United Counties League - United Counties League Division One

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:01, Wednesday 23rd September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 29 22 6 1 65 23 11 2 1 32 11 11 4 0 33 12 +42 72
2 Long Buckby 29 21 4 4 87 37 10 2 2 40 19 11 2 2 47 18 +50 67
3 Melton Town 26 19 5 2 74 20 11 1 1 39 9 8 4 1 35 11 +54 62
4 Aylestone Park 30 18 7 5 82 37 9 6 1 44 17 9 1 4 38 20 +45 61
5 Harrowby United 30 15 7 8 60 38 10 4 2 40 16 5 3 6 20 22 +22 52
6 St Andrews 29 15 3 11 50 51 8 2 3 24 14 7 1 8 26 37 -1 48
7 Blackstones 29 14 4 11 78 52 9 0 6 40 26 5 4 5 38 26 +26 46
8 Irchester United 27 13 5 9 59 43 7 3 4 32 22 6 2 5 27 21 +16 44
9 Burton Park Wanderers 27 13 4 10 40 32 5 2 5 22 13 8 2 5 18 19 +8 43
10 Holwell Sports 27 12 5 10 67 57 7 4 3 43 28 5 1 7 24 29 +10 41
11 Wellingborough Whitworth 29 12 5 12 64 79 7 1 6 34 31 5 4 6 30 48 -15 41
12 Saffron Dynamo 22 11 2 9 48 35 5 1 3 22 11 6 1 6 26 24 +13 35
13 Whittlesey Athletic 29 8 9 12 44 69 4 6 6 25 35 4 3 6 19 34 -25 33
14 Raunds Town 28 9 5 14 46 58 7 1 6 29 26 2 4 8 17 32 -12 32
15 Birstall United Social 30 9 3 18 50 62 5 2 6 25 22 4 1 12 25 40 -12 30
16 Rushden & Higham United 29 8 4 17 44 74 5 3 8 21 35 3 1 9 23 39 -30 28
17 Northampton Sileby Rangers 28 7 3 18 38 68 3 1 9 20 35 4 2 9 18 33 -30 24
18 Bourne Town 29 6 3 20 30 69 3 3 10 17 35 3 0 10 13 34 -39 21
19 Huntingdon Town 30 4 7 19 40 81 3 2 11 23 43 1 5 8 17 38 -41 19
20 Lutterworth Athletic 29 1 1 27 22 103 1 0 14 13 55 0 1 13 9 48 -81 4

Results / Fixtures

Results - July 2019

Saturday 27th July 2019
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 4 0 Lutterworth Athletic 284
Sunday 28th July 2019
UCL1 Irchester United 3 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 328
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 1 2 Huntingdon Town 340

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 2 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 50
UCL1 Birstall United Social 6 3 Raunds Town 0
UCL1 Blackstones 2 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 65
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 2 Saffron Dynamo 70
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 3 3 St Andrews 40
UCL1 Long Buckby 3 2 Irchester United 87
UCL1 Melton Town 4 0 Burton Park Wanderers 105
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 4 1 Holwell Sports 29
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 1 Harrowby United 30
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 1 1 Lutterworth Athletic 66
Tuesday 6th August 2019
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 5 Long Buckby 0
Saturday 10th August 2019
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 3 0 Whittlesey Athletic 62
UCL1 Harrowby United 3 0 Birstall United Social 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 2 6 Aylestone Park 68
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 3 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 30
UCL1 Raunds Town 5 0 Saffron Dynamo 55
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 5 Long Buckby 60
UCL1 St Andrews 3 1 Bourne Town 85
Tuesday 13th August 2019
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 78
Saturday 17th August 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 2 1 Raunds Town 40
UCL1 Birstall United Social 1 2 Irchester United 46
UCL1 Blackstones 2 1 Burton Park Wanderers 70
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 6 Wellingborough Whitworth 38
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 53
UCL1 Long Buckby 4 2 Saffron Dynamo 74
UCL1 Melton Town 1 0 Huntingdon Town 107
UCL1 St Andrews 2 1 Holwell Sports 75
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 3 3 Rushden & Higham United 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 1 Whittlesey Athletic 66
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 2 Saffron Dynamo 67
UCL1 Harrowby United 1 2 Irchester United 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 2 1 Bourne Town 66
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 3 Aylestone Park 25
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 6 Blackstones 42
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 0 St Andrews 32
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 5 Long Buckby 56
Saturday 31st August 2019
UCL1 St Andrews 4 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 40

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
UCL1 Blackstones 4 1 Raunds Town 0
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 0 Bourne Town 78
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 0 Harrowby United 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 2 Holwell Sports 30
UCL1 Melton Town 5 0 Rushden & Higham United 87
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 0 Birstall United Social 38
UCL1 St Andrews 3 2 Saffron Dynamo 45
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 4 3 Huntingdon Town 62
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 1 5 Irchester United 0
Wednesday 18th September 2019
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 2 3 Harrowby United 20
Friday 20th September 2019
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 6 Aylestone Park 50
Saturday 21st September 2019
UCL1 Blackstones 3 2 Birstall United Social 80
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 4 Irchester United 38
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 1 Holwell Sports 50
UCL1 Long Buckby 4 0 Burton Park Wanderers 72
UCL1 Melton Town 4 0 St Andrews 110
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 1 Raunds Town 0
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 5 1 Whittlesey Athletic 20
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 6 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 48
Saturday 28th September 2019
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 3 1 Birstall United Social 0
UCL1 Harrowby United 1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 4 9 Blackstones 0
UCL1 Irchester United 3 0 Saffron Dynamo 25
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 1 Bourne Town 15
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 4 Long Buckby 50
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 6 Aylestone Park 0
UCL1 St Andrews 1 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 42
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 3 1 Melton Town 0

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 42
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 2 Aylestone Park 76
Saturday 5th October 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 3 3 Harrowby United 45
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 1 Holwell Sports 52
UCL1 Blackstones 4 2 Irchester United 55
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 3 Raunds Town 92
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 3 St Andrews 0
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 4 3 Lutterworth Athletic 30
UCL1 Melton Town 1 3 Long Buckby 116
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 3 0 Rushden & Higham United 33
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 3 Whittlesey Athletic 42
Tuesday 8th October 2019
UCL1 Harrowby United 3 1 Rushden & Higham United 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 6 Blackstones 40
Saturday 12th October 2019
UCL1 Harrowby United 3 0 Bourne Town 91
UCL1 Holwell Sports 6 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 53
UCL1 Irchester United 2 0 Aylestone Park 32
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 6 Rushden & Higham United 35
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 4 Melton Town 65
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 0 Burton Park Wanderers 66
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 39
UCL1 St Andrews 5 0 Birstall United Social 105
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 0 4 Blackstones 0
Wednesday 16th October 2019
UCL1 Blackstones 1 2 Saffron Dynamo 66
Saturday 19th October 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 6 0 Whittlesey Athletic 38
UCL1 Birstall United Social 4 0 Bourne Town 35
UCL1 Harrowby United 3 0 St Andrews 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 4 4 Huntingdon Town 48
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 8 Melton Town 53
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
UCL1 Irchester United 3 5 Bugbrooke St Michaels 23
Friday 25th October 2019
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 3 Irchester United 82
Saturday 26th October 2019
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 1 5 Birstall United Social 25
UCL1 Raunds Town 5 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 0 4 Long Buckby 55
Tuesday 29th October 2019
UCL1 Holwell Sports 1 1 Long Buckby 45
UCL1 Raunds Town 3 4 Wellingborough Whitworth 0
Wednesday 30th October 2019
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 0 Lutterworth Athletic 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 1 Saffron Dynamo 52
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 0 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 4 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 50
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 2 St Andrews 0
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 4 1 Bourne Town 0
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 4 5 Blackstones 41
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 1 0 Harrowby United 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
UCL1 Birstall United Social 5 1 Lutterworth Athletic 46
UCL1 Blackstones 2 3 Long Buckby 0
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 63
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 1 2 Rushden & Higham United 35
UCL1 Irchester United 3 2 Holwell Sports 25
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 1 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 20
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 2 1 Raunds Town 0
Wednesday 13th November 2019
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 1 Aylestone Park 0
UCL1 Long Buckby 3 0 Huntingdon Town 0
Friday 15th November 2019
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 4 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 62
Saturday 16th November 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 2 2 Irchester United 40
UCL1 Blackstones 0 1 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Long Buckby 4 1 Bourne Town 0
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 1 Burton Park Wanderers 0
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 4 Birstall United Social 36
Tuesday 19th November 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 0 1 Burton Park Wanderers 25
UCL1 St Andrews 0 3 Long Buckby 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 2 Rushden & Higham United 32
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 2 Melton Town 74
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 1 Blackstones 72
UCL1 Holwell Sports 1 1 Raunds Town 45
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 3 Saffron Dynamo 39
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 1 4 St Andrews 0
Tuesday 26th November 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 6 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 35
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0
Wednesday 27th November 2019
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 2 Burton Park Wanderers 40
Saturday 30th November 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 1 Saffron Dynamo 0
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 0 Birstall United Social 0
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 2 4 Bourne Town 0
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 4 4 Whittlesey Athletic 0
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0

Results - December 2019

Tuesday 3rd December 2019
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 2 Irchester United 0
UCL1 Melton Town 4 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 90
Saturday 7th December 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 1 Blackstones 40
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 1 St Andrews 52
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 34
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 2 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 4 0 Whittlesey Athletic 53
UCL1 Irchester United 0 0 Melton Town 45
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 1 Raunds Town 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 3 Burton Park Wanderers 30
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 4 Saffron Dynamo 0
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0
Tuesday 10th December 2019
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 1 Huntingdon Town 30
Saturday 14th December 2019
UCL1 Blackstones 3 2 Holwell Sports 0
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 2 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 30
UCL1 St Andrews 0 2 Harrowby United 50
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 1 2 Burton Park Wanderers 31
Tuesday 17th December 2019
UCL1 Melton Town 6 4 Holwell Sports 0
Wednesday 18th December 2019
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
UCL1 Blackstones 4 0 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 3 0 Bourne Town 0
Thursday 26th December 2019
UCL1 Irchester United 3 0 Rushden & Higham United 62
UCL1 St Andrews 0 1 Aylestone Park 0
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Burton Park Wanderers 90
Saturday 28th December 2019
UCL1 Birstall United Social 3 6 Long Buckby 52
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 3 Aylestone Park 65
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 1 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Irchester United 5 2 Huntingdon Town 68
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
UCL1 Blackstones 4 1 St Andrews 0
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 3 Rushden & Higham United 45
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 2 Whittlesey Athletic 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 4 0 Lutterworth Athletic 72
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 2 5 Melton Town 40
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 2 Burton Park Wanderers 56
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 3 2 Birstall United Social 52
Tuesday 7th January 2020
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 3 Harrowby United 35
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 2 Melton Town 40
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 42
UCL1 St Andrews 2 1 Blackstones 0
Wednesday 8th January 2020
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 1 2 Whittlesey Athletic 48
Saturday 11th January 2020
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 38
UCL1 Blackstones 2 3 Aylestone Park 60
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 2 Long Buckby 50
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 15
UCL1 Melton Town 4 0 Harrowby United 103
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 4 Bourne Town 0
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 7 1 Huntingdon Town 35
UCL1 St Andrews 2 0 Irchester United 0
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 3 3 Holwell Sports 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
UCL1 Aylestone Park 4 1 Long Buckby 60
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 1 Burton Park Wanderers 44
UCL1 Harrowby United 4 2 Raunds Town 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 4 0 St Andrews 80
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 5 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0
UCL1 Irchester United 0 0 Blackstones 37
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 4 1 Rushden & Higham United 45
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 1 1 Birstall United Social 0
Tuesday 21st January 2020
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 2 Melton Town 58
UCL1 Irchester United 5 4 St Andrews 21
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 35
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 6 0 Raunds Town 43
Wednesday 22nd January 2020
UCL1 Blackstones 4 2 Rushden & Higham United 55
Saturday 25th January 2020
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 1 Huntingdon Town 30
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 2 Holwell Sports 59
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 5 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 78
UCL1 Irchester United 3 1 Birstall United Social 27
UCL1 Long Buckby 5 2 St Andrews 44
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 2 Harrowby United 57
UCL1 Raunds Town 5 2 Whittlesey Athletic 55
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 1 Blackstones 36
Tuesday 28th January 2020
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 3 Blackstones 84
UCL1 Melton Town 1 0 Aylestone Park 78
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 0 Irchester United 30
Wednesday 29th January 2020
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 2 Rushden & Higham United 37
UCL1 Long Buckby 3 0 Lutterworth Athletic 55

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 28
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 0 Whittlesey Athletic 55
UCL1 Harrowby United 3 2 Aylestone Park 42
UCL1 Holwell Sports 4 1 Rushden & Higham United 44
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 2 Raunds Town 50
UCL1 Long Buckby 3 0 Blackstones 57
UCL1 Melton Town 2 0 Bourne Town 84
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 1 2 Burton Park Wanderers 22
UCL1 St Andrews 2 0 Lutterworth Athletic 62
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Irchester United 46
Tuesday 4th February 2020
UCL1 Aylestone Park 2 1 Birstall United Social 35
UCL1 Melton Town 3 0 Lutterworth Athletic 83
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 3 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 53
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 1 0 Harrowby United 25
Wednesday 5th February 2020
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 1 Raunds Town 0
UCL1 Long Buckby 3 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 48
Friday 7th February 2020
UCL1 Irchester United 0 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 65
Saturday 8th February 2020
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 0 St Andrews 0
UCL1 Blackstones 0 2 Harrowby United 0
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 0 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 56
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 3 Long Buckby 50
UCL1 Melton Town 3 0 Birstall United Social 93
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 2 Whittlesey Athletic 0
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 1 Saffron Dynamo 40
Tuesday 11th February 2020
UCL1 Irchester United 1 2 Long Buckby 34
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 3 Aylestone Park 60
UCL1 Raunds Town 3 1 Birstall United Social 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
UCL1 Aylestone Park 5 0 Bourne Town 0
Friday 21st February 2020
UCL1 Aylestone Park 6 0 Lutterworth Athletic 50
Saturday 22nd February 2020
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 1 St Andrews 0
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 0 Long Buckby 105
UCL1 Harrowby United 9 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 60
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 1 Holwell Sports 35
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 3 0 Birstall United Social 0
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 2 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
Tuesday 25th February 2020
UCL1 Holwell Sports 1 1 Harrowby United 62
Saturday 29th February 2020
UCL1 Melton Town 1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 141

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 2 Holwell Sports 41
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 60
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 6 Saffron Dynamo 30
Friday 6th March 2020
UCL1 Aylestone Park 2 2 Melton Town 90
Saturday 7th March 2020
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 2 Whittlesey Athletic 0
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 5 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 2 3 Birstall United Social 57
UCL1 Irchester United 1 2 Burton Park Wanderers 26
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 3 Harrowby United 40
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 2 St Andrews 52
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Blackstones 0
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 0 Huntingdon Town 0
Tuesday 10th March 2020
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 0 Burton Park Wanderers 52
Wednesday 11th March 2020
UCL1 Blackstones 5 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
UCL1 St Andrews 0 0 Raunds Town 45
Friday 13th March 2020
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 2 Irchester United 54
Saturday 14th March 2020
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 0 Harrowby United 153
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 0 Raunds Town 115
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 2 0 Blackstones 85
UCL1 Long Buckby 4 2 Holwell Sports 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 4 Birstall United Social 0
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 7 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 0 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 3 St Andrews 35
UCL1 Whittlesey Athletic 2 2 Aylestone Park 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Whittlesey Athletic 0 340 123 0.00%
2 Melton Town 0 141 100 0.00%
3 Burton Park Wanderers 0 284 83 0.00%
4 Bourne Town 0 153 66 0.00%
5 Blackstones 0 80 64 0.00%
6 Long Buckby 0 87 64 0.00%
7 Harrowby United 0 91 61 0.00%
8 St Andrews 0 105 61 0.00%
9 Irchester United 21 328 58 0.00%
10 Holwell Sports 0 80 57 0.00%
11 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 105 55 0.00%
12 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 82 55 0.00%
13 Raunds Town 0 66 49 0.00%
14 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 90 48 0.00%
15 Birstall United Social 0 66 46 0.00%
16 Aylestone Park 0 90 44 0.00%
17 Rushden & Higham United 0 60 42 0.00%
18 Huntingdon Town 0 85 38 0.00%
19 Lutterworth Athletic 0 62 37 0.00%
20 Saffron Dynamo 0 52 31 0.00%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2016-2017 Whittlesey Athletic resigned in September after 10 games. All results expunged.