Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League One East

Northern Premier LeagueNorthern Premier League One East DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES

For the other Northern Premier League Step 4 divisions, see ONE WEST DIVISION and ONE MIDLANDS DIVISION

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: 2 clubs promoted, 1 automatic and 1 via a 4 team playoff. Bottom 2 clubs relegated. 3rd and 4th from bottom take part in a one leg relegation playoff against 2nd placed Step 5 clubs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 00:06, Tuesday 20th July 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bridlington Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brighouse Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cleethorpes Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Dunston FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Frickley Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Hebburn Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Lincoln United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Liversedge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Marske United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ossett United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Pickering Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Sheffield FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Shildon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Stocksbridge Park Steels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Stockton Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Worksop Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2021

Saturday 14th August 2021
NPL1E Brighouse Town vs. Dunston FC 15:00
NPL1E Hebburn Town vs. Frickley Athletic 15:00
NPL1E Lincoln United vs. Liversedge 15:00
NPL1E Marske United vs. Cleethorpes Town 15:00
NPL1E Pontefract Collieries vs. Ossett United 15:00
NPL1E Shildon vs. Pickering Town 15:00
NPL1E Stocksbridge Park Steels vs. Stockton Town 15:00
NPL1E Tadcaster Albion vs. Sheffield FC 15:00
NPL1E Worksop Town vs. Yorkshire Amateur 15:00
Tuesday 17th August 2021
NPL1E Cleethorpes Town vs. Lincoln United 19:45
NPL1E Dunston FC vs. Shildon 19:45
NPL1E Frickley Athletic vs. Brighouse Town 19:45
NPL1E Liversedge vs. Tadcaster Albion 19:45
NPL1E Ossett United vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels 19:45
NPL1E Pickering Town vs. Pontefract Collieries 19:45
NPL1E Sheffield FC vs. Worksop Town 19:45
NPL1E Yorkshire Amateur vs. Bridlington Town 19:45
Wednesday 18th August 2021
NPL1E Stockton Town vs. Hebburn Town 19:45
Monday 23rd August 2021
NPL1E Brighouse Town vs. Sheffield FC 19:45
Tuesday 24th August 2021
NPL1E Bridlington Town vs. Stockton Town 19:45
NPL1E Hebburn Town vs. Pickering Town 19:45
NPL1E Lincoln United vs. Frickley Athletic 19:45
NPL1E Marske United vs. Yorkshire Amateur 19:45
NPL1E Pontefract Collieries vs. Cleethorpes Town 19:45
NPL1E Stocksbridge Park Steels vs. Liversedge 19:45
NPL1E Tadcaster Albion vs. Dunston FC 19:45
NPL1E Worksop Town vs. Ossett United 19:45
Saturday 28th August 2021
NPL1E Cleethorpes Town vs. Shildon 15:00
NPL1E Dunston FC vs. Pontefract Collieries 15:00
NPL1E Frickley Athletic vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1E Liversedge vs. Marske United 15:00
NPL1E Ossett United vs. Hebburn Town 15:00
NPL1E Pickering Town vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels 15:00
NPL1E Sheffield FC vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
NPL1E Stockton Town vs. Worksop Town 15:00
NPL1E Yorkshire Amateur vs. Lincoln United 15:00
Monday 30th August 2021
NPL1E Bridlington Town vs. Cleethorpes Town 15:00
NPL1E Brighouse Town vs. Ossett United 15:00
NPL1E Lincoln United vs. Sheffield FC 15:00
NPL1E Marske United vs. Dunston FC 15:00
NPL1E Pontefract Collieries vs. Liversedge 15:00
NPL1E Shildon vs. Stockton Town 15:00
NPL1E Stocksbridge Park Steels vs. Yorkshire Amateur 15:00
NPL1E Tadcaster Albion vs. Pickering Town 15:00
NPL1E Worksop Town vs. Frickley Athletic 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bridlington Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Brighouse Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Cleethorpes Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Dunston FC 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Frickley Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Hebburn Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Lincoln United 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Liversedge 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Marske United 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Ossett United 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Pickering Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Sheffield FC 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Shildon 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Stocksbridge Park Steels 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Stockton Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Worksop Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 

Notes relating to previous seasons

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.

2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted