Shirehampton 3 0 Fry Club 0
Thursday 14th April 2016
SOM Chilcompton Sports 2 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Cutters Friday 0 9 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
SOM Bishops Lydeard 5 0 Clutton 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 3 1 Berrow 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 0 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Cutters Friday 3 5 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Staplegrove 2 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 2 Watchet Town 0
Tuesday 19th April 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 2 1 Staplegrove 0
SOM Clutton 1 4 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 7 0 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 3 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
Thursday 21st April 2016
SOM Bishops Lydeard 4 2 Berrow 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 6 2 Clutton 0
SOM Clevedon United 0 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
SOM Berrow 3 1 Staplegrove 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 2 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Clevedon United 3 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Clutton 2 0 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Fry Club 4 4 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 3 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Tuesday 26th April 2016
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 4 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 3 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Clutton 1 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Staplegrove 2 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Watchet Town 4 0 Berrow 0
Thursday 28th April 2016
SOM Watchet Town 4 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 0 5 Clevedon United 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
SOM Berrow 2 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Chilcompton Sports 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 0 1 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Nailsea United 4 2 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Staplegrove 2 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Watchet Town 4 1 Clutton 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 3 Shirehampton 0

Results - May 2016

Monday 2nd May 2016
SOM Bishops Lydeard 0 0 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 5 2 Clutton 0
SOM Clevedon United 1 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 4 Nailsea United 0
Wednesday 4th May 2016
SOM Clevedon United 2 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
SOM Berrow 2 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 4 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 4 5 Watchet Town 0
SOM Clevedon United 0 2 Staplegrove 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 4 1 Clutton 0
SOM Fry Club 2 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 0 Wrington Redhill 0
Tuesday 10th May 2016
SOM Clutton 2 7 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Dundry Athletic 3 1 Staplegrove 0
Wednesday 11th May 2016
SOM Clevedon United 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0
Thursday 12th May 2016
SOM Bishops Lydeard 12 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Nailsea United 5 0 Clutton 0
Saturday 14th May 2016
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 7 Berrow 0
SOM Clutton 3 3 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 3 Dundry Athletic 0
SOM Nailsea United 9 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
Wednesday 18th May 2016
SOM Clevedon United 2 5 Odd Down Reserves 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015-16: Frome Collegians resigned in March after 16 games. All results expunged.

2015-16: Odd Down Reserves v Chilcompton Sports on 9th April declared void and left unplayed

2018-19: Watchet Town v Odd Down Reserves on 24 April declared void and left unplayed. Both teams only played 29 matches this season.