United Counties League - United Counties League Division One

United Counties LeagueThe ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2016-2017: Whittlesey Athletic resigned in September after 10 games. All results expunged. 

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:22, Tuesday 23rd April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lutterworth Town 37 29 5 3 126 29 16 1 1 68 10 13 4 2 58 19 +97 92
2 Anstey Nomads 37 29 4 4 130 32 15 3 1 73 19 14 1 3 57 13 +98 91
3 Melton Town 37 28 3 6 105 33 14 2 2 53 13 14 1 4 52 20 +72 87
4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 37 20 11 6 85 40 10 6 2 46 18 10 5 4 39 22 +45 71
5 Blackstones 37 20 8 9 79 56 12 2 4 43 26 8 6 5 36 30 +23 68
6 Lutterworth Athletic 37 17 6 14 71 52 9 5 5 38 23 8 1 9 33 29 +19 57
7 Aylestone Park 37 16 6 15 85 70 8 4 7 49 36 8 2 8 36 34 +15 54
8 Irchester United 37 15 8 14 70 62 6 5 8 32 34 9 3 6 38 28 +8 53
9 Harrowby United 37 16 5 16 79 72 9 1 9 40 35 7 4 7 39 37 +7 53
10 Northampton Sileby Rangers 37 15 6 16 63 83 9 2 7 41 45 6 4 9 22 38 -20 51
11 Rushden & Higham United 37 14 7 16 60 66 6 3 9 28 36 8 4 7 32 30 -6 49
12 Bourne Town 37 11 12 14 63 89 5 6 8 29 41 6 6 6 34 48 -26 45
13 Burton Park Wanderers 37 13 5 19 63 89 8 1 10 30 40 5 4 9 33 49 -26 44
14 St Andrews 37 9 8 20 73 91 4 4 10 33 41 5 4 10 40 50 -18 35
15 Birstall United Social 37 11 8 18 55 86 5 5 9 25 46 6 3 9 30 40 -31 35
16 Holwell Sports 37 10 5 22 65 106 7 2 9 40 48 3 3 13 25 58 -41 35
17 Long Buckby 37 8 9 20 56 92 3 5 10 26 44 5 4 10 30 48 -36 33
18 Huntingdon Town 37 10 2 25 53 119 5 1 13 27 53 5 1 12 26 66 -66 32
19 Raunds Town 37 9 4 24 44 114 6 3 9 31 47 3 1 15 13 67 -70 31
20 Thrapston Town 37 5 8 24 47 91 3 4 12 25 40 2 4 12 22 51 -44 23

6 points were deducted from Birstall United Social for: playing an ineligible player against Huntingdon Town on 22 September 2018 and for team sheet irregularities.

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 27th April 2019
UCL1 Blackstones vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels vs. Bourne Town 15:00
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Lutterworth Athletic 15:00
UCL1 Long Buckby vs. Irchester United 15:00
UCL1 Lutterworth Town vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
UCL1 Melton Town vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers vs. Thrapston Town 15:00
UCL1 Raunds Town vs. Burton Park Wanderers 15:00
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United vs. Huntingdon Town 15:00
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Harrowby United 15:00

Results - July 2018

Friday 27th July 2018
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 4 Irchester United 0

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 4 4 Burton Park Wanderers 124
UCL1 Blackstones 3 2 Birstall United Social 80
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 45
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 3 Aylestone Park 30
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 1 Thrapston Town 91
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 4 0 Long Buckby 78
UCL1 Melton Town 3 2 Irchester United 108
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 2 Holwell Sports 55
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 2 Bourne Town 46
UCL1 St Andrews 1 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
Friday 10th August 2018
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 3 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 91
Saturday 11th August 2018
UCL1 Birstall United Social 3 2 Thrapston Town 27
UCL1 Blackstones 3 2 Aylestone Park 83
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 2 Lutterworth Athletic 68
UCL1 Holwell Sports 1 2 Rushden & Higham United 53
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 1 Melton Town 40
UCL1 Long Buckby 0 7 Harrowby United 33
Wednesday 15th August 2018
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 1 Thrapston Town 30
Saturday 18th August 2018
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 1 Lutterworth Town 85
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 0 Raunds Town 25
UCL1 Blackstones 1 0 Burton Park Wanderers 65
UCL1 Holwell Sports 0 2 Irchester United 44
UCL1 Long Buckby 3 4 Anstey Nomads 52
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 6 0 Huntingdon Town 69
UCL1 Melton Town 2 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 87
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 5 Harrowby United 0
UCL1 St Andrews 1 1 Bourne Town 0
Friday 24th August 2018
UCL1 Melton Town 2 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 85
UCL1 Thrapston Town 3 0 Irchester United 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 1 Birstall United Social 48
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 6 3 Holwell Sports 42
UCL1 Harrowby United 4 1 Lutterworth Athletic 37
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 2 1 Raunds Town 40
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 1 Long Buckby 0
Tuesday 28th August 2018
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 5 0 Blackstones 89
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 5 0 St Andrews 89
Friday 31st August 2018
UCL1 Thrapston Town 3 1 Burton Park Wanderers 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 1 Long Buckby 0
Friday 7th September 2018
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 73
Saturday 8th September 2018
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 4 Irchester United 32
UCL1 Blackstones 2 1 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 4 Aylestone Park 56
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 1 St Andrews 26
UCL1 Holwell Sports 4 2 Thrapston Town 47
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 3 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 1 Harrowby United 0
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 2 Lutterworth Town 0
Wednesday 12th September 2018
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 4 Anstey Nomads 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 3 0 Holwell Sports 104
Tuesday 18th September 2018
UCL1 Aylestone Park 0 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 38
Saturday 22nd September 2018
UCL1 Aylestone Park 5 1 Holwell Sports 22
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 6 Birstall United Social 32
UCL1 Irchester United 4 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers 35
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 10 2 Bourne Town 45
UCL1 Melton Town 3 2 Lutterworth Athletic 66
UCL1 St Andrews 0 1 Blackstones 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 12 1 Huntingdon Town 129
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 18
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 1 Aylestone Park 31
UCL1 Holwell Sports 3 3 St Andrews 48
UCL1 Irchester United 2 3 Bourne Town 31
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 1 Rushden & Higham United 39
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 5 Lutterworth Town 0
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 6 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 2 Harrowby United 0

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 0 Raunds Town 32
UCL1 Harrowby United 1 4 Anstey Nomads 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 3 0 Thrapston Town 89
UCL1 Aylestone Park 8 0 Raunds Town 35
UCL1 Blackstones 1 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 3 Burton Park Wanderers 34
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 0 St Andrews 0
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 3 Irchester United 0
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 1 4 Long Buckby 25
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 0 Holwell Sports 16
UCL1 Melton Town 1 2 Lutterworth Town 102
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 2 Birstall United Social 0
Tuesday 9th October 2018
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
UCL1 Thrapston Town 3 0 Raunds Town 0
Wednesday 10th October 2018
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 3 0 Irchester United 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
UCL1 Birstall United Social 4 3 Long Buckby 41
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 1 Huntingdon Town 75
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 2 Rushden & Higham United 57
UCL1 Holwell Sports 2 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 35
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 2 0 Anstey Nomads 112
UCL1 Raunds Town 3 6 Harrowby United 45
UCL1 St Andrews 2 2 Melton Town 85
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 0 Blackstones 0
Tuesday 16th October 2018
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 2 Long Buckby 0
Wednesday 17th October 2018
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 1 Rushden & Higham United 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 5 2 Bourne Town 117
UCL1 Blackstones 2 3 Lutterworth Town 45
UCL1 Harrowby United 1 2 Aylestone Park 43
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 6 2 Holwell Sports 33
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 0 St Andrews 86
UCL1 Melton Town 1 1 Birstall United Social 140
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
UCL1 Irchester United 0 2 Long Buckby 25
Saturday 27th October 2018
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 3 Anstey Nomads 55
UCL1 Bourne Town 7 1 Raunds Town 43
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 2 Irchester United 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 3 2 Birstall United Social 48
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 2 Blackstones 27
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 2 5 Harrowby United 58
UCL1 St Andrews 7 3 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
Tuesday 30th October 2018
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 1 Burton Park Wanderers 39

Results - November 2018

Friday 2nd November 2018
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 1 Rushden & Higham United 0
Saturday 3rd November 2018
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 2 St Andrews 47
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 0 Blackstones 0
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 3 Melton Town 59
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 2 Bourne Town 31
UCL1 Long Buckby 0 1 Aylestone Park 39
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 5 0 Thrapston Town 53
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 6 0 Huntingdon Town 57
Tuesday 6th November 2018
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 4 Aylestone Park 21
UCL1 Irchester United 0 1 Lutterworth Athletic 23
Wednesday 7th November 2018
UCL1 Blackstones 2 0 Long Buckby 45
Saturday 10th November 2018
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 20
UCL1 Blackstones 4 1 Raunds Town 55
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 5 Lutterworth Town 30
UCL1 Irchester United 4 4 Burton Park Wanderers 34
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 4 2 Birstall United Social 48
UCL1 Melton Town 2 0 Harrowby United 84
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 4 1 Holwell Sports 34
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 0 4 Anstey Nomads 34
UCL1 St Andrews 1 0 Long Buckby 0
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 3 Bourne Town 0
Wednesday 14th November 2018
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 1 Melton Town 36
Saturday 17th November 2018
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 1 1 Irchester United 117
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 6 Melton Town 60
UCL1 Birstall United Social 1 5 Lutterworth Town 30
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 50
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 0 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 6 Lutterworth Athletic 168
UCL1 Harrowby United 4 1 Blackstones 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 2 5 Long Buckby 72
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 5 St Andrews 60
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 1 Rushden & Higham United 0
Tuesday 20th November 2018
UCL1 Aylestone Park 4 0 Thrapston Town 18
UCL1 Long Buckby 2 0 Birstall United Social 30
Wednesday 21st November 2018
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 2 Blackstones 44
Friday 23rd November 2018
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 0 Aylestone Park 91
Saturday 24th November 2018
UCL1 Blackstones 3 0 Irchester United 55
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 1 Holwell Sports 41
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 2 Rushden & Higham United 31
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 9 0 Raunds Town 63
UCL1 Melton Town 0 2 Anstey Nomads 152
UCL1 St Andrews 3 3 Thrapston Town 0
Tuesday 27th November 2018
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 86

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 8 1 Long Buckby 105
UCL1 Birstall United Social 3 0 Burton Park Wanderers 12
UCL1 Harrowby United 4 0 St Andrews 30
UCL1 Holwell Sports 0 5 Lutterworth Town 48
UCL1 Irchester United 1 2 Huntingdon Town 25
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 1 1 Bourne Town 51
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 1 Melton Town 53
Saturday 8th December 2018
UCL1 Blackstones 1 3 Melton Town 65
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 1 Aylestone Park 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 5 1 Bourne Town 51
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 3 4 Harrowby United 25
UCL1 Irchester United 1 1 Birstall United Social 28
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 88
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 9 1 Burton Park Wanderers 71
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 0 Lutterworth Athletic 60
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 1 Anstey Nomads 0
Wednesday 12th December 2018
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 0 Raunds Town 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 4 2 Lutterworth Athletic 68
UCL1 Aylestone Park 3 8 Rushden & Higham United 12
UCL1 Birstall United Social 1 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 12
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 5 Bugbrooke St Michaels 25
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 9 Blackstones 35
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 1 Lutterworth Town 22
UCL1 Long Buckby 3 3 Raunds Town 28
UCL1 Melton Town 4 1 Holwell Sports 192
UCL1 St Andrews 0 1 Irchester United 0
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 3 Huntingdon Town 0
Tuesday 18th December 2018
UCL1 Harrowby United 3 2 Holwell Sports 52
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 3 Rushden & Higham United 0
Friday 21st December 2018
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 4 1 Long Buckby 72
Saturday 22nd December 2018
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 2 Harrowby United 35
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 1 Melton Town 45
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 3 Lutterworth Town 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 1 4 Blackstones 64
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 2 1 Burton Park Wanderers 35
UCL1 Irchester United 2 0 Aylestone Park 23
UCL1 Raunds Town 4 1 Thrapston Town 0
UCL1 St Andrews 0 4 Anstey Nomads 0
Wednesday 26th December 2018
UCL1 Blackstones 2 3 Bourne Town 160
UCL1 Irchester United 1 3 Rushden & Higham United 84
UCL1 Long Buckby 0 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 64
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 2 0 Lutterworth Athletic 318
UCL1 Raunds Town 3 2 Huntingdon Town 80
Saturday 29th December 2018
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 1 Anstey Nomads 55
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 1 Harrowby United 43
UCL1 Irchester United 1 1 Lutterworth Town 45
UCL1 Melton Town 1 0 Thrapston Town 112
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 4 1 Raunds Town 86
UCL1 St Andrews 4 0 Aylestone Park 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 4 0 Birstall United Social 30
UCL1 Blackstones 3 2 St Andrews 0
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 0 Burton Park Wanderers 0
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 1 Thrapston Town 58
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 5 0 Holwell Sports 82
UCL1 Melton Town 8 0 Huntingdon Town 103
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 2 Bourne Town 0
Tuesday 8th January 2019
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 3 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 86
UCL1 Irchester United 0 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 35
Wednesday 9th January 2019
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 2 Lutterworth Athletic 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
UCL1 Birstall United Social 2 2 Blackstones 30
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 2 Anstey Nomads 79
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 4 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 2 Irchester United 25
UCL1 Harrowby United 7 0 Raunds Town 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 3 1 Huntingdon Town 56
UCL1 Long Buckby 3 7 St Andrews 39
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 2 0 Rushden & Higham United 48
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 2 Aylestone Park 0
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 3 Lutterworth Athletic 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 3 1 Lutterworth Town 252
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 2 Long Buckby 35
UCL1 Blackstones 0 0 Harrowby United 0
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 3 5 Bourne Town 31
UCL1 Irchester United 5 2 Thrapston Town 32
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 2 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 51
UCL1 Melton Town 7 0 Burton Park Wanderers 86
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 55
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 2 Holwell Sports 0
UCL1 St Andrews 7 2 Birstall United Social 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 4 Melton Town 72
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 0 St Andrews 70
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 0 Lutterworth Athletic 30
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 3 Huntingdon Town 38
UCL1 Holwell Sports 0 5 Anstey Nomads 0
UCL1 Irchester United 1 1 Blackstones 26
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 2 Rushden & Higham United 38
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 4 Aylestone Park 0
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 6 Lutterworth Town 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 3 1 St Andrews 76
UCL1 Aylestone Park 0 0 Harrowby United 28
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 2 5 Irchester United 41
UCL1 Melton Town 4 0 Bourne Town 136
Tuesday 5th February 2019
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 7 Anstey Nomads 86
UCL1 St Andrews 1 2 Rushden & Higham United 36
Saturday 9th February 2019
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 3 Lutterworth Athletic 46
UCL1 Blackstones 3 2 Rushden & Higham United 0
UCL1 Bourne Town 2 2 Long Buckby 40
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 3 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 5 5 Aylestone Park 58
UCL1 Irchester United 4 0 Raunds Town 42
Saturday 16th February 2019
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 4 Blackstones 93
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 9 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 3 Lutterworth Town 45
UCL1 Irchester United 1 0 Harrowby United 27
UCL1 Long Buckby 4 2 Huntingdon Town 34
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 1 Anstey Nomads 100
UCL1 Melton Town 4 0 Rushden & Higham United 137
UCL1 Raunds Town 5 1 Birstall United Social 0
UCL1 St Andrews 2 2 Holwell Sports 65
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 4 Aylestone Park 0
Tuesday 19th February 2019
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 0 Burton Park Wanderers 38
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 1 Holwell Sports 0
Wednesday 20th February 2019
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 1 2 Raunds Town 74
UCL1 Aylestone Park 4 1 Bourne Town 40
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 2 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 1 4 Burton Park Wanderers 45
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 4 1 Thrapston Town 41
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 3 Irchester United 38
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 3 0 Blackstones 76
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 7 St Andrews 0
Tuesday 26th February 2019
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 0 Thrapston Town 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 4 Birstall United Social 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 1 0 Rushden & Higham United 86
UCL1 Aylestone Park 2 2 Lutterworth Athletic 45
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 1 Thrapston Town 51
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 2 Holwell Sports 0
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 4 0 Long Buckby 51
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 2 Birstall United Social 35
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 1 2 St Andrews 31
UCL1 Melton Town 2 0 Blackstones 170
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 3 Irchester United 53
UCL1 Raunds Town 2 5 Lutterworth Town 0
Tuesday 5th March 2019
UCL1 Harrowby United 4 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL1 Long Buckby 2 3 Blackstones 0
UCL1 St Andrews 1 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 55
Wednesday 6th March 2019
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 4 0 Raunds Town 0
Friday 8th March 2019
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 6 1 Harrowby United 58
UCL1 Aylestone Park 2 1 Huntingdon Town 38
UCL1 Birstall United Social 3 1 Holwell Sports 25
UCL1 Blackstones 3 2 Lutterworth Athletic 50
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 1 0 Irchester United 0
UCL1 Melton Town 3 0 Long Buckby 93
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 1 Bourne Town 0
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 1 3 Burton Park Wanderers 0
UCL1 St Andrews 0 2 Raunds Town 55
Saturday 16th March 2019
UCL1 Blackstones 0 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 48
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 1 0 Anstey Nomads 62
UCL1 Harrowby United 3 0 Rushden & Higham United 52
UCL1 Holwell Sports 2 1 Raunds Town 54
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 1 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 31
UCL1 Irchester United 4 1 St Andrews 32
UCL1 Long Buckby 2 2 Bourne Town 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 4 Melton Town 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 3 0 Aylestone Park 87
UCL1 Thrapston Town 0 1 Birstall United Social 0
Tuesday 19th March 2019
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 1 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 138
Saturday 23rd March 2019
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 4 2 Aylestone Park 105
UCL1 Birstall United Social 0 0 Bourne Town 43
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 0 Burton Park Wanderers 0
UCL1 Irchester United 0 0 Holwell Sports 27
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 3 0 Harrowby United 64
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 3 1 Huntingdon Town 71
UCL1 Melton Town 4 1 St Andrews 147
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 2 Blackstones 0
UCL1 Raunds Town 0 0 Long Buckby 0
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 4 Thrapston Town 0
Tuesday 26th March 2019
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 545
UCL1 Long Buckby 0 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 1 1 Blackstones 35
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 1 Rushden & Higham United 73
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 2 2 Birstall United Social 35
UCL1 Holwell Sports 6 1 Harrowby United 81
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 28
UCL1 Irchester United 0 4 Anstey Nomads 37
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 0 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL1 St Andrews 0 2 Lutterworth Town 70
UCL1 Thrapston Town 1 2 Melton Town 0

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 2 0 Melton Town 424
Saturday 6th April 2019
UCL1 Blackstones 5 1 Thrapston Town 0
UCL1 Bourne Town 1 4 Lutterworth Town 64
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 3 1 Birstall United Social 63
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 5 Long Buckby 42
UCL1 Holwell Sports 0 1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 74
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 5 Anstey Nomads 60
UCL1 Irchester United 1 5 Melton Town 35
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 1 Raunds Town 51
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 1 Aylestone Park 36
UCL1 St Andrews 1 4 Burton Park Wanderers 40
Wednesday 10th April 2019
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 2 1 St Andrews 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
UCL1 Aylestone Park 4 2 Irchester United 42
UCL1 Birstall United Social 1 1 Rushden & Higham United 0
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 1 1 Harrowby United 35
UCL1 Burton Park Wanderers 0 3 Bourne Town 42
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 1 0 Lutterworth Athletic 30
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 2 Holwell Sports 0
UCL1 Lutterworth Town 1 0 Melton Town 306
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 6 Anstey Nomads 112
UCL1 Raunds Town 1 1 Blackstones 0
UCL1 Thrapston Town 2 5 St Andrews 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 1 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 123
UCL1 Aylestone Park 2 3 Burton Park Wanderers 0
UCL1 Birstall United Social 1 2 Huntingdon Town 0
UCL1 Blackstones 5 2 Holwell Sports 0
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 4 Irchester United 67
UCL1 Harrowby United 1 2 Thrapston Town 0
UCL1 Long Buckby 1 1 Lutterworth Town 0
UCL1 Melton Town 2 0 Raunds Town 92
UCL1 Rushden & Higham United 3 3 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0
UCL1 St Andrews 2 5 Lutterworth Athletic 60
Monday 22nd April 2019
UCL1 Anstey Nomads 4 0 Birstall United Social 148
UCL1 Aylestone Park 5 2 St Andrews 40
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 3 Harrowby United 70
UCL1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 6 1 Long Buckby 0
UCL1 Holwell Sports 2 4 Melton Town 232
UCL1 Huntingdon Town 0 3 Blackstones 45
UCL1 Lutterworth Athletic 0 3 Lutterworth Town 270
UCL1 Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 4 Burton Park Wanderers 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Anstey Nomads 58 424 125 +32.98%
2 Melton Town 66 192 116 +136.73%
3 Lutterworth Town 0 318 106 +73.77%
4 Burton Park Wanderers 0 545 79 +75.56%
5 Lutterworth Athletic 0 270 71 +36.54%
6 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 112 69 +40.82%
7 Blackstones 0 160 68 +13.33%
8 Holwell Sports 0 232 65 +51.16%
9 Raunds Town 0 80 59 -3.28%
10 St Andrews 0 85 58 +28.89%
11 Bourne Town 25 93 57 -22.97%
12 Long Buckby 0 88 45 +2.27%
13 Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 63 43 +10.26%
14 Harrowby United 0 52 39 +18.18%
15 Rushden & Higham United 0 46 39 +2.63%
16 Aylestone Park 0 85 38 0.00%
17 Birstall United Social 0 86 35 -10.26%
18 Huntingdon Town 25 60 35 -35.19%
19 Irchester United 23 84 34 -15.00%
20 Thrapston Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015