Somerset County League - Somerset County League Premier Division

Somerset County LeagueSomerset County Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Frome Collegians resigned in March after 16 games. All results expunged.

2015–16: Odd Down Reserves v Chilcompton Sports on 9th April declared void and left unplayed

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:13, Friday 19th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Nailsea & Tickenham 27 19 4 4 67 34 10 2 2 37 21 9 2 2 30 13 +33 61
2 Chilcompton Sports 24 17 5 2 57 18 9 3 0 38 10 8 2 2 19 8 +39 56
3 Fry Club 27 16 7 4 77 39 9 2 2 49 19 7 5 2 28 20 +38 55
4 Watchet Town 24 16 1 7 55 24 7 1 3 24 10 9 0 4 31 14 +31 49
5 Middlezoy Rovers 25 14 4 7 54 26 8 1 5 23 16 6 3 2 31 10 +28 46
6 Shirehampton 28 15 1 12 79 54 8 1 5 40 25 7 0 7 39 29 +25 46
7 Worle 25 13 6 6 61 44 7 3 4 36 26 6 3 2 25 18 +17 45
8 Ilminster Town 26 13 3 10 40 42 8 1 4 22 18 5 2 6 18 24 -2 42
9 Nailsea United 26 9 4 13 36 48 4 3 5 19 19 5 1 8 17 29 -12 31
10 Clevedon United 25 9 3 13 36 46 4 2 5 16 15 5 1 8 20 31 -10 30
11 Stockwood Green 26 7 7 12 34 47 6 4 4 24 19 1 3 8 10 28 -13 28
12 Clutton 29 11 1 17 48 65 4 0 10 18 36 7 1 7 30 29 -17 27
13 Stockwood Wanderers 26 7 5 14 28 46 3 2 9 13 26 4 3 5 15 20 -18 26
14 Westfield 27 7 2 18 38 70 5 0 8 17 24 2 2 10 21 46 -32 23
15 Wrington Redhill 26 2 7 17 21 70 1 4 8 10 37 1 3 9 11 33 -49 13
16 Odd Down Reserves 25 0 6 19 19 77 0 4 8 9 34 0 2 11 10 43 -58 6

7 points were deducted from Clutton for: 27/10/18 Watchet Town v Clutton (result: 2-3). 1 point deducted for providing false team sheet, 3 points deducted for playing unregistered player, 3 points deducted to remove points won in game.

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 20th April 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 15:00
SOM Clutton vs. Stockwood Green 15:00
SOM Fry Club vs. Worle 15:00
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Clevedon United 15:00
SOM Shirehampton vs. Nailsea United 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Wrington Redhill 15:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Worle 15:00
SOM Middlezoy Rovers vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Westfield 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Fry Club 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
Wednesday 24th April 2019
SOM Watchet Town vs. Odd Down Reserves 18:30
Saturday 27th April 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports vs. Odd Down Reserves 15:00
SOM Clevedon United vs. Nailsea & Tickenham 15:00
SOM Ilminster Town vs. Shirehampton 15:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Worle 15:00
SOM Watchet Town vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
SOM Westfield vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Wrington Redhill vs. Stockwood Green 15:00
Tuesday 30th April 2019
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham vs. Chilcompton Sports 18:30

Fixtures - May 2019

Saturday 4th May 2019
SOM Clevedon United vs. Wrington Redhill 15:00
SOM Ilminster Town vs. Worle 15:00
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Stockwood Green 15:00
SOM Stockwood Wanderers vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Westfield vs. Watchet Town 15:00
Monday 6th May 2019
SOM Odd Down Reserves vs. Chilcompton Sports 15:00
Tuesday 7th May 2019
SOM Clevedon United vs. Middlezoy Rovers 18:45
Saturday 11th May 2019
SOM Clevedon United vs. Stockwood Wanderers 15:00
SOM Fry Club vs. Watchet Town 15:00
SOM Nailsea United vs. Ilminster Town 15:00
SOM Stockwood Green vs. Middlezoy Rovers 15:00
SOM Worle vs. Chilcompton Sports 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
SOM Clevedon United 1 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 4 Fry Club 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Westfield 0 2 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Worle 7 1 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
SOM Clevedon United 2 0 Shirehampton 0
SOM Clutton 0 6 Watchet Town 0
SOM Fry Club 7 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 0 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Westfield 1 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Worle 2 2 Wrington Redhill 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
SOM Clutton 0 2 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Nailsea United 1 1 Stockwood Green 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
SOM Fry Club 3 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 1 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 5 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 2 Clutton 0
SOM Westfield 1 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Worle 2 2 Stockwood Green 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 5 2 Westfield 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
SOM Chilcompton Sports 2 2 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Clutton 1 2 Worle 0
SOM Fry Club 4 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 3 Westfield 0
SOM Stockwood Green 3 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Watchet Town 5 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
SOM Clevedon United 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 0 Clutton 0
SOM Shirehampton 6 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Westfield 0 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Worle 4 2 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SOM Chilcompton Sports 7 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Clevedon United 3 4 Worle 0
SOM Ilminster Town 0 3 Clutton 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 0 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 0 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
SOM Clevedon United 1 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Clutton 1 4 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Fry Club 3 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 6 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Westfield 3 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Worle 3 1 Odd Down Reserves 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
SOM Fry Club 6 3 Clutton 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
SOM Chilcompton Sports 5 0 Westfield 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 4 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 5 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 0 Worle 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 0 Watchet Town 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
SOM Fry Club 5 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Ilminster Town 3 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 2 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 3 Clutton 0
SOM Worle 0 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SOM Clutton 2 0 Westfield 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 13 Shirehampton 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
SOM Clevedon United 1 1 Fry Club 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 1 1 Worle 0
SOM Shirehampton 11 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
SOM Clevedon United 0 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Fry Club 0 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 2 Clutton 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Stockwood Green 4 4 Westfield 0
SOM Worle 2 3 Stockwood Wanderers 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
SOM Chilcompton Sports 3 0 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Clutton 1 7 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 7 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Shirehampton 0 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Westfield 1 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 2 Fry Club 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SOM Clevedon United 2 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 1 Westfield 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 4 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 4 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Watchet Town 0 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Worle 3 2 Clutton 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
SOM Clutton 3 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
SOM Clutton 1 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Westfield 3 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 0 Clevedon United 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
SOM Chilcompton Sports 2 1 Clutton 0
SOM Ilminster Town 0 3 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Westfield 1 2 Worle 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 2 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 3 Clutton 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 0 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Westfield 1 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Worle 3 1 Ilminster Town 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
SOM Clutton 0 1 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Fry Club 2 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 4 2 Clevedon United 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 1 Westfield 0
SOM Watchet Town 2 3 Worle 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 4 Nailsea United 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
SOM Clutton 1 4 Fry Club 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 3 0 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Nailsea United 1 2 Watchet Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 3 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 2 Shirehampton 0
SOM Westfield 3 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Worle 2 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
SOM Clevedon United 1 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 2 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Stockwood Green 2 0 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Watchet Town 3 0 Shirehampton 0
SOM Worle 2 1 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 3 Clutton 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 2 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 2 Clutton 0
SOM Stockwood Green 3 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 2 3 Nailsea United 0
SOM Watchet Town 1 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Westfield 0 3 Chilcompton Sports 0
SOM Worle 1 3 Fry Club 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 3 Middlezoy Rovers 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 2 Worle 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 3 Clevedon United 0
SOM Westfield 0 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 3 1 Shirehampton 0
SOM Clevedon United 2 1 Westfield 0
SOM Ilminster Town 1 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Nailsea United 2 2 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 1 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 2 3 Worle 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 1 0 Watchet Town 0
SOM Ilminster Town 3 1 Clevedon United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 2 2 Worle 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 3 Shirehampton 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 2 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Westfield 3 2 Clutton 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 3 1 Clutton 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 4 2 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Nailsea United 0 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Shirehampton 1 1 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 3 Watchet Town 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 0 0 Odd Down Reserves 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 4 1 Nailsea United 0
SOM Clutton 2 1 Odd Down Reserves 0
SOM Fry Club 7 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 1 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Worle 2 0 Westfield 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 2 2 Fry Club 0
SOM Ilminster Town 3 1 Westfield 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 2 0 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 1 Watchet Town 0
SOM Nailsea United 3 1 Clutton 0
SOM Shirehampton 2 3 Clevedon United 0
SOM Stockwood Green 1 2 Stockwood Wanderers 0
Tuesday 19th March 2019
SOM Fry Club 2 2 Middlezoy Rovers 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 4 1 Stockwood Green 0
SOM Clevedon United 1 2 Clutton 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Nailsea & Tickenham 3 0 Nailsea United 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 0 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Shirehampton 0 4 Middlezoy Rovers 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 5 Worle 0
SOM Watchet Town 5 1 Westfield 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 4 0 Clevedon United 0
SOM Clutton 1 2 Ilminster Town 0
SOM Fry Club 8 2 Westfield 0
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 1 1 Worle 0
SOM Shirehampton 3 0 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Stockwood Green 0 0 Nailsea United 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
SOM Clutton 3 1 Stockwood Wanderers 0
SOM Fry Club 0 2 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Ilminster Town 2 4 Watchet Town 0
SOM Odd Down Reserves 1 1 Wrington Redhill 0
SOM Shirehampton 4 2 Westfield 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
SOM Clutton 2 3 Clevedon United 0
SOM Ilminster Town 3 2 Nailsea United 0
SOM Stockwood Green 3 0 Fry Club 0
SOM Stockwood Wanderers 0 3 Nailsea & Tickenham 0
SOM Worle 3 4 Watchet Town 0
SOM Wrington Redhill 1 3 Westfield 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
SOM Chilcompton Sports 1 1 Middlezoy Rovers 0
Friday 19th April 2019
SOM Middlezoy Rovers 3 2 Ilminster Town 0

Non League Matters