>

United Counties League - United Counties League Division One

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION SOUTH
PREMIER DIVISION NORTH
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

2022-23 Promotion and Relegation: 2 Clubs promoted, 1 automatic and 1 via 4 team playoffs. 3 Clubs 'liable to relegation' depending upon suitable applicants from feeder leagues

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:21, Tuesday 16th August 2022

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Aylestone Park 4 4 0 0 20 0 2 0 0 11 0 2 0 0 9 0 +20 12
2 Birstall United Social 4 4 0 0 17 2 3 0 0 11 0 1 0 0 6 2 +15 12
3 Blackstones 4 4 0 0 12 6 2 0 0 6 2 2 0 0 6 4 +6 12
4 Kirby Muxloe 4 2 1 1 13 6 2 0 0 11 1 0 1 1 2 5 +7 7
5 Hucknall Town 4 2 1 1 11 6 1 0 1 6 3 1 1 0 5 3 +5 7
6 Blidworth Welfare 4 2 1 1 7 4 1 1 1 4 3 1 0 0 3 1 +3 7
7 Clifton All Whites 4 2 1 1 7 5 1 1 1 5 5 1 0 0 2 0 +2 7
8 Dunkirk 4 2 1 1 9 8 0 1 1 4 5 2 0 0 5 3 +1 7
9 Radford 3 2 0 1 8 3 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 5 3 +5 6
10 Newark Town 4 2 0 2 9 6 1 0 0 7 1 1 0 2 2 5 +3 6
11 Saffron Dynamo 4 2 0 2 4 8 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 2 7 -4 6
12 Southwell City 4 1 2 1 8 7 1 1 0 4 2 0 1 1 4 5 +1 5
13 Bourne Town 4 1 1 2 8 9 1 1 1 7 7 0 0 1 1 2 -1 4
14 West Bridgford 4 1 1 2 5 6 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 2 6 -1 4
15 Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 1 1 2 4 10 1 1 1 3 8 0 0 1 1 2 -6 4
16 Clipstone 4 1 0 3 4 7 0 0 2 1 4 1 0 1 3 3 -3 3
17 Gedling Miners Welfare 3 1 0 2 3 11 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 1 0 8 -8 3
18 Barrow Town 4 1 0 3 2 10 0 0 1 1 5 1 0 2 1 5 -8 3
19 St Andrews 4 1 0 3 2 13 1 0 1 2 3 0 0 2 0 10 -11 3
20 Harrowby United 4 0 2 2 7 13 0 0 2 2 8 0 2 0 5 5 -6 2
21 Holwell Sports 4 0 2 2 6 15 0 1 1 3 6 0 1 1 3 9 -9 2
22 Grantham Town Academy 4 0 0 4 2 13 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 2 11 -11 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2022

Friday 19th August 2022
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Harrowby United 19:45
Saturday 20th August 2022
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Southwell City 15:00
UCL1 Blackstones vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Clipstone vs. Radford 15:00
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. Bourne Town 15:00
UCL1 Grantham Town Academy vs. Barrow Town 15:00
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
UCL1 Newark Town vs. St Andrews 15:00
UCL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. Blidworth Welfare 15:00
Tuesday 23rd August 2022
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. Kirby Muxloe 19:45
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. Saffron Dynamo 19:45
UCL1 Clipstone vs. Hucknall Town 19:45
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 19:45
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Newark Town 19:45
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Bourne Town 19:45
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Birstall United Social 19:45
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Radford 19:45
Wednesday 24th August 2022
UCL1 Blackstones vs. Aylestone Park 19:45
Saturday 27th August 2022
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Newark Town 15:00
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
UCL1 Grantham Town Academy vs. St Andrews 15:00
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Dunkirk 15:00
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe vs. West Bridgford 15:00
Monday 29th August 2022
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
UCL1 Radford vs. Grantham Town Academy 15:00
UCL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Blidworth Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. Barrow Town 15:00
UCL1 Southwell City vs. Dunkirk 15:00
Tuesday 30th August 2022
UCL1 Birstall United Social vs. Blackstones 19:45
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Clipstone 19:45
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Clifton All Whites 19:45
Wednesday 31st August 2022
UCL1 Newark Town vs. Bourne Town 19:45

Fixtures - September 2022

Saturday 3rd September 2022
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Harrowby United 15:00
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. West Bridgford 15:00
UCL1 Birstall United Social vs. Clipstone 15:00
UCL1 Blidworth Welfare vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. Hucknall Town 15:00
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. Grantham Town Academy 15:00
UCL1 Newark Town vs. Blackstones 15:00
UCL1 Radford vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
UCL1 Southwell City vs. Saffron Dynamo 15:00
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
Wednesday 7th September 2022
UCL1 Blackstones vs. St Andrews 19:45
Saturday 10th September 2022
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. Dunkirk 15:00
UCL1 Clipstone vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. Grantham Town Academy 15:00
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe vs. Harrowby United 15:00
UCL1 Southwell City vs. Radford 15:00
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Blidworth Welfare 15:00
Tuesday 13th September 2022
UCL1 Blidworth Welfare vs. Newark Town 19:45
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. Birstall United Social 19:45
UCL1 Clipstone vs. Southwell City 19:45
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Blackstones 19:45
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Saffron Dynamo 19:45
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 19:45
Wednesday 14th September 2022
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 19:45
Saturday 17th September 2022
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Bourne Town 15:00
UCL1 Blackstones vs. West Bridgford 15:00
UCL1 Blidworth Welfare vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. Harrowby United 15:00
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Southwell City 15:00
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. Barrow Town 15:00
UCL1 Newark Town vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
UCL1 Radford vs. St Andrews 15:00
UCL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Grantham Town Academy 15:00
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. Clipstone 15:00
Tuesday 20th September 2022
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. Clifton All Whites 19:45
UCL1 Grantham Town Academy vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 19:45
Saturday 24th September 2022
UCL1 Grantham Town Academy vs. Newark Town 15:00
UCL1 Southwell City vs. West Bridgford 15:00
Tuesday 27th September 2022
UCL1 Birstall United Social vs. Aylestone Park 19:45
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 19:45
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. St Andrews 19:45
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Blidworth Welfare 19:45
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe vs. Holwell Sports 19:45
UCL1 Radford vs. Harrowby United 19:45
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. West Bridgford 19:45
Wednesday 28th September 2022
UCL1 Newark Town vs. Clipstone 19:45
UCL1 Southwell City vs. Hucknall Town 19:45

Fixtures - October 2022

Saturday 1st October 2022
UCL1 Birstall United Social vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. Blidworth Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. Radford 15:00
UCL1 Clipstone vs. Blackstones 15:00
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
UCL1 Grantham Town Academy vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Barrow Town 15:00
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe vs. Dunkirk 15:00
UCL1 Newark Town vs. Saffron Dynamo 15:00
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Saffron Dynamo 15:00
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Hucknall Town 15:00
Tuesday 4th October 2022
UCL1 Blidworth Welfare vs. Southwell City 19:45
Saturday 8th October 2022
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Radford 15:00
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. St Andrews 15:00
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. Clipstone 15:00
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. Blidworth Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Newark Town 15:00
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. Blackstones 15:00
Tuesday 11th October 2022
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Clifton All Whites 19:45
UCL1 Birstall United Social vs. Kirby Muxloe 19:45
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. Barrow Town 19:45
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. Blackstones 19:45
UCL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 19:45
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Saffron Dynamo 19:45
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Grantham Town Academy 19:45
Wednesday 12th October 2022
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. Radford 19:45
UCL1 Southwell City vs. Harrowby United 19:45
Saturday 15th October 2022
UCL1 Birstall United Social vs. Dunkirk 15:00
UCL1 Blackstones vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
UCL1 Blidworth Welfare vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
UCL1 Grantham Town Academy vs. Clipstone 15:00
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Hucknall Town vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
UCL1 Newark Town vs. Kirby Muxloe 15:00
UCL1 Radford vs. Saffron Dynamo 15:00
UCL1 Southwell City vs. Barrow Town 15:00
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Bourne Town 15:00
Tuesday 18th October 2022
UCL1 Grantham Town Academy vs. Bourne Town 19:45
Saturday 22nd October 2022
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. Aylestone Park 15:00
UCL1 Bourne Town vs. St Andrews 15:00
UCL1 Clifton All Whites vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
UCL1 Clipstone vs. Harrowby United 15:00
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Southwell City 15:00
UCL1 Grantham Town Academy vs. Blidworth Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Holwell Sports vs. West Bridgford 15:00
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe vs. Blackstones 15:00
UCL1 Newark Town vs. Hucknall Town 15:00
UCL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Radford 15:00
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. Dunkirk 15:00
Tuesday 25th October 2022
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. Blackstones 19:45
UCL1 Blidworth Welfare vs. Clipstone 19:45
UCL1 Dunkirk vs. Clifton All Whites 19:45
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare vs. Radford 19:45
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Bourne Town 19:45
UCL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare vs. Hucknall Town 19:45
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. Birstall United Social 19:45
Saturday 29th October 2022
UCL1 Aylestone Park vs. Dunkirk 15:00
UCL1 Barrow Town vs. Newark Town 15:00
UCL1 Blackstones vs. Hucknall Town 15:00
UCL1 Clipstone vs. Holwell Sports 15:00
UCL1 Harrowby United vs. Clifton All Whites 15:00
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe vs. Rainworth Miners Welfare 15:00
UCL1 Radford vs. Birstall United Social 15:00
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo vs. Grantham Town Academy 15:00
UCL1 St Andrews vs. Blidworth Welfare 15:00
UCL1 West Bridgford vs. Gedling Miners Welfare 15:00

Results - July 2022

Saturday 30th July 2022
UCL1 Barrow Town 1 5 Radford 240
UCL1 Birstall United Social 4 0 Saffron Dynamo 303
UCL1 Blidworth Welfare 1 1 Harrowby United 47
UCL1 Bourne Town 3 1 Clipstone 164
UCL1 Dunkirk 3 4 Blackstones 52
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare 2 1 Newark Town 132
UCL1 Grantham Town Academy 0 2 Clifton All Whites 81
UCL1 Holwell Sports 3 3 Hucknall Town 249
UCL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 6 Aylestone Park 60
UCL1 Southwell City 2 2 Kirby Muxloe 132
Sunday 31st July 2022
UCL1 St Andrews 2 1 West Bridgford 299

Results - August 2022

Tuesday 2nd August 2022
UCL1 Blidworth Welfare 2 0 Radford 78
Saturday 6th August 2022
UCL1 Aylestone Park 8 0 Gedling Miners Welfare 80
UCL1 Blackstones 2 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 65
UCL1 Clifton All Whites 3 2 Southwell City 40
UCL1 Clipstone 0 1 Barrow Town 61
UCL1 Dunkirk 1 1 West Bridgford 59
UCL1 Harrowby United 2 6 Birstall United Social 101
UCL1 Hucknall Town 4 0 St Andrews 160
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe 5 1 Grantham Town Academy 97
UCL1 Newark Town 7 1 Holwell Sports 102
UCL1 Saffron Dynamo 2 1 Bourne Town 103
Tuesday 9th August 2022
UCL1 Aylestone Park 3 0 Saffron Dynamo 180
UCL1 Birstall United Social 4 0 Barrow Town 121
UCL1 Bourne Town 4 4 Harrowby United 175
UCL1 Clifton All Whites 2 2 Holwell Sports 35
UCL1 Clipstone 1 3 Blidworth Welfare 85
UCL1 Kirby Muxloe 6 0 St Andrews 139
UCL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 2 Southwell City 86
UCL1 West Bridgford 3 0 Newark Town 86
Wednesday 10th August 2022
UCL1 Blackstones 4 1 Grantham Town Academy 125
UCL1 Hucknall Town 2 3 Dunkirk 220
Saturday 13th August 2022
UCL1 Birstall United Social 3 0 West Bridgford 104
UCL1 Blidworth Welfare 1 2 Blackstones 39
UCL1 Bourne Town 0 2 Hucknall Town 171
UCL1 Clifton All Whites 0 1 Newark Town 50
UCL1 Gedling Miners Welfare 1 2 Dunkirk 82
UCL1 Harrowby United 0 2 Saffron Dynamo 70
UCL1 Holwell Sports 0 3 Aylestone Park 75
UCL1 Radford 3 0 Kirby Muxloe 58
UCL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Barrow Town 58
UCL1 Southwell City 2 0 Grantham Town Academy 102
UCL1 St Andrews 0 2 Clipstone 78

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Barrow Town 240 240 240 +313.79%
2 Hucknall Town 160 220 190 -1.04%
3 St Andrews 78 299 189 +256.60%
4 Birstall United Social 104 303 176 +193.33%
5 Bourne Town 164 175 170 +63.46%
6 Holwell Sports 75 249 162 +88.37%
7 Aylestone Park 80 180 130 +31.31%
8 Kirby Muxloe 97 139 118 +34.09%
9 Southwell City 102 132 117 N/A
10 Gedling Miners Welfare 82 132 107 +16.30%
11 Saffron Dynamo 103 103 103 +80.70%
12 Newark Town 102 102 102 N/A
13 Blackstones 65 125 95 +9.20%
14 Harrowby United 70 101 86 -30.65%
15 West Bridgford 86 86 86 +17.81%
16 Grantham Town Academy 81 81 81 +8.00%
17 Clipstone 61 85 73 -6.41%
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 58 86 68 -9.33%
19 Radford 58 58 58 -12.12%
20 Dunkirk 52 59 56 -11.11%
21 Blidworth Welfare 39 78 55 N/A
22 Clifton All Whites 35 50 42 -8.70%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2016-2017 Whittlesey Athletic resigned in September after 10 games. All results expunged.

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

2021-22 Play-offs

Semi Finals 30/04 Hinckley AFC 3-0 Hucknall Town (502) & Belper United 2-1 Radford (235)

Final 07/05 Hinckley AFC 0-1 Belper United (811) - Belper United are promoted to Step 5