Somerset County League - Somerset County League Premier Division

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Frome Collegians resigned in March after 16 games. All results expunged.

2015–16: Odd Down Reserves v Chilcompton Sports on 9th April declared void and left unplayed

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:36, Monday 18th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Nailsea & Tickenham 21 14 3 4 51 30 7 2 2 27 18 7 1 2 24 12 +21 45
2 Fry Club 19 13 4 2 56 27 7 1 1 32 12 6 3 1 24 15 +29 43
3 Chilcompton Sports 18 13 3 2 41 13 5 1 0 22 5 8 2 2 19 8 +28 42
4 Watchet Town 18 12 1 5 38 14 6 1 3 19 9 6 0 2 19 5 +24 37
5 Worle 20 11 4 5 48 37 6 3 3 31 22 5 1 2 17 15 +11 37
6 Shirehampton 22 12 0 10 66 44 6 0 3 30 15 6 0 7 36 29 +22 36
7 Middlezoy Rovers 18 10 1 7 38 19 5 0 5 14 12 5 1 2 24 7 +19 31
8 Nailsea United 20 8 3 9 30 35 3 3 4 16 16 5 0 5 14 19 -5 27
9 Ilminster Town 18 8 2 8 22 28 4 1 3 9 9 4 1 5 13 19 -6 26
10 Clevedon United 20 7 3 10 28 33 4 2 4 15 13 3 1 6 13 20 -5 24
11 Stockwood Green 19 6 5 8 26 33 5 2 2 19 13 1 3 6 7 20 -7 23
12 Stockwood Wanderers 19 5 5 9 23 28 2 2 6 11 15 3 3 3 12 13 -5 20
13 Clutton 21 8 1 12 34 48 2 0 8 10 29 6 1 4 24 19 -14 18
14 Westfield 20 5 2 13 26 45 4 0 8 14 22 1 2 5 12 23 -19 17
15 Wrington Redhill 19 2 5 12 17 53 1 3 7 9 34 1 2 5 8 19 -36 11
16 Odd Down Reserves 20 0 2 18 15 72 0 1 8 6 31 0 1 10 9 41 -57 2

7 points were deducted from Clutton for: 27/10/18 Watchet Town v Clutton (result: 2-3). 1 point deducted for providing false team sheet, 3 points deducted for playing unregistered player, 3 points deducted to remove points won in game.

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 14:30
SOM Fry Club vs. Middlezoy Rovers 14:30
SOM Ilminster Town vs. Watchet Town 14:30
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Worle 14:30
SOM Stockwood Green vs. Shirehampton 14:30
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Wrington Redhill 14:30
SOM Westfield vs. Clutton 14:30

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SOM Middlezoy Rovers vs. Clutton 15:00
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham vs. Stockwood Green 15:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Fry Club 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Watchet Town 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Odd Down Reserves 15:00
Saturday 9th March 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Nailsea United 15:00
SOM Clutton vs. Odd Down Reserves 15:00
SOM Fry Club vs. Wrington Redhill 15:00
SOM Ilminster Town vs. Shirehampton 15:00
SOM Stockwood Green vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 15:00
SOM Worle vs. Westfield 15:00
Saturday 16th March 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Fry Club 15:00
SOM Ilminster Town vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM Middlezoy Rovers vs. Wrington Redhill 15:00
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham vs. Watchet Town 15:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Clutton 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Clevedon United 15:00
SOM Stockwood Green vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Stockwood Green 15:00
SOM Clevedon United vs. Clutton 15:00
SOM Ilminster Town vs. Wrington Redhill 15:00
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham vs. Nailsea United 15:00
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Fry Club 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Worle 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Westfield 15:00
Saturday 30th March 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Clevedon United 15:00
SOM Clutton vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
SOM Fry Club vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM Middlezoy Rovers vs. Worle 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
SOM Stockwood Green vs. Nailsea United 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Odd Down Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
SOM Clevedon United vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Clutton vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
SOM Fry Club vs. Watchet Town 15:00
SOM Ilminster Town vs. Worle 15:00
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham vs. Chilcompton Sports 15:00
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Wrington Redhill 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Westfield 15:00
Saturday 13th April 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Ilminster Town vs. Clevedon United 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Nailsea United 15:00
SOM Stockwood Green vs. Fry Club 15:00
SOM Worle vs. Watchet Town 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Westfield 15:00
Friday 19th April 2019
SOM Middlezoy Rovers vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
Saturday 20th April 2019
SOM Clutton vs. Stockwood Green 15:00
SOM Fry Club vs. Worle 15:00
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Clevedon United 15:00
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Wrington Redhill 15:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Worle 15:00
SOM Clevedon United vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 15:00
SOM Middlezoy Rovers vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Fry Club 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
Wednesday 24th April 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Watchet Town 18:30
Saturday 27th April 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Odd Down Reserves 15:00
SOM Clutton vs. Clevedon United 15:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Worle 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
SOM Westfield vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Stockwood Green 15:00

Fixtures - May 2019

Saturday 4th May 2019
SOM Clevedon United vs. Wrington Redhill 15:00
SOM Ilminster Town vs. Nailsea United 15:00
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Chilcompton Sports 15:00
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Westfield vs. Watchet Town 15:00
Monday 6th May 2019
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Stockwood Green 15:00
Saturday 11th May 2019
SOM Clevedon United vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
SOM Stockwood Green vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Worle vs. Chilcompton Sports 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
SOM Clevedon United 1 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 4 Fry Club 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Westfield 0 2 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Worle 7 1 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
SOM Clevedon United 2 0 Shirehampton 0
SOM Clutton 0 6 Watchet Town 0
SOM Fry Club 7 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 0 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Westfield 1 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Worle 2 2 Wrington Redhill 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
SOM Clutton 0 2 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Nailsea United 1 1 Stockwood Green 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
SOM Fry Club 3 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 1 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 5 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 2 Clutton 0
SOM Westfield 1 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Worle 2 2 Stockwood Green 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 5 2 Westfield 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
SOM Chilcompton Sports 2 2 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Clutton 1 2 Worle 0
SOM Fry Club 4 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 3 Westfield 0
SOM Stockwood Green 3 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Watchet Town 5 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SOM Clevedon United 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 0 Clutton 0
SOM Shirehampton 6 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Westfield 0 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Worle 4 2 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SOM Chilcompton Sports 7 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Clevedon United 3 4 Worle 0
SOM Ilminster Town 0 3 Clutton 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 0 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 0 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
SOM Clevedon United 1 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Clutton 1 4 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Fry Club 3 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 6 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Westfield 3 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Worle 3 1 Odd Down Reserves 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SOM Fry Club 6 3 Clutton 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
SOM Chilcompton Sports 5 0 Westfield 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 4 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 5 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 0 Worle 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 0 Watchet Town 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SOM Fry Club 5 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Ilminster Town 3 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 2 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 3 Clutton 0
SOM Worle 0 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SOM Clutton 2 0 Westfield 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 13 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
SOM Clevedon United 1 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Worle 0
SOM Shirehampton 11 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SOM Clevedon United 0 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Fry Club 0 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 2 Clutton 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Stockwood Green 4 4 Westfield 0
SOM Worle 2 3 Stockwood Wanderers 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SOM Chilcompton Sports 3 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Clutton 1 7 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 7 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Shirehampton 0 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Westfield 1 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 2 Fry Club 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SOM Clevedon United 2 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 1 Westfield 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 4 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 4 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 0 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Worle 3 2 Clutton 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SOM Clutton 3 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SOM Clutton 1 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Westfield 3 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 0 Clevedon United 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
SOM Chilcompton Sports 2 1 Clutton 0
SOM Ilminster Town 0 3 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Westfield 1 2 Worle 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 3 Clutton 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 0 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Westfield 1 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Worle 3 1 Ilminster Town 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SOM Clutton 0 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Fry Club 2 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 4 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 1 Westfield 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 3 Worle 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 4 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SOM Clutton 1 4 Fry Club 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 3 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Nailsea United 1 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 3 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Westfield 3 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Worle 2 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
SOM Clevedon United 1 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 2 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 0 Shirehampton 0
SOM Worle 2 1 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 3 Clutton 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 2 Clutton 0
SOM Stockwood Green 3 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 2 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Westfield 0 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Worle 1 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 3 Middlezoy Rovers 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 2 Worle 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 3 Clevedon United 0
SOM Westfield 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 3 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 1 Westfield 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 3 Worle 0

Non League Matters