United Counties League - United Counties League Division One

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:01, Wednesday 23rd September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Oadby Town 42 34 7 1 159 37 17 4 0 90 13 17 3 1 69 24 +122 109
2 Eynesbury Rovers 42 31 5 6 118 41 17 2 2 64 16 14 3 4 54 25 +77 98
3 Harrowby United 42 28 8 6 115 53 13 5 3 59 26 15 3 3 56 27 +62 92
4 Northampton Spencer 42 23 10 9 82 42 13 3 5 39 17 10 7 4 43 25 +40 79
5 Lutterworth Athletic 42 25 3 14 90 65 11 2 8 47 34 14 1 6 43 31 +25 75
6 Northampton ON Chenecks 42 21 10 11 90 64 12 4 5 38 23 9 6 6 52 41 +26 73
7 Olney 42 20 7 15 86 68 10 3 8 42 35 10 4 7 44 33 +18 64
8 Burton Park Wanderers 42 18 10 14 78 61 8 6 7 34 31 10 4 7 44 30 +17 64
9 St Neots Town Saints 42 17 10 15 81 66 8 6 7 42 29 9 4 8 39 37 +15 61
10 Potton United 42 18 7 17 82 78 10 4 7 43 37 8 3 10 39 41 +4 61
11 Milton Keynes Irish 42 18 7 17 59 76 10 4 7 31 29 8 3 10 28 47 -17 61
12 Raunds Town 42 15 13 14 60 59 11 6 4 24 19 4 7 10 36 40 +1 58
13 Thrapston Town 42 16 9 17 81 84 9 5 7 49 47 7 4 10 32 37 -3 57
14 Rushden & Higham United 42 13 12 17 65 60 7 4 10 29 32 6 8 7 36 28 +5 51
15 Rothwell Corinthians 42 12 9 21 68 88 5 4 12 36 51 7 5 9 32 37 -20 45
16 Peterborough Sports 42 11 11 20 82 82 6 5 10 43 42 5 6 10 39 40 0 44
17 Wellingborough Whitworth 42 12 8 22 78 89 6 4 11 49 47 6 4 11 29 42 -11 44
18 Bugbrooke St Michaels 42 13 3 26 75 102 8 1 12 45 53 5 2 14 30 49 -27 42
19 Irchester United 42 11 9 22 49 87 6 5 10 26 41 5 4 12 23 46 -38 42
20 Blackstones 42 12 5 25 66 102 5 2 14 29 51 7 3 11 37 51 -36 41
21 Bourne Town 42 8 7 27 66 126 3 6 12 38 57 5 1 15 28 69 -60 31
22 Woodford United 42 1 0 41 23 223 0 0 21 13 113 1 0 20 10 110 -200 3

3 points were deducted from Lutterworth Athletic for: Ineligible Player 10/8 v Wellingborough Whitworth

3 points were deducted from Olney for: ineligible player v Bugbrooke 30 Nov 2013

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 0 3 Potton United 32
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 1 Thrapston Town 72
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 3 1 Olney 76
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 3 2 Northampton Spencer 93
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 2 Irchester United 54
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 72
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 0 2 Peterborough Sports 67
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 1 St Neots Town Saints 83
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 0 2 Oadby Town 71
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 42
Tuesday 13th August 2013
UCL1 Oadby Town 6 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 92
Saturday 17th August 2013
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 52
UCL1 Harrowby United 4 3 Olney 45
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 0 St Neots Town Saints 53
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 64
UCL1 Potton United 2 1 Thrapston Town 31
UCL1 Raunds Town 4 1 Bourne Town 52
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 3 Peterborough Sports 34
Tuesday 20th August 2013
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 6 Peterborough Sports 120
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 3 0 Rushden & Higham United 85
UCL1 Harrowby United 1 0 Burton Park Wanderers 65
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 4 2 Rothwell Corinthians 52
UCL1 Olney 2 2 Raunds Town 30
UCL1 Woodford United 0 7 Northampton ON Chenecks 68
Wednesday 21st August 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 2 3 St Neots Town Saints 53
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 1 Thrapston Town 64
UCL1 Potton United 3 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 57
Friday 23rd August 2013
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 1 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 55
Saturday 24th August 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 0 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 51
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 72
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 1 Rothwell Corinthians 58
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 3 Eynesbury Rovers 68
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 0 Burton Park Wanderers 52
UCL1 Olney 2 3 Oadby Town 52
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 2 2 Potton United 67
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 0 Irchester United 78
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 0 0 Thrapston Town 72
UCL1 Woodford United 0 6 Rushden & Higham United 43
Friday 30th August 2013
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Thrapston Town 88
Saturday 31st August 2013
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 54
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 2 0 Irchester United 79
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 2 Burton Park Wanderers 66
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 0 3 Harrowby United 57
UCL1 Olney 2 0 Northampton ON Chenecks 48
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 0 2 St Neots Town Saints 35
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 0 Blackstones 46
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 2 Oadby Town 68
UCL1 Woodford United 0 4 Potton United 38

Results - September 2013

Tuesday 3rd September 2013
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 0 Peterborough Sports 106
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 1 Thrapston Town 58
UCL1 Oadby Town 3 0 Woodford United 86
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 0 Milton Keynes Irish 52
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 0 6 Northampton ON Chenecks 34
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 1 Potton United 83
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 6 2 Bourne Town 68
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 3 Olney 39
Wednesday 4th September 2013
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 3 Lutterworth Athletic 40
Saturday 7th September 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 0 5 Burton Park Wanderers 32
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 1 Irchester United 59
UCL1 Oadby Town 2 1 Peterborough Sports 202
UCL1 Olney 3 1 Bourne Town 36
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 49
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 1 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 78
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 2 Thrapston Town 46
UCL1 Woodford United 1 3 Eynesbury Rovers 67
Tuesday 10th September 2013
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 46
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 2 Oadby Town 59
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 0 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 35
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 3 1 Woodford United 55
UCL1 Olney 0 5 Eynesbury Rovers 42
UCL1 Potton United 2 2 Raunds Town 31
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 4 Lutterworth Athletic 52
UCL1 Thrapston Town 5 1 Peterborough Sports 29
Wednesday 11th September 2013
UCL1 Bourne Town 5 5 Blackstones 110
Saturday 14th September 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 0 4 Northampton ON Chenecks 20
UCL1 Bourne Town 5 3 Irchester United 64
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 5 Peterborough Sports 50
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 3 Rushden & Higham United 97
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 5 1 Rothwell Corinthians 70
UCL1 Harrowby United 4 0 Woodford United 40
UCL1 Oadby Town 2 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 88
UCL1 Potton United 0 3 St Neots Town Saints 59
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 4 Lutterworth Athletic 29
Tuesday 17th September 2013
UCL1 Irchester United 3 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 25
Saturday 21st September 2013
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 2 Raunds Town 64
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 76
UCL1 Olney 1 2 Lutterworth Athletic 30
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 1 3 St Neots Town Saints 40
UCL1 Potton United 1 3 Rushden & Higham United 31
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 4 1 Woodford United 35
Saturday 28th September 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 5 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 32
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 1 Eynesbury Rovers 45
UCL1 Harrowby United 3 1 Potton United 48
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 3 1 St Neots Town Saints 70
UCL1 Oadby Town 10 0 Bourne Town 108
UCL1 Olney 1 0 Burton Park Wanderers 30
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 1 Lutterworth Athletic 45

Results - October 2013

Tuesday 1st October 2013
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 1 1 Irchester United 49
Saturday 5th October 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 1 2 Irchester United 31
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 1 1 Peterborough Sports 52
UCL1 Olney 5 1 Thrapston Town 50
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 0 Bourne Town 22
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 53
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 0 Rothwell Corinthians 42
UCL1 Woodford United 2 8 Oadby Town 52
Tuesday 8th October 2013
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 1 1 Milton Keynes Irish 40
UCL1 Oadby Town 6 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 100
UCL1 Potton United 5 3 Bourne Town 53
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 76
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 1 Irchester United 55
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 3 Olney 32
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 6 2 Burton Park Wanderers 57
UCL1 Woodford United 1 4 Lutterworth Athletic 37
Wednesday 9th October 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 1 4 Thrapston Town 25
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 2 Northampton Spencer 80
Saturday 12th October 2013
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 4 Rushden & Higham United 70
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 4 1 Woodford United 77
UCL1 Irchester United 2 1 Thrapston Town 30
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 5 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 74
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 4 0 Bourne Town 53
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 1 2 Harrowby United 60
UCL1 Potton United 1 0 Northampton Spencer 35
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 0 Oadby Town 105
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 0 0 Eynesbury Rovers 32
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 6 St Neots Town Saints 49
Tuesday 15th October 2013
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 3 0 Olney 27
Wednesday 16th October 2013
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 7 1 Blackstones 48
UCL1 Harrowby United 5 2 Peterborough Sports 62
Saturday 19th October 2013
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 5 Northampton Spencer 42
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 3 Raunds Town 40
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 4 1 Blackstones 68
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 4 Potton United 54
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 2 2 Rothwell Corinthians 45
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 1 Rushden & Higham United 71
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 11
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 3 Burton Park Wanderers 40
Tuesday 22nd October 2013
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 4 2 Bourne Town 69
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 1 Rushden & Higham United 49
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 5 1 Lutterworth Athletic 32
UCL1 Olney 3 1 Potton United 30
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 6 2 Harrowby United 30
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 1 St Neots Town Saints 25
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 7 Eynesbury Rovers 36
Saturday 26th October 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 3 1 Milton Keynes Irish 29
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 4 Oadby Town 47
UCL1 Olney 1 2 Irchester United 30
UCL1 Potton United 1 2 Lutterworth Athletic 34
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 3 6 Harrowby United 78
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 5 Eynesbury Rovers 11
UCL1 Woodford United 2 6 Rothwell Corinthians 35
Wednesday 30th October 2013
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 0 0 Rushden & Higham United 51
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 3 2 Raunds Town 90

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 1 2 Woodford United 29
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 3 Olney 54
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 1 Raunds Town 64
UCL1 Harrowby United 1 1 Rushden & Higham United 51
UCL1 Irchester United 4 2 Peterborough Sports 30
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 4 1 Eynesbury Rovers 65
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 4 0 Milton Keynes Irish 52
UCL1 Oadby Town 5 1 Thrapston Town 138
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 4 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 38
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 6 1 Potton United 83
Saturday 9th November 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 1 4 Eynesbury Rovers 46
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 2 Milton Keynes Irish 74
UCL1 Irchester United 0 1 St Neots Town Saints 30
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 1 Thrapston Town 58
UCL1 Oadby Town 8 0 Burton Park Wanderers 133
UCL1 Olney 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 55
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 3 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 59
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 0 Woodford United 48
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 5 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 42
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 3 Harrowby United 40
Tuesday 12th November 2013
UCL1 Irchester United 1 4 Lutterworth Athletic 32
UCL1 Potton United 2 2 Eynesbury Rovers 68
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 0 Olney 68
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 1 Northampton Spencer 32
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 34
Wednesday 13th November 2013
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 8 Oadby Town 100
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 1 0 Bourne Town 87
Friday 15th November 2013
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 2 Raunds Town 82
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 2 Irchester United 68
Saturday 16th November 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 0 2 Northampton Spencer 19
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 4 Milton Keynes Irish 75
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 0 Peterborough Sports 64
UCL1 Potton United 3 4 Northampton ON Chenecks 32
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 4 1 Bourne Town 30
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 1 Burton Park Wanderers 83
UCL1 Woodford United 0 6 Harrowby United 20
Tuesday 19th November 2013
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 3 2 Raunds Town 58
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 2 4 Northampton Spencer 32
Friday 22nd November 2013
UCL1 Irchester United 1 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 60
Saturday 23rd November 2013
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 2 Eynesbury Rovers 87
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 4 Oadby Town 74
UCL1 Olney 2 4 Blackstones 30
UCL1 Potton United 2 1 Rothwell Corinthians 44
UCL1 Thrapston Town 3 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 23
UCL1 Woodford United 0 8 St Neots Town Saints 22
Tuesday 26th November 2013
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 3 St Neots Town Saints 78
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 3 2 Oadby Town 101
UCL1 Irchester United 1 0 Woodford United 30
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 0 3 Eynesbury Rovers 39
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 2 Rothwell Corinthians 42
UCL1 Olney 1 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 35
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 2 Northampton Spencer 44
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 1 Harrowby United 10
Wednesday 27th November 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 3 1 Raunds Town 22
Saturday 30th November 2013
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 2 Rothwell Corinthians 34
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 2 Olney 70
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 2 0 Thrapston Town 76
UCL1 Irchester United 0 3 Blackstones 30
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 2 Rushden & Higham United 64
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Oadby Town 86
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 1 3 Harrowby United 65
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 3 0 Milton Keynes Irish 36
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 1 1 Raunds Town 60
UCL1 Woodford United 2 5 Wellingborough Whitworth 19

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 2 1 Rushden & Higham United 53
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 3 Rothwell Corinthians 40
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 3 1 Lutterworth Athletic 49
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 0 St Neots Town Saints 48
UCL1 Irchester United 2 1 Olney 40
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 1 Milton Keynes Irish 42
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 2 0 Thrapston Town 35
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 1 2 Eynesbury Rovers 54
UCL1 Potton United 2 5 Oadby Town 57
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 1 Raunds Town 38
UCL1 Woodford United 2 3 Bourne Town 40
Tuesday 10th December 2013
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 1 Milton Keynes Irish 54
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 2 0 Olney 43
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 0 Irchester United 47
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 0 Potton United 38
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 3 4 Blackstones 40
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 2 St Neots Town Saints 35
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 35
Wednesday 11th December 2013
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 5 1 Thrapston Town 35
Saturday 14th December 2013
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 5 Bourne Town 10
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 0 1 Burton Park Wanderers 62
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 1 Milton Keynes Irish 42
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 6 0 Woodford United 31
UCL1 Oadby Town 2 2 Blackstones 106
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 1 2 Irchester United 36
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 33
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 4 Harrowby United 48
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 1 1 Northampton Spencer 49
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 6 Olney 12
Saturday 21st December 2013
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 3 Lutterworth Athletic 62
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 3 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 47
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 1 0 Potton United 48
UCL1 Oadby Town 2 0 Raunds Town 138
UCL1 Woodford United 0 5 Blackstones 31
Thursday 26th December 2013
UCL1 Blackstones 3 3 Peterborough Sports 73
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 1 Irchester United 50
UCL1 Harrowby United 6 2 Bourne Town 80
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 6 Oadby Town 125
UCL1 Olney 0 2 Milton Keynes Irish 70
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 1 Eynesbury Rovers 213
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 2 Burton Park Wanderers 54
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 1 Rushden & Higham United 70
Saturday 28th December 2013
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 4 0 Bourne Town 79
UCL1 Irchester United 0 1 Harrowby United 40
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 8 0 Woodford United 66
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 72
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Thrapston Town 73
UCL1 Oadby Town 1 1 St Neots Town Saints 178
UCL1 Potton United 1 1 Olney 49
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Blackstones 48
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 3 2 Peterborough Sports 68
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 3 Northampton Spencer 46

Results - January 2014

Saturday 11th January 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 2 4 Harrowby United 65
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 2 Thrapston Town 25
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 2 2 Olney 28
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 0 Raunds Town 83
Saturday 18th January 2014
UCL1 Harrowby United 5 1 Blackstones 72
UCL1 Oadby Town 9 1 Milton Keynes Irish 124
UCL1 Olney 3 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 63
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 5 0 Woodford United 44

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
UCL1 Oadby Town 9 0 Irchester United 164
Tuesday 4th February 2014
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 40
UCL1 Irchester United 2 1 Rushden & Higham United 30
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 2 Olney 35
UCL1 Potton United 4 1 Woodford United 40
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 1 Harrowby United 38
Saturday 8th February 2014
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 1 Blackstones 46
UCL1 Oadby Town 4 0 Olney 113
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 1 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 43
Tuesday 11th February 2014
UCL1 Potton United 3 0 Peterborough Sports 43
Saturday 15th February 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 0 2 Oadby Town 76
UCL1 Harrowby United 5 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 36
Tuesday 18th February 2014
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 1 Rothwell Corinthians 35
Saturday 22nd February 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 2 Woodford United 62
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 5 2 Blackstones 45
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 1 Northampton Spencer 38
UCL1 Irchester United 2 2 Oadby Town 51
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Rushden & Higham United 43
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 0 0 Peterborough Sports 75
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 3 Rothwell Corinthians 22
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 1 Milton Keynes Irish 33
Tuesday 25th February 2014
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 34
UCL1 Potton United 2 2 Harrowby United 46
Wednesday 26th February 2014
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 0 3 Northampton Spencer 37
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 0 3 Lutterworth Athletic 43
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 8 Oadby Town 48

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 1 2 Rothwell Corinthians 53
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 3 Harrowby United 49
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 1 2 Oadby Town 93
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 0 Peterborough Sports 24
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 2 Milton Keynes Irish 32
UCL1 Thrapston Town 7 1 Bourne Town 35
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 3 Lutterworth Athletic 42
UCL1 Woodford United 1 6 Olney 21
Tuesday 4th March 2014
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 2 2 Harrowby United 60
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 34
UCL1 Potton United 1 3 Burton Park Wanderers 41
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 3 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 40
Wednesday 5th March 2014
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 7 1 Woodford United 30
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 1 Raunds Town 38
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 2 3 Olney 26
Saturday 8th March 2014
UCL1 Harrowby United 4 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 1 Bourne Town 24
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 1 Burton Park Wanderers 32
UCL1 Oadby Town 3 0 Northampton Spencer 144
UCL1 Potton United 0 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 24
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 4 Eynesbury Rovers 0
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 2 Milton Keynes Irish 31
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 3 1 Irchester United 48
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 0 1 Olney 48
UCL1 Thrapston Town 4 0 Blackstones 36
UCL1 Woodford United 0 5 Peterborough Sports 23
Tuesday 11th March 2014
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 2 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 38
UCL1 Harrowby United 1 2 Lutterworth Athletic 30
UCL1 Potton United 2 0 Irchester United 32
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 1 Peterborough Sports 30
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 0 1 Oadby Town 61
UCL1 Woodford United 0 5 Thrapston Town 24
Wednesday 12th March 2014
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 0 Northampton Spencer 47
Saturday 15th March 2014
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 1 Irchester United 47
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 1 Potton United 57
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 3 0 Blackstones 29
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 2 Bourne Town 34
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 5 0 St Neots Town Saints 43
UCL1 Oadby Town 3 0 Eynesbury Rovers 148
UCL1 Olney 2 0 Harrowby United 30
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 2 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 30
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 6 3 Rushden & Higham United 34
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 16 0 Woodford United 41
Tuesday 18th March 2014
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 1 Eynesbury Rovers 37
UCL1 Harrowby United 4 1 Raunds Town 0
UCL1 Irchester United 0 3 Northampton Spencer 35
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 1 2 Lutterworth Athletic 42
UCL1 Olney 7 0 Woodford United 30
UCL1 Potton United 2 0 Blackstones 36
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 1 Bourne Town 39
Wednesday 19th March 2014
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 0 0 Rushden & Higham United 40
Saturday 22nd March 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 2 Potton United 0
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 50
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 3 1 Wellingborough Whitworth 54
UCL1 Harrowby United 7 2 Milton Keynes Irish 39
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 0 Rothwell Corinthians 57
UCL1 Oadby Town 2 2 Rushden & Higham United 156
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 3 2 Burton Park Wanderers 37
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Northampton Spencer 52
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 2 0 Irchester United 27
UCL1 Thrapston Town 10 1 Woodford United 23
Tuesday 25th March 2014
UCL1 Irchester United 0 2 Milton Keynes Irish 25
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 0 2 Burton Park Wanderers 25
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 1 4 Thrapston Town 28
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 0 0 Lutterworth Athletic 50
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 1 1 Blackstones 41
UCL1 Woodford United 2 5 Bugbrooke St Michaels 12
Saturday 29th March 2014
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 3 Harrowby United 40
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 2 Thrapston Town 74
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 2 1 Peterborough Sports 59
UCL1 Irchester United 1 2 Bourne Town 34
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 4 Olney 42
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 2 0 Blackstones 48
UCL1 Potton United 4 1 Milton Keynes Irish 34
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 3 Northampton ON Chenecks 0
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 2 Oadby Town 64

Results - April 2014

Tuesday 1st April 2014
UCL1 Irchester United 1 4 Eynesbury Rovers 32
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 2 0 Bourne Town 32
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 2 Thrapston Town 48
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 5 0 Woodford United 54
Wednesday 2nd April 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 2 0 Lutterworth Athletic 33
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 0 4 Burton Park Wanderers 32
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 2 2 Potton United 20
Thursday 3rd April 2014
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 1 0 Raunds Town 25
Saturday 5th April 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 1 2 Olney 43
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 0 Rushden & Higham United 88
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 4 1 Potton United 81
UCL1 Irchester United 1 1 Rothwell Corinthians 38
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 48
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 0 Woodford United 49
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 0 2 Harrowby United 43
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 1 4 Oadby Town 103
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 0 Burton Park Wanderers 54
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 1 Northampton Spencer 26
Monday 7th April 2014
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 2 Burton Park Wanderers 25
Tuesday 8th April 2014
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 4 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 30
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 0 1 Oadby Town 51
UCL1 Olney 1 0 St Neots Town Saints 25
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 0 2 Potton United 37
UCL1 Thrapston Town 3 0 Irchester United 26
UCL1 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 2 Peterborough Sports 20
UCL1 Woodford United 0 6 Raunds Town 18
Wednesday 9th April 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 0 Burton Park Wanderers 45
Thursday 10th April 2014
UCL1 Irchester United 2 3 Potton United 25
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 0 2 Northampton ON Chenecks 48
Friday 11th April 2014
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 1 Milton Keynes Irish 56
Saturday 12th April 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 2 Eynesbury Rovers 54
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 0 Wellingborough Whitworth 45
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 3 Irchester United 41
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 3 2 Potton United 34
UCL1 Oadby Town 1 1 Harrowby United 212
UCL1 Olney 2 1 Rushden & Higham United 61
UCL1 Rothwell Corinthians 0 3 Raunds Town 42
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 1 3 Blackstones 51
UCL1 Woodford United 0 6 Northampton Spencer 28
Monday 14th April 2014
UCL1 Irchester United 2 1 Burton Park Wanderers 40
Tuesday 15th April 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 5 Wellingborough Whitworth 72
UCL1 Oadby Town 3 0 Rothwell Corinthians 118
UCL1 Olney 1 3 Northampton Spencer 25
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 1 Eynesbury Rovers 46
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 0 2 Milton Keynes Irish 44
Wednesday 16th April 2014
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 4 Potton United 0
UCL1 Woodford United 0 1 Irchester United 19
Thursday 17th April 2014
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Rushden & Higham United 33
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 2 Lutterworth Athletic 50
UCL1 St Neots Town Saints 1 2 Rothwell Corinthians 16
Saturday 19th April 2014
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 1 Blackstones 57
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 6 0 Woodford United 81
UCL1 Irchester United 0 4 Raunds Town 40
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 4 Harrowby United 41
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 0 Rothwell Corinthians 38
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 2 0 St Neots Town Saints 45
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 2 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 62
UCL1 Oadby Town 5 1 Potton United 118
UCL1 Olney 2 2 Peterborough Sports 30
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 28
Monday 21st April 2014
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 3 Harrowby United 108
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 5 0 St Neots Town Saints 144
UCL1 Irchester United 1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 40
UCL1 Milton Keynes Irish 2 1 Olney 119
UCL1 Northampton ON Chenecks 1 1 Northampton Spencer 48
UCL1 Oadby Town 4 0 Lutterworth Athletic 187
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 0 2 Blackstones 101
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Rothwell Corinthians 73
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 2 Wellingborough Whitworth 42
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 3 Potton United 36
UCL1 Woodford United 0 13 Burton Park Wanderers 18
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 0 St Neots Town Saints 40
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 1 Rothwell Corinthians 49
UCL1 Eynesbury Rovers 4 1 Raunds Town 100
UCL1 Woodford United 0 1 Milton Keynes Irish 21
Thursday 24th April 2014
UCL1 Blackstones 1 1 Bourne Town 63
Friday 25th April 2014
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 4 Rushden & Higham United 43
Saturday 26th April 2014
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 1 Potton United 60
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 4 4 St Neots Town Saints 56
UCL1 Harrowby United 1 1 Northampton ON Chenecks 51
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 1 Raunds Town 44
UCL1 Northampton Spencer 1 3 Eynesbury Rovers 42
UCL1 Peterborough Sports 9 0 Woodford United 50

Results - May 2014

Saturday 3rd May 2014
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 2 Northampton Spencer 86

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Oadby Town 86 212 136 +119.35%
2 Bourne Town 0 120 69 +4.55%
3 Eynesbury Rovers 30 144 69 -38.94%
4 Burton Park Wanderers 0 106 64 -22.89%
5 St Neots Town Saints 16 213 64 N/A
6 Lutterworth Athletic 24 125 60 +62.16%
7 Raunds Town 0 105 59 +20.41%
8 Milton Keynes Irish 29 119 55 0.00%
9 Harrowby United 0 87 54 -11.48%
10 Peterborough Sports 26 103 53 -76.23%
11 Bugbrooke St Michaels 10 100 49 -10.91%
12 Rushden & Higham United 22 83 49 +16.67%
13 Northampton Spencer 25 65 45 N/A
14 Northampton ON Chenecks 24 86 44 -30.16%
15 Blackstones 19 76 42 -34.38%
16 Potton United 24 68 42 -42.47%
17 Wellingborough Whitworth 20 70 42 -12.50%
18 Olney 25 70 40 N/A
19 Rothwell Corinthians 28 71 37 -56.98%
20 Irchester United 25 60 35 -39.66%
21 Thrapston Town 10 82 32 N/A
22 Woodford United 12 68 31 N/A

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2016-2017 Whittlesey Athletic resigned in September after 10 games. All results expunged.