>

Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League One East

 

Northern Premier LeagueNorthern Premier League One East DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES

For the other Northern Premier League Step 4 divisions, see ONE WEST DIVISION and ONE MIDLANDS DIVISION 

2022/23 Relegation: Bottom two clubs relegated. Clubs finishing 3rd and 4th from bottom will host a Step 5 runner up in a play off

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:14, Sunday 14th August 2022

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 +4 3
2 Grantham Town 1 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
3 Hebburn Town 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
4 Ossett United 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
6 Cleethorpes Town 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
7 Stockton Town 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
8 Bridlington Town 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
9 Lincoln United 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
10 Long Eaton United 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
11 North Shields 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
12 Sheffield FC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 Tadcaster Albion 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
14 Dunston FC 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 -1 0
15 Consett 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
16 Worksop Town 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
17 Brighouse Town 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0
18 Shildon 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
19 Carlton Town 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0
20 Grimsby Borough 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2022

Tuesday 16th August 2022
NPL1E Consett vs. North Shields 19:45
NPL1E Hebburn Town vs. Pontefract Collieries 19:45
NPL1E Lincoln United vs. Bridlington Town 19:45
NPL1E Long Eaton United vs. Grantham Town 19:45
NPL1E Ossett United vs. Stockton Town 19:45
NPL1E Shildon vs. Dunston FC 19:45
NPL1E Stocksbridge Park Steels vs. Brighouse Town 19:45
NPL1E Tadcaster Albion vs. Cleethorpes Town 19:45
NPL1E Worksop Town vs. Sheffield FC 19:45
Wednesday 17th August 2022
NPL1E Grimsby Borough vs. Carlton Town 19:45
Monday 22nd August 2022
NPL1E Brighouse Town vs. Shildon 19:45
Tuesday 23rd August 2022
NPL1E Bridlington Town vs. Worksop Town 19:45
NPL1E Carlton Town vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels 19:45
NPL1E Cleethorpes Town vs. Long Eaton United 19:45
NPL1E Dunston FC vs. Ossett United 19:45
NPL1E Grantham Town vs. Grimsby Borough 19:45
NPL1E Pontefract Collieries vs. Consett 19:45
NPL1E Sheffield FC vs. Lincoln United 19:45
Wednesday 24th August 2022
NPL1E North Shields vs. Tadcaster Albion 19:45
NPL1E Stockton Town vs. Hebburn Town 19:45
Saturday 27th August 2022
NPL1E Consett vs. Carlton Town 15:00
NPL1E Grimsby Borough vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1E Hebburn Town vs. Sheffield FC 15:00
NPL1E Lincoln United vs. Pontefract Collieries 15:00
NPL1E Long Eaton United vs. North Shields 15:00
NPL1E Ossett United vs. Cleethorpes Town 15:00
NPL1E Shildon vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
NPL1E Stocksbridge Park Steels vs. Stockton Town 15:00
NPL1E Tadcaster Albion vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL1E Worksop Town vs. Dunston FC 15:00
Monday 29th August 2022
NPL1E Bridlington Town vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
NPL1E Brighouse Town vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1E Carlton Town vs. Long Eaton United 15:00
NPL1E Cleethorpes Town vs. Lincoln United 15:00
NPL1E Dunston FC vs. Consett 15:00
NPL1E Grantham Town vs. Worksop Town 15:00
NPL1E North Shields vs. Hebburn Town 15:00
NPL1E Pontefract Collieries vs. Ossett United 15:00
NPL1E Sheffield FC vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels 15:00
NPL1E Stockton Town vs. Shildon 15:00

Fixtures - September 2022

Monday 5th September 2022
NPL1E Brighouse Town vs. Carlton Town 19:45
Tuesday 6th September 2022
NPL1E Brighouse Town vs. Ossett United 19:45
NPL1E Dunston FC vs. Pontefract Collieries 19:45
NPL1E Grantham Town vs. Cleethorpes Town 19:45
NPL1E Shildon vs. Consett 19:45
NPL1E Stocksbridge Park Steels vs. Long Eaton United 19:45
NPL1E Tadcaster Albion vs. Hebburn Town 19:45
NPL1E Worksop Town vs. Lincoln United 19:45
Tuesday 13th September 2022
NPL1E Carlton Town vs. Grantham Town 19:45
NPL1E Cleethorpes Town vs. Bridlington Town 19:45
NPL1E Consett vs. Tadcaster Albion 19:45
NPL1E Hebburn Town vs. Shildon 19:45
NPL1E Lincoln United vs. Grimsby Borough 19:45
NPL1E Long Eaton United vs. Worksop Town 19:45
NPL1E Ossett United vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels 19:45
NPL1E Pontefract Collieries vs. Stockton Town 19:45
NPL1E Sheffield FC vs. Brighouse Town 19:45
Wednesday 14th September 2022
NPL1E North Shields vs. Dunston FC 19:45
Saturday 17th September 2022
NPL1E Bridlington Town vs. Carlton Town 15:00
NPL1E Brighouse Town vs. Pontefract Collieries 15:00
NPL1E Dunston FC vs. Sheffield FC 15:00
NPL1E Grantham Town vs. North Shields 15:00
NPL1E Grimsby Borough vs. Hebburn Town 15:00
NPL1E Shildon vs. Ossett United 15:00
NPL1E Stocksbridge Park Steels vs. Lincoln United 15:00
NPL1E Stockton Town vs. Cleethorpes Town 15:00
NPL1E Tadcaster Albion vs. Long Eaton United 15:00
NPL1E Worksop Town vs. Consett 15:00

Fixtures - October 2022

Saturday 1st October 2022
NPL1E Carlton Town vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1E Cleethorpes Town vs. Worksop Town 15:00
NPL1E Consett vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels 15:00
NPL1E Hebburn Town vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL1E Lincoln United vs. Stockton Town 15:00
NPL1E Long Eaton United vs. Dunston FC 15:00
NPL1E North Shields vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1E Ossett United vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
NPL1E Pontefract Collieries vs. Shildon 15:00
NPL1E Sheffield FC vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
Saturday 8th October 2022
NPL1E Bridlington Town vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1E Dunston FC vs. Lincoln United 15:00
NPL1E Grantham Town vs. Stockton Town 15:00
NPL1E Grimsby Borough vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1E Hebburn Town vs. Carlton Town 15:00
NPL1E Long Eaton United vs. Consett 15:00
NPL1E Pontefract Collieries vs. North Shields 15:00
NPL1E Sheffield FC vs. Ossett United 15:00
NPL1E Shildon vs. Worksop Town 15:00
NPL1E Stocksbridge Park Steels vs. Cleethorpes Town 15:00
Saturday 15th October 2022
NPL1E Brighouse Town vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL1E Carlton Town vs. Sheffield FC 15:00
NPL1E Cleethorpes Town vs. Pontefract Collieries 15:00
NPL1E Consett vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
NPL1E Lincoln United vs. Long Eaton United 15:00
NPL1E North Shields vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
NPL1E Ossett United vs. Hebburn Town 15:00
NPL1E Stockton Town vs. Dunston FC 15:00
NPL1E Tadcaster Albion vs. Shildon 15:00
NPL1E Worksop Town vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels 15:00
Saturday 22nd October 2022
NPL1E Cleethorpes Town vs. Sheffield FC 15:00
NPL1E Consett vs. Hebburn Town 15:00
NPL1E Dunston FC vs. Brighouse Town 15:00
NPL1E Lincoln United vs. Tadcaster Albion 15:00
NPL1E Long Eaton United vs. Ossett United 15:00
NPL1E North Shields vs. Carlton Town 15:00
NPL1E Pontefract Collieries vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL1E Stocksbridge Park Steels vs. Shildon 15:00
NPL1E Stockton Town vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
NPL1E Worksop Town vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
Saturday 29th October 2022
NPL1E Bridlington Town vs. Pontefract Collieries 15:00
NPL1E Brighouse Town vs. Stockton Town 15:00
NPL1E Carlton Town vs. Cleethorpes Town 15:00
NPL1E Grantham Town vs. Dunston FC 15:00
NPL1E Grimsby Borough vs. Stocksbridge Park Steels 15:00
NPL1E Hebburn Town vs. Long Eaton United 15:00
NPL1E Ossett United vs. Consett 15:00
NPL1E Sheffield FC vs. North Shields 15:00
NPL1E Shildon vs. Lincoln United 15:00
NPL1E Tadcaster Albion vs. Worksop Town 15:00

Results - August 2022

Saturday 13th August 2022
NPL1E Bridlington Town 1 1 Long Eaton United 249
NPL1E Brighouse Town 1 3 Hebburn Town 207
NPL1E Carlton Town 0 2 Ossett United 212
NPL1E Cleethorpes Town 2 1 Consett 381
NPL1E Dunston FC 2 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 191
NPL1E Grantham Town 3 1 Shildon 269
NPL1E North Shields 1 1 Lincoln United 311
NPL1E Pontefract Collieries 4 0 Grimsby Borough 277
NPL1E Sheffield FC 1 1 Tadcaster Albion 295
NPL1E Stockton Town 2 1 Worksop Town 1014

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Stockton Town 1014 1014 1014 +60.19%
2 Cleethorpes Town 381 381 381 0.00%
3 North Shields 311 311 311 -17.94%
4 Sheffield FC 295 295 295 -32.18%
5 Pontefract Collieries 277 277 277 +9.92%
6 Grantham Town 269 269 269 -2.54%
7 Bridlington Town 249 249 249 -20.19%
8 Carlton Town 212 212 212 +19.10%
9 Brighouse Town 207 207 207 -32.57%
10 Dunston FC 191 191 191 -36.96%
11 Consett 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Hebburn Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Lincoln United 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Long Eaton United 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Ossett United 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Shildon 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Stocksbridge Park Steels 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Worksop Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 

Notes relating to previous seasons

2021-22 Play-offs
Semi Finals 26/04 Marske United 1-1 Shildon (AET 2-1) (855) & 26/04 Cleethorpes Town 1-2 Stockton Town (828)
Final 30/04 Marske United 2-1 Stockton Town (1,500) - Marske United are promoted to Step 3.

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.

2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted