United Counties League - United Counties League Division One

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:01, Wednesday 23rd September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Northampton Spencer 38 30 4 4 123 40 16 2 1 65 17 14 2 3 58 23 +83 94
2 Rothwell Corinthians 38 26 5 7 96 39 15 2 2 54 11 11 3 5 42 28 +57 83
3 Potton United 38 25 7 6 89 31 13 2 4 48 12 12 5 2 41 19 +58 82
4 Lutterworth Athletic 38 26 4 8 85 38 14 1 4 44 22 12 3 4 41 16 +47 82
5 Peterborough Sports 38 25 3 10 91 38 14 3 2 50 11 11 0 8 41 27 +53 78
6 Northampton ON Chenecks 38 23 6 9 93 49 12 3 4 54 21 11 3 5 39 28 +44 75
7 Wellingborough Whitworth 38 21 7 10 107 61 12 2 5 55 29 9 5 5 52 32 +46 70
8 Thrapston Town 38 20 6 12 89 61 10 5 4 49 25 10 1 8 40 36 +28 66
9 Raunds Town 38 18 7 13 74 62 11 3 5 42 29 7 4 8 32 33 +12 61
10 Bourne Town 38 16 6 16 69 76 11 2 6 43 35 5 4 10 26 41 -7 54
11 Bugbrooke St Michaels 38 15 8 15 85 77 9 4 6 46 38 6 4 9 39 39 +8 53
12 Olney 38 15 7 16 77 73 8 4 7 40 31 7 3 9 37 42 +4 52
13 Rushden & Higham United 38 14 5 19 62 66 9 3 7 43 28 5 2 12 19 38 -4 47
14 Woodford United 38 14 4 20 66 75 8 2 9 38 34 6 2 11 28 41 -9 46
15 Irchester United 38 12 4 22 60 102 8 2 9 33 50 4 2 13 27 52 -42 40
16 Milton Keynes Irish 38 8 6 24 61 119 3 4 12 25 45 5 2 12 36 74 -58 30
17 Blackstones 38 7 5 26 56 98 5 3 11 33 50 2 2 15 23 48 -42 26
18 Burton Park Wanderers 38 5 7 26 41 102 2 2 15 20 57 3 5 11 21 45 -61 22
19 St Neots Town Saints 38 7 4 27 57 135 4 3 12 39 56 3 1 15 18 79 -78 14
20 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 38 0 1 37 22 161 0 1 18 11 70 0 0 19 11 91 -139 1

11 points were deducted from St Neots Town Saints

  • 3 points for: ineligible player and team sheet irregularities v Rushden & Higham United on 9th August
  • 1 points for: ineligible player v Blackstones on 25th February
  • 7 points for: team sheet irregularities v Blackstones on 25th February and Lutterworth Athletic on 28th February

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2014

Saturday 2nd August 2014
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 283
Saturday 9th August 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 7 Irchester United 37
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 3 Thrapston Town 40
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 1 Blackstones 116
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 1 1 Potton United 68
UCL1 Olney 0 0 Burton Park Wanderers 45
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 5 3 Milton Keynes Irish 50
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 38
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 3 Rushden & Higham United 43
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 22
UCL1 Woodford United 1 2 Raunds Town 40
Tuesday 12th August 2014
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 4 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 65
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 3 4 Northampton Spencer 40
UCL1 Olney 2 2 Woodford United 40
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 4 0 Thrapston Town 58
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 5 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 49
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 2 Bourne Town 49
Wednesday 13th August 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 1 4 Raunds Town 36
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 1 Irchester United 55
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 8 Wellingborough Whitworth 83
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 0 0 Potton United 40
Saturday 16th August 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 5 0 Rushden & Higham United 35
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 33
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 1 Irchester United 55
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 41
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 5 2 Olney 36
UCL1 Potton United 1 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 27
UCL1 Raunds Town 4 2 Rothwell Corinthians 89
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 2 Thrapston Town 33
UCL1 Woodford United 3 2 St Neots Town Saints 42
Friday 22nd August 2014
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 91
Saturday 23rd August 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 1 7 Bugbrooke St Michaels 40
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 1 Lutterworth Athletic 61
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 0 1 Burton Park Wanderers 39
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 0 2 Thrapston Town 44
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 2 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 27
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 2 Olney 46
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 3 2 Irchester United 55
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 3 Potton United 18
UCL1 Woodford United 2 3 Rothwell Corinthians 28
Wednesday 27th August 2014
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 45
Friday 29th August 2014
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 6 0 Irchester United 88
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 75
Saturday 30th August 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 3 Milton Keynes Irish 63
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 2 St Neots Town Saints 66
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 0 Potton United 52
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 4 1 Blackstones 42
UCL1 Olney 2 1 Raunds Town 45
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 5
UCL1 Woodford United 1 0 Rushden & Higham United 39

Results - September 2014

Tuesday 2nd September 2014
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 2 0 Olney 44
Saturday 6th September 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 1 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 37
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 1 Peterborough Sports 72
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 4 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 76
UCL1 Olney 0 2 Bourne Town 96
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 2 Rothwell Corinthians 56
Tuesday 9th September 2014
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 3 Lutterworth Athletic 53
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 0 Rushden & Higham United 78
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 5 Blackstones 18
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 0 Bourne Town 34
Wednesday 10th September 2014
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 4 Northampton Spencer 60
Saturday 13th September 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 6 2 Irchester United 42
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 0 Potton United 62
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 0 Rushden & Higham United 53
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 4 3 Burton Park Wanderers 69
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 1 0 Rothwell Corinthians 50
UCL1 Raunds Town 5 2 St Neots Town Saints 60
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 14
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 31
UCL1 Woodford United 0 2 Thrapston Town 31
Saturday 20th September 2014
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 3 Olney 36
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 3 Raunds Town 71
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 1 Blackstones 50
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 4 1 Peterborough Sports 48
UCL1 Potton United 2 0 Irchester United 45
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 5 0 Rushden & Higham United 50
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 3 Woodford United 42
Tuesday 23rd September 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 3 Peterborough Sports 69
UCL1 Irchester United 2 3 Rothwell Corinthians 45
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 54
Friday 26th September 2014
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 0 Raunds Town 163
Saturday 27th September 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 1 Northampton Spencer 43
UCL1 Irchester United 4 3 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 24
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 7 Wellingborough Whitworth 42
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 6 0 Burton Park Wanderers 32
UCL1 Olney 2 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 45
UCL1 Potton United 2 1 Woodford United 35
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 1 Blackstones 42
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 1 4 Rothwell Corinthians 61

Results - October 2014

Saturday 4th October 2014
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 4 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 52
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 5 1 Bourne Town 32
UCL1 Raunds Town 3 0 Milton Keynes Irish 55
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 4 0 St Neots Town Saints 52
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 5 Olney 12
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 2 Thrapston Town 35
Tuesday 7th October 2014
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 9 Lutterworth Athletic 35
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 2 Woodford United 52
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 1 Potton United 62
Wednesday 8th October 2014
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 55
Saturday 11th October 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 5 0 Burton Park Wanderers 40
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 5 Potton United 30
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 0 Thrapston Town 65
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 1 St Neots Town Saints 34
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 3 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 30
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 0 0 Raunds Town 52
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 3 Northampton Spencer 52
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 4 0 Bourne Town 30
UCL1 Woodford United 5 2 Irchester United 31
Tuesday 14th October 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 47
UCL1 Thrapston Town 3 1 St Neots Town Saints 25
Wednesday 15th October 2014
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 3 0 Raunds Town 67
UCL1 Woodford United 3 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 28
Saturday 18th October 2014
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 1 Rushden & Higham United 53
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 0 St Neots Town Saints 74
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 0 Irchester United 43
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 3 2 Bourne Town 53
UCL1 Potton United 0 2 Rothwell Corinthians 48
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 1 Burton Park Wanderers 48
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 4 Milton Keynes Irish 12
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 1 Olney 26
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 2 Blackstones 31
UCL1 Woodford United 1 2 Peterborough Sports 24
Tuesday 21st October 2014
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 2 Rushden & Higham United 43
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 10 1 St Neots Town Saints 25
Saturday 25th October 2014
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 0 Bourne Town 59
UCL1 Olney 8 0 St Neots Town Saints 57
UCL1 Potton United 1 0 Lutterworth Athletic 46
Tuesday 28th October 2014
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 5 Peterborough Sports 32
UCL1 Irchester United 2 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 72
UCL1 Potton United 3 0 Milton Keynes Irish 76
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 1 3 Blackstones 35
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 1 Rothwell Corinthians 1080

Results - November 2014

Saturday 1st November 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 0 5 Olney 31
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 3 Raunds Town 40
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 0 3 St Neots Town Saints 38
UCL1 Potton United 5 0 Bourne Town 60
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 3 Lutterworth Athletic 52
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 32
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 0 Burton Park Wanderers 26
UCL1 Woodford United 3 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 34
Tuesday 4th November 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 3 Raunds Town 43
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 2 1 Burton Park Wanderers 57
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 4 Peterborough Sports 43
Saturday 8th November 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 73
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 4 Northampton Spencer 81
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 3 4 Peterborough Sports 66
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 7 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 32
UCL1 Olney 2 3 Rothwell Corinthians 52
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 2 Burton Park Wanderers 58
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 0 Raunds Town 19
UCL1 Woodford United 2 1 Blackstones 20
Tuesday 11th November 2014
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 2 Olney 58
Friday 14th November 2014
UCL1 Raunds Town 3 2 Thrapston Town 105
Saturday 15th November 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 4 2 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 39
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 2 Northampton Spencer 44
UCL1 Irchester United 1 4 Woodford United 33
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 0 1 Rushden & Higham United 40
UCL1 Potton United 5 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 48
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 1 Lutterworth Athletic 200
Tuesday 18th November 2014
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 1 Woodford United 52
UCL1 Olney 3 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 53
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 3 1 Thrapston Town 40
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 6 Northampton Spencer 35
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 0 Irchester United 29
Wednesday 19th November 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 1 4 Rothwell Corinthians 30
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 0 2 Potton United 50
Saturday 22nd November 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 0 3 Potton United 32
UCL1 Irchester United 3 3 Burton Park Wanderers 30
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 0 Milton Keynes Irish 52
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 40
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 0 Woodford United 54
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 5 Bugbrooke St Michaels 20
UCL1 Thrapston Town 4 3 Rothwell Corinthians 26
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 7 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 41
Tuesday 25th November 2014
UCL1 Raunds Town 4 2 Bourne Town 33
Saturday 29th November 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 1 2 Lutterworth Athletic 25
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 1 Bourne Town 50
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 0 2 Rushden & Higham United 50
UCL1 Potton United 4 0 Burton Park Wanderers 38
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 3 Irchester United 10
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 0 Olney 30

Results - December 2014

Tuesday 2nd December 2014
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 5 0 Milton Keynes Irish 40
UCL1 Olney 2 0 Irchester United 36
Saturday 6th December 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 62
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 4 Burton Park Wanderers 30
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 3 Rothwell Corinthians 38
UCL1 Olney 0 1 Lutterworth Athletic 66
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 0 1 Northampton Spencer 35
UCL1 Potton United 2 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 48
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Woodford United 27
UCL1 Thrapston Town 6 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 21
Tuesday 9th December 2014
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 3 0 Raunds Town 32
UCL1 Potton United 1 1 Olney 46
Wednesday 10th December 2014
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 2 Irchester United 31
Saturday 13th December 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 1 6 Wellingborough Whitworth 22
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 0 Peterborough Sports 32
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 63
UCL1 Olney 3 2 Rushden & Higham United 46
UCL1 Raunds Town 7 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 29
UCL1 Woodford United 5 2 Burton Park Wanderers 21
Tuesday 16th December 2014
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 1 Bourne Town 19
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 0 Rothwell Corinthians 68
UCL1 Potton United 4 1 Raunds Town 37
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 7 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 42
Wednesday 17th December 2014
UCL1 Woodford United 1 2 Northampton Spencer 29
Saturday 20th December 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 0 Rushden & Higham United 55
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 0 St Neots Town Saints 30
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 4 Potton United 19
UCL1 Irchester United 3 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 24
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 3 0 Woodford United 30
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 0 Olney 38
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 4 2 Blackstones 51
Friday 26th December 2014
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 1 Woodford United 88
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 2 Thrapston Town 65
UCL1 Irchester United 1 4 Raunds Town 54
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 3 Olney 74
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 3 Northampton Spencer 97
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 58
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 5 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 84
Saturday 27th December 2014
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 5 0 St Neots Town Saints 85

Results - January 2015

Tuesday 6th January 2015
UCL1 Bourne Town 5 2 St Neots Town Saints 32
UCL1 Irchester United 2 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 26
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 5 0 Rushden & Higham United 23
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 3 2 Rothwell Corinthians 51
UCL1 Potton United 1 0 Peterborough Sports 51
Saturday 10th January 2015
UCL1 Irchester United 1 0 Peterborough Sports 35
UCL1 Olney 4 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 42
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 2 Bourne Town 49
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 38
UCL1 Woodford United 2 2 Lutterworth Athletic 43
Saturday 17th January 2015
UCL1 Blackstones 2 4 Woodford United 42
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 1 Olney 40
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 54
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 0 3 Raunds Town 36
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 3 0 Burton Park Wanderers 50
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 4 Potton United 22
Tuesday 20th January 2015
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 3 Rothwell Corinthians 23
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 24
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 3 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 23
Wednesday 21st January 2015
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 5 0 Blackstones 45
Saturday 24th January 2015
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 1 Blackstones 38
UCL1 Irchester United 0 4 Thrapston Town 55
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 0 Bourne Town 74
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 2 Potton United 34
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 1 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 47
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 21
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 6 1 Milton Keynes Irish 20
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 3 Raunds Town 10
UCL1 Woodford United 2 4 Olney 19
Tuesday 27th January 2015
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 1 Burton Park Wanderers 10

Results - February 2015

Saturday 7th February 2015
UCL1 Blackstones 2 4 Milton Keynes Irish 42
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 16
UCL1 Irchester United 0 2 Potton United 45
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 7 0 St Neots Town Saints 42
UCL1 Olney 2 5 Thrapston Town 52
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 2 0 Lutterworth Athletic 33
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 3 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 48
Tuesday 10th February 2015
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 28
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 1 Raunds Town 41
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 6 Wellingborough Whitworth 20
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 1 Northampton Spencer 34
Wednesday 11th February 2015
UCL1 Blackstones 0 2 Peterborough Sports 52
UCL1 Woodford United 2 5 Milton Keynes Irish 20
Saturday 14th February 2015
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 58
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 5 0 Blackstones 35
UCL1 Potton United 1 2 Northampton Spencer 73
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 0 1 Burton Park Wanderers 25
UCL1 Thrapston Town 9 1 Milton Keynes Irish 29
Tuesday 17th February 2015
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 3 0 Raunds Town 50
Wednesday 18th February 2015
UCL1 Irchester United 1 3 Olney 27
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 4 Northampton ON Chenecks 50
Saturday 21st February 2015
UCL1 Blackstones 1 1 Northampton Spencer 56
UCL1 Irchester United 0 6 Bourne Town 35
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 0 3 Potton United 47
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 40
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 9 0 St Neots Town Saints 42
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 3 Thrapston Town 30
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 1 Peterborough Sports 43
Tuesday 24th February 2015
UCL1 Olney 2 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 40
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 2 0 Woodford United 26
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 1 Lutterworth Athletic 19
Wednesday 25th February 2015
UCL1 Blackstones 0 0 St Neots Town Saints 62
Saturday 28th February 2015
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 40
UCL1 Irchester United 3 2 Blackstones 27
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 6 2 Milton Keynes Irish 34
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 2 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 45
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 2 0 Bourne Town 70
UCL1 Potton United 0 0 Rushden & Higham United 45
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 0 5 Lutterworth Athletic 33
UCL1 Thrapston Town 3 0 Woodford United 33

Results - March 2015

Tuesday 3rd March 2015
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Rothwell Corinthians 45
Wednesday 4th March 2015
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 5 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 30
Saturday 7th March 2015
UCL1 Blackstones 0 2 Thrapston Town 45
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 2 Burton Park Wanderers 59
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 4 Lutterworth Athletic 60
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Raunds Town 47
UCL1 Olney 2 3 Peterborough Sports 58
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 47
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 12 Northampton Spencer 12
Tuesday 10th March 2015
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 3 0 Irchester United 48
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 3 3 Thrapston Town 41
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 3 Bourne Town 15
Saturday 14th March 2015
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 0 Olney 57
UCL1 Irchester United 1 0 Rushden & Higham United 46
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 4 1 Thrapston Town 25
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 6 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 34
UCL1 Potton United 1 0 Blackstones 57
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 3 Lutterworth Athletic 35
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 6 0 Milton Keynes Irish 47
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 2 Woodford United 21
Tuesday 17th March 2015
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 1 Thrapston Town 48
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 2 Rushden & Higham United 53
UCL1 Irchester United 0 5 Northampton Spencer 35
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 0 Woodford United 72
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 1 Potton United 24
Saturday 21st March 2015
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 0 Peterborough Sports 50
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 2 Milton Keynes Irish 43
UCL1 Irchester United 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 20
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 2 0 Olney 35
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 1 3 Northampton Spencer 13
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 5 Rushden & Higham United 18
UCL1 Thrapston Town 6 1 Blackstones 33
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 5 Potton United 38
Tuesday 24th March 2015
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 3 Irchester United 28
UCL1 Olney 2 3 Potton United 42
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 3 0 Peterborough Sports 74
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 0 Northampton Spencer 32
Wednesday 25th March 2015
UCL1 Woodford United 0 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 37
Saturday 28th March 2015
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 4 1 Woodford United 25
UCL1 Irchester United 4 1 St Neots Town Saints 35
UCL1 Olney 2 1 Blackstones 56
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 4 0 Bourne Town 96
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 3 Peterborough Sports 42
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 28
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 7 3 Milton Keynes Irish 26
Tuesday 31st March 2015
UCL1 Irchester United 3 2 Milton Keynes Irish 25
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 6 1 Woodford United 58

Results - April 2015

Wednesday 1st April 2015
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 4 2 Rothwell Corinthians 57
Saturday 4th April 2015
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 0 Blackstones 35
UCL1 Olney 1 3 Northampton Spencer 80
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 1 Potton United 88
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 5 1 Milton Keynes Irish 32
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 3 Woodford United 25
UCL1 Thrapston Town 3 2 Peterborough Sports 37
Monday 6th April 2015
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 1 Blackstones 90
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 2 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 123
UCL1 Olney 1 1 Milton Keynes Irish 85
UCL1 Potton United 6 0 St Neots Town Saints 58
UCL1 Raunds Town 3 0 Irchester United 82
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 7 Peterborough Sports 22
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 0 Burton Park Wanderers 68
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Rushden & Higham United 48
UCL1 Woodford United 3 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 41
Friday 10th April 2015
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 2 Irchester United 44
Saturday 11th April 2015
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 3 Rothwell Corinthians 33
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 6 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 32
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 1 Lutterworth Athletic 42
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 4 0 Rushden & Higham United 63
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 3 Peterborough Sports 38
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 5 Northampton ON Chenecks 12
UCL1 Woodford United 0 1 Potton United 23
Tuesday 14th April 2015
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 3 Raunds Town 27
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 4 4 Olney 20
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 1 Lutterworth Athletic 18
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 2 Irchester United 25
Wednesday 15th April 2015
UCL1 Blackstones 2 2 Bourne Town 51
Friday 17th April 2015
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 4 Milton Keynes Irish 60
Saturday 18th April 2015
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 2 Woodford United 67
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 0 Burton Park Wanderers 42
UCL1 Potton United 1 0 Thrapston Town 57
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 0 Blackstones 35
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 2 1 Northampton Spencer 91
UCL1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 2 3 St Neots Town Saints 10
Saturday 25th April 2015
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 7 1 Olney 45
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 5 Thrapston Town 60
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 4 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 56
UCL1 Potton United 8 0 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 52
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 3 0 Irchester United 212
UCL1 Woodford United 2 2 Bourne Town 25
Tuesday 28th April 2015
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 2 Lutterworth Athletic 82

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 5 1080 72 N/A
2 Rothwell Corinthians 26 212 66 -23.26%
3 Lutterworth Athletic 42 116 63 +70.27%
4 Peterborough Sports 27 283 60 -73.09%
5 Bourne Town 32 90 56 -15.15%
6 Olney 36 96 55 N/A
7 Northampton Spencer 32 123 54 N/A
8 Raunds Town 24 105 52 +6.12%
9 Milton Keynes Irish 31 76 50 -9.09%
10 Potton United 27 76 50 -31.51%
11 Bugbrooke St Michaels 30 88 47 -14.55%
12 Rushden & Higham United 21 84 47 +11.90%
13 Thrapston Town 19 163 42 N/A
14 Wellingborough Whitworth 19 200 42 -12.50%
15 Blackstones 22 62 40 -37.50%
16 Northampton ON Chenecks 23 97 40 -36.51%
17 Burton Park Wanderers 16 83 38 -54.22%
18 Irchester United 20 72 36 -37.93%
19 St Neots Town Saints 12 61 34 N/A
20 Woodford United 19 43 30 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2016-2017 Whittlesey Athletic resigned in September after 10 games. All results expunged.