Somerset County League - Somerset County League Premier Division

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:46, Thursday 24th September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Shirehampton 34 23 7 4 92 48 12 3 2 48 20 11 4 2 44 28 +44 76
2 Fry Club 34 19 9 6 62 38 10 6 1 38 20 9 3 5 24 18 +24 66
3 Frome Collegians 34 17 11 6 71 45 8 5 4 36 22 9 6 2 35 23 +26 62
4 Watchet Town 34 18 7 9 69 36 9 3 5 36 22 9 4 4 33 14 +33 61
5 Clutton 34 17 8 9 67 52 8 4 5 32 23 9 4 4 35 29 +15 59
6 Bishops Lydeard 34 16 6 12 53 55 11 4 2 30 18 5 2 10 23 37 -2 54
7 Bridgwater Town Reserves 34 14 11 9 60 44 6 9 2 32 22 8 2 7 28 22 +16 53
8 Cutters Friday 34 15 4 15 64 68 8 2 7 34 32 7 2 8 30 36 -4 49
9 Wrington Redhill 34 12 10 12 47 52 6 4 7 21 24 6 6 5 26 28 -5 46
10 Nailsea United 34 11 11 12 62 55 7 3 7 40 29 4 8 5 22 26 +7 44
11 Berrow 34 12 6 16 74 76 8 2 7 43 33 4 4 9 31 43 -2 42
12 Odd Down Reserves 34 11 7 16 61 62 7 3 7 39 31 4 4 9 22 31 -1 40
13 Yatton Athletic 34 12 4 18 71 109 8 1 8 42 49 4 3 10 29 60 -38 40
14 Nailsea & Tickenham 34 10 7 17 43 52 3 4 10 23 30 7 3 7 20 22 -9 37
15 Ilminster Town 34 9 6 19 36 73 8 4 5 23 23 1 2 14 13 50 -37 33
16 Stockwood Green 34 9 5 20 44 62 6 2 9 19 27 3 3 11 25 35 -18 32
17 Minehead 34 8 8 18 46 76 7 4 6 28 28 1 4 12 18 48 -30 32
18 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 34 7 5 22 55 74 5 3 9 32 28 2 2 13 23 46 -19 26

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2014

Saturday 9th August 2014
SOM Berrow 3 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Clutton 5 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Frome Collegians 6 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Fry Club 3 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Minehead 2 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 0 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 3 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 2 Nailsea United 0
Tuesday 12th August 2014
SOM Cutters Friday 2 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Fry Club 1 3 Clutton 0
SOM Minehead 2 6 Berrow 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 4 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Nailsea United 4 0 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 3 Shirehampton 0
Wednesday 13th August 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 3 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 2 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Frome Collegians 0 2 Ilminster Town 0
Saturday 16th August 2014
SOM Berrow 0 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 1 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Clutton 1 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 1 Minehead 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 3 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 2 Wrington Redhill 0
Tuesday 19th August 2014
SOM Clutton 3 4 Wrington Redhill 0
Saturday 23rd August 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 3 1 Minehead 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 1 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Cutters Friday 3 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Frome Collegians 1 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Fry Club 0 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 2 Berrow 0
Monday 25th August 2014
SOM Berrow 1 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 2 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Frome Collegians 0 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Minehead 6 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 2 Clutton 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 1 Bishops Lydeard 0
Saturday 30th August 2014
SOM Berrow 3 4 Clutton 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 0 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 4 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Cutters Friday 6 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Minehead 1 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0

Results - September 2014

Saturday 6th September 2014
SOM Clutton 1 3 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Frome Collegians 4 0 Berrow 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 0 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 2 Minehead 0
SOM Shirehampton 6 3 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 4 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Watchet Town 5 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
Saturday 13th September 2014
SOM Berrow 0 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 1 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Minehead 3 1 Clutton 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 2 Stockwood Green 0
Saturday 20th September 2014
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 5 1 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Frome Collegians 4 4 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Fry Club 4 1 Berrow 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Minehead 0 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 4 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 3 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 1 Clutton 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 2 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 27th September 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Cutters Friday 3 2 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Frome Collegians 0 1 Clutton 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 0 Minehead 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 0 Berrow 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 5 3 Fry Club 0

Results - October 2014

Wednesday 1st October 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 0 0 Stockwood Green 0
Saturday 4th October 2014
SOM Berrow 2 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 1 3 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Clutton 1 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 0 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 4 2 Minehead 0
Saturday 11th October 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Fry Club 3 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Ilminster Town 0 2 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Minehead 3 3 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 5 3 Berrow 0
SOM Shirehampton 4 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 4 5 Clutton 0
Wednesday 15th October 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 2 0 Fry Club 0
Saturday 18th October 2014
SOM Berrow 2 4 Shirehampton 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 1 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Clutton 2 1 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 0 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 7 2 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Stockwood Green 5 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 0 Minehead 0
Saturday 25th October 2014
SOM Berrow 6 3 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Clutton 4 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Frome Collegians 2 0 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Fry Club 3 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Minehead 2 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Nailsea United 5 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 4 6 Shirehampton 0

Results - November 2014

Saturday 1st November 2014
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 0 1 Shirehampton 0
Wednesday 12th November 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 5 3 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
Saturday 15th November 2014
SOM Berrow 3 1 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Watchet Town 0 2 Shirehampton 0
Wednesday 19th November 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 2 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
Saturday 22nd November 2014
SOM Berrow 4 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Cutters Friday 4 5 Clutton 0
SOM Frome Collegians 1 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Fry Club 5 1 Minehead 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 3 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 29th November 2014
SOM Berrow 1 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 0 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Clutton 1 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Frome Collegians 7 2 Minehead 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Shirehampton 4 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 2 Watchet Town 0

Results - December 2014

Saturday 6th December 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 2 Berrow 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 1 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
Saturday 13th December 2014
SOM Minehead 1 2 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 4 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 1 Fry Club 0
Saturday 20th December 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 2 2 Minehead 0
SOM Clutton 4 3 Berrow 0
SOM Frome Collegians 2 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Fry Club 2 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Shirehampton 4 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 0 3 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
Saturday 27th December 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 5 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 2 Clutton 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 1 Minehead 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 3 2 Stockwood Green 0

Results - January 2015

Saturday 3rd January 2015
SOM Odd Down Reserves 3 0 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 10th January 2015
SOM Berrow 3 5 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Clutton 0 0 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Cutters Friday 3 2 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Fry Club 0 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 3 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Minehead 2 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 3 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 17th January 2015
SOM Cutters Friday 3 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Fry Club 3 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Minehead 0 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 5 Frome Collegians 0
Saturday 24th January 2015
SOM Bishops Lydeard 0 0 Berrow 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 3 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Fry Club 3 0 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Minehead 0 0 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 3 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 4 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 1 Clutton 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 0 Wrington Redhill 0
Saturday 31st January 2015
SOM Berrow 7 2 Minehead 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 1 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Clutton 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0

Results - February 2015

Saturday 7th February 2015
SOM Clutton 3 4 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 1 Minehead 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 3 5 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 1 Berrow 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 2 Wrington Redhill 0
Saturday 14th February 2015
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 4 1 Minehead 0
SOM Cutters Friday 3 2 Berrow 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 0 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 3 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 3 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Watchet Town 0 3 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 1 Clutton 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 4 3 Odd Down Reserves 0
Saturday 21st February 2015
SOM Berrow 3 1 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 1 3 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Clutton 1 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 2 Minehead 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 28th February 2015
SOM Bishops Lydeard 3 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 3 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Frome Collegians 0 0 Watchet Town 0
SOM Fry Club 3 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 1 Berrow 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0

Results - March 2015

Wednesday 4th March 2015
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 1 Ilminster Town 0
Saturday 7th March 2015
SOM Berrow 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Clutton 2 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Minehead 3 3 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 3 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Shirehampton 4 1 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 14th March 2015
SOM Frome Collegians 3 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Ilminster Town 0 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Minehead 0 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 0 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
Saturday 21st March 2015
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 1 Clutton 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 5 2 Berrow 0
SOM Frome Collegians 0 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Minehead 3 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Watchet Town 4 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 0 Ilminster Town 0
Wednesday 25th March 2015
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 2 Clutton 0
Saturday 28th March 2015
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Fry Club 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Nailsea United 1 2 Berrow 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Watchet Town 6 0 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0

Results - April 2015

Saturday 4th April 2015
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 3 3 Berrow 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0 1 Clutton 0
SOM Frome Collegians 3 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Minehead 0 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 5 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 1 Yatton Athletic 0
Monday 6th April 2015
SOM Clutton 0 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Cutters Friday 0 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Frome Collegians 3 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Minehead 0 4 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 3 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 5 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
Saturday 11th April 2015
SOM Clutton 1 0 Minehead 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Frome Collegians 0 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 8 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 1 Berrow 0
Wednesday 15th April 2015
SOM Watchet Town 1 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
Saturday 18th April 2015
SOM Berrow 4 2 Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 3 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Cutters Friday 0 0 Minehead 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 4 Clutton 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 2 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 1 Ilminster Town 0
Tuesday 21st April 2015
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Cutters Friday 3 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 1 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 1 Watchet Town 0
Wednesday 22nd April 2015
SOM Berrow 1 1 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 25th April 2015
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 6 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 2 2 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Watchet Town 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Tuesday 28th April 2015
SOM Nailsea United 0 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 2 Fry Club 0

Results - May 2015

Saturday 2nd May 2015
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Cutters Friday 0 1 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Fry Club 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Ilminster Town 5 5 Shirehampton 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 0 Clutton 0
Monday 4th May 2015
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 1 3 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Cutters Friday 0 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 1 Clutton 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 0 Minehead 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 5 Frome Collegians 0
Tuesday 5th May 2015
SOM Fry Club 1 1 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 9th May 2015
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 4 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Broad Plain House [ex SOM 1] 3 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Clutton 3 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 3 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 3 Frome Collegians 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 2 Berrow 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 0 6 Watchet Town 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015-16: Frome Collegians resigned in March after 16 games. All results expunged.

2015-16: Odd Down Reserves v Chilcompton Sports on 9th April declared void and left unplayed

2018-19: Watchet Town v Odd Down Reserves on 24 April declared void and left unplayed. Both teams only played 29 matches this season.