Herts Senior County League - Herts Senior County League Senior Premier Division

Herts Senior County LeagueHerts Senior County League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

See below for notes relating to previous seasons

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:56, Wednesday 16th September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 26 24 1 1 95 15 12 1 0 50 5 12 0 1 45 10 +80 73
2 New Salamis 26 21 2 3 101 36 12 0 1 59 16 9 2 2 42 20 +65 65
3 Bushey Sports 26 18 2 6 97 35 10 0 3 56 20 8 2 3 41 15 +62 56
4 Ware Sports 26 16 3 7 58 49 8 1 4 33 22 8 2 3 25 27 +9 51
5 Chipperfield Corinthians 26 14 2 10 59 47 7 1 5 34 21 7 1 5 25 26 +12 44
6 Cuffley 26 11 4 11 56 63 6 1 6 28 30 5 3 5 28 33 -7 37
7 Sandridge Rovers 26 11 3 12 46 48 7 2 4 25 19 4 1 8 21 29 -2 36
8 Colney Heath Development 26 10 5 11 38 41 6 3 4 19 17 4 2 7 19 24 -3 35
9 Belstone 26 11 2 13 47 67 6 0 7 28 32 5 2 6 19 35 -20 35
10 Bedmond Sports 26 8 3 15 48 60 4 3 6 24 25 4 0 9 24 35 -12 27
11 Knebworth 26 6 5 15 32 69 2 4 7 14 31 4 1 8 18 38 -37 23
12 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 26 5 5 16 61 76 3 2 8 33 35 2 3 8 28 41 -15 20
13 Broadfields 26 5 0 21 35 104 2 0 11 18 51 3 0 10 17 53 -69 15
14 Evergreen 26 1 5 20 27 90 1 3 9 17 38 0 2 11 10 52 -63 8

Saturday 6th April 2019 - Colney Heath Development v Broadfields - Match awarded to Colney Heath Development

Saturday 13th April 2019 - New Salamis v Colney Heath Development - Match awarded to New Salamis

Wednesday 17th April 2019 - Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Bedmond Sports - Match awarded to Letchworth Garden City Eagles

Saturday 27th April 2019 - Knebworth v Broadfields - Match awarded to Knebworth

Saturday 27th April 2019 - Weston (ex-HertsPrem) v Ware Sports - Match awarded to Ware Sports

Tuesday 30th April 2019 - Colney Heath Development v New Salamis - Match awarded to Colney Heath Development

Saturday 11th May 2019 - Bedmond Sports v Ware Sports - Match awarded to Ware Sports

Saturday 11th May 2019 - Cuffley v Broadfields - Match awarded to Broadfields

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
HERT Bushey Sports 2 4 New Salamis 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 1 3 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Cuffley 5 1 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT Knebworth 1 1 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 6 0 Evergreen 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
HERT Broadfields 5 0 Belstone 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
HERT Cuffley 7 2 Evergreen 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 5 0 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT New Salamis 4 0 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Ware Sports 2 0 Broadfields 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 2 2 Bushey Sports 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
HERT Broadfields 2 4 New Salamis 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 1 2 Belstone 0
HERT Knebworth 1 1 Cuffley 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 1 2 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Ware Sports 0 2 Bushey Sports 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 1 3 Bedmond Sports 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
HERT Bushey Sports 4 1 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 2 0 Knebworth 0
HERT Cuffley 3 1 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 2 2 New Salamis 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 2 2 Evergreen 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
HERT Bedmond Sports 2 1 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Belstone 0 5 Bushey Sports 0
HERT Broadfields 2 6 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT New Salamis 4 2 Cuffley 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 3 1 Evergreen 0
HERT Ware Sports 1 1 Colney Heath Development 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
HERT Bedmond Sports 4 2 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Belstone 1 2 Ware Sports 0
HERT Bushey Sports 7 2 Knebworth 0
HERT Evergreen 2 4 Cuffley 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 5 1 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 5 4 Broadfields 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
HERT Bedmond Sports 2 2 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
HERT Evergreen 1 6 New Salamis 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
HERT Broadfields 1 4 Ware Sports 0
HERT Knebworth 1 1 Evergreen 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 2 1 Cuffley 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
HERT Belstone 0 3 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 4 0 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT Evergreen 4 2 Broadfields 0
HERT Knebworth 0 3 New Salamis 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 2 1 Belstone 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 0 1 Knebworth 0
HERT Evergreen 3 3 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 9 0 Broadfields 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 2 1 Bedmond Sports 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
HERT Belstone 4 3 Broadfields 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 1 1 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 1 1 Ware Sports 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 1 5 New Salamis 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
HERT Broadfields 0 3 Knebworth 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 3 0 Colney Heath Development 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
HERT Broadfields 1 3 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Bushey Sports 5 1 Cuffley 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 2 3 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Evergreen 0 1 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Knebworth 1 4 Ware Sports 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
HERT Bedmond Sports 0 2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Belstone 6 5 New Salamis 0
HERT Broadfields 3 1 Evergreen 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 1 4 Bushey Sports 0
HERT Cuffley 1 3 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 4 0 Knebworth 0
HERT Ware Sports 4 3 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
HERT Bushey Sports 11 0 Evergreen 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 1 0 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Knebworth 2 3 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 2 5 Cuffley 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
HERT Broadfields 0 5 Bushey Sports 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 2 2 New Salamis 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 4 2 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Ware Sports 0 2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
HERT Belstone 4 3 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Bushey Sports 2 1 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Knebworth 2 0 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT New Salamis 4 5 Broadfields 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
HERT Bushey Sports 4 3 Ware Sports 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 2 1 Evergreen 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 0 4 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Cuffley 1 0 Knebworth 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 0 2 Belstone 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
HERT Broadfields 1 3 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 4 0 Knebworth 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 2 0 Colney Heath Development 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
HERT Bushey Sports 4 0 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Cuffley 0 3 New Salamis 0
HERT Evergreen 0 3 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Knebworth 0 3 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 0 Belstone 0
HERT Ware Sports 2 1 Bedmond Sports 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
HERT Bedmond Sports 0 3 Knebworth 0
HERT Bushey Sports 2 3 Broadfields 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 4 2 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Cuffley 0 4 Ware Sports 0
HERT New Salamis 4 1 Evergreen 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 1 5 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
HERT Bedmond Sports 0 5 Bushey Sports 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 1 1 Cuffley 0
HERT Knebworth 0 1 Belstone 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 2 0 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Ware Sports 3 4 New Salamis 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 9 0 Broadfields 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
HERT Belstone 2 1 Knebworth 0
HERT Broadfields 2 3 Cuffley 0
HERT Bushey Sports 3 1 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 1 2 Ware Sports 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 4 1 Sandridge Rovers 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 2 3 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 6 1 Cuffley 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 1 1 Bushey Sports 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
HERT Bedmond Sports 5 0 Broadfields 0
HERT Ware Sports 2 0 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
HERT Belstone 2 0 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Broadfields 1 6 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT Cuffley 3 2 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Knebworth 1 6 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 0 2 New Salamis 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
HERT Belstone 0 1 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Broadfields 0 5 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Bushey Sports 1 2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Evergreen 0 4 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 2 3 Knebworth 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
HERT Bedmond Sports 1 4 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Evergreen 2 2 Knebworth 0
HERT New Salamis 2 0 Bushey Sports 0
HERT Ware Sports 2 3 Belstone 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 2 4 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
HERT Bedmond Sports 1 2 New Salamis 0
HERT Evergreen 1 2 Ware Sports 0
HERT Knebworth 2 2 Sandridge Rovers 0
Tuesday 19th March 2019
HERT Ware Sports 3 1 Cuffley 0
Wednesday 20th March 2019
HERT Colney Heath Development 4 1 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT New Salamis 3 1 Sandridge Rovers 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
HERT Belstone 3 4 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT Broadfields 0 8 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Bushey Sports 3 1 Sandridge Rovers 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 7 1 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
HERT Evergreen 1 3 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT New Salamis 9 1 Knebworth 0
Wednesday 27th March 2019
HERT Colney Heath Development 2 2 Ware Sports 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 9 0 Broadfields 0
HERT Cuffley 3 3 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Evergreen 0 3 Bushey Sports 0
HERT Sandridge Rovers 0 2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
HERT Bedmond Sports 3 3 Cuffley 0
HERT Belstone 2 3 Chipperfield Corinthians 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 0 0 Broadfields 0
HERT Knebworth 3 6 Bushey Sports 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1 0 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
HERT New Salamis 11 1 Ware Sports 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
HERT Bedmond Sports 5 0 Evergreen 0
HERT Belstone 1 2 Cuffley 0
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 1 Bushey Sports 0
HERT New Salamis 0 0 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT Ware Sports 5 2 Sandridge Rovers 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 0 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT New Salamis 4 2 Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
HERT Bushey Sports 8 1 Belstone 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 1 0 Evergreen 0
HERT Cuffley 1 4 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT New Salamis 7 2 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT Ware Sports 5 2 Knebworth 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
HERT Letchworth Garden City Eagles 4 0 Ware Sports 0
HERT New Salamis 4 0 Belstone 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 1 3 Cuffley 0
HERT Knebworth 0 0 Broadfields 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 0 0 Ware Sports 0
Tuesday 30th April 2019
HERT Chipperfield Corinthians 2 1 Bushey Sports 0
HERT Colney Heath Development 0 0 New Salamis 0

Results - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
HERT Cuffley 3 1 Belstone 0
Saturday 4th May 2019
HERT Cuffley 1 6 Bushey Sports 0
HERT New Salamis 3 1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
HERT Ware Sports 4 1 Evergreen 0
HERT Weston (ex-HertsPrem) 4 5 Belstone 0
Monday 6th May 2019
HERT Bedmond Sports 1 1 Belstone 0
Saturday 11th May 2019
HERT Bedmond Sports 0 0 Ware Sports 0
HERT Cuffley 0 0 Broadfields 0
HERT Evergreen 1 3 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0
Wednesday 15th May 2019
HERT Evergreen 2 2 Belstone 0
Saturday 18th May 2019
HERT Belstone 3 0 Evergreen 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015-16: Old Parmiterians resigned in April 2016 after 24 games. All results expunged

2017-18: AFC Oaklands resigned in October 2017 after 7 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: Standon & Puckeridge resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

2018-19: Sun Sports resigned after 17 games. All results expunged.

2019-20: Knebworth moved down to Division One after playing six games - results from games played in this division expunged.