Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League West Division

EvoStik LeagueEvo-Stik Northern Premier League West DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

Records here for seasons prior to 2018–19 are for Division One South. For Division One North records see HERE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:16, Tuesday 18th December 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Runcorn Linnets 19 12 3 4 38 25 5 3 0 12 6 7 0 4 26 19 +13 39
2 Radcliffe 17 11 4 2 37 13 6 1 2 18 10 5 3 0 19 3 +24 37
3 Atherton Collieries 18 12 0 6 45 24 5 0 4 28 16 7 0 2 17 8 +21 36
4 Trafford 18 9 5 4 28 20 4 3 2 14 12 5 2 2 14 8 +8 32
5 Prescot Cables 17 10 1 6 41 30 7 0 1 24 11 3 1 5 17 19 +11 31
6 Colne 17 9 3 5 30 25 5 0 4 13 17 4 3 1 17 8 +5 30
7 Leek Town 15 9 2 4 33 13 5 1 2 20 6 4 1 2 13 7 +20 29
8 Ramsbottom United 17 8 5 4 29 20 3 2 2 12 10 5 3 2 17 10 +9 29
9 Mossley 18 8 4 6 29 23 4 3 2 12 9 4 1 4 17 14 +6 28
10 Widnes 19 8 3 8 32 31 3 2 4 10 11 5 1 4 22 20 +1 27
11 Market Drayton Town 18 7 3 8 26 38 4 2 2 13 15 3 1 6 13 23 -12 24
12 Newcastle Town 17 5 7 5 27 24 4 2 4 19 16 1 5 1 8 8 +3 22
13 Kidsgrove Athletic 16 5 7 4 18 17 1 3 4 4 11 4 4 0 14 6 +1 22
14 Colwyn Bay 18 6 4 8 28 30 3 2 5 16 18 3 2 3 12 12 -2 22
15 Droylsden 16 5 3 8 32 38 3 1 4 19 18 2 2 4 13 20 -6 18
16 Clitheroe 19 5 3 11 28 47 2 1 7 15 29 3 2 4 13 18 -19 18
17 Chasetown 19 3 6 10 26 39 0 5 5 10 18 3 1 5 16 21 -13 15
18 Glossop North End 19 2 6 11 18 38 1 3 5 8 19 1 3 6 10 19 -20 12
19 Kendal Town 17 3 2 12 13 33 1 1 7 6 22 2 1 5 7 11 -20 11
20 Skelmersdale United 18 1 5 12 14 44 0 3 6 5 20 1 2 6 9 24 -30 8

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2018

Saturday 22nd December 2018
NPL1W Atherton Collieries vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1W Colne vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
NPL1W Kendal Town vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1W Leek Town vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1W Mossley vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1W Radcliffe vs. Widnes 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Droylsden 15:00
Wednesday 26th December 2018
NPL1W Chasetown vs. Leek Town 15:00
NPL1W Clitheroe vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1W Colwyn Bay vs. Market Drayton Town 15:00
NPL1W Droylsden vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1W Glossop North End vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1W Newcastle Town vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Skelmersdale United vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1W Trafford vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1W Widnes vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00

Fixtures - January 2019

Tuesday 1st January 2019
NPL1W Colne vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1W Kendal Town vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1W Leek Town vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Widnes 15:00
NPL1W Mossley vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1W Radcliffe vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
Saturday 5th January 2019
NPL1W Atherton Collieries vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
NPL1W Chasetown vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1W Colwyn Bay vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1W Kendal Town vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1W Radcliffe vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Leek Town 15:00
NPL1W Skelmersdale United vs. Trafford 15:00
Saturday 12th January 2019
NPL1W Clitheroe vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1W Droylsden vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1W Leek Town vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Mossley vs. Market Drayton Town 15:00
NPL1W Newcastle Town vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1W Trafford vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1W Widnes vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
Saturday 19th January 2019
NPL1W Atherton Collieries vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1W Colne vs. Market Drayton Town 15:00
NPL1W Colwyn Bay vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1W Glossop North End vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic vs. Leek Town 15:00
NPL1W Newcastle Town vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1W Radcliffe vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1W Skelmersdale United vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1W Widnes vs. Droylsden 15:00
Saturday 26th January 2019
NPL1W Chasetown vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1W Clitheroe vs. Widnes 15:00
NPL1W Droylsden vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
NPL1W Kendal Town vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
NPL1W Leek Town vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1W Mossley vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1W Trafford vs. Colne 15:00

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
NPL1W Atherton Collieries vs. Leek Town 15:00
NPL1W Colne vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1W Colwyn Bay vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1W Glossop North End vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1W Newcastle Town vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1W Radcliffe vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Market Drayton Town 15:00
NPL1W Skelmersdale United vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1W Widnes vs. Trafford 15:00
Saturday 9th February 2019
NPL1W Droylsden vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
NPL1W Trafford vs. Leek Town 15:00
Tuesday 12th February 2019
NPL1W Radcliffe vs. Leek Town 19:45
Saturday 16th February 2019
NPL1W Chasetown vs. Widnes 15:00
NPL1W Clitheroe vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NPL1W Droylsden vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1W Kendal Town vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1W Leek Town vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Mossley vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1W Trafford vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
Saturday 23rd February 2019
NPL1W Chasetown vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
NPL1W Colne vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1W Colwyn Bay vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1W Droylsden vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1W Glossop North End vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1W Trafford vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1W Widnes vs. Leek Town 15:00

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
NPL1W Atherton Collieries vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1W Clitheroe vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1W Kendal Town vs. Market Drayton Town 15:00
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NPL1W Leek Town vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1W Mossley vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1W Newcastle Town vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1W Radcliffe vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Widnes 15:00
NPL1W Skelmersdale United vs. Glossop North End 15:00
Saturday 9th March 2019
NPL1W Kendal Town vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Leek Town vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
Saturday 16th March 2019
NPL1W Chasetown vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1W Colne vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Colwyn Bay vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1W Droylsden vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
NPL1W Glossop North End vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Leek Town 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1W Trafford vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1W Widnes vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
Saturday 23rd March 2019
NPL1W Atherton Collieries vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1W Clitheroe vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1W Kendal Town vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1W Leek Town vs. Market Drayton Town 15:00
NPL1W Mossley vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1W Newcastle Town vs. Widnes 15:00
NPL1W Radcliffe vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1W Skelmersdale United vs. Droylsden 15:00
Saturday 30th March 2019
NPL1W Atherton Collieries vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Colne vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1W Droylsden vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1W Glossop North End vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1W Kendal Town vs. Leek Town 15:00
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1W Mossley vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Widnes 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
NPL1W Chasetown vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1W Clitheroe vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1W Colwyn Bay vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1W Leek Town vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1W Newcastle Town vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NPL1W Radcliffe vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1W Skelmersdale United vs. Market Drayton Town 15:00
NPL1W Trafford vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1W Widnes vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
Saturday 13th April 2019
NPL1W Atherton Collieries vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1W Colne vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1W Glossop North End vs. Leek Town 15:00
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic vs. Widnes 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1W Mossley vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
Saturday 20th April 2019
NPL1W Chasetown vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1W Clitheroe vs. Leek Town 15:00
NPL1W Colwyn Bay vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Droylsden vs. Market Drayton Town 15:00
NPL1W Glossop North End vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
NPL1W Newcastle Town vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1W Skelmersdale United vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1W Trafford vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NPL1W Widnes vs. Colne 15:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
NPL1W Atherton Collieries vs. Trafford 15:00
NPL1W Colne vs. Clitheroe 15:00
NPL1W Kendal Town vs. Droylsden 15:00
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic vs. Newcastle Town 15:00
NPL1W Leek Town vs. Chasetown 15:00
NPL1W Market Drayton Town vs. Colwyn Bay 15:00
NPL1W Mossley vs. Glossop North End 15:00
NPL1W Prescot Cables vs. Skelmersdale United 15:00
NPL1W Radcliffe vs. Ramsbottom United 15:00
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets vs. Widnes 15:00
Saturday 27th April 2019
NPL1W Chasetown vs. Radcliffe 15:00
NPL1W Clitheroe vs. Mossley 15:00
NPL1W Colwyn Bay vs. Leek Town 15:00
NPL1W Droylsden vs. Prescot Cables 15:00
NPL1W Glossop North End vs. Runcorn Linnets 15:00
NPL1W Newcastle Town vs. Atherton Collieries 15:00
NPL1W Ramsbottom United vs. Kidsgrove Athletic 15:00
NPL1W Skelmersdale United vs. Colne 15:00
NPL1W Trafford vs. Market Drayton Town 15:00
NPL1W Widnes vs. Kendal Town 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
NPL1W Chasetown 1 3 Mossley 203
NPL1W Clitheroe 0 4 Kidsgrove Athletic 217
NPL1W Colwyn Bay 1 0 Kendal Town 209
NPL1W Droylsden 4 2 Runcorn Linnets 327
NPL1W Glossop North End 0 2 Atherton Collieries 309
NPL1W Newcastle Town 1 2 Colne 125
NPL1W Ramsbottom United 2 1 Market Drayton Town 166
NPL1W Skelmersdale United 0 4 Leek Town 127
NPL1W Trafford 2 1 Prescot Cables 313
NPL1W Widnes 0 2 Radcliffe 47
Monday 20th August 2018
NPL1W Atherton Collieries 2 4 Colwyn Bay 250
Tuesday 21st August 2018
NPL1W Colne 1 0 Ramsbottom United 245
NPL1W Kendal Town 1 0 Skelmersdale United 139
NPL1W Leek Town 1 1 Droylsden 322
NPL1W Market Drayton Town 2 1 Newcastle Town 122
NPL1W Mossley 2 1 Widnes 202
NPL1W Prescot Cables 3 1 Glossop North End 344
NPL1W Radcliffe 4 1 Clitheroe 243
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets 2 1 Chasetown 373
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic 1 0 Trafford 159
Monday 27th August 2018
NPL1W Atherton Collieries 1 3 Ramsbottom United 288
NPL1W Chasetown 2 2 Kidsgrove Athletic 179
NPL1W Clitheroe 1 3 Kendal Town 203
NPL1W Colwyn Bay 2 2 Prescot Cables 341
NPL1W Droylsden 0 3 Mossley 317
NPL1W Glossop North End 1 4 Colne 277
NPL1W Newcastle Town 0 1 Leek Town 248
NPL1W Skelmersdale United 1 3 Runcorn Linnets 205
NPL1W Trafford 0 5 Radcliffe 345
NPL1W Widnes 3 0 Market Drayton Town 102

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NPL1W Atherton Collieries 9 1 Skelmersdale United 199
NPL1W Colne 1 0 Widnes 347
NPL1W Kendal Town 0 1 Newcastle Town 123
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic 1 1 Glossop North End 127
NPL1W Leek Town 1 2 Clitheroe 304
NPL1W Market Drayton Town 3 1 Droylsden 104
NPL1W Mossley 1 1 Ramsbottom United 333
NPL1W Prescot Cables 6 1 Chasetown 322
NPL1W Radcliffe 3 0 Colwyn Bay 246
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets 2 1 Trafford 381
Saturday 8th September 2018
NPL1W Colwyn Bay 0 1 Runcorn Linnets 299
NPL1W Glossop North End 0 0 Skelmersdale United 187
NPL1W Newcastle Town 2 3 Prescot Cables 132
Monday 10th September 2018
NPL1W Widnes 0 1 Kidsgrove Athletic 121
Tuesday 11th September 2018
NPL1W Clitheroe 3 5 Atherton Collieries 219
NPL1W Droylsden 1 1 Colne 194
NPL1W Ramsbottom United 1 0 Kendal Town 154
NPL1W Trafford 1 0 Mossley 233
Wednesday 12th September 2018
NPL1W Skelmersdale United 1 2 Radcliffe 171
Saturday 15th September 2018
NPL1W Clitheroe 0 2 Colwyn Bay 242
NPL1W Droylsden 2 4 Chasetown 188
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic 0 1 Atherton Collieries 130
NPL1W Leek Town 4 0 Ramsbottom United 257
NPL1W Mossley 2 0 Kendal Town 330
NPL1W Newcastle Town 1 1 Radcliffe 111
NPL1W Prescot Cables 3 0 Market Drayton Town 402
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets 2 0 Colne 391
NPL1W Trafford 5 1 Skelmersdale United 286
NPL1W Widnes 2 0 Glossop North End 105
Saturday 22nd September 2018
NPL1W Atherton Collieries 3 2 Runcorn Linnets 220
NPL1W Chasetown 0 2 Market Drayton Town 181
NPL1W Colwyn Bay 2 4 Widnes 235
NPL1W Glossop North End 1 1 Droylsden 281
NPL1W Kendal Town 0 3 Prescot Cables 145
NPL1W Ramsbottom United 3 3 Clitheroe 180
NPL1W Skelmersdale United 0 0 Newcastle Town 96
Tuesday 25th September 2018
NPL1W Leek Town 4 1 Widnes 220
NPL1W Mossley 1 2 Runcorn Linnets 270
NPL1W Newcastle Town 3 1 Chasetown 151
NPL1W Radcliffe 1 2 Glossop North End 241
NPL1W Ramsbottom United 0 1 Trafford 147
NPL1W Skelmersdale United 0 0 Colwyn Bay 129
Wednesday 26th September 2018
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic 2 2 Market Drayton Town 121
Saturday 29th September 2018
NPL1W Chasetown 1 1 Clitheroe 204
NPL1W Colwyn Bay 3 3 Newcastle Town 192
NPL1W Kendal Town 2 2 Ramsbottom United 104
NPL1W Radcliffe 0 2 Skelmersdale United 265

Results - October 2018

Monday 1st October 2018
NPL1W Widnes 1 1 Newcastle Town 94
Tuesday 2nd October 2018
NPL1W Chasetown 0 1 Atherton Collieries 132
NPL1W Colne 1 2 Mossley 125
NPL1W Colwyn Bay 1 2 Kidsgrove Athletic 135
NPL1W Glossop North End 0 2 Clitheroe 127
NPL1W Market Drayton Town 1 1 Leek Town 111
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets 0 0 Radcliffe 327
NPL1W Trafford 2 0 Kendal Town 139
Saturday 6th October 2018
NPL1W Atherton Collieries 1 2 Market Drayton Town 179
NPL1W Clitheroe 1 2 Trafford 272
NPL1W Kendal Town 1 2 Runcorn Linnets 183
NPL1W Leek Town 4 0 Prescot Cables 327
NPL1W Mossley 3 2 Colwyn Bay 370
NPL1W Newcastle Town 1 0 Glossop North End 146
NPL1W Radcliffe 1 1 Colne 266
NPL1W Ramsbottom United 2 2 Chasetown 165
NPL1W Skelmersdale United 0 1 Widnes 155
Monday 8th October 2018
NPL1W Atherton Collieries 4 1 Prescot Cables 291
Tuesday 9th October 2018
NPL1W Kendal Town 1 4 Colne 103
NPL1W Widnes 1 1 Ramsbottom United 84
Saturday 13th October 2018
NPL1W Colne 1 6 Runcorn Linnets 336
NPL1W Glossop North End 3 6 Widnes 234
NPL1W Market Drayton Town 1 1 Mossley 151
Tuesday 16th October 2018
NPL1W Prescot Cables 2 1 Mossley 361
Saturday 20th October 2018
NPL1W Chasetown 2 2 Skelmersdale United 221
NPL1W Clitheroe 1 1 Newcastle Town 217
NPL1W Droylsden 6 2 Widnes 173
NPL1W Kendal Town 0 4 Atherton Collieries 151
NPL1W Market Drayton Town 0 4 Colne 98
NPL1W Mossley 1 1 Radcliffe 333
NPL1W Prescot Cables 2 1 Runcorn Linnets 743
NPL1W Ramsbottom United 2 0 Glossop North End 210
NPL1W Trafford 0 0 Colwyn Bay 228
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
NPL1W Chasetown 0 2 Trafford 145
NPL1W Clitheroe 5 1 Droylsden 186
NPL1W Colne 1 3 Kidsgrove Athletic 131
Saturday 27th October 2018
NPL1W Colne 2 1 Atherton Collieries 231

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
NPL1W Atherton Collieries 6 2 Mossley 210
NPL1W Colne 0 1 Trafford 252
NPL1W Colwyn Bay 4 2 Chasetown 214
NPL1W Glossop North End 2 0 Market Drayton Town 191
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic 0 0 Kendal Town 105
NPL1W Newcastle Town 1 3 Droylsden 101
NPL1W Radcliffe 3 2 Prescot Cables 270
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets 1 0 Leek Town 375
NPL1W Skelmersdale United 0 3 Ramsbottom United 118
NPL1W Widnes 1 2 Clitheroe 69
Tuesday 6th November 2018
NPL1W Droylsden 3 1 Skelmersdale United 147
NPL1W Prescot Cables 0 4 Ramsbottom United 254
Saturday 10th November 2018
NPL1W Chasetown 2 2 Glossop North End 214
NPL1W Clitheroe 2 1 Skelmersdale United 273
NPL1W Droylsden 1 2 Colwyn Bay 214
NPL1W Leek Town 0 1 Atherton Collieries 336
NPL1W Market Drayton Town 3 2 Runcorn Linnets 222
NPL1W Mossley 0 0 Kidsgrove Athletic 550
NPL1W Trafford 1 1 Widnes 287
Tuesday 13th November 2018
NPL1W Leek Town 3 1 Glossop North End 228
Saturday 17th November 2018
NPL1W Atherton Collieries 2 0 Droylsden 302
NPL1W Colne 3 2 Leek Town 161
NPL1W Colwyn Bay 0 1 Ramsbottom United 248
NPL1W Glossop North End 1 4 Kendal Town 228
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic 0 4 Prescot Cables 214
NPL1W Newcastle Town 3 3 Trafford 140
NPL1W Radcliffe 2 1 Market Drayton Town 269
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets 2 1 Clitheroe 399
NPL1W Skelmersdale United 1 5 Mossley 156
NPL1W Widnes 0 3 Chasetown 82
Saturday 24th November 2018
NPL1W Atherton Collieries 0 1 Widnes 156
NPL1W Colne 3 2 Colwyn Bay 259
NPL1W Glossop North End 0 0 Trafford 223
NPL1W Kendal Town 0 1 Chasetown 133
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic 0 1 Radcliffe 121
NPL1W Market Drayton Town 2 1 Skelmersdale United 91
NPL1W Mossley 0 2 Leek Town 380
NPL1W Prescot Cables 4 1 Clitheroe 341
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets 1 1 Newcastle Town 324

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
NPL1W Chasetown 1 1 Colne 170
NPL1W Clitheroe 2 3 Market Drayton Town 194
NPL1W Colwyn Bay 2 1 Glossop North End 201
NPL1W Leek Town 3 0 Kendal Town 313
NPL1W Newcastle Town 1 0 Mossley 101
NPL1W Radcliffe 2 0 Atherton Collieries 253
NPL1W Ramsbottom United 2 3 Runcorn Linnets 274
NPL1W Skelmersdale United 2 2 Kidsgrove Athletic 92
NPL1W Trafford 3 4 Droylsden 251
NPL1W Widnes 2 1 Prescot Cables 127
Saturday 8th December 2018
NPL1W Kendal Town 1 5 Widnes 66
NPL1W Kidsgrove Athletic 0 2 Ramsbottom United 110
NPL1W Market Drayton Town 1 4 Trafford 102
NPL1W Mossley 2 0 Clitheroe 301
NPL1W Prescot Cables 4 2 Droylsden 293
NPL1W Radcliffe 2 1 Chasetown 216
NPL1W Runcorn Linnets 2 2 Glossop North End 328
Saturday 15th December 2018
NPL1W Chasetown 1 2 Runcorn Linnets 178
NPL1W Clitheroe 0 7 Radcliffe 162
NPL1W Colwyn Bay 1 2 Atherton Collieries 170
NPL1W Droylsden 2 3 Leek Town 137
NPL1W Newcastle Town 6 2 Market Drayton Town 71
NPL1W Trafford 0 0 Kidsgrove Athletic 140

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Prescot Cables 254 743 383 +13.99%
2 Runcorn Linnets 324 399 362 -6.46%
3 Mossley 202 550 341 +36.40%
4 Leek Town 220 336 288 +5.11%
5 Radcliffe 216 270 252 +58.49%
6 Trafford 139 345 247 -13.94%
7 Atherton Collieries 156 302 233 +0.87%
8 Colne 125 347 232 -3.33%
9 Glossop North End 127 309 229 -24.42%
10 Colwyn Bay 135 341 224 -0.44%
11 Clitheroe 162 273 219 -23.43%
12 Droylsden 137 327 212 +13.98%
13 Ramsbottom United 147 274 185 -12.32%
14 Chasetown 132 221 183 0.00%
15 Skelmersdale United 92 205 139 -10.90%
16 Kidsgrove Athletic 105 214 136 -0.73%
17 Newcastle Town 71 248 133 +27.88%
18 Kendal Town 66 183 127 -11.19%
19 Market Drayton Town 91 222 125 +16.82%
20 Widnes 47 127 92 -9.80%

Non League Matters 2015