Kent County League - Kent County League Premier Division

Kent County LeagueAndreas Carter Kent County Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE CENTRAL & EAST / WEST
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:18, Thursday 23rd April 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Staplehurst Monarchs United 20 18 1 1 72 14 9 1 1 29 8 9 0 0 43 6 +58 52
2 Kings Hill 19 15 0 4 55 18 9 0 1 32 9 6 0 3 23 9 +37 45
3 Faversham Strike Force 22 13 4 5 54 35 10 1 1 37 17 3 3 4 17 18 +19 43
4 Ide Hill 23 10 4 9 54 48 3 2 5 24 25 7 2 4 30 23 +6 34
5 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 21 10 3 8 53 42 3 1 4 18 20 7 2 4 35 22 +11 33
6 Fleetdown United 22 10 3 9 44 34 6 1 5 29 18 4 2 4 15 16 +10 33
7 Bromleians 18 10 3 5 41 34 6 2 0 23 9 4 1 5 18 25 +7 33
8 Tudor Sports 17 9 3 5 34 24 4 2 2 13 9 5 1 3 21 15 +10 27
9 Hawkinge Town 20 7 3 10 36 75 6 1 5 28 42 1 2 5 8 33 -39 23
10 K Sports Reserves 23 6 4 13 31 50 4 2 5 16 22 2 2 8 15 28 -19 22
11 Borden Village 17 5 5 7 32 34 3 1 2 12 11 2 4 5 20 23 -2 20
12 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 23 5 4 14 38 59 2 2 6 21 29 3 2 8 17 30 -21 19
13 Crockenhill 20 6 0 14 22 56 3 0 7 10 28 3 0 7 12 28 -34 18
14 Otford United 18 4 4 10 32 55 3 4 4 24 28 1 0 6 8 27 -23 16
15 New Romney 20 4 3 13 28 39 4 1 8 19 21 0 2 5 9 18 -11 15
16 Peckham Town 13 3 2 8 20 29 0 2 4 4 11 3 0 4 16 18 -9 11

3 points were deducted from Staplehurst Monarchs United for: Fielding ineligible player on unspecified date

3 points were deducted from Tudor Sports for: Fielding ineligible player 24/08/2019

1 points were deducted from Hawkinge Town for: Unfulfilled fixture 28/09/19

Saturday 8th February 2020 - Staplehurst Monarchs United v Tudor Sports - Match awarded to Staplehurst Monarchs United

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
KCOP Bromleians 7 2 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
KCOP Crockenhill 2 0 Otford United 0
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 3 5 Kings Hill 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 1 7 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Ide Hill 2 2 Borden Village 0
KCOP K Sports Reserves 1 3 Fleetdown United 0
KCOP Peckham Town 1 3 Staplehurst Monarchs United 0
Tuesday 20th August 2019
KCOP Borden Village 2 2 Faversham Strike Force 0
KCOP Crockenhill 0 7 Kings Hill 0
KCOP Otford United 2 2 Ide Hill 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
KCOP Farnborough Old Boys Guild 1 2 Fleetdown United 0
KCOP New Romney 3 0 Hawkinge Town 0
KCOP Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 3 2 Peckham Town 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 1 0 K Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
KCOP Farnborough Old Boys Guild 3 0 K Sports Reserves 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 7 0 Hawkinge Town 0
KCOP Ide Hill 3 2 Crockenhill 0
KCOP Kings Hill 5 1 Bromleians 0
KCOP New Romney 1 2 Peckham Town 0
KCOP Otford United 0 6 Staplehurst Monarchs United 0
KCOP Tudor Sports 3 2 Borden Village 0
Monday 26th August 2019
KCOP Bromleians 2 1 Borden Village 0
KCOP New Romney 5 0 Crockenhill 0
KCOP Otford United 3 3 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Peckham Town 1 3 Ide Hill 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 10 0 Hawkinge Town 0
KCOP Tudor Sports 0 0 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
KCOP Crockenhill 1 2 Tudor Sports 0
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 3 1 Otford United 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 2 6 Ide Hill 0
KCOP K Sports Reserves 2 2 New Romney 0
KCOP Kings Hill 1 0 Borden Village 0
KCOP Peckham Town 0 2 Bromleians 0
KCOP Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0 2 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 2 0 Fleetdown United 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
KCOP Borden Village 2 1 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
KCOP Farnborough Old Boys Guild 3 2 Kings Hill 0
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 3 0 Crockenhill 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 7 1 Otford United 0
KCOP New Romney 1 2 Bromleians 0
KCOP Tudor Sports 0 0 Fleetdown United 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
KCOP Borden Village 2 3 K Sports Reserves 0
KCOP Crockenhill 1 5 Peckham Town 0
KCOP Farnborough Old Boys Guild 1 4 Staplehurst Monarchs United 0
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 6 1 Hawkinge Town 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 2 1 New Romney 0
KCOP Otford United 0 2 Tudor Sports 0
KCOP Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0 3 Ide Hill 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
KCOP Bromleians 2 1 K Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 1 0 K Sports Reserves 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 2 3 Ide Hill 0
KCOP New Romney 0 3 Tudor Sports 0
KCOP Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 2 4 Bromleians 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
KCOP Bromleians 4 0 Fleetdown United 0
KCOP Ide Hill 4 5 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Kings Hill 3 1 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
KCOP Peckham Town 0 0 Tudor Sports 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
KCOP Borden Village 1 3 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Crockenhill 2 1 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 2 1 Ide Hill 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 2 3 Peckham Town 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 1 18 Staplehurst Monarchs United 0
KCOP New Romney 0 4 Kings Hill 0
KCOP Otford United 4 4 K Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
KCOP Hawkinge Town 1 2 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
KCOP Ide Hill 4 2 Bromleians 0
KCOP K Sports Reserves 4 2 Peckham Town 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 2 1 Faversham Strike Force 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
KCOP Borden Village 3 1 Crockenhill 0
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 2 0 Fleetdown United 0
KCOP New Romney 2 1 Ide Hill 0
KCOP Otford United 6 2 Hawkinge Town 0
KCOP Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 4 4 K Sports Reserves 0
KCOP Tudor Sports 1 4 Staplehurst Monarchs United 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
KCOP K Sports Reserves 2 5 Tudor Sports 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
KCOP Borden Village 2 1 New Romney 0
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 2 2 Bromleians 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 1 2 Crockenhill 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 2 0 K Sports Reserves 0
KCOP Ide Hill 4 1 Otford United 0
KCOP Kings Hill 3 2 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 2 1 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
KCOP Ide Hill 0 1 Kings Hill 0
KCOP K Sports Reserves 2 0 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
KCOP Tudor Sports 3 0 New Romney 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 8 4 Tudor Sports 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 2 3 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Kings Hill 5 0 Crockenhill 0
KCOP New Romney 0 1 K Sports Reserves 0
KCOP Otford United 3 0 Bromleians 0
KCOP Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 4 4 Borden Village 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 1 1 Ide Hill 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
KCOP Crockenhill 0 4 Hawkinge Town 0
KCOP Ide Hill 2 3 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
KCOP K Sports Reserves 0 2 Kings Hill 0
KCOP Otford United 1 3 Faversham Strike Force 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 1 2 Borden Village 0
KCOP Tudor Sports 1 0 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
KCOP Crockenhill 0 1 Ide Hill 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 2 0 Borden Village 0
KCOP K Sports Reserves 1 1 Hawkinge Town 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 5 0 Otford United 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
KCOP Farnborough Old Boys Guild 2 2 Faversham Strike Force 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 1 0 Fleetdown United 0
KCOP Kings Hill 0 1 Staplehurst Monarchs United 0
KCOP Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 1 4 Tudor Sports 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
KCOP Farnborough Old Boys Guild 2 4 Otford United 0
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 4 2 Peckham Town 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 4 4 Borden Village 0
KCOP Ide Hill 2 2 Fleetdown United 0
KCOP K Sports Reserves 0 2 Bromleians 0
KCOP Kings Hill 3 1 Tudor Sports 0
KCOP New Romney 0 1 Staplehurst Monarchs United 0
KCOP Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 2 3 Crockenhill 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
KCOP Bromleians 2 2 Faversham Strike Force 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 3 3 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
KCOP Otford United 3 3 New Romney 0
KCOP Peckham Town 1 1 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
KCOP Farnborough Old Boys Guild 1 4 Ide Hill 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 2 1 New Romney 0
KCOP K Sports Reserves 1 0 Crockenhill 0
KCOP Kings Hill 2 1 Faversham Strike Force 0
KCOP Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 1 2 Staplehurst Monarchs United 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
KCOP Bromleians 0 0 Hawkinge Town 0
KCOP Crockenhill 2 1 Faversham Strike Force 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 1 0 K Sports Reserves 0
KCOP New Romney 1 1 Borden Village 0
KCOP Otford United 1 0 Kings Hill 0
KCOP Peckham Town 1 2 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 3 2 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Tudor Sports 1 2 Ide Hill 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
KCOP Farnborough Old Boys Guild 5 2 Bromleians 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 0 1 Kings Hill 0
KCOP Ide Hill 1 4 Staplehurst Monarchs United 0
KCOP K Sports Reserves 3 2 Borden Village 0
KCOP New Romney 1 2 Faversham Strike Force 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 1 0 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 2 3 Crockenhill 0
KCOP Kings Hill 4 1 K Sports Reserves 0
KCOP Otford United 1 3 Fleetdown United 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 0 0 Tudor Sports 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
KCOP Fleetdown United 3 1 Bromleians 0
KCOP Kings Hill 6 1 Ide Hill 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
KCOP Crockenhill 2 5 Fleetdown United 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 2 0 Faversham Strike Force 0
KCOP New Romney 1 3 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Staplehurst Monarchs United 2 1 Kings Hill 0
KCOP Tudor Sports 4 1 K Sports Reserves 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
KCOP Bromleians 3 1 Crockenhill 0
KCOP Hawkinge Town 3 0 Peckham Town 0
KCOP Ide Hill 2 3 Faversham Strike Force 0
KCOP K Sports Reserves 0 3 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 4 1 New Romney 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
KCOP Bromleians 3 2 Ide Hill 0
KCOP Crockenhill 0 2 Borden Village 0
KCOP Faversham Strike Force 2 1 Farnborough Old Boys Guild 0
KCOP Fleetdown United 4 1 Otford United 0
KCOP New Romney 4 1 Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) 0

Non League Matters 2015