Herts Senior County League - Herts Senior County League Senior Premier Division

Herts Senior County LeagueHerts Senior County League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

See below for notes relating to previous seasons

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:43, Sunday 20th September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 18 16 1 1 57 12 10 0 1 30 9 6 1 0 27 3 +45 49
2 Sandridge Rovers 22 14 2 6 43 27 9 1 2 26 12 5 1 4 17 15 +16 44
3 Royston Town Reserves 18 11 4 3 56 33 4 1 2 20 12 7 3 1 36 21 +23 37
4 Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 16 10 2 4 41 26 5 0 3 20 16 5 2 1 21 10 +15 32
5 Bush Hill Rangers 18 9 4 5 38 36 7 2 3 29 23 2 2 2 9 13 +2 31
6 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 20 8 4 8 43 37 1 4 3 15 15 7 0 5 28 22 +6 28
7 Chipperfield Corinthians 17 8 2 7 25 23 5 1 3 18 12 3 1 4 7 11 +2 26
8 Colney Heath Development 18 8 2 8 33 43 4 1 4 17 21 4 1 4 16 22 -10 26
9 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 15 7 0 8 27 30 2 0 3 10 12 5 0 5 17 18 -3 21
10 Cuffley 14 6 2 6 30 29 2 1 3 13 16 4 1 3 17 13 +1 20
11 Ware Sports 18 5 4 9 34 45 4 2 3 15 17 1 2 6 19 28 -11 19
12 Cockfosters Reserves 20 5 3 12 27 46 1 1 8 10 26 4 2 4 17 20 -19 18
13 Belstone 19 4 1 14 20 37 3 1 6 17 21 1 0 8 3 16 -17 13
14 Hatfield Town 16 4 1 11 18 36 3 1 5 10 16 1 0 6 8 20 -18 13
15 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 17 1 2 14 16 48 0 1 7 5 25 1 1 7 11 23 -32 5

Saturday 26th October 2019 - Sandridge Rovers v Weston (ex-HertsPrem) - Match awarded to Sandridge Rovers

Saturday 16th November 2019 - Colney Heath Development v Belstone - Match awarded to Colney Heath Development

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 1 1 Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 1 2 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Cuffley 1 4 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
HERT Royston Town Reserves 0 2 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Ware Sports 1 0 Hatfield Town 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0 2 Cockfosters Reserves 0
Tuesday 20th August 2019
HERT New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 3 2 Hatfield Town 0
HERT Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 0 1 Belstone 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
HERT Cockfosters Reserves 1 1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 0 5 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Royston Town Reserves 5 5 Ware Sports 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 0 5 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 0 2 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 1 3 Cockfosters Reserves 0
HERT Hatfield Town 1 2 Royston Town Reserves 0
HERT Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 4 3 Cuffley 0
HERT Ware Sports 1 7 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0 2 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
HERT Belstone 1 5 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 3 1 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 1 0 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Cuffley 4 2 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Hatfield Town 0 3 Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
HERT Belstone 1 3 Cuffley 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 0 Hatfield Town 0
HERT Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 1 2 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 6 2 Cockfosters Reserves 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
HERT Belstone 0 1 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 1 1 Bush Hill Rangers 0
HERT Cockfosters Reserves 0 5 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Cuffley 0 3 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 3 2 Ware Sports 0
HERT Royston Town Reserves 3 1 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 1 1 Colney Heath Development 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
HERT Cockfosters Reserves 3 1 Hatfield Town 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 1 2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Cuffley 3 4 Ware Sports 0
HERT Hoddesdon Town Reserves 3 3 Royston Town Reserves 0
HERT New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 3 0 Belstone 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 1 2 Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0 3 Chipperfield Corinthians 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
HERT Belstone 0 1 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 1 6 Cuffley 0
HERT Ware Sports 2 2 Cockfosters Reserves 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 2 3 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 8th October 2019
HERT Hoddesdon Town Reserves 5 0 Sandridge Rovers 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
HERT Colney Heath Development 3 3 Bush Hill Rangers 0
HERT Hatfield Town 1 2 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
HERT New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0 1 Cockfosters Reserves 0
HERT Royston Town Reserves 4 2 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 4 0 Ware Sports 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
HERT Belstone 4 5 Royston Town Reserves 0
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 3 2 Hatfield Town 0
HERT Cockfosters Reserves 0 1 Cuffley 0
HERT Hoddesdon Town Reserves 1 4 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 2 1 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 2 3 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 2 1 Belstone 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 4 2 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
HERT Hatfield Town 2 1 Ware Sports 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 2 0 Cuffley 0
HERT New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 1 5 Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 0 0 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 7 1 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Royston Town Reserves 1 2 Cockfosters Reserves 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
HERT Cockfosters Reserves 0 1 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Hoddesdon Town Reserves 2 3 Bush Hill Rangers 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 2 Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 1 2 Royston Town Reserves 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 0 0 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Cockfosters Reserves 1 3 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 0 0 Belstone 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 4 2 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
HERT New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 3 4 Cuffley 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 1 1 Royston Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 20th November 2019
HERT Ware Sports 1 1 Sandridge Rovers 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
HERT Sandridge Rovers 2 1 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
HERT Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0 1 Chipperfield Corinthians 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
HERT Belstone 0 1 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
HERT Cuffley 3 3 Royston Town Reserves 0
HERT Hatfield Town 2 0 Cockfosters Reserves 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 4 1 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 3 1 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 1 4 Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
HERT Belstone 2 2 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 2 5 Royston Town Reserves 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
HERT Ware Sports 0 6 Royston Town Reserves 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
HERT Sandridge Rovers 3 0 Colney Heath Development 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
HERT Cockfosters Reserves 1 2 Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Hatfield Town 2 3 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Royston Town Reserves 2 0 Belstone 0
HERT Ware Sports 0 1 Bush Hill Rangers 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0 8 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
Tuesday 7th January 2020
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 0 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 3 1 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 4 1 Royston Town Reserves 0
HERT Cockfosters Reserves 1 2 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
HERT Hatfield Town 0 0 Cuffley 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 2 1 Belstone 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
HERT Belstone 4 0 Bush Hill Rangers 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 5 3 Ware Sports 0
HERT Hoddesdon Town Reserves 2 2 Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 4 1 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Royston Town Reserves 5 0 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 4 1 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 0 2 Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0
HERT Cockfosters Reserves 2 7 Royston Town Reserves 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 0 1 Hatfield Town 0
HERT Cuffley 2 0 Belstone 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 1 4 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Ware Sports 1 0 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
HERT Belstone 1 0 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Hatfield Town 0 4 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Hoddesdon Town Reserves 2 2 Cockfosters Reserves 0
HERT Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 3 1 Bush Hill Rangers 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 2 0 Cuffley 0
HERT Ware Sports 2 0 New River Athletic (ex-HertsPrem) 0
Tuesday 4th February 2020
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 1 Cockfosters Reserves 0
HERT Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 4 2 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 2 0 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 2 1 Ware Sports 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 3 2 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 2 0 Belstone 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
HERT Sandridge Rovers 1 0 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
Tuesday 25th February 2020
HERT Hoddesdon Town Reserves 0 0 Ware Sports 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
HERT Belstone 4 3 Ware Sports 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 7 2 Hatfield Town 0

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
HERT Oxhey Jets Reserves (ex-HertsPrem) 3 2 Cockfosters Reserves 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
HERT Bush Hill Rangers 3 0 Belstone 0
HERT Cockfosters Reserves 1 3 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Hatfield Town 2 1 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 1 Royston Town Reserves 0
HERT Ware Sports 7 0 Colney Heath Development 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015-16: Old Parmiterians resigned in April 2016 after 24 games. All results expunged

2017-18: AFC Oaklands resigned in October 2017 after 7 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: Standon & Puckeridge resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

2018-19: Sun Sports resigned after 17 games. All results expunged.

2019-20: Knebworth moved down to Division One after playing six games - results from games played in this division expunged.