Somerset County League - Somerset County League Premier Division

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:46, Thursday 24th September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Nailsea United 34 26 3 5 108 60 15 1 1 56 24 11 2 4 52 36 +48 81
2 Clutton 34 25 4 5 95 40 15 0 2 50 19 10 4 3 45 21 +55 79
3 Watchet Town 34 24 2 8 89 47 16 1 0 50 14 8 1 8 39 33 +42 74
4 Fry Club 34 22 6 6 91 38 12 2 3 47 17 10 4 3 44 21 +53 72
5 Shirehampton 34 20 4 10 95 51 10 1 6 48 25 10 3 4 47 26 +44 64
6 Minehead 34 17 5 12 70 53 10 2 5 38 22 7 3 7 32 31 +17 56
7 Berrow 34 15 5 14 67 65 9 3 5 38 32 6 2 9 29 33 +2 50
8 Stockwood Green 34 16 1 17 67 67 10 1 6 41 26 6 0 11 26 41 0 49
9 Cutters Friday 34 14 6 14 74 75 9 4 4 49 38 5 2 10 25 37 -1 48
10 Bishops Lydeard 34 12 5 17 58 61 7 4 6 27 21 5 1 11 31 40 -3 41
11 Bridgwater Town Reserves 34 11 7 16 57 76 8 4 5 31 29 3 3 11 26 47 -19 40
12 Nailsea & Tickenham 34 12 4 18 55 76 10 3 4 34 32 2 1 14 21 44 -21 40
13 Ilminster Town 34 10 4 20 50 79 7 1 9 28 33 3 3 11 22 46 -29 34
14 Odd Down Reserves 34 11 1 22 45 80 6 0 11 23 39 5 1 11 22 41 -35 34
15 Yatton Athletic 34 8 9 17 57 79 4 6 7 35 44 4 3 10 22 35 -22 33
16 Street Reserves 34 9 4 21 40 78 6 1 10 19 38 3 3 11 21 40 -38 31
17 Langford Rovers 2000 34 8 6 20 62 91 4 4 9 35 46 4 2 11 27 45 -29 27
18 Weston St Johns 34 7 2 25 39 103 4 1 12 19 52 3 1 13 20 51 -64 23

3 points were deducted from Langford Rovers 2000 for: Failure to fulfill fixture on 14/12/13

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
SOM Berrow 3 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 0 6 Minehead 0
SOM Clutton 2 0 Watchet Town 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 5 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 4 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 1 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Street Reserves 0 5 Fry Club 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 4 0 Stockwood Green 0
Tuesday 13th August 2013
SOM Clutton 1 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Cutters Friday 6 4 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Fry Club 4 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 1 Berrow 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Weston St Johns 3 3 Watchet Town 0
Wednesday 14th August 2013
SOM Bishops Lydeard 0 2 Minehead 0
SOM Street Reserves 2 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 1 Langford Rovers 2000 0
Saturday 17th August 2013
SOM Bishops Lydeard 3 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Cutters Friday 0 3 Berrow 0
SOM Fry Club 1 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 2 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Minehead 0 0 Clutton 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Stockwood Green 3 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Weston St Johns 3 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 1 Street Reserves 0
Tuesday 20th August 2013
SOM Berrow 4 4 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Cutters Friday 2 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 4 Nailsea United 0
SOM Weston St Johns 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Wednesday 21st August 2013
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 4 Shirehampton 0
SOM Street Reserves 0 5 Minehead 0
Saturday 24th August 2013
SOM Berrow 4 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 0 0 Street Reserves 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 3 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Clutton 3 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Minehead 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 1 3 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Weston St Johns 2 0 Yatton Athletic 0
Tuesday 27th August 2013
SOM Minehead 2 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Stockwood Green 3 1 Fry Club 0
Wednesday 28th August 2013
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 2 1 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Clutton 0
SOM Street Reserves 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
Saturday 31st August 2013
SOM Berrow 1 3 Clutton 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Cutters Friday 2 10 Shirehampton 0
SOM Fry Club 5 0 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 3 Minehead 0

Results - September 2013

Saturday 7th September 2013
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 8 Shirehampton 0
Tuesday 10th September 2013
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 3 Yatton Athletic 0
Wednesday 11th September 2013
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 3 0 Street Reserves 0
Saturday 14th September 2013
SOM Fry Club 3 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 4 Nailsea United 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 2 4 Clutton 0
SOM Stockwood Green 3 1 Berrow 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Weston St Johns 1 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 21st September 2013
SOM Bishops Lydeard 0 2 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 3 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Clutton 3 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Cutters Friday 8 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Minehead 2 1 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Nailsea United 4 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Watchet Town 4 1 Street Reserves 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 0 0 Berrow 0
Saturday 28th September 2013
SOM Berrow 3 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Clutton 6 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 1 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Minehead 3 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 0 Street Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Green 3 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 1 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 1 3 Ilminster Town 0

Results - October 2013

Saturday 5th October 2013
SOM Cutters Friday 4 3 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 3 3 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 4 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Green 4 2 Yatton Athletic 0
Saturday 12th October 2013
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Clutton 4 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Cutters Friday 2 1 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Fry Club 5 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Minehead 2 3 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 3 4 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 19th October 2013
SOM Stockwood Green 4 0 Street Reserves 0
Saturday 26th October 2013
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Ilminster Town 0 4 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Minehead 1 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 6 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Weston St Johns 3 5 Berrow 0
Tuesday 29th October 2013
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 3 Clutton 0
Wednesday 30th October 2013
SOM Street Reserves 2 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
SOM Cutters Friday 4 0 Street Reserves 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 2 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
Saturday 9th November 2013
SOM Berrow 2 1 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Clutton 2 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Fry Club 1 0 Street Reserves 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 6 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Minehead 4 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 4 0 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 16th November 2013
SOM Berrow 5 1 Minehead 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Weston St Johns 1 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 5 5 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 23rd November 2013
SOM Bishops Lydeard 3 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Fry Club 4 2 Clutton 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 1 6 Street Reserves 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 3 Berrow 0
SOM Shirehampton 0 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Watchet Town 4 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Weston St Johns 1 0 Minehead 0
Saturday 30th November 2013
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 4 4 Nailsea United 0
SOM Fry Club 3 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Ilminster Town 0 2 Clutton 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 1 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Minehead 1 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 0 Berrow 0
SOM Street Reserves 3 2 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 1 Odd Down Reserves 0

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
SOM Bishops Lydeard 3 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 4 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 2 7 Nailsea United 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Street Reserves 1 3 Watchet Town 0
Wednesday 11th December 2013
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Street Reserves 1 3 Berrow 0
Saturday 14th December 2013
SOM Berrow 0 2 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Clutton 2 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Minehead 7 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea United 5 3 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 0 Ilminster Town 0
Tuesday 17th December 2013
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 0 Stockwood Green 0
Saturday 21st December 2013
SOM Minehead 1 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea United 5 4 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 2 Clutton 0
Saturday 28th December 2013
SOM Berrow 3 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 4 Clutton 0
SOM Shirehampton 6 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Weston St Johns 1 8 Fry Club 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 0 2 Bishops Lydeard 0

Results - January 2014

Saturday 11th January 2014
SOM Berrow 0 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 2 Clutton 0
SOM Minehead 4 2 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
Saturday 25th January 2014
SOM Cutters Friday 1 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 2 4 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea United 4 3 Berrow 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 0 Minehead 0
SOM Shirehampton 5 1 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 1 Clutton 0

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
SOM Berrow 2 4 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 4 Bishops Lydeard 0
Saturday 8th February 2014
SOM Fry Club 2 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 0 Watchet Town 0
Saturday 22nd February 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 1 Berrow 0
SOM Clutton 3 0 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Minehead 4 2 Street Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 0 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 1 Fry Club 0
Wednesday 26th February 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 4 1 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Street Reserves 0 3 Clutton 0

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Clutton 3 1 Street Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 0 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea United 7 0 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 4 Fry Club 0
SOM Weston St Johns 1 3 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 1 Watchet Town 0
Wednesday 5th March 2014
SOM Street Reserves 0 5 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 8th March 2014
SOM Berrow 1 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 0 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Street Reserves 0 4 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Weston St Johns 0 9 Clutton 0
Tuesday 11th March 2014
SOM Minehead 0 2 Watchet Town 0
Wednesday 12th March 2014
SOM Street Reserves 1 0 Langford Rovers 2000 0
Saturday 15th March 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 3 2 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 0 3 Clutton 0
SOM Fry Club 2 4 Nailsea United 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 2 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Minehead 2 1 Berrow 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 0 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Street Reserves 0 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 1 Shirehampton 0
Tuesday 18th March 2014
SOM Minehead 0 2 Nailsea United 0
Wednesday 19th March 2014
SOM Street Reserves 0 1 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 22nd March 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 0 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Clutton 3 1 Berrow 0
SOM Cutters Friday 2 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 1 Minehead 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 1 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Weston St Johns 1 2 Street Reserves 0
Tuesday 25th March 2014
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 2 Ilminster Town 0
Wednesday 26th March 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 4 0 Berrow 0
Saturday 29th March 2014
SOM Clutton 3 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Cutters Friday 6 2 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Fry Club 1 0 Berrow 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Shirehampton 4 5 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 2 Minehead 0
SOM Street Reserves 1 2 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Watchet Town 4 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Weston St Johns 0 4 Odd Down Reserves 0

Results - April 2014

Tuesday 1st April 2014
SOM Minehead 2 0 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Wednesday 2nd April 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 2 1 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Street Reserves 4 0 Cutters Friday 0
Thursday 3rd April 2014
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 1 Watchet Town 0
Saturday 5th April 2014
SOM Berrow 3 2 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Cutters Friday 5 0 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Fry Club 0 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Ilminster Town 0 0 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
SOM Minehead 3 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 1 Clutton 0
SOM Watchet Town 4 1 Langford Rovers 2000 0
Tuesday 8th April 2014
SOM Fry Club 5 1 Cutters Friday 0
Saturday 12th April 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Clutton 4 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 3 Street Reserves 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 0 1 Minehead 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 4 0 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Shirehampton 4 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
Tuesday 15th April 2014
SOM Cutters Friday 3 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Fry Club 0 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 4 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 3 1 Street Reserves 0
SOM Weston St Johns 1 2 Langford Rovers 2000 0
Wednesday 16th April 2014
SOM Watchet Town 3 1 Ilminster Town 0
Saturday 19th April 2014
SOM Clutton 2 1 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Fry Club 2 1 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 3 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 0 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Shirehampton 0 3 Minehead 0
SOM Street Reserves 2 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 1 Berrow 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 5 3 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
Monday 21st April 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 1 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Ilminster Town 4 1 Yatton Athletic 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 0 Minehead 0
Tuesday 22nd April 2014
SOM Berrow 3 1 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 1 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Weston St Johns 0 2 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 26th April 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 2 Clutton 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 1 Minehead 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 4 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 4 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 1 Street Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Green 5 3 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 0 3 Fry Club 0
Tuesday 29th April 2014
SOM Clutton 4 0 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 1 Street Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Stockwood Green 6 2 Ilminster Town 0
Wednesday 30th April 2014
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 2 3 Watchet Town 0

Results - May 2014

Saturday 3rd May 2014
SOM Berrow 2 2 Street Reserves 0
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 4 Fry Club 0
SOM Cutters Friday 1 0 Watchet Town 0
SOM Ilminster Town 3 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 2 Langford Rovers 2000 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 4 4 Weston St Johns 0
Monday 5th May 2014
SOM Ilminster Town 6 0 Weston St Johns 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Minehead 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 3 Clutton 0
Tuesday 6th May 2014
SOM Berrow 1 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea United 4 2 Watchet Town 0
Wednesday 7th May 2014
SOM Bridgwater Town Reserves 1 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Clutton 5 1 Minehead 0
SOM Weston St Johns 0 5 Bishops Lydeard 0
SOM Yatton Athletic 2 4 Cutters Friday 0
Thursday 8th May 2014
SOM Berrow 1 4 Watchet Town 0
Saturday 10th May 2014
SOM Bishops Lydeard 2 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Clutton 0 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Fry Club 7 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Langford Rovers 2000 1 2 Berrow 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 10 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 6 3 Minehead 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 0 Cutters Friday 0
SOM Weston St Johns 1 4 Bridgwater Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 14th May 2014
SOM Ilminster Town 0 4 Berrow 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015-16: Frome Collegians resigned in March after 16 games. All results expunged.

2015-16: Odd Down Reserves v Chilcompton Sports on 9th April declared void and left unplayed

2018-19: Watchet Town v Odd Down Reserves on 24 April declared void and left unplayed. Both teams only played 29 matches this season.