Essex Olympian League - Essex Olympian League Premier Division

Essex Olympian Football LeagueThe ProKit Essex Olympian Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH and
OTHER STEP 6 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21: For the spring 2021 restart, following the pause due to COVID restrictions, it was decided that fixtures would continue to be scheduled but without any intention for a complete season to be played or for all teams to play the same number of games by the end of the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:49, Sunday 9th May 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Buckhurst Hill 14 13 0 1 48 13 9 0 0 36 6 4 0 1 12 7 +35 39
2 Basildon Town 14 9 2 3 26 12 5 1 3 14 8 4 1 0 12 4 +14 29
3 Leigh Ramblers 15 8 1 6 23 16 4 0 1 11 4 4 1 5 12 12 +7 25
4 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 15 8 1 6 26 22 4 0 2 15 7 4 1 4 11 15 +4 25
5 Catholic United 15 7 3 5 37 23 3 2 3 20 14 4 1 2 17 9 +14 24
6 Hutton 14 6 4 4 25 23 3 3 1 13 9 3 1 3 12 14 +2 22
7 Sungate 12 6 3 3 22 17 4 2 0 13 6 2 1 3 9 11 +5 21
8 Harold Wood Athletic 14 5 2 7 21 30 3 0 3 11 11 2 2 4 10 19 -9 17
9 Rayleigh Town 12 5 1 6 15 23 3 0 3 6 13 2 1 3 9 10 -8 16
10 Shenfield 15 4 1 10 18 33 2 0 4 9 14 2 1 6 9 19 -15 13
11 Springfield 14 3 4 7 17 32 2 4 3 12 15 1 0 4 5 17 -15 13
12 Kelvedon Hatch 13 3 3 7 12 26 3 2 4 10 14 0 1 3 2 12 -14 12
13 Canning Town 14 3 2 9 18 31 3 0 3 11 11 0 2 6 7 20 -13 11
14 Old Southendian 13 2 3 8 17 24 1 1 3 6 6 1 2 5 11 18 -7 9

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - May 2021

Tuesday 11th May 2021
EOL Shenfield vs. Buckhurst Hill 18:45
Saturday 15th May 2021
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts vs. Canning Town 14:00
EOL Buckhurst Hill vs. Old Southendian 14:30
EOL Catholic United vs. Shenfield 14:30
EOL Hutton vs. Leigh Ramblers 14:30
EOL Kelvedon Hatch vs. Harold Wood Athletic 14:30
EOL Springfield vs. Basildon Town 14:00
EOL Sungate vs. Rayleigh Town 14:00
Saturday 22nd May 2021
EOL Basildon Town vs. Old Southendian 14:00
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts vs. Catholic United 14:30
EOL Hutton vs. Buckhurst Hill 14:30
EOL Rayleigh Town vs. Springfield 14:30
EOL Shenfield vs. Harold Wood Athletic 14:30
EOL Sungate vs. Kelvedon Hatch 14:00
Saturday 29th May 2021
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts vs. Harold Wood Athletic 14:30
EOL Catholic United vs. Kelvedon Hatch 14:30
EOL Hutton vs. Springfield 14:30
EOL Rayleigh Town vs. Basildon Town 14:00
EOL Sungate vs. Buckhurst Hill 14:30

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
EOL Buckhurst Hill 3 0 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Catholic United 2 2 Canning Town 0
EOL Hutton 0 2 Basildon Town 0
EOL Old Southendian 0 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Springfield 2 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Sungate 3 1 Shenfield 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
EOL Basildon Town 4 0 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 2 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Canning Town 1 0 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Shenfield 0 2 Catholic United 0
EOL Springfield 1 0 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Sungate 3 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 3 Basildon Town 0
EOL Catholic United 1 1 Hutton 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 2 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 1 1 Shenfield 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 0 1 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Old Southendian 0 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Sungate 1 0 Springfield 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0 1 Shenfield 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 2 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Canning Town 1 2 Basildon Town 0
EOL Hutton 0 0 Sungate 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 0 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Old Southendian 5 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Springfield 0 3 Catholic United 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
EOL Catholic United 1 3 Leigh Ramblers 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
EOL Buckhurst Hill 5 0 Catholic United 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 2 Hutton 0
EOL Old Southendian 0 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Shenfield 1 4 Basildon Town 0
EOL Sungate 3 0 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
EOL Basildon Town 4 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 4 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 8 3 Springfield 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 2 1 Old Southendian 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 1 3 Hutton 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
EOL Basildon Town 1 0 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Canning Town 2 1 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Hutton 4 0 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 0 3 Catholic United 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 1 0 Sungate 0
EOL Shenfield 3 0 Old Southendian 0
EOL Springfield 2 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
EOL Catholic United 3 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 4 5 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 1 0 Canning Town 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 1 0 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Springfield 2 1 Shenfield 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
EOL Basildon Town 0 2 Hutton 0
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 3 0 Old Southendian 0
EOL Canning Town 1 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Catholic United 6 0 Springfield 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 2 0 Shenfield 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
EOL Hutton 3 2 Shenfield 0

Results - April 2021

Saturday 3rd April 2021
EOL Basildon Town 3 1 Shenfield 0
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 4 2 Sungate 0
EOL Catholic United 1 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Hutton 2 1 Old Southendian 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 3 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 4 0 Canning Town 0
EOL Springfield 1 2 Buckhurst Hill 0
Saturday 10th April 2021
EOL Buckhurst Hill 4 0 Hutton 0
EOL Canning Town 3 5 Old Southendian 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 0 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 2 1 Springfield 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 0 7 Catholic United 0
EOL Shenfield 1 3 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Sungate 1 1 Basildon Town 0
Saturday 17th April 2021
EOL Basildon Town 0 3 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Catholic United 5 3 Sungate 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 2 Shenfield 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 4 3 Hutton 0
EOL Old Southendian 1 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 0 Canning Town 0
EOL Springfield 2 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
Saturday 24th April 2021
EOL Basildon Town 2 0 Catholic United 0
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 3 0 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 5 0 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Canning Town 3 1 Hutton 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 0 2 Sungate 0
EOL Shenfield 1 3 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Springfield 1 1 Old Southendian 0

Results - May 2021

Saturday 1st May 2021
EOL Basildon Town 0 0 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 4 0 Shenfield 0
EOL Catholic United 1 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Hutton 2 2 Canning Town 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 2 1 Old Southendian 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 0 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Springfield 1 2 Sungate 0
Saturday 8th May 2021
EOL Basildon Town 0 1 Springfield 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 3 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Hutton 2 2 Catholic United 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 1 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Shenfield 3 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Sungate 2 2 Old Southendian 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014-15: 18th April. Newham United v Buckhurst Hill was declared void and left unplayed as both teams were found guilty of causing the match to be abandoned.

2017-18:  Result Kelvedon Hatch 0-2 Rayleigh Town changed to H-W as Rayleigh Town played an ineligible player.