Anglian Combination - Anglian Combination Premier Division

Anglian Combination Football LeagueAlmary Green Anglian Combination Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:43, Saturday 8th December 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Long Stratton 14 10 2 2 32 11 5 1 1 14 5 5 1 1 18 6 +21 32
2 Caister 13 10 1 2 44 18 5 1 2 29 14 5 0 0 15 4 +26 31
3 Wymondham Town 14 8 3 3 34 21 4 3 0 18 6 4 0 3 16 15 +13 27
4 Scole United 14 8 3 3 24 12 6 2 1 18 7 2 1 2 6 5 +12 27
5 Norwich CEYMS 13 8 2 3 31 14 4 1 1 15 4 4 1 2 16 10 +17 26
6 Beccles Town 12 7 1 4 33 26 6 0 1 25 12 1 1 3 8 14 +7 22
7 Waveney 11 7 1 3 24 17 3 0 1 8 4 4 1 2 16 13 +7 22
8 Sheringham 11 7 0 4 34 21 3 0 1 18 7 4 0 3 16 14 +13 21
9 Mattishall 11 5 2 4 25 25 3 0 3 14 13 2 2 1 11 12 0 17
10 Acle United 14 4 4 6 25 24 1 2 4 11 13 3 2 2 14 11 +1 16
11 Bradenham Wanderers 14 5 1 8 24 33 3 0 4 13 19 2 1 4 11 14 -9 16
12 Wroxham Reserves 14 5 1 8 15 24 1 1 5 6 12 4 0 3 9 12 -9 16
13 St Andrews 15 3 2 10 20 41 1 0 6 6 17 2 2 4 14 24 -21 11
14 Hellesdon 14 2 3 9 20 35 1 2 4 9 19 1 1 5 11 16 -15 9
15 Blofield United 13 2 2 9 29 45 1 1 4 18 23 1 1 5 11 22 -16 8
16 Norwich United U21 15 0 2 13 14 61 0 1 6 6 25 0 1 7 8 36 -47 2

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2018

Saturday 15th December 2018
ANGL Beccles Town vs. Wroxham Reserves 14:30
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers vs. Scole United 14:00
ANGL Hellesdon vs. Acle United 14:00
ANGL Long Stratton vs. Caister 14:00
ANGL Mattishall vs. Waveney 14:00
ANGL Norwich United U21 vs. Blofield United 14:00
ANGL Sheringham vs. Norwich CEYMS 14:30
ANGL Wymondham Town vs. St Andrews 14:00

Results - August 2018

Tuesday 14th August 2018
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers 3 2 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL Caister 4 1 Blofield United 0
ANGL Mattishall 2 1 Hellesdon 0
ANGL Scole United 4 0 Beccles Town 0
Friday 17th August 2018
ANGL Mattishall 1 2 Norwich CEYMS 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers 0 2 Acle United 0
ANGL Caister 6 2 Hellesdon 0
ANGL Long Stratton 1 0 Sheringham 0
ANGL Wymondham Town 6 0 Norwich United U21 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
ANGL Beccles Town 1 3 Waveney 0
ANGL Caister 2 2 Acle United 0
ANGL Hellesdon 0 2 St Andrews 0
ANGL Mattishall 4 2 Bradenham Wanderers 0
ANGL Scole United 1 1 Long Stratton 0
ANGL Wymondham Town 2 2 Norwich CEYMS 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
ANGL Blofield United 3 3 Bradenham Wanderers 0
ANGL Scole United 1 0 Acle United 0
ANGL Sheringham 5 1 Norwich United U21 0
ANGL Waveney 2 1 Norwich CEYMS 0
ANGL Wymondham Town 5 1 Wroxham Reserves 0
Wednesday 29th August 2018
ANGL Norwich United U21 0 2 Caister 0
ANGL Wroxham Reserves 2 1 Hellesdon 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
ANGL Blofield United 1 2 Norwich CEYMS 0
ANGL Hellesdon 1 7 Long Stratton 0
ANGL Norwich United U21 1 5 Acle United 0
ANGL Scole United 4 1 St Andrews 0
ANGL Waveney 2 1 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL Wroxham Reserves 0 1 Sheringham 0
Tuesday 4th September 2018
ANGL Beccles Town 1 0 Long Stratton 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
ANGL Acle United 1 2 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL Hellesdon 3 2 Sheringham 0
ANGL Long Stratton 2 0 Wroxham Reserves 0
ANGL Mattishall 3 1 Blofield United 0
ANGL Norwich CEYMS 3 0 Bradenham Wanderers 0
ANGL Scole United 0 1 Caister 0
ANGL St Andrews 3 1 Norwich United U21 0
Tuesday 18th September 2018
ANGL Sheringham 4 1 St Andrews 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
ANGL Long Stratton 0 3 Mattishall 0
ANGL Norwich United U21 0 4 Beccles Town 0
ANGL Waveney 0 1 Wroxham Reserves 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
ANGL Acle United 4 1 Waveney 0
ANGL Beccles Town 5 2 St Andrews 0
ANGL Mattishall 1 3 Caister 0
ANGL Wroxham Reserves 3 4 Blofield United 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
ANGL Beccles Town 3 1 Norwich United U21 0
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers 3 2 Waveney 0
ANGL St Andrews 0 1 Wroxham Reserves 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
ANGL Acle United 1 3 Mattishall 0
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers 2 4 Long Stratton 0
ANGL Caister 1 3 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL Hellesdon 1 2 Norwich CEYMS 0
ANGL Norwich United U21 1 2 Wroxham Reserves 0
ANGL Scole United 3 2 Blofield United 0
ANGL Sheringham 6 1 Beccles Town 0
ANGL St Andrews 0 1 Waveney 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
ANGL Acle United 0 1 Sheringham 0
ANGL Blofield United 2 1 Hellesdon 0
ANGL Long Stratton 4 1 Norwich United U21 0
ANGL Norwich CEYMS 3 1 Scole United 0
ANGL St Andrews 1 6 Caister 0
ANGL Wroxham Reserves 0 2 Bradenham Wanderers 0
ANGL Wymondham Town 1 1 Mattishall 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
ANGL Acle United 1 2 Long Stratton 0
ANGL Beccles Town 3 2 Blofield United 0
ANGL Caister 9 1 Norwich United U21 0
ANGL Scole United 1 1 Hellesdon 0
ANGL St Andrews 1 2 Wymondham Town 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
ANGL Acle United 2 2 Norwich United U21 0
ANGL Beccles Town 8 2 Mattishall 0
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers 2 3 Caister 0
ANGL Hellesdon 1 1 Blofield United 0
ANGL Norwich CEYMS 5 0 St Andrews 0
ANGL Scole United 2 0 Sheringham 0
ANGL Wroxham Reserves 0 2 Long Stratton 0
ANGL Wymondham Town 0 0 Waveney 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
ANGL Beccles Town 4 2 Wymondham Town 0
ANGL Blofield United 6 7 Sheringham 0
ANGL Caister 4 0 Wroxham Reserves 0
ANGL Hellesdon 1 3 Waveney 0
ANGL Long Stratton 0 0 Scole United 0
ANGL Mattishall 3 4 Acle United 0
ANGL Norwich United U21 1 6 Norwich CEYMS 0
ANGL St Andrews 1 3 Bradenham Wanderers 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
ANGL Norwich CEYMS 0 2 Long Stratton 0
ANGL Norwich United U21 2 2 St Andrews 0
ANGL Scole United 2 1 Bradenham Wanderers 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
ANGL Blofield United 2 4 St Andrews 0
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers 3 2 Beccles Town 0
ANGL Caister 2 5 Sheringham 0
ANGL Norwich CEYMS 3 0 Acle United 0
ANGL Waveney 4 1 Norwich United U21 0
ANGL Wroxham Reserves 0 1 Scole United 0
ANGL Wymondham Town 3 2 Hellesdon 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
ANGL Acle United 2 2 St Andrews 0
ANGL Blofield United 4 6 Waveney 0
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers 0 4 Wroxham Reserves 0
ANGL Hellesdon 2 2 Mattishall 0
ANGL Long Stratton 2 1 Norwich CEYMS 0
ANGL Norwich United U21 1 4 Scole United 0
ANGL Sheringham 3 4 Wymondham Town 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
ANGL Caister 1 0 Bradenham Wanderers 0
ANGL Long Stratton 5 0 Blofield United 0
ANGL Norwich CEYMS 1 1 Beccles Town 0
ANGL St Andrews 0 3 Hellesdon 0
ANGL Wroxham Reserves 1 1 Acle United 0
ANGL Wymondham Town 1 0 Scole United 0

Non League Matters 2015