Essex Olympian League - Essex Olympian League Premier Division

Essex Olympian Football LeagueThe ProKit Essex Olympian Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH and
OTHER STEP 6 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21: For the spring 2021 restart, following the pause due to COVID restrictions, it was decided that fixtures would continue to be scheduled but without any intention for a complete season to be played or for all teams to play the same number of games by the end of the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:25, Saturday 1st May 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Buckhurst Hill 26 24 0 2 83 18 13 0 0 46 6 11 0 2 37 12 +65 72
2 Kelvedon Hatch 26 14 5 7 57 40 8 2 3 35 21 6 3 4 22 19 +17 47
3 Harold Wood Athletic 26 14 4 8 58 41 7 4 2 29 17 7 0 6 29 24 +17 46
4 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 26 14 4 8 39 43 9 1 3 21 16 5 3 5 18 27 -4 46
5 Catholic United 26 14 3 9 68 40 10 2 1 51 13 4 1 8 17 27 +28 45
6 Rayleigh Town 26 13 4 9 45 39 7 2 4 28 21 6 2 5 17 18 +6 43
7 Leigh Ramblers 26 11 4 11 48 54 5 2 6 22 29 6 2 5 26 25 -6 37
8 Hutton 26 11 3 12 47 55 7 2 4 29 27 4 1 8 18 28 -8 36
9 Sungate 26 9 5 12 40 56 5 0 8 19 33 4 5 4 21 23 -16 32
10 Springfield 26 9 4 13 47 62 4 3 6 22 27 5 1 7 25 35 -15 31
11 Old Southendian 26 8 5 13 48 54 6 2 5 26 15 2 3 8 22 39 -6 29
12 Canning Town 26 7 4 15 43 61 5 1 7 23 28 2 3 8 20 33 -18 25
13 Manford Way 26 4 4 18 25 62 3 2 8 14 23 1 2 10 11 39 -37 14
14 Great Baddow 26 3 5 18 24 47 2 4 7 15 16 1 1 11 9 31 -23 8

2 points were deducted from Manford Way for: Failed to fulfill fixture away to Bishop's Stortford Swifts 10/11/2018

6 points were deducted from Great Baddow

  • 2 points for: Failed to fulfill fixture away to Bishop's Stortford Swifts 25/08/2018
  • 2 points for: Failed to fulfill fixture away to Hutton 22/12/2018
  • 2 points for: Failed to fulfill fixture home to Buckhurst Hill 13/04/2019

Saturday 25th August 2018 - Bishop's Stortford Swifts v Great Baddow - Match awarded to Bishop's Stortford Swifts

Saturday 10th November 2018 - Bishop's Stortford Swifts v Manford Way - Match awarded to Bishop's Stortford Swifts

Saturday 22nd December 2018 - Hutton v Great Baddow - Match awarded to Hutton

Saturday 2nd March 2019 - Old Southendian v Great Baddow - Match awarded to Old Southendian

Saturday 9th March 2019 - Great Baddow v Rayleigh Town - Match awarded to Rayleigh Town

Saturday 23rd March 2019 - Great Baddow v Catholic United - Match awarded to Catholic United

Saturday 30th March 2019 - Great Baddow v Hutton - Match awarded to Hutton

Saturday 13th April 2019 - Great Baddow v Buckhurst Hill - Match awarded to Buckhurst Hill

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
EOL Canning Town 0 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 5 0 Great Baddow 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 3 2 Manford Way 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
EOL Buckhurst Hill 6 2 Old Southendian 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 3 0 Springfield 0
EOL Hutton 2 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 2 1 Great Baddow 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 0 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0 0 Great Baddow 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 3 1 Catholic United 0
EOL Canning Town 4 1 Old Southendian 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 0 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Hutton 4 1 Manford Way 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 2 3 Sungate 0
EOL Springfield 1 1 Rayleigh Town 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 3 0 Catholic United 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Old Southendian 1 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 0 Hutton 0
EOL Springfield 2 1 Manford Way 0
EOL Sungate 1 5 Buckhurst Hill 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 1 Catholic United 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 3 0 Springfield 0
EOL Canning Town 0 0 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Great Baddow 3 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Hutton 1 5 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Old Southendian 1 3 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Sungate 3 2 Manford Way 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 3 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 1 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Manford Way 1 2 Great Baddow 0
EOL Old Southendian 0 1 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 3 1 Catholic United 0
EOL Sungate 0 2 Canning Town 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 3 1 Hutton 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 2 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 1 Catholic United 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 1 Sungate 0
EOL Old Southendian 4 0 Manford Way 0
EOL Springfield 3 3 Great Baddow 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 5 1 Manford Way 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
EOL Buckhurst Hill 5 0 Canning Town 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Hutton 1 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 2 2 Old Southendian 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 4 1 Great Baddow 0
Wednesday 17th October 2018
EOL Catholic United 1 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 0 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Canning Town 3 2 Catholic United 0
EOL Great Baddow 2 2 Sungate 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 3 1 Manford Way 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 2 7 Springfield 0
EOL Old Southendian 3 0 Hutton 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
EOL Buckhurst Hill 1 0 Great Baddow 0
EOL Hutton 4 2 Catholic United 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 2 2 Canning Town 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 1 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Springfield 3 1 Old Southendian 0
EOL Sungate 2 3 Kelvedon Hatch 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
EOL Leigh Ramblers 0 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0 0 Manford Way 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 1 0 Sungate 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 2 2 Old Southendian 0
EOL Hutton 5 3 Canning Town 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 2 1 Springfield 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 1 Great Baddow 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
EOL Canning Town 4 1 Springfield 0
EOL Hutton 3 1 Sungate 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
EOL Great Baddow 2 3 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 0 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Old Southendian 4 0 Catholic United 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 3 2 Canning Town 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
EOL Canning Town 2 3 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Catholic United 3 0 Hutton 0
EOL Manford Way 2 4 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Springfield 3 5 Leigh Ramblers 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 4 2 Old Southendian 0
EOL Great Baddow 0 0 Manford Way 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 1 Hutton 0
EOL Springfield 0 2 Canning Town 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
EOL Canning Town 1 9 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Great Baddow 2 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 8 3 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Manford Way 1 2 Hutton 0
EOL Old Southendian 6 1 Springfield 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 4 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Sungate 1 4 Catholic United 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 3 Springfield 0
EOL Catholic United 9 0 Manford Way 0
EOL Hutton 0 0 Great Baddow 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 0 4 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Sungate 0 3 Rayleigh Town 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 3 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Great Baddow 3 3 Canning Town 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 2 2 Sungate 0
EOL Hutton 2 4 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Old Southendian 1 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Springfield 1 4 Catholic United 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 4 0 Manford Way 0
EOL Catholic United 6 0 Great Baddow 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 4 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Hutton 3 3 Old Southendian 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 1 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 2 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Springfield 2 2 Sungate 0
Wednesday 9th January 2019
EOL Catholic United 2 1 Rayleigh Town 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
EOL Canning Town 2 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Great Baddow 0 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Hutton 2 5 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Manford Way 1 0 Catholic United 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 1 Old Southendian 0
EOL Sungate 1 3 Leigh Ramblers 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 3 0 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Canning Town 0 1 Manford Way 0
EOL Great Baddow 2 0 Old Southendian 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 1 Hutton 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 0 1 Catholic United 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 2 Sungate 0
EOL Springfield 1 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
Wednesday 23rd January 2019
EOL Catholic United 8 0 Old Southendian 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 0 Hutton 0
EOL Canning Town 4 1 Great Baddow 0
EOL Catholic United 7 2 Springfield 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 2 Old Southendian 0
EOL Manford Way 2 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Sungate 2 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
EOL Canning Town 0 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Great Baddow 1 2 Springfield 0
EOL Manford Way 0 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Sungate 0 5 Old Southendian 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
EOL Canning Town 1 2 Sungate 0
EOL Manford Way 1 0 Leigh Ramblers 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 2 Sungate 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 5 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 3 3 Hutton 0
EOL Old Southendian 3 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Springfield 1 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
EOL Canning Town 2 4 Hutton 0
EOL Manford Way 0 1 Old Southendian 0
EOL Springfield 1 0 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Sungate 2 0 Great Baddow 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
EOL Catholic United 1 0 Canning Town 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 0 4 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Hutton 2 0 Springfield 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 0 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 2 2 Manford Way 0
EOL Old Southendian 0 0 Great Baddow 0
EOL Sungate 3 0 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
EOL Great Baddow 0 0 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Manford Way 2 2 Canning Town 0
EOL Sungate 1 3 Springfield 0
Wednesday 13th March 2019
EOL Catholic United 3 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
EOL Catholic United 3 2 Sungate 0
EOL Hutton 0 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 3 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 3 0 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Great Baddow 0 0 Catholic United 0
EOL Manford Way 0 3 Springfield 0
EOL Old Southendian 1 2 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Sungate 3 2 Hutton 0
Wednesday 27th March 2019
EOL Catholic United 0 1 Buckhurst Hill 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 2 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Catholic United 6 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Great Baddow 0 0 Hutton 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 0 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Old Southendian 0 0 Sungate 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 2 Springfield 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 7 0 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Manford Way 2 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Springfield 1 4 Hutton 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 0 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Great Baddow 0 0 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Manford Way 1 2 Sungate 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 4 Leigh Ramblers 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
EOL Manford Way 1 2 Buckhurst Hill 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 0 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Springfield 3 0 Buckhurst Hill 0
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
EOL Catholic United 2 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 1 4 Buckhurst Hill 0

Results - May 2019

Saturday 4th May 2019
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 3 Buckhurst Hill 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014-15: 18th April. Newham United v Buckhurst Hill was declared void and left unplayed as both teams were found guilty of causing the match to be abandoned.

2017-18:  Result Kelvedon Hatch 0-2 Rayleigh Town changed to H-W as Rayleigh Town played an ineligible player.