Essex Olympian League - Essex Olympian League Premier Division

Essex Olympian Football LeagueThe ProKit Essex Olympian Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE SOUTH and
OTHER STEP 6 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:57, Saturday 7th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Sungate 22 13 5 4 52 29 6 2 1 21 10 7 3 3 31 19 +23 44
2 Leigh Ramblers 22 12 2 8 52 30 7 1 3 28 10 5 1 5 24 20 +22 38
3 Buckhurst Hill 14 10 2 2 46 16 6 2 0 31 6 4 0 2 15 10 +30 32
4 Catholic United 21 9 4 8 51 39 7 3 3 39 23 2 1 5 12 16 +12 31
5 Kelvedon Hatch 20 9 3 8 41 45 4 3 3 21 19 5 0 5 20 26 -4 30
6 Springfield 20 9 1 10 44 49 6 1 3 26 18 3 0 7 18 31 -5 28
7 Rayleigh Town 16 8 1 7 33 33 3 0 3 10 9 5 1 4 23 24 0 25
8 Old Southendian 22 7 4 11 38 42 6 2 4 23 16 1 2 7 15 26 -4 25
9 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 20 7 2 11 35 43 5 1 5 22 20 2 1 6 13 23 -8 23
10 Canning Town 22 7 2 13 39 49 4 1 6 22 26 3 1 7 17 23 -10 23
11 Shenfield 18 6 4 8 30 35 3 2 5 15 21 3 2 3 15 14 -5 22
12 Basildon Town 15 7 0 8 27 48 3 0 3 13 16 4 0 5 14 32 -21 21
13 Hutton 14 5 3 6 27 32 4 0 4 20 22 1 3 2 7 10 -5 18
14 Harold Wood Athletic 18 5 3 10 28 53 1 0 6 11 25 4 3 4 17 28 -25 18

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 10th August 2019
EOL Canning Town 1 3 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 2 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
EOL Basildon Town 3 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 3 0 Old Southendian 0
EOL Catholic United 6 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 0 3 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 3 1 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Shenfield 2 5 Springfield 0
EOL Sungate 4 1 Hutton 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
EOL Basildon Town 3 0 Shenfield 0
EOL Canning Town 1 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Hutton 0 7 Catholic United 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 3 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Sungate 5 2 Springfield 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 2 4 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Old Southendian 0 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Shenfield 1 1 Hutton 0
EOL Springfield 2 0 Canning Town 0
EOL Sungate 2 2 Leigh Ramblers 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 4 0 Basildon Town 0
EOL Canning Town 2 3 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 3 4 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Hutton 3 2 Old Southendian 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Springfield 1 0 Catholic United 0
EOL Sungate 2 1 Shenfield 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 4 Basildon Town 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 3 2 Canning Town 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 1 Old Southendian 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 2 2 Sungate 0
EOL Shenfield 1 3 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Springfield 1 0 Hutton 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
EOL Basildon Town 1 3 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Canning Town 4 2 Old Southendian 0
EOL Hutton 1 4 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 0 Catholic United 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 1 2 Springfield 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
EOL Catholic United 1 0 Canning Town 0
EOL Hutton 1 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 1 Springfield 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
EOL Basildon Town 2 1 Sungate 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 2 2 Shenfield 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 1 1 Rayleigh Town 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 3 Canning Town 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 4 0 Basildon Town 0
EOL Sungate 4 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 0 Springfield 0
EOL Sungate 1 1 Catholic United 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 6 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Catholic United 2 3 Basildon Town 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 7 Sungate 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 5 0 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Shenfield 3 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0

Results - November 2019

Friday 1st November 2019
EOL Catholic United 2 0 Shenfield 0
Saturday 2nd November 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 7 0 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Canning Town 3 2 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Hutton 2 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
Friday 8th November 2019
EOL Catholic United 1 1 Hutton 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 2 3 Springfield 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 0 1 Shenfield 0
EOL Old Southendian 3 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 1 3 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 1 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 5 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Hutton 3 2 Sungate 0
EOL Shenfield 1 1 Old Southendian 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0 1 Catholic United 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
EOL Canning Town 0 2 Basildon Town 0
EOL Catholic United 3 3 Old Southendian 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 1 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Springfield 3 3 Sungate 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
EOL Catholic United 7 3 Springfield 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 3 Canning Town 0
EOL Old Southendian 0 2 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Shenfield 0 1 Sungate 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
EOL Canning Town 2 4 Sungate 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
EOL Catholic United 6 0 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Hutton 2 3 Canning Town 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Shenfield 2 1 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
EOL Buckhurst Hill 3 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Catholic United 5 0 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Hutton 8 1 Basildon Town 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 1 Canning Town 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 2 Shenfield 0
EOL Springfield 2 3 Harold Wood Athletic 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 2 2 Hutton 0
EOL Catholic United 1 4 Sungate 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 1 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 2 3 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Shenfield 1 3 Canning Town 0
EOL Springfield 4 2 Old Southendian 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 2 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Canning Town 4 2 Catholic United 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 0 2 Sungate 0
EOL Old Southendian 1 2 Hutton 0
EOL Springfield 7 1 Basildon Town 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
EOL Shenfield 1 3 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Springfield 1 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Sungate 1 0 Old Southendian 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 1 4 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 0 0 Sungate 0
EOL Canning Town 1 4 Shenfield 0
EOL Old Southendian 4 0 Catholic United 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
EOL Basildon Town 3 4 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Catholic United 2 1 Leigh Ramblers 0
EOL Old Southendian 1 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Springfield 3 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Sungate 1 0 Canning Town 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
EOL Canning Town 3 1 Springfield 0
EOL Kelvedon Hatch 3 1 Catholic United 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 2 0 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Old Southendian 2 3 Sungate 0
EOL Shenfield 3 2 Harold Wood Athletic 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 4 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Catholic United 1 4 Buckhurst Hill 0
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 1 4 Old Southendian 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 1 Springfield 0
EOL Sungate 1 2 Basildon Town 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
EOL Basildon Town 1 7 Rayleigh Town 0
EOL Bishop's Stortford Swifts 3 1 Sungate 0
EOL Buckhurst Hill 4 0 Springfield 0
EOL Canning Town 1 1 Harold Wood Athletic 0
EOL Leigh Ramblers 3 0 Old Southendian 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
EOL Catholic United 2 2 Bishop's Stortford Swifts 0
EOL Old Southendian 4 1 Basildon Town 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
EOL Harold Wood Athletic 2 3 Kelvedon Hatch 0
EOL Rayleigh Town 0 1 Sungate 0
EOL Springfield 2 5 Shenfield 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2014–15: 18th April. Newham United v Buckhurst Hill was declared void and left unplayed as both teams were found guilty of causing the match to be abandoned.

2017-18:  Result Kelvedon Hatch 0-2 Rayleigh Town changed to H-W as Rayleigh Town played an ineligible player.