Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Premier Division

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:17, Saturday 21st November 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Stilton United 9 7 1 1 34 9 4 0 1 11 4 3 1 0 23 5 +25 22
2 Netherton United 9 6 1 2 31 9 3 0 1 17 4 3 1 1 14 5 +22 19
3 Moulton Harrox 6 6 0 0 21 6 3 0 0 8 2 3 0 0 13 4 +15 18
4 Crowland Town 8 6 0 2 19 6 5 0 0 16 3 1 0 2 3 3 +13 18
5 Peterborough North End Sports 8 5 1 2 14 11 1 0 0 3 1 4 1 2 11 10 +3 16
6 FC Parson Drove 9 5 1 3 18 8 3 0 2 9 2 2 1 1 9 6 +10 15
7 Holbeach United Reserves 9 3 6 0 24 15 1 3 0 12 7 2 3 0 12 8 +9 15
8 ICA Sports 9 3 2 4 19 12 1 2 3 7 11 2 0 1 12 1 +7 11
9 Uppingham Town 9 2 4 3 20 20 1 2 2 12 12 1 2 1 8 8 0 10
10 Long Sutton Athletic 8 3 1 4 16 18 2 0 1 5 2 1 1 3 11 16 -2 10
11 Eye United 8 2 2 4 15 23 1 2 2 10 14 1 0 2 5 9 -8 8
12 Leverington Sports 9 1 4 4 16 22 1 2 1 12 12 0 2 3 4 10 -6 7
13 Cardea 9 2 1 6 16 26 2 0 3 9 12 0 1 3 7 14 -10 7
14 Stamford Lions 7 1 2 4 5 16 0 2 1 3 7 1 0 3 2 9 -11 5
15 Ketton 9 1 2 6 12 28 1 1 3 6 14 0 1 3 6 14 -16 5
16 Oakham United 8 0 0 8 3 54 0 0 4 1 35 0 0 4 2 19 -51 0

1 points were deducted from FC Parson Drove for: 24/10/20 FC Parson Drove v Stamford Lions. Match void and awarded to Stamford Lions.

Saturday 24th October 2020 - FC Parson Drove v Stamford Lions - Match awarded to Stamford Lions

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
PET Eye United vs. Crowland Town 14:00
PET Ketton vs. Long Sutton Athletic 14:00
PET Netherton United vs. Cardea 14:00
PET Stilton United vs. Peterborough North End Sports 14:00
Saturday 12th December 2020
PET Eye United vs. Peterborough North End Sports 14:00
PET ICA Sports vs. Uppingham Town 14:00
PET Ketton vs. Cardea 14:00
PET Leverington Sports vs. Holbeach United Reserves 14:00
PET Long Sutton Athletic vs. Stamford Lions 14:00
PET Moulton Harrox vs. Stilton United 14:00
PET Netherton United vs. Crowland Town 14:00
PET Oakham United vs. FC Parson Drove 14:00
Saturday 19th December 2020
PET Cardea vs. Stilton United 14:00
PET FC Parson Drove vs. Moulton Harrox 14:00
PET ICA Sports vs. Eye United 14:00
PET Leverington Sports vs. Long Sutton Athletic 14:00
PET Peterborough North End Sports vs. Oakham United 14:00
PET Stamford Lions vs. Ketton 14:00
PET Uppingham Town vs. Crowland Town 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
PET Cardea 3 1 Leverington Sports 0
PET Crowland Town 3 0 Oakham United 0
PET Eye United 2 2 Uppingham Town 0
PET Holbeach United Reserves 1 1 Peterborough North End Sports 0
PET ICA Sports 0 0 FC Parson Drove 0
PET Ketton 0 4 Netherton United 0
PET Stilton United 1 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
PET Crowland Town 2 0 Leverington Sports 0
PET Eye United 2 5 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET FC Parson Drove 5 0 Ketton 0
PET Long Sutton Athletic 3 0 Cardea 0
PET Netherton United 3 1 Uppingham Town 0
PET Oakham United 0 10 Stilton United 0
PET Stamford Lions 0 4 ICA Sports 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
PET Cardea 1 3 Eye United 0
PET FC Parson Drove 2 0 Peterborough North End Sports 0
PET ICA Sports 2 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET Leverington Sports 2 2 Ketton 0
PET Netherton United 3 0 Stamford Lions 0
PET Oakham United 0 9 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET Stilton United 1 0 Crowland Town 0
PET Uppingham Town 1 2 Moulton Harrox 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
PET Cardea 2 3 Moulton Harrox 0
PET Crowland Town 3 1 Stamford Lions 0
PET FC Parson Drove 2 0 Netherton United 0
PET ICA Sports 1 1 Leverington Sports 0
PET Ketton 1 1 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET Long Sutton Athletic 1 2 Peterborough North End Sports 0
PET Uppingham Town 2 4 Stilton United 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
PET FC Parson Drove 0 2 Uppingham Town 0
PET Holbeach United Reserves 3 3 Cardea 0
PET ICA Sports 1 3 Crowland Town 0
PET Ketton 0 2 Peterborough North End Sports 0
PET Leverington Sports 6 1 Oakham United 0
PET Moulton Harrox 3 1 Stamford Lions 0
PET Netherton United 10 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET Stilton United 6 1 Eye United 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
PET Eye United 1 3 FC Parson Drove 0
PET Holbeach United Reserves 6 1 Oakham United 0
PET ICA Sports 2 4 Peterborough North End Sports 0
PET Ketton 1 7 Stilton United 0
PET Leverington Sports 1 6 Netherton United 0
PET Uppingham Town 7 4 Cardea 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
PET Cardea 2 5 FC Parson Drove 0
PET Crowland Town 4 2 Ketton 0
PET Moulton Harrox 2 1 Eye United 0
PET Oakham United 0 8 ICA Sports 0
PET Peterborough North End Sports 3 1 Leverington Sports 0
PET Stamford Lions 2 2 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET Stilton United 0 2 Netherton United 0
PET Uppingham Town 1 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
PET Cardea 1 0 Crowland Town 0
PET Eye United 3 2 Ketton 0
PET FC Parson Drove 0 0 Stamford Lions 0
PET Holbeach United Reserves 2 2 Stilton United 0
PET Leverington Sports 3 3 Uppingham Town 0
PET Long Sutton Athletic 1 0 ICA Sports 0
PET Netherton United 1 2 Peterborough North End Sports 0
PET Oakham United 1 8 Moulton Harrox 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
PET Crowland Town 4 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET Eye United 2 2 Netherton United 0
PET ICA Sports 1 0 Cardea 0
PET Ketton 4 0 Oakham United 0
PET Moulton Harrox 3 0 Peterborough North End Sports 0
PET Stamford Lions 1 1 Leverington Sports 0
PET Stilton United 3 1 FC Parson Drove 0
PET Uppingham Town 1 1 Holbeach United Reserves 0

Non League Matters  2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2017-18: Moulton Harrox v AFC Stanground Sports, Peterborough Sports Reserves v Leverington Sports, and Whittlesey Athletic v AFC Stanground Sports were declared VOID and were not played.

2018-19: Warboys Town granted a two division drop to save the club after playing two games. These results expunged.