Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League Premier Division

EvoStik LeagueEvo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 3
PROMOTES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
RELEGATES TO:EAST / WEST divisions
and OTHER STEP 4 divisions
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 2: Six teams overall will be promoted to Step 2. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 3 division, together with two of the four divisional play-off winners, following inter-divisional play-offs.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:25, Tuesday 11th December 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Nantwich Town 22 12 7 3 36 27 7 4 1 21 13 5 3 2 15 14 +9 43
2 Scarborough Athletic 22 12 4 6 42 26 5 3 3 19 12 7 1 3 23 14 +16 40
3 Farsley Celtic 18 12 3 3 41 20 7 2 1 21 10 5 1 2 20 10 +21 39
4 Warrington Town 19 12 3 4 30 9 6 2 2 14 5 6 1 2 16 4 +21 39
5 Gainsborough Trinity 20 11 5 4 32 18 6 1 1 18 8 5 4 3 14 10 +14 38
6 Basford United 20 11 2 7 48 30 9 0 1 34 14 2 2 6 14 16 +18 35
7 South Shields 18 11 1 6 33 21 8 0 0 25 3 3 1 6 8 18 +12 34
8 Buxton 20 8 7 5 27 23 6 1 3 17 11 2 6 2 10 12 +4 31
9 Matlock Town 21 9 4 8 42 42 6 2 2 24 13 3 2 6 18 29 0 31
10 Hyde United 20 8 5 7 25 19 5 1 3 15 10 3 4 4 10 9 +6 29
11 Whitby Town 21 8 3 10 26 28 4 0 6 10 9 4 3 4 16 19 -2 27
12 Stalybridge Celtic 21 7 6 8 29 34 5 5 2 20 16 2 1 6 9 18 -5 27
13 Bamber Bridge 20 6 8 6 34 29 5 3 2 22 14 1 5 4 12 15 +5 26
14 Hednesford Town 21 7 4 10 26 32 3 3 5 11 13 4 1 5 15 19 -6 25
15 Grantham Town 20 6 4 10 23 39 4 2 5 13 16 2 2 5 10 23 -16 22
16 Lancaster City 21 6 4 11 17 36 2 4 4 6 14 4 0 7 11 22 -19 22
17 Stafford Rangers 20 5 6 9 26 37 3 4 4 17 18 2 2 5 9 19 -11 21
18 Witton Albion 16 5 5 6 21 18 2 4 2 8 8 3 1 4 13 10 +3 20
19 Mickleover Sports 20 4 6 10 16 31 3 3 2 8 8 1 3 8 8 23 -15 18
20 Marine 19 3 7 9 15 26 2 4 4 7 12 1 3 5 8 14 -11 16
21 Workington 17 3 4 10 17 26 3 2 3 12 12 0 2 7 5 14 -9 13
22 North Ferriby United 22 2 4 16 23 58 1 1 10 12 36 1 3 6 11 22 -35 10

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2018

Saturday 15th December 2018
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Matlock Town 15:00
Saturday 22nd December 2018
NPL Grantham Town vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
Wednesday 26th December 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Basford United vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Workington 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Warrington Town 15:00

Fixtures - January 2019

Tuesday 1st January 2019
NPL Grantham Town vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Scarborough Athletic 13:00
NPL Workington vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
Saturday 5th January 2019
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Basford United vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. South Shields 15:00
Saturday 12th January 2019
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Basford United vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Matlock Town 15:00
Saturday 19th January 2019
NPL Buxton vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
Saturday 26th January 2019
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
NPL Basford United vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Buxton 15:00
Saturday 9th February 2019
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
Saturday 16th February 2019
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Basford United 15:00
Saturday 23rd February 2019
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Basford United vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Workington 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Nantwich Town 15:00

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Hyde United 15:00
Saturday 9th March 2019
NPL South Shields vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Workington vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
Saturday 16th March 2019
NPL Basford United vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Workington vs. South Shields 15:00
Saturday 23rd March 2019
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Basford United 15:00
Saturday 30th March 2019
NPL Basford United vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Marine vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Nantwich Town 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Workington 15:00
Saturday 13th April 2019
NPL Grantham Town vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
Friday 19th April 2019
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Hednesford Town 19:45
Saturday 20th April 2019
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Basford United vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Whitby Town 15:00
Monday 22nd April 2019
NPL Grantham Town vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Lancaster City 15:00
Saturday 27th April 2019
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Basford United vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Hednesford Town 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
NPL Grantham Town 1 1 Bamber Bridge 259
NPL Hednesford Town 0 1 Scarborough Athletic 494
NPL Hyde United 1 0 Basford United 416
NPL Marine 1 1 North Ferriby United 359
NPL Matlock Town 4 0 Lancaster City 407
NPL Nantwich Town 1 0 Gainsborough Trinity 307
NPL South Shields 2 1 Witton Albion 1677
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 0 0 Mickleover Sports 379
NPL Warrington Town 0 2 Farsley Celtic 312
NPL Whitby Town 1 0 Buxton 282
NPL Workington 1 0 Stafford Rangers 421
Monday 20th August 2018
NPL Basford United 1 2 Hednesford Town 312
Tuesday 21st August 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge 3 2 Workington 291
NPL Farsley Celtic 4 1 South Shields 350
NPL Gainsborough Trinity 2 0 Mickleover Sports 461
NPL Lancaster City 1 3 Warrington Town 236
NPL Nantwich Town 0 0 Buxton 279
NPL North Ferriby United 0 1 Whitby Town 283
NPL Scarborough Athletic 2 2 Matlock Town 1280
NPL Stafford Rangers 1 1 Grantham Town 562
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 3 2 Marine 312
NPL Witton Albion 1 1 Hyde United 360
Friday 24th August 2018
NPL Mickleover Sports 3 2 North Ferriby United 208
Saturday 25th August 2018
NPL Grantham Town 1 0 Scarborough Athletic 388
NPL Hednesford Town 1 2 Gainsborough Trinity 344
NPL Marine 1 4 Basford United 311
NPL Nantwich Town 5 2 Lancaster City 283
NPL South Shields 3 0 Stafford Rangers 1363
NPL Warrington Town 0 0 Stalybridge Celtic 217
NPL Whitby Town 0 1 Witton Albion 333
NPL Workington 1 1 Buxton 326
Monday 27th August 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge 0 0 Warrington Town 407
NPL Basford United 3 1 Grantham Town 355
NPL Buxton 1 0 Hyde United 712
NPL Farsley Celtic 1 2 Hednesford Town 345
NPL Gainsborough Trinity 4 2 Matlock Town 626
NPL Lancaster City 0 1 Marine 265
NPL North Ferriby United 3 0 South Shields 452
NPL Scarborough Athletic 1 1 Whitby Town 1976
NPL Stafford Rangers 1 1 Mickleover Sports 618
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 1 0 Workington 340
NPL Witton Albion 2 0 Nantwich Town 357

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge 2 0 Witton Albion 366
NPL Basford United 4 3 Farsley Celtic 195
NPL Gainsborough Trinity 3 1 Lancaster City 527
NPL Hyde United 2 3 Scarborough Athletic 577
NPL Marine 0 2 Grantham Town 294
NPL Mickleover Sports 1 3 Buxton 262
NPL North Ferriby United 0 5 Warrington Town 217
NPL South Shields 4 0 Nantwich Town 1444
NPL Stafford Rangers 2 0 Stalybridge Celtic 564
NPL Whitby Town 1 2 Hednesford Town 318
NPL Workington 3 1 Matlock Town 422
Tuesday 4th September 2018
NPL Buxton 1 0 Basford United 402
NPL Farsley Celtic 1 1 Gainsborough Trinity 262
NPL Grantham Town 2 1 Mickleover Sports 311
NPL Hednesford Town 1 3 Stafford Rangers 916
NPL Lancaster City 1 1 Bamber Bridge 296
NPL Matlock Town 0 3 Whitby Town 405
NPL Nantwich Town 1 1 Hyde United 288
NPL Scarborough Athletic 3 1 North Ferriby United 1117
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 0 1 South Shields 326
NPL Warrington Town 2 0 Workington 239
NPL Witton Albion 0 0 Marine 241
Monday 10th September 2018
NPL Basford United 6 0 Matlock Town 342
Tuesday 11th September 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge 2 2 Buxton 330
NPL Hyde United 0 2 Warrington Town 306
NPL Mickleover Sports 1 0 Hednesford Town 172
NPL North Ferriby United 2 2 Grantham Town 247
NPL South Shields 2 0 Lancaster City 1151
NPL Stafford Rangers 3 1 Witton Albion 483
NPL Whitby Town 2 1 Stalybridge Celtic 287
Saturday 15th September 2018
NPL Buxton 4 1 Stafford Rangers 501
NPL Farsley Celtic 1 0 Mickleover Sports 196
NPL Grantham Town 1 0 Hyde United 275
NPL Hednesford Town 2 0 Workington 301
NPL Lancaster City 0 0 North Ferriby United 228
NPL Matlock Town 0 3 South Shields 530
NPL Nantwich Town 4 1 Whitby Town 272
NPL Scarborough Athletic 3 1 Basford United 1068
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 3 2 Bamber Bridge 305
NPL Warrington Town 1 0 Marine 383
NPL Witton Albion 0 0 Gainsborough Trinity 241
Saturday 22nd September 2018
NPL Basford United 3 1 Lancaster City 160
NPL North Ferriby United 1 3 Scarborough Athletic 605
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 3 1 Matlock Town 271
NPL Whitby Town 0 1 Hyde United 251
Tuesday 25th September 2018
NPL Gainsborough Trinity 1 0 North Ferriby United 482
NPL Mickleover Sports 1 1 Scarborough Athletic 221
NPL Stafford Rangers 3 1 Basford United 411
NPL Workington 1 1 Marine 317
Saturday 29th September 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge 6 1 Stafford Rangers 383
NPL Basford United 3 2 Workington 211
NPL Buxton 1 2 Lancaster City 403
NPL Farsley Celtic 3 2 Matlock Town 224
NPL Grantham Town 3 2 Whitby Town 272
NPL Hyde United 2 1 Mickleover Sports 402
NPL Marine 3 1 Hednesford Town 379
NPL North Ferriby United 0 4 Witton Albion 195
NPL Scarborough Athletic 2 3 Nantwich Town 1055
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 2 1 Gainsborough Trinity 330
NPL Warrington Town 3 0 South Shields 505

Results - October 2018

Monday 1st October 2018
NPL Basford United 2 0 Whitby Town 270
Tuesday 2nd October 2018
NPL Buxton 2 0 South Shields 266
NPL Farsley Celtic 2 0 Lancaster City 142
NPL Grantham Town 1 2 Hednesford Town 211
NPL Hyde United 0 0 Workington 227
NPL Marine 1 0 Stafford Rangers 289
NPL North Ferriby United 2 5 Matlock Town 144
NPL Scarborough Athletic 2 0 Witton Albion 807
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 1 1 Nantwich Town 211
NPL Warrington Town 1 0 Mickleover Sports 211
Saturday 6th October 2018
NPL Lancaster City 1 1 Basford United 216
NPL Matlock Town 0 0 Hyde United 448
NPL Nantwich Town 2 1 Farsley Celtic 335
NPL North Ferriby United 1 2 Stalybridge Celtic 155
NPL South Shields 5 0 Grantham Town 1382
NPL Stafford Rangers 1 3 Scarborough Athletic 601
NPL Whitby Town 2 1 Bamber Bridge 264
Tuesday 9th October 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge 3 1 North Ferriby United 355
NPL Buxton 1 0 Grantham Town 311
NPL Gainsborough Trinity 3 2 Basford United 368
NPL Matlock Town 3 1 Marine 310
NPL Nantwich Town 2 1 Hednesford Town 305
NPL Stafford Rangers 1 3 Farsley Celtic 382
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 2 3 Scarborough Athletic 408
NPL Whitby Town 0 1 Warrington Town 267
NPL Witton Albion 1 2 Mickleover Sports 234
Saturday 13th October 2018
NPL Basford United 5 2 Stalybridge Celtic 415
NPL Farsley Celtic 1 1 Buxton 265
NPL Grantham Town 0 2 Lancaster City 316
NPL Hednesford Town 2 1 South Shields 537
NPL Hyde United 1 3 Gainsborough Trinity 467
NPL Marine 0 0 Whitby Town 469
NPL Mickleover Sports 0 0 Nantwich Town 210
NPL North Ferriby United 1 2 Stafford Rangers 360
NPL Scarborough Athletic 0 0 Bamber Bridge 1160
NPL Warrington Town 0 1 Matlock Town 303
Tuesday 16th October 2018
NPL Farsley Celtic 3 2 Bamber Bridge 190
NPL Grantham Town 2 3 Nantwich Town 171
NPL Hednesford Town 0 1 Lancaster City 324
NPL Hyde United 4 1 South Shields 371
NPL Mickleover Sports 0 0 Matlock Town 330
NPL Scarborough Athletic 4 0 Buxton 1005
NPL Workington 1 2 Whitby Town 202
Saturday 20th October 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge 0 4 Basford United 329
NPL Buxton 2 2 North Ferriby United 373
NPL Lancaster City 0 6 Scarborough Athletic 324
NPL Matlock Town 3 3 Hednesford Town 434
NPL Nantwich Town 0 0 Workington 378
NPL South Shields 1 0 Gainsborough Trinity 1163
NPL Stafford Rangers 1 3 Hyde United 548
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 2 2 Farsley Celtic 354
NPL Whitby Town 4 0 Mickleover Sports 288
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
NPL Gainsborough Trinity 0 1 Scarborough Athletic 627
NPL Hednesford Town 1 1 Buxton 236
NPL Lancaster City 1 0 Stalybridge Celtic 195
NPL Marine 0 1 Nantwich Town 321
NPL Matlock Town 7 0 Grantham Town 345
NPL Workington 0 1 Farsley Celtic 254
Tuesday 30th October 2018
NPL Nantwich Town 2 1 Warrington Town 296

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
NPL Basford United 4 2 North Ferriby United 232
NPL Farsley Celtic 3 1 Scarborough Athletic 727
NPL Grantham Town 0 2 Warrington Town 219
NPL Hednesford Town 1 1 Bamber Bridge 244
NPL Marine 0 0 Hyde United 366
NPL Mickleover Sports 1 0 Workington 151
NPL Nantwich Town 1 4 Matlock Town 344
NPL Stafford Rangers 1 1 Gainsborough Trinity 457
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 1 1 Buxton 445
NPL Whitby Town 0 1 South Shields 776
NPL Witton Albion 1 0 Lancaster City 262
Tuesday 6th November 2018
NPL Witton Albion 1 3 Stalybridge Celtic 220
Saturday 10th November 2018
NPL Hednesford Town 1 0 Warrington Town 264
NPL Marine 1 1 Gainsborough Trinity 352
NPL Matlock Town 2 1 Bamber Bridge 338
NPL North Ferriby United 1 4 Nantwich Town 219
Tuesday 13th November 2018
NPL Lancaster City 2 1 Hyde United 230
Saturday 17th November 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge 2 2 Nantwich Town 456
NPL Buxton 0 5 Witton Albion 427
NPL Gainsborough Trinity 4 1 Whitby Town 659
NPL Hyde United 2 0 Hednesford Town 462
NPL Lancaster City 0 0 Stafford Rangers 276
NPL Matlock Town 3 1 Stalybridge Celtic 521
NPL North Ferriby United 0 6 Farsley Celtic 321
NPL Scarborough Athletic 2 0 Marine 1202
NPL South Shields 3 2 Mickleover Sports 1749
NPL Warrington Town 1 1 Basford United 638
NPL Workington 1 4 Grantham Town 352
Tuesday 20th November 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge 1 2 Gainsborough Trinity 242
Saturday 24th November 2018
NPL Buxton 0 1 Bamber Bridge 314
NPL Grantham Town 1 2 North Ferriby United 328
NPL Hednesford Town 1 1 Mickleover Sports 282
NPL Nantwich Town 3 2 Marine 402
NPL Scarborough Athletic 0 2 Gainsborough Trinity 1096
NPL Stafford Rangers 3 3 Whitby Town 375
NPL Warrington Town 2 1 Hyde United 322

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge 3 0 Stalybridge Celtic 315
NPL Basford United 3 1 Scarborough Athletic 459
NPL Gainsborough Trinity 1 1 Witton Albion 506
NPL Hyde United 3 0 Grantham Town 350
NPL Marine 0 2 Warrington Town 521
NPL Mickleover Sports 1 2 Farsley Celtic 127
NPL North Ferriby United 1 2 Lancaster City 138
NPL South Shields 5 0 Matlock Town 1119
NPL Stafford Rangers 0 1 Buxton 481
NPL Whitby Town 0 1 Nantwich Town 212
NPL Workington 4 2 Hednesford Town 301
Saturday 8th December 2018
NPL Buxton 5 0 Mickleover Sports 273
NPL Farsley Celtic 2 0 Basford United 226
NPL Grantham Town 1 1 Marine 163
NPL Hednesford Town 1 2 Whitby Town 265
NPL Lancaster City 0 1 Gainsborough Trinity 194
NPL Matlock Town 2 1 Workington 346
NPL Nantwich Town 0 0 South Shields 422
NPL Scarborough Athletic 0 2 Hyde United 964
NPL Stalybridge Celtic 2 2 Stafford Rangers 347
NPL Warrington Town 4 0 North Ferriby United 164
NPL Witton Albion 2 2 Bamber Bridge 279

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 South Shields 1119 1749 1381 -7.44%
2 Scarborough Athletic 807 1976 1157 +4.61%
3 Gainsborough Trinity 368 659 532 -12.07%
4 Stafford Rangers 375 618 498 -3.49%
5 Matlock Town 310 530 408 +13.02%
6 Buxton 266 712 398 +30.49%
7 Hyde United 227 577 398 -13.29%
8 Hednesford Town 236 916 382 +3.80%
9 Marine 289 521 366 +0.27%
10 Bamber Bridge 242 456 347 +10.51%
11 Stalybridge Celtic 211 445 336 +6.67%
12 Warrington Town 164 638 329 +19.20%
13 Whitby Town 212 776 328 +34.43%
14 Nantwich Town 272 422 326 +11.26%
15 Workington 202 422 324 -14.96%
16 Basford United 160 459 295 +53.65%
17 Farsley Celtic 142 727 293 +30.80%
18 North Ferriby United 138 605 278 -23.20%
19 Witton Albion 220 360 274 -9.57%
20 Grantham Town 163 388 265 -8.30%
21 Lancaster City 194 324 246 0.00%
22 Mickleover Sports 127 330 210 -2.78%

Non League Matters 2015