Southern League - Southern League Premier Division South

Evo-Stik LeagueEvo-Stik Southern League Premier Division SouthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 3
PROMOTES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH / SOUTH
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE CENTRAL / SOUTH
and OTHER STEP 4 divisions
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

For the other Southern League Step 3 division, see PREMIER DIVISION CENTRAL

2019–20 relegation to Step 4: The teams finishing in the bottom two places in each Step 3 division will be relegated to Step 4. In addition, two further Step 3 teams will be relegated, these being two of the third bottom teams, based upon points per game.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:21, Tuesday 16th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Beaconsfield Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Blackfield & Langley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Chesham United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dorchester Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Farnborough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Gosport Borough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Harrow Borough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hartley Wintney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Hayes & Yeading United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Hendon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Merthyr Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Metropolitan Police 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Poole Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Salisbury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Swindon Supermarine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Taunton Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tiverton Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Truro City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Walton Casuals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Weston-super-Mare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Wimborne Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Yate Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Saturday 10th August 2019
SL3S Chesham United vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL3S Dorchester Town vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL3S Farnborough vs. Poole Town 15:00
SL3S Gosport Borough vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL3S Harrow Borough vs. Merthyr Town 15:00
SL3S Metropolitan Police vs. Truro City 15:00
SL3S Swindon Supermarine vs. Walton Casuals 15:00
SL3S Tiverton Town vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL3S Weston-super-Mare vs. Hendon 15:00
SL3S Wimborne Town vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL3S Yate Town vs. Blackfield & Langley 15:00
Tuesday 13th August 2019
SL3S Beaconsfield Town vs. Chesham United 19:45
SL3S Blackfield & Langley vs. Wimborne Town 19:45
SL3S Hartley Wintney vs. Swindon Supermarine 19:30
SL3S Hayes & Yeading United vs. Harrow Borough 19:45
SL3S Hendon vs. Metropolitan Police 19:45
SL3S Merthyr Town vs. Weston-super-Mare 19:45
SL3S Poole Town vs. Tiverton Town 19:45
SL3S Salisbury vs. Gosport Borough 19:45
SL3S Truro City vs. Dorchester Town 19:45
SL3S Walton Casuals vs. Farnborough 19:45
Wednesday 14th August 2019
SL3S Taunton Town vs. Yate Town 19:45
Saturday 17th August 2019
SL3S Beaconsfield Town vs. Farnborough 15:00
SL3S Blackfield & Langley vs. Metropolitan Police 15:00
SL3S Hartley Wintney vs. Harrow Borough 15:00
SL3S Hayes & Yeading United vs. Weston-super-Mare 15:00
SL3S Hendon vs. Wimborne Town 15:00
SL3S Merthyr Town vs. Gosport Borough 15:00
SL3S Poole Town vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL3S Salisbury vs. Dorchester Town 15:00
SL3S Taunton Town vs. Chesham United 15:00
SL3S Truro City vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
SL3S Walton Casuals vs. Tiverton Town 15:00
Saturday 24th August 2019
SL3S Chesham United vs. Truro City 15:00
SL3S Dorchester Town vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL3S Farnborough vs. Merthyr Town 15:00
SL3S Gosport Borough vs. Hendon 15:00
SL3S Harrow Borough vs. Blackfield & Langley 15:00
SL3S Metropolitan Police vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL3S Swindon Supermarine vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL3S Tiverton Town vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL3S Weston-super-Mare vs. Poole Town 15:00
SL3S Wimborne Town vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL3S Yate Town vs. Walton Casuals 15:00
Monday 26th August 2019
SL3S Beaconsfield Town vs. Metropolitan Police 15:00
SL3S Blackfield & Langley vs. Dorchester Town 15:00
SL3S Hartley Wintney vs. Gosport Borough 15:00
SL3S Hayes & Yeading United vs. Farnborough 15:00
SL3S Hendon vs. Chesham United 15:00
SL3S Merthyr Town vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
SL3S Poole Town vs. Wimborne Town 15:00
SL3S Salisbury vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL3S Taunton Town vs. Tiverton Town 15:00
SL3S Truro City vs. Weston-super-Mare 15:00
SL3S Walton Casuals vs. Harrow Borough 15:00
Saturday 31st August 2019
SL3S Chesham United vs. Blackfield & Langley 15:00
SL3S Dorchester Town vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL3S Farnborough vs. Truro City 15:00
SL3S Gosport Borough vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL3S Harrow Borough vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL3S Metropolitan Police vs. Merthyr Town 15:00
SL3S Swindon Supermarine vs. Poole Town 15:00
SL3S Tiverton Town vs. Salisbury 15:00
SL3S Weston-super-Mare vs. Beaconsfield Town 15:00
SL3S Wimborne Town vs. Walton Casuals 15:00
SL3S Yate Town vs. Hendon 15:00

Fixtures - September 2019

Saturday 14th September 2019
SL3S Beaconsfield Town vs. Wimborne Town 15:00
SL3S Blackfield & Langley vs. Farnborough 15:00
SL3S Hartley Wintney vs. Tiverton Town 15:00
SL3S Hayes & Yeading United vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL3S Hendon vs. Dorchester Town 15:00
SL3S Merthyr Town vs. Chesham United 15:00
SL3S Poole Town vs. Harrow Borough 15:00
SL3S Salisbury vs. Metropolitan Police 15:00
SL3S Taunton Town vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
SL3S Truro City vs. Gosport Borough 15:00
SL3S Walton Casuals vs. Weston-super-Mare 15:00
Tuesday 17th September 2019
SL3S Chesham United vs. Hayes & Yeading United 19:45
SL3S Dorchester Town vs. Taunton Town 19:45
SL3S Gosport Borough vs. Poole Town 19:45
SL3S Harrow Borough vs. Beaconsfield Town 19:45
SL3S Metropolitan Police vs. Walton Casuals 19:45
SL3S Swindon Supermarine vs. Blackfield & Langley 19:45
SL3S Weston-super-Mare vs. Salisbury 19:45
SL3S Wimborne Town vs. Truro City 19:45
SL3S Yate Town vs. Hartley Wintney 19:45
Wednesday 18th September 2019
SL3S Farnborough vs. Hendon 19:45
SL3S Tiverton Town vs. Merthyr Town 19:45
Saturday 28th September 2019
SL3S Beaconsfield Town vs. Blackfield & Langley 15:00
SL3S Chesham United vs. Yate Town 15:00
SL3S Dorchester Town vs. Swindon Supermarine 15:00
SL3S Farnborough vs. Tiverton Town 15:00
SL3S Harrow Borough vs. Gosport Borough 15:00
SL3S Hendon vs. Poole Town 15:00
SL3S Metropolitan Police vs. Taunton Town 15:00
SL3S Salisbury vs. Hartley Wintney 15:00
SL3S Truro City vs. Hayes & Yeading United 15:00
SL3S Walton Casuals vs. Merthyr Town 15:00
SL3S Wimborne Town vs. Weston-super-Mare 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Beaconsfield Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Blackfield & Langley 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Chesham United 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Dorchester Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Farnborough 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Gosport Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Harrow Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Hartley Wintney 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Hayes & Yeading United 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Hendon 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Merthyr Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Metropolitan Police 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Poole Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Salisbury 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Swindon Supermarine 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Taunton Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Tiverton Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Truro City 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Walton Casuals 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Weston-super-Mare 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Wimborne Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 Yate Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2018-19 Play-offs

Semi-finals

01/05 Metropolitan Police 3-2 Salisbury (448)

01/05 Taunton Town 1-1 Poole Town (aet 1-1, 90 mins, 3-4 pens) (1,053)

Final

06/05 Metropolitan Police 1-0 Poole Town (1,025)

Interdivisional Play-off

11/05 Metropolitan Police 2-3 Tonbridge Angels (aet, 2-2 90 mins) (1,268)

Tonbridge Angels are promoted to Step 2