United Counties League - United Counties League Division One

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION SOUTH
PREMIER DIVISION NORTH
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: 2 Clubs promoted, 1 automatic and 1 via 4 team playoffs. 3 Clubs 'liable to relegation' depending upon suitable applicants from feeder leagues

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:04, Thursday 23rd September 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Aylestone Park 11 7 2 2 40 14 4 0 2 23 8 3 2 0 17 6 +26 23
2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 10 7 2 1 34 11 4 2 0 24 6 3 0 1 10 5 +23 23
3 Birstall United Social 11 7 2 2 26 21 4 1 1 14 11 3 1 1 12 10 +5 23
4 St Andrews 12 7 1 4 30 19 5 0 1 18 5 2 1 3 12 14 +11 22
5 Hucknall Town 10 6 3 1 27 13 4 2 0 17 7 2 1 1 10 6 +14 21
6 Belper United 8 6 1 1 25 8 1 0 1 6 2 5 1 0 19 6 +17 19
7 Harrowby United 11 6 1 4 31 22 3 1 2 17 14 3 0 2 14 8 +9 19
8 Barrow Town 11 5 3 3 26 18 3 1 1 14 8 2 2 2 12 10 +8 18
9 Radford 10 6 0 4 21 13 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 3 14 10 +8 18
10 Saffron Dynamo 10 4 4 2 18 18 2 3 1 10 9 2 1 1 8 9 0 16
11 Hinckley 9 4 3 2 25 13 1 1 1 9 4 3 2 1 16 9 +12 15
12 West Bridgford 9 5 0 4 16 13 4 0 1 12 6 1 0 3 4 7 +3 15
13 Kirby Muxloe 10 4 3 3 24 31 2 3 2 17 19 2 0 1 7 12 -7 15
14 Lutterworth Athletic 9 4 1 4 20 13 2 0 2 11 8 2 1 2 9 5 +7 13
15 Dunkirk 9 4 1 4 20 14 2 1 2 14 9 2 0 2 6 5 +6 13
16 Gedling Miners Welfare 9 4 1 4 17 20 2 0 2 8 6 2 1 2 9 14 -3 13
17 Holwell Sports 9 4 0 5 20 25 3 0 3 14 12 1 0 2 6 13 -5 12
18 Ingles 9 2 2 5 12 19 0 1 4 2 11 2 1 1 10 8 -7 8
19 Bourne Town 9 1 2 6 13 28 1 0 2 6 9 0 2 4 7 19 -15 5
20 Blackstones 8 1 0 7 5 32 0 0 4 1 18 1 0 3 4 14 -27 3
21 Graham Street Prims 11 1 0 10 8 39 1 0 4 6 13 0 0 6 2 26 -31 3
22 Borrowash Victoria 10 0 1 9 5 31 0 1 4 2 13 0 0 5 3 18 -26 1
23 Clifton All Whites 9 0 1 8 12 40 0 0 4 6 16 0 1 4 6 24 -28 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - September 2021

Saturday 25th September 2021
UCL1 Blackstones vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. West Bridgford 15:00
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL1 Radford vs. Hucknall Town 15:00
Tuesday 28th September 2021
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Birstall United Social 19:45
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. Lutterworth Athletic 19:45
UCL1 Belper United vs. Graham Street Prims 19:45
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 19:45
UCL1 Radford vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 19:45
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. Blackstones 19:45
Wednesday 29th September 2021
UCL1 Borrowash Victoria vs. Kirby Muxloe 19:45
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. Dunkirk 19:45
UCL1 Ingles vs. Holwell Sports 19:45

Fixtures - October 2021

Saturday 2nd October 2021
UCL1 Belper United vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
UCL1 Birstall United Social vs. Ingles 15:00
UCL1 Blackstones vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. West Bridgford 15:00
UCL1 Graham Street Prims vs. Bourne Town 15:00
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
UCL1 Hinckley vs. Hucknall Town 15:00
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Barrow Town 15:00
UCL1 Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic vs. Dunkirk 15:00
UCL1 Radford vs. Saffron Dynamo 15:00
Tuesday 5th October 2021
UCL1 Belper United vs. Graham Street Prims 19:45
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Clifton All Whites 19:45
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic vs. Hinckley 19:45
Saturday 9th October 2021
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. Belper United 15:00
UCL1 Birstall United Social vs. Radford 15:00
UCL1 Borrowash Victoria vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Hinckley 15:00
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
UCL1 Ingles vs. Blackstones 15:00
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe vs. Bourne Town 15:00
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Lutterworth Athletic 15:00
Tuesday 12th October 2021
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Bourne Town 19:45
UCL1 Birstall United Social vs. Lutterworth Athletic 19:45
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. Hinckley 19:45
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. Harrowby United 19:45
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Saffron Dynamo 19:45
UCL1 Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Borrowash Victoria 19:45
UCL1 Radford vs. Belper United 19:45
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Kirby Muxloe 19:45
Wednesday 13th October 2021
UCL1 Blackstones vs. Barrow Town 19:45
UCL1 Graham Street Prims vs. Hucknall Town 19:45
UCL1 Ingles vs. St Andrews 19:45
Saturday 16th October 2021
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00
UCL1 Belper United vs. West Bridgford 15:00
UCL1 Blackstones vs. Hucknall Town 15:00
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. St Andrews 15:00
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Lutterworth Athletic 15:00
UCL1 Graham Street Prims vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Hinckley vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
UCL1 Ingles vs. Saffron Dynamo 15:00
UCL1 Radford vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
Tuesday 19th October 2021
UCL1 Birstall United Social vs. Holwell Sports 19:45
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. Barrow Town 19:45
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Blackstones 19:45
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe vs. Aylestone Park 19:45
UCL1 Radford vs. Hucknall Town 19:45
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Saffron Dynamo 19:45
Wednesday 20th October 2021
UCL1 Graham Street Prims vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 19:45
UCL1 Ingles vs. Borrowash Victoria 19:45
Saturday 23rd October 2021
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. Dunkirk 15:00
UCL1 Borrowash Victoria vs. Hinckley 15:00
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Harrowby United 15:00
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Graham Street Prims 15:00
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. Ingles 15:00
UCL1 Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. Belper United 15:00
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Bourne Town 15:00
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Blackstones 15:00
Tuesday 26th October 2021
UCL1 Belper United vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 19:45
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. Ingles 19:45
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Dunkirk 19:45
Saturday 30th October 2021
UCL1 Belper United vs. Bourne Town 15:00
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Graham Street Prims vs. Saffron Dynamo 15:00
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Barrow Town 15:00
UCL1 Hinckley vs. Blackstones 15:00
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. St Andrews 15:00
UCL1 Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic vs. Radford 15:00
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Borrowash Victoria 15:00

Fixtures - November 2021

Tuesday 2nd November 2021
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Ingles 19:45
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. Birstall United Social 19:45
UCL1 Belper United vs. Clifton All Whites 19:45
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. Holwell Sports 19:45
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 19:45
UCL1 Hinckley vs. Saffron Dynamo 19:45
UCL1 Radford vs. Graham Street Prims 19:45
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Harrowby United 19:45
Wednesday 3rd November 2021
UCL1 Blackstones vs. St Andrews 19:45
UCL1 Borrowash Victoria vs. Dunkirk 19:45

Results - August 2021

Saturday 7th August 2021
UCL1 Aylestone Park 2 1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 0
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 1 Dunkirk 0
UCL1 Blackstones 0 4 Belper United 0
UCL1 Borrowash Victoria 2 2 Bourne Town 80
UCL1 Clifton All Whites 0 4 St Andrews 0
UCL1 Harrowby United 4 4 Ingles 102
UCL1 Holwell Sports 0 2 West Bridgford 62
UCL1 Hucknall Town 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 210
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe 4 0 Graham Street Prims 59
UCL1 Radford 2 1 Barrow Town 45
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 1 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 0
Tuesday 10th August 2021
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 2 Barrow Town 0
UCL1 Clifton All Whites 2 4 Belper United 0
UCL1 Dunkirk 4 1 Borrowash Victoria 0
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 1 West Bridgford 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 4 2 Bourne Town 0
UCL1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 1 Gedling Miners Welfare 0
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe 1 4 Lutterworth Athletic 0
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 1 1 Hinckley 0
UCL1 St Andrews 4 0 Blackstones 0
Wednesday 11th August 2021
UCL1 Graham Street Prims 1 4 Radford 0
UCL1 Ingles 1 1 Aylestone Park 75
Friday 13th August 2021
UCL1 West Bridgford 3 1 Hucknall Town 0
Saturday 14th August 2021
UCL1 Aylestone Park 7 0 Holwell Sports 0
UCL1 Barrow Town 3 0 Saffron Dynamo 0
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 5 Harrowby United 40
UCL1 Dunkirk 2 3 Kirby Muxloe 31
UCL1 Graham Street Prims 1 2 Ingles 0
UCL1 Hinckley 6 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 127
UCL1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 2 Bourne Town 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 5 Belper United 0
UCL1 St Andrews 4 0 Radford 0
Tuesday 17th August 2021
UCL1 Aylestone Park 8 1 Kirby Muxloe 98
UCL1 Hinckley 0 0 Lutterworth Athletic 152
UCL1 Holwell Sports 2 4 Birstall United Social 73
UCL1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 6 0 Graham Street Prims 0
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 2 2 St Andrews 60
UCL1 West Bridgford 2 1 Dunkirk 108
Wednesday 18th August 2021
UCL1 Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Ingles 0
UCL1 Hucknall Town 2 1 Radford 0
Saturday 21st August 2021
UCL1 Borrowash Victoria 0 2 Birstall United Social 0
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 4 Hinckley 0
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Barrow Town 0
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 2 3 Kimberley Miners Welfare 65
UCL1 Hucknall Town 2 2 Aylestone Park 125
UCL1 Ingles 1 2 Belper United 40
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe 4 4 Clifton All Whites 63
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 2 0 West Bridgford 25
UCL1 St Andrews 2 1 Graham Street Prims 0
Tuesday 24th August 2021
UCL1 Barrow Town 3 1 Clifton All Whites 0
Friday 27th August 2021
UCL1 West Bridgford 6 0 Graham Street Prims 0
Saturday 28th August 2021
UCL1 Aylestone Park 3 1 Harrowby United 85
UCL1 Barrow Town 1 3 Hucknall Town 0
UCL1 Belper United 5 0 St Andrews 65
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 3 Saffron Dynamo 0
UCL1 Clifton All Whites 2 5 Holwell Sports 0
UCL1 Dunkirk 0 4 Hinckley 84
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare 5 2 Birstall United Social 72
UCL1 Ingles 0 3 Radford 65
UCL1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 8 1 Blackstones 50
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 6 0 Borrowash Victoria 0
Monday 30th August 2021
UCL1 Aylestone Park 2 3 Saffron Dynamo 0
UCL1 Dunkirk 8 1 Clifton All Whites 89
UCL1 Graham Street Prims 3 1 Borrowash Victoria 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 3 St Andrews 0
Tuesday 31st August 2021
UCL1 Belper United 1 2 Kimberley Miners Welfare 101
UCL1 Birstall United Social 3 2 Hinckley 120
UCL1 Harrowby United 6 1 Bourne Town 249
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe 1 5 Barrow Town 95
UCL1 West Bridgford 1 0 Radford 105

Results - September 2021

Wednesday 1st September 2021
UCL1 Hucknall Town 3 3 Gedling Miners Welfare 0
Saturday 4th September 2021
UCL1 Birstall United Social 3 1 West Bridgford 0
UCL1 Blackstones 0 2 Dunkirk 0
UCL1 Graham Street Prims 1 4 Aylestone Park 0
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 3 Kirby Muxloe 0
UCL1 Hinckley 3 4 Belper United 169
UCL1 Holwell Sports 4 1 Borrowash Victoria 83
UCL1 Hucknall Town 3 0 Bourne Town 204
UCL1 Ingles 0 2 Gedling Miners Welfare 50
UCL1 Radford 4 0 Clifton All Whites 76
UCL1 St Andrews 3 1 Barrow Town 0
Tuesday 7th September 2021
UCL1 Dunkirk 0 0 Belper United 70
UCL1 Holwell Sports 2 0 Blackstones 0
UCL1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 1 Barrow Town 92
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe 3 2 St Andrews 137
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 1 1 Birstall United Social 50
Wednesday 8th September 2021
UCL1 Borrowash Victoria 0 4 Hucknall Town 0
Saturday 11th September 2021
UCL1 Graham Street Prims 0 2 Harrowby United 0
UCL1 Radford 1 2 Aylestone Park 0
Tuesday 14th September 2021
UCL1 St Andrews 4 1 Holwell Sports 0
Wednesday 15th September 2021
UCL1 Blackstones 0 4 Harrowby United 0
Saturday 18th September 2021
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 2 Dunkirk 69
UCL1 Barrow Town 3 3 Hinckley 0
UCL1 Borrowash Victoria 0 3 Blackstones 80
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 2 Ingles 78
UCL1 Clifton All Whites 2 3 Birstall United Social 0
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Radford 192
UCL1 Kimberley Miners Welfare 3 1 St Andrews 78
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe 2 2 Hucknall Town 88
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 4 0 Graham Street Prims 40
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 3 2 Harrowby United 20
Tuesday 21st September 2021
UCL1 Barrow Town 4 1 Graham Street Prims 0
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 0 Bourne Town 45
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare 1 0 Borrowash Victoria 82
UCL1 Harrowby United 1 4 Radford 0
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe 2 2 Saffron Dynamo 85
UCL1 St Andrews 1 2 Hinckley 67
UCL1 West Bridgford 0 4 Kimberley Miners Welfare 109
Wednesday 22nd September 2021
UCL1 Blackstones 1 8 Aylestone Park 0
UCL1 Hucknall Town 5 0 Clifton All Whites 186
UCL1 Ingles 0 3 Lutterworth Athletic 50

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Hucknall Town 0 210 181 -22.32%
2 Harrowby United 0 249 176 N/A
3 Hinckley 127 169 149 -30.70%
4 Gedling Miners Welfare 0 192 115 +1.77%
5 West Bridgford 0 109 107 +38.96%
6 Kirby Muxloe 0 137 88 +37.50%
7 Aylestone Park 0 98 84 +23.53%
8 Belper United 65 101 83 -17.82%
9 Borrowash Victoria 0 80 80 -17.53%
10 Bourne Town 0 78 78 -33.90%
11 Kimberley Miners Welfare 0 92 73 -9.88%
12 Holwell Sports 0 83 71 -5.33%
13 Dunkirk 0 89 69 +18.97%
14 Birstall United Social 0 120 68 +94.29%
15 St Andrews 0 67 67 N/A
16 Radford 0 76 61 -29.07%
17 Ingles 40 75 56 -26.32%
18 Lutterworth Athletic 0 40 40 N/A
19 Saffron Dynamo 0 60 39 N/A
20 Barrow Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Blackstones 0 0 0 N/A
22 Clifton All Whites 0 0 0 -100.00%
23 Graham Street Prims 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2016-2017 Whittlesey Athletic resigned in September after 10 games. All results expunged.

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time