Anglian Combination - Anglian Combination Premier Division

Anglian Combination Football LeagueHadley & Ottaway Anglian Combination Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

N.B. In this league, when matches are awarded to a team because of an infringement by the opposing team, the original scoreline remains in the table for the purposes of goals scored/conceded. As this website does not allow for this, the points and goals are made correct by leaving the original result and making adjustments by adding/deducting points (see comments at bottom of table). Thus, the most important parts of the table for classification purposes (points and goals) are correct albeit at the expense of numbers of games won/drawn/lost.

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:06, Saturday 24th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Caister 7 7 0 0 20 4 5 0 0 15 4 2 0 0 5 0 +16 21
2 UEA 7 6 0 1 21 12 4 0 0 12 4 2 0 1 9 8 +9 18
3 Norwich CEYMS 7 4 2 1 20 12 1 1 1 8 7 3 1 0 12 5 +8 14
4 Harleston Town 5 4 1 0 15 4 1 1 0 4 2 3 0 0 11 2 +11 13
5 Acle United 8 4 1 3 17 20 2 0 0 7 4 2 1 3 10 16 -3 13
6 Mattishall 7 3 2 2 11 7 2 0 1 8 4 1 2 1 3 3 +4 11
7 Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 7 3 1 3 15 14 2 0 1 6 5 1 1 2 9 9 +1 10
8 Mundford 7 3 1 3 12 17 2 1 1 6 5 1 0 2 6 12 -5 10
9 Waveney 5 3 0 2 12 8 3 0 0 10 2 0 0 2 2 6 +4 9
10 Beccles Town 7 2 2 3 14 15 1 1 1 7 6 1 1 2 7 9 -1 8
11 Long Stratton 6 2 1 3 8 8 2 0 2 7 6 0 1 1 1 2 0 7
12 Scole United 7 2 1 4 15 16 2 1 1 13 9 0 0 3 2 7 -1 7
13 Wroxham Reserves 6 1 2 3 16 17 1 0 2 11 8 0 2 1 5 9 -1 5
14 Blofield United 7 1 1 5 6 17 1 1 2 5 7 0 0 3 1 10 -11 4
15 Thorpe St Andrew 8 0 2 6 10 27 0 2 2 5 13 0 0 4 5 14 -17 2
16 Bradenham Wanderers 7 0 1 6 8 22 0 1 2 1 9 0 0 4 7 13 -14 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
ANGL Acle United vs. Harleston Town 14:00
ANGL Blofield United vs. Wroxham Reserves 14:00
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers vs. Caister 14:00
ANGL Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers vs. Mundford 14:00
ANGL Long Stratton vs. Thorpe St Andrew 14:00
ANGL Mattishall vs. Norwich CEYMS 14:00
ANGL Scole United vs. UEA 14:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers vs. Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 14:00
ANGL Harleston Town vs. Norwich CEYMS 14:00
ANGL Thorpe St Andrew vs. Long Stratton 14:00
ANGL UEA vs. Waveney 14:00
ANGL Wroxham Reserves vs. Beccles Town 14:00
Saturday 14th November 2020
ANGL Blofield United vs. Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 14:00
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers vs. Wroxham Reserves 14:00
ANGL Caister vs. Norwich CEYMS 14:00
ANGL Long Stratton vs. Beccles Town 14:00
ANGL Mattishall vs. Waveney 14:00
ANGL Mundford vs. Harleston Town 14:00
ANGL Scole United vs. Acle United 14:00
ANGL Thorpe St Andrew vs. UEA 14:00
Saturday 21st November 2020
ANGL Acle United vs. Blofield United 14:00
ANGL Beccles Town vs. Bradenham Wanderers 14:30
ANGL Harleston Town vs. Caister 14:00
ANGL Mattishall vs. Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 14:00
ANGL Norwich CEYMS vs. Mundford 14:00
ANGL UEA vs. Long Stratton 14:00
ANGL Waveney vs. Bradenham Wanderers 14:00
ANGL Wroxham Reserves vs. Thorpe St Andrew 14:00
Saturday 28th November 2020
ANGL Acle United vs. Waveney 14:00
ANGL Beccles Town vs. Mattishall 14:30
ANGL Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers vs. Blofield United 14:00
ANGL Mundford vs. Thorpe St Andrew 14:00
ANGL Norwich CEYMS vs. Bradenham Wanderers 14:00
ANGL Scole United vs. Harleston Town 14:00
ANGL UEA vs. Caister 14:00
ANGL Wroxham Reserves vs. Long Stratton 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
ANGL Beccles Town 3 3 Norwich CEYMS 0
ANGL Blofield United 4 5 Mundford 0
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers 0 3 Harleston Town 0
ANGL Caister 3 1 Acle United 0
ANGL Long Stratton 0 4 Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 0
ANGL Scole United 6 2 Thorpe St Andrew 0
ANGL UEA 1 0 Mattishall 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
ANGL Blofield United 1 0 Scole United 0
ANGL Caister 5 1 Wroxham Reserves 0
ANGL Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 3 2 Bradenham Wanderers 0
ANGL Harleston Town 2 0 UEA 0
ANGL Mattishall 2 1 Long Stratton 0
ANGL Norwich CEYMS 3 3 Acle United 0
ANGL Thorpe St Andrew 0 0 Beccles Town 0
ANGL Waveney 3 0 Mundford 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
ANGL Beccles Town 4 0 Blofield United 0
ANGL Harleston Town 2 2 Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 0
ANGL Long Stratton 0 1 Norwich CEYMS 0
ANGL Mundford 0 2 Caister 0
ANGL Scole United 1 1 Mattishall 0
ANGL UEA 4 2 Bradenham Wanderers 0
ANGL Waveney 2 0 Thorpe St Andrew 0
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
ANGL Wroxham Reserves 6 0 Acle United 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
ANGL Thorpe St Andrew 0 4 Acle United 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers 1 6 Norwich CEYMS 0
ANGL Caister 2 1 Scole United 0
ANGL Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 2 1 Thorpe St Andrew 0
ANGL Long Stratton 3 0 Acle United 0
ANGL Mundford 2 1 Beccles Town 0
ANGL UEA 3 0 Blofield United 0
ANGL Wroxham Reserves 1 2 Mattishall 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
ANGL Acle United 4 2 Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 0
ANGL Beccles Town 0 3 Caister 0
ANGL Blofield United 0 2 Harleston Town 0
ANGL Bradenham Wanderers 0 0 Long Stratton 0
ANGL Mattishall 5 1 Mundford 0
ANGL Norwich CEYMS 2 3 UEA 0
ANGL Scole United 4 2 Waveney 0
ANGL Thorpe St Andrew 3 3 Wroxham Reserves 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
ANGL Acle United 3 2 Bradenham Wanderers 0
ANGL Blofield United 0 0 Mattishall 0
ANGL Caister 2 0 Waveney 0
ANGL Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 1 2 Norwich CEYMS 0
ANGL Mundford 1 1 Wroxham Reserves 0
ANGL Scole United 2 4 Beccles Town 0
ANGL UEA 4 2 Thorpe St Andrew 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
ANGL Caister 3 1 Dussindale & Hellesdon Rovers 0
ANGL Long Stratton 4 1 Scole United 0
ANGL Mattishall 1 2 Acle United 0
ANGL Mundford 3 1 Bradenham Wanderers 0
ANGL Norwich CEYMS 3 1 Blofield United 0
ANGL Thorpe St Andrew 2 6 Harleston Town 0
ANGL Waveney 5 2 Beccles Town 0
ANGL Wroxham Reserves 4 6 UEA 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

Northwich CBS changed its name from Spixworth at the start of season 2017–18.