Central Midlands League - Central Midlands League North Division

Central Midlands LeagueAbacus Lighting Central Midlands Football League – Division NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE / EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:CML DIVISION ONE CENTRAL and NORTH, and OTHER STEP 8 DIVISIONS

For the other Central Midlands League division at this level, see SOUTH DIVISION

N.B. With effect from season 2019–20, in this league, when matches are awarded to a team because of an infringement by the opposing team, the original scoreline remains in the table for the purposes of goals scored/conceded. As this website does not allow for this, the points and goals are made correct by leaving the original result and making adjustments by adding/deducting points (see comments at bottom of table). Thus, the most important parts of the table for the first three criteria of the classification purposes (points and goals) are correct albeit at the expense of numbers of games won/drawn/lost.

For notes relating to previous seasons, see bottom of page

2019–20: Renishaw Rangers resigned from the division after playing 19 matches, the last being on 1 February; all results rescinded.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 06:29, Sunday 9th August 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Harworth Colliery 34 26 5 3 116 34 14 2 1 67 16 12 3 2 49 18 +82 83
2 Clay Cross Town 34 27 2 5 119 48 13 1 3 68 28 14 1 2 51 20 +71 83
3 AFC Bentley 34 20 10 4 97 51 13 1 3 49 26 7 9 1 48 25 +46 70
4 Collingham 34 21 3 10 110 56 13 1 3 69 23 8 2 7 41 33 +54 66
5 Retford 34 20 5 9 89 46 11 3 3 52 21 9 2 6 37 25 +43 65
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 34 20 3 11 109 67 11 1 5 57 30 9 2 6 52 37 +42 63
7 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 34 16 6 12 89 62 9 3 5 50 30 7 3 7 39 32 +27 54
8 Dinnington Town 34 16 5 13 73 64 11 2 4 45 24 5 3 9 28 40 +9 53
9 Tideswell United 34 18 3 13 67 69 9 2 6 40 35 9 1 7 27 34 -2 53
10 Appleby Frodingham 34 15 7 12 63 55 7 6 4 27 22 8 1 8 36 33 +8 52
11 Thorne Colliery 34 13 4 17 82 93 8 3 6 46 40 5 1 11 36 53 -11 42
12 Phoenix 34 13 0 21 70 99 9 0 8 39 46 4 0 13 31 53 -29 39
13 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 34 11 4 19 55 68 6 2 9 26 33 5 2 10 29 35 -13 36
14 Askern [ex CMID N] 34 11 2 21 60 82 7 1 9 34 29 4 1 12 26 53 -22 35
15 Renishaw 34 9 3 22 40 149 4 2 11 20 66 5 1 11 20 83 -109 30
16 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 34 7 4 23 51 90 4 1 12 24 36 3 3 11 27 54 -39 15
17 Newark Town 34 4 4 26 48 125 3 3 11 31 53 1 1 15 17 72 -77 14
18 Welbeck Lions 34 2 4 28 39 119 2 3 12 22 53 0 1 16 17 66 -80 10

4 points were deducted from Tideswell United

  • 1 points for: playing an ineligible player away to Harworth Colliery on Saturday 7 April 2018
  • 3 points for: for playing an ineligible player away to Staveley MW on Saturday 17 March 2018

1 points were deducted from Thorne Colliery for: Failed to fulfill fixture v Harworth Colliery on 17 February 2018

1 points were deducted from Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] for: Failuure to fulfill fixture v Appleby Frodingham

10 points were deducted from AFC Brodsworth Welfare

  • 3 points for: Failure to fulfill fixture v Clay Cross
  • 3 points for: Failure to fulfill fixture v Tideswell United
  • 3 points for: Failure to fulfill fixture v Renishaw Rangers
  • 1 points for: Failure to fulfill fixture on 17 March 2018

2 points were deducted from Newark Town

  • 1 points for: failing to fulfil fixture. (Issued 6 Januaary 2018)
  • 1 points for: Failure to fulfill v Appleby Frodingham

Saturday 28th April 2018 - AFC Brodsworth Welfare v Renishaw - Match awarded to Renishaw

Tuesday 1st May 2018 - Appleby Frodingham v Newark Town - Match awarded to Appleby Frodingham

Saturday 5th May 2018 - AFC Brodsworth Welfare v Tideswell United - Match awarded to Tideswell United

Thursday 10th May 2018 - AFC Brodsworth Welfare v Clay Cross Town - Match awarded to Clay Cross Town

Tuesday 15th May 2018 - Appleby Frodingham v Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] - Match awarded to Appleby Frodingham

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0 3 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 4 0 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 10 1 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N Collingham 2 2 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0 4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Renishaw 1 8 Thorne Colliery 0
Wednesday 9th August 2017
CML7N Phoenix 1 8 Dinnington Town 0
Saturday 12th August 2017
CML7N AFC Bentley 5 3 Phoenix 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 1 2 Collingham 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 9 1 Renishaw 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4 1 Thorne Colliery 0
CML7N Retford 3 0 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 1 2 Dinnington Town 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 1 0 Thorne Colliery 0
Wednesday 16th August 2017
CML7N Phoenix 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
CML7N Clay Cross Town 5 3 Retford 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 0 0 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 2 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Newark Town 0 2 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N Renishaw 0 10 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 4 3 Phoenix 0
CML7N Tideswell United 2 1 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 0 5 Collingham 0
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
CML7N Collingham 18 0 Renishaw 0
Thursday 24th August 2017
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 7 0 Welbeck Lions 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
CML7N AFC Bentley 2 5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 4 0 Phoenix 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 2 0 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Renishaw 0 6 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
CML7N Retford 7 0 Newark Town 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 2 4 Tideswell United 0
Monday 28th August 2017
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 2 1 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 3 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 6 1 Dinnington Town 0
Tuesday 29th August 2017
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 2 2 AFC Bentley 0
Wednesday 30th August 2017
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 1 3 Newark Town 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
CML7N AFC Bentley 1 1 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 5 1 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 2 3 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4 1 Collingham 0
CML7N Newark Town 2 4 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
CML7N Renishaw 0 8 Phoenix 0
CML7N Retford 5 5 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
Wednesday 6th September 2017
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 2 1 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 1 5 Retford 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 2 0 Renishaw 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 3 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 2 2 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 5 2 Newark Town 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 1 1 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 3 1 Collingham 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 9 1 Renishaw 0
CML7N Newark Town 2 3 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Retford 4 2 Welbeck Lions 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
CML7N AFC Bentley 0 3 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 2 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 3 3 Collingham 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 2 3 Clay Cross Town 0
CML7N Phoenix 2 1 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Renishaw 0 7 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0 3 Retford 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 4 2 Newark Town 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 2 1 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
Wednesday 27th September 2017
CML7N Collingham 5 4 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
Friday 29th September 2017
CML7N Dinnington Town 11 1 Renishaw 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 3 4 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 2 1 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Newark Town 0 6 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Phoenix 6 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Retford 6 1 Thorne Colliery 0
CML7N Tideswell United 3 1 Collingham 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 2 5 Askern [ex CMID N] 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
CML7N AFC Bentley 3 2 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 6 0 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Collingham 0 1 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Renishaw 3 0 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 5 1 Phoenix 0
Friday 13th October 2017
CML7N Collingham 5 1 Newark Town 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
CML7N Clay Cross Town 3 0 Phoenix 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 1 2 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
CML7N Retford 2 2 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Tideswell United 1 2 Renishaw 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 0 3 Thorne Colliery 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
CML7N Phoenix 4 1 Newark Town 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 1 4 Collingham 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 2 5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 1 3 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 1 5 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Newark Town 4 5 Renishaw 0
CML7N Retford 3 0 Phoenix 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 0 4 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N Tideswell United 3 2 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 0 6 AFC Bentley 0
Tuesday 31st October 2017
CML7N Harworth Colliery 5 4 Thorne Colliery 0

Results - November 2017

Wednesday 1st November 2017
CML7N Tideswell United 2 1 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
Friday 3rd November 2017
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 7 2 Newark Town 0
Saturday 4th November 2017
CML7N AFC Bentley 3 1 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 2 1 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 3 1 Collingham 0
CML7N Phoenix 5 1 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
CML7N Renishaw 3 1 Clay Cross Town 0
Wednesday 8th November 2017
CML7N Collingham 0 2 Appleby Frodingham 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 4 5 Phoenix 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 3 3 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 0 0 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 1 3 Collingham 0
CML7N Newark Town 2 6 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Retford 1 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Tideswell United 3 2 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
Wednesday 15th November 2017
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 2 5 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 4 2 Newark Town 0
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 3 3 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 1 2 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Phoenix 4 3 Welbeck Lions 0
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
CML7N Collingham 1 0 Phoenix 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 2 3 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 0 2 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 3 4 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 4 0 Phoenix 0
CML7N Retford 2 1 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 1 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
Tuesday 28th November 2017
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 6 0 Askern [ex CMID N] 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 2 1 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 0 7 Clay Cross Town 0
CML7N Newark Town 1 1 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Retford 0 2 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 5 1 Renishaw 0
CML7N Tideswell United 3 2 Phoenix 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 2 2 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
Wednesday 6th December 2017
CML7N Dinnington Town 2 0 Newark Town 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
CML7N Harworth Colliery 1 1 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 4 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Newark Town 5 4 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Phoenix 2 4 Collingham 0
CML7N Retford 1 4 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
CML7N Collingham 9 0 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N Phoenix 0 4 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Renishaw 1 2 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 4 4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
Wednesday 20th December 2017
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0 3 Dinnington Town 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
CML7N AFC Bentley 5 2 Renishaw 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 6 0 Newark Town 0
CML7N Retford 0 3 Clay Cross Town 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 3 1 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 1 7 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 0 5 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 3 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Phoenix 3 0 Askern [ex CMID N] 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
CML7N AFC Bentley 2 3 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 1 4 Retford 0
CML7N Collingham 5 3 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 7 0 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Phoenix 2 0 Renishaw 0
Saturday 13th January 2018
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 1 1 Collingham 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 3 2 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 3 1 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 7 2 Phoenix 0
CML7N Newark Town 2 2 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Renishaw 1 0 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N Retford 2 0 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 1 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Tideswell United 4 4 Thorne Colliery 0
Wednesday 17th January 2018
CML7N Newark Town 0 1 Retford 0
Friday 19th January 2018
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 2 0 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
Saturday 20th January 2018
CML7N Collingham 1 0 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 7 0 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Phoenix 2 0 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Renishaw 0 5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 0 3 Clay Cross Town 0
Friday 26th January 2018
CML7N Newark Town 2 6 Thorne Colliery 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 7 1 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 3 0 Renishaw 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 1 0 Phoenix 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 0 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N Retford 5 0 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 0 Collingham 0
Tuesday 30th January 2018
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 1 4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 6 1 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
Wednesday 31st January 2018
CML7N Collingham 4 3 Thorne Colliery 0

Results - February 2018

Thursday 1st February 2018
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 5 0 Newark Town 0
Saturday 3rd February 2018
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0 3 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 4 2 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Collingham 3 0 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 7 0 Newark Town 0
CML7N Phoenix 2 7 Clay Cross Town 0
Tuesday 6th February 2018
CML7N Harworth Colliery 5 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 0 0 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 0 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Phoenix 2 1 Thorne Colliery 0
Friday 16th February 2018
CML7N Newark Town 1 3 Collingham 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
CML7N AFC Bentley 1 0 Retford 0
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 1 2 Phoenix 0
CML7N Renishaw 1 3 Tideswell United 0
Tuesday 20th February 2018
CML7N Dinnington Town 2 1 Retford 0
Thursday 22nd February 2018
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 5 2 Thorne Colliery 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 1 1 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 1 2 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 1 4 Clay Cross Town 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 6 0 Thorne Colliery 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 2 0 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Newark Town 3 2 Phoenix 0
CML7N Retford 3 0 Collingham 0
CML7N Tideswell United 2 4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0

Results - March 2018

Tuesday 6th March 2018
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 1 2 Renishaw 0
Saturday 10th March 2018
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0 1 Thorne Colliery 0
CML7N Renishaw 1 1 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
Friday 16th March 2018
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 5 Retford 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
CML7N Collingham 4 1 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 3 1 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0 1 Tideswell United 0
Tuesday 20th March 2018
CML7N Dinnington Town 2 0 Thorne Colliery 0
Thursday 22nd March 2018
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 3 3 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0 4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 1 3 Retford 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 2 1 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 3 0 Phoenix 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 2 2 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Newark Town 1 1 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Renishaw 3 0 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 0 4 Collingham 0
CML7N Tideswell United 2 5 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
Tuesday 27th March 2018
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 0 1 Thorne Colliery 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 2 1 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 1 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 1 1 Renishaw 0

Results - April 2018

Thursday 5th April 2018
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0 1 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Newark Town 1 2 Clay Cross Town 0
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 3 4 Dinnington Town 0
Saturday 7th April 2018
CML7N Collingham 3 1 Retford 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 1 2 Clay Cross Town 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 0 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
CML7N Renishaw 1 2 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 1 1 AFC Bentley 0
CML7N Tideswell United 1 1 Harworth Colliery 0
Tuesday 10th April 2018
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 0 1 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
Wednesday 11th April 2018
CML7N Newark Town 1 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
Thursday 12th April 2018
CML7N Clay Cross Town 4 1 Renishaw 0
Friday 13th April 2018
CML7N Collingham 6 1 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 2 2 Clay Cross Town 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 3 2 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N Newark Town 4 3 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
CML7N Renishaw 1 3 Retford 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 1 1 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 2 3 Harworth Colliery 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 2 0 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 6 0 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 1 1 Retford 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 3 Clay Cross Town 0
Thursday 19th April 2018
CML7N Clay Cross Town 6 1 Thorne Colliery 0
CML7N Dinnington Town 2 1 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 1 0 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
CML7N AFC Bentley 3 1 Clay Cross Town 0
CML7N Collingham 2 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 1 0 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 3 0 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 2 3 Renishaw 0
CML7N Tideswell United 2 0 Newark Town 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 0 0 Retford 0
Monday 23rd April 2018
CML7N Askern [ex CMID N] 1 3 Appleby Frodingham 0
Tuesday 24th April 2018
CML7N AFC Bentley 3 2 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0 3 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 10 1 AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
CML7N Phoenix 0 3 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Tideswell United 1 3 Clay Cross Town 0
Thursday 26th April 2018
CML7N AFC Bentley 5 0 Thorne Colliery 0
CML7N Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 2 0 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 5 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
CML7N AFC Bentley 2 0 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0 0 Renishaw 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 5 0 Newark Town 0
CML7N Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 0 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Retford 2 0 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 3 1 Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 0

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
CML7N AFC Bentley 2 1 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 0 0 Newark Town 0
CML7N Tideswell United 1 2 Retford 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 0 3 Clay Cross Town 0
Thursday 3rd May 2018
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 2 4 Clay Cross Town 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 0 6 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Tideswell United 6 1 Welbeck Lions 0
Saturday 5th May 2018
CML7N AFC Bentley 2 0 Askern [ex CMID N] 0
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0 0 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Clay Cross Town 5 1 Appleby Frodingham 0
CML7N Harworth Colliery 3 0 Retford 0
CML7N Renishaw 3 3 Newark Town 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 1 4 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 2 3 Phoenix 0
Tuesday 8th May 2018
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 1 1 Dinnington Town 0
CML7N Phoenix 2 3 Tideswell United 0
CML7N Retford 6 0 Renishaw 0
Wednesday 9th May 2018
CML7N Collingham 1 3 Clay Cross Town 0
Thursday 10th May 2018
CML7N AFC Brodsworth Welfare 0 0 Clay Cross Town 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 4 1 Welbeck Lions 0
CML7N Tideswell United 1 2 AFC Bentley 0
Friday 11th May 2018
CML7N Staveley Miners Welfare Reserves 5 2 Appleby Frodingham 0
Saturday 12th May 2018
CML7N Clay Cross Town 3 2 Harworth Colliery 0
CML7N Renishaw 1 7 Collingham 0
CML7N Thorne Colliery 3 0 Retford 0
CML7N Tideswell United 3 2 Dinnington Town 0
Tuesday 15th May 2018
CML7N AFC Bentley 5 1 Collingham 0
CML7N Appleby Frodingham 0 0 Dronfield Town Reserves [ex CMid N] 0
Wednesday 16th May 2018
CML7N Phoenix 2 5 Retford 0
Saturday 19th May 2018
CML7N AFC Bentley 5 1 Newark Town 0
CML7N Welbeck Lions 1 3 Appleby Frodingham 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2016–17: Brodsworth Welfare changed their name to AFC Bentley for the start of this season.

2016–17: Welbeck welfare changed their name to Welbeck Lions at the start of the season.

2018–19: Tideswell United resigned in September 2018 after playing 4 games.  All results expunged.