Essex Olympian League - Essex Olympian League Premier Division

Essex Olympian Football LeagueThe ProKit Essex Olympian Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH and
OTHER STEP 6 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21: For the spring 2021 restart, following the pause due to COVID restrictions, it was decided that fixtures would continue to be scheduled but without any intention for a complete season to be played or for all teams to play the same number of games by the end of the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:25, Saturday 1st May 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Sungate 22 13 5 4 52 29 6 2 1 21 10 7 3 3 31 19 +23 44
2 Leigh Ramblers 22 12 2 8 52 30 7 1 3 28 10 5 1 5 24 20 +22 38
3 Buckhurst Hill 14 10 2 2 46 16 6 2 0 31 6 4 0 2 15 10 +30 32
4 Catholic United 21 9 4 8 51 39 7 3 3 39 23 2 1 5 12 16 +12 31
5 Kelvedon Hatch 20 9 3 8 41 45 4 3 3 21 19 5 0 5 20 26 -4 30
6 Springfield 20 9 1 10 44 49 6 1 3 26 18 3 0 7 18 31 -5 28
7 Rayleigh Town 16 8 1 7 33 33 3 0 3 10 9 5 1 4 23 24 0 25
8 Old Southendian 22 7 4 11 38 42 6 2 4 23 16 1 2 7 15 26 -4 25
9 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 20 7 2 11 35 43 5 1 5 22 20 2 1 6 13 23 -8 23
10 Canning Town 22 7 2 13 39 49 4 1 6 22 26 3 1 7 17 23 -10 23
11 Shenfield 18 6 4 8 30 35 3 2 5 15 21 3 2 3 15 14 -5 22
12 Basildon Town 15 7 0 8 27 48 3 0 3 13 16 4 0 5 14 32 -21 21
13 Hutton 14 5 3 6 27 32 4 0 4 20 22 1 3 2 7 10 -5 18
14 Harold Wood Athletic 18 5 3 10 28 53 1 0 6 11 25 4 3 4 17 28 -25 18

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 10th August 2019
EOL Canning Town 1 3 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
EOL Basildon Town 3 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 3 0 Old Southendian 0
EOL Catholic United 6 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 0 3 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 3 1 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Shenfield 2 5 Springfield 0
EOL Sungate 4 1 Hutton 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
EOL Basildon Town 3 0 Shenfield 0
EOL Canning Town 1 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Hutton 0 7 Catholic United 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 3 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Sungate 5 2 Springfield 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 2 4 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Old Southendian 0 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Shenfield 1 1 Hutton 0
EOL Springfield 2 0 Canning Town 0
EOL Sungate 2 2 Leigh Ramblers 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 4 0 Basildon Town 0
EOL Canning Town 2 3 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 3 4 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Hutton 3 2 Old Southendian 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Springfield 1 0 Catholic United 0
EOL Sungate 2 1 Shenfield 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 4 Basildon Town 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 3 2 Canning Town 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 1 Old Southendian 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 2 2 Sungate 0
EOL Shenfield 1 3 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Springfield 1 0 Hutton 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
EOL Basildon Town 1 3 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Canning Town 4 2 Old Southendian 0
EOL Hutton 1 4 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 0 Catholic United 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 1 2 Springfield 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
EOL Catholic United 1 0 Canning Town 0
EOL Hutton 1 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 1 Springfield 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
EOL Basildon Town 2 1 Sungate 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 2 2 Shenfield 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 1 1 Rayleigh Town 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 3 Canning Town 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 4 0 Basildon Town 0
EOL Sungate 4 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 0 Springfield 0
EOL Sungate 1 1 Catholic United 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 6 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Catholic United 2 3 Basildon Town 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 7 Sungate 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 5 0 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Shenfield 3 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0

Results - November 2019

Friday 1st November 2019
EOL Catholic United 2 0 Shenfield 0
Saturday 2nd November 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 7 0 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Canning Town 3 2 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Hutton 2 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
Friday 8th November 2019
EOL Catholic United 1 1 Hutton 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 2 3 Springfield 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 0 1 Shenfield 0
EOL Old Southendian 3 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 1 3 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 5 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Hutton 3 2 Sungate 0
EOL Shenfield 1 1 Old Southendian 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0 1 Catholic United 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
EOL Canning Town 0 2 Basildon Town 0
EOL Catholic United 3 3 Old Southendian 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 1 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Springfield 3 3 Sungate 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
EOL Catholic United 7 3 Springfield 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 3 Canning Town 0
EOL Old Southendian 0 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Shenfield 0 1 Sungate 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
EOL Canning Town 2 4 Sungate 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
EOL Catholic United 6 0 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Hutton 2 3 Canning Town 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Shenfield 2 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 3 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Catholic United 5 0 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Hutton 8 1 Basildon Town 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 2 Shenfield 0
EOL Springfield 2 3 Harold Wood Athletic 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 2 Hutton 0
EOL Catholic United 1 4 Sungate 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 1 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 2 3 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Shenfield 1 3 Canning Town 0
EOL Springfield 4 2 Old Southendian 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 2 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Canning Town 4 2 Catholic United 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 0 2 Sungate 0
EOL Old Southendian 1 2 Hutton 0
EOL Springfield 7 1 Basildon Town 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
EOL Shenfield 1 3 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Springfield 1 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Sungate 1 0 Old Southendian 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 4 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 0 0 Sungate 0
EOL Canning Town 1 4 Shenfield 0
EOL Old Southendian 4 0 Catholic United 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
EOL Basildon Town 3 4 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Catholic United 2 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Old Southendian 1 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Springfield 3 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Sungate 1 0 Canning Town 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
EOL Canning Town 3 1 Springfield 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 1 Catholic United 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 2 0 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 3 Sungate 0
EOL Shenfield 3 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 4 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Catholic United 1 4 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 4 Old Southendian 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 1 Springfield 0
EOL Sungate 1 2 Basildon Town 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
EOL Basildon Town 1 7 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 3 1 Sungate 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 4 0 Springfield 0
EOL Canning Town 1 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 0 Old Southendian 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
EOL Catholic United 2 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Old Southendian 4 1 Basildon Town 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 2 3 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 0 1 Sungate 0
EOL Springfield 2 5 Shenfield 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014-15: 18th April. Newham United v Buckhurst Hill was declared void and left unplayed as both teams were found guilty of causing the match to be abandoned.

2017-18:  Result Kelvedon Hatch 0-2 Rayleigh Town changed to H-W as Rayleigh Town played an ineligible player.