Northern Premier League - Northern Premier League Premier Division

EvoStik LeagueEvo-Stik Northern Premier League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 3
PROMOTES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
RELEGATES TO:EAST / WEST divisions
and OTHER STEP 4 divisions
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 2: Six teams overall will be promoted to Step 2. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 3 division, together with two of the four divisional play-off winners, following inter-divisional play-offs.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:28, Friday 13th July 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bamber Bridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Basford United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Buxton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Gainsborough Trinity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Grantham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hednesford Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hyde United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Lancaster City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Marine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Matlock Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Mickleover Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Nantwich Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 North Ferriby United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Scarborough Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 South Shields 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Stafford Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Stalybridge Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Warrington Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Whitby Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Witton Albion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Workington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
NPL Grantham Town vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Marine vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
Monday 20th August 2018
NPL Basford United vs. Hednesford Town 19:45
Tuesday 21st August 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Workington 19:45
NPL Buxton vs. Nantwich Town 19:45
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. South Shields 19:45
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Mickleover Sports 19:45
NPL Lancaster City vs. Warrington Town 19:45
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Whitby Town 19:45
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Matlock Town 19:45
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Grantham Town 19:45
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Marine 19:45
NPL Witton Albion vs. Hyde United 19:45
Friday 24th August 2018
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. North Ferriby United 19:45
Saturday 25th August 2018
NPL Grantham Town vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Witton Albion 15:00
Monday 27th August 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL Basford United vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. Marine 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Nantwich Town 15:00

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Basford United vs. Farsley Celtic 15:00
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Scarborough Athletic 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Grantham Town 15:00
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Buxton 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Warrington Town 15:00
NPL South Shields vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Stalybridge Celtic 15:00
NPL Whitby Town vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL Workington vs. Matlock Town 15:00
Tuesday 4th September 2018
NPL Buxton vs. Basford United 19:45
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Gainsborough Trinity 19:45
NPL Grantham Town vs. Mickleover Sports 19:45
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Stafford Rangers 19:45
NPL Lancaster City vs. Bamber Bridge 19:45
NPL Matlock Town vs. Whitby Town 19:45
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Hyde United 19:45
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. North Ferriby United 19:45
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. South Shields 19:45
NPL Warrington Town vs. Workington 19:45
NPL Witton Albion vs. Marine 19:45
Monday 10th September 2018
NPL Basford United vs. Matlock Town 19:45
Tuesday 11th September 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Buxton 19:45
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. Scarborough Athletic 19:45
NPL Hyde United vs. Warrington Town 19:45
NPL Marine vs. Nantwich Town 19:45
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Hednesford Town 19:45
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Grantham Town 19:45
NPL South Shields vs. Lancaster City 19:45
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Witton Albion 19:45
NPL Whitby Town vs. Stalybridge Celtic 19:45
NPL Workington vs. Farsley Celtic 19:45
Saturday 15th September 2018
NPL Buxton vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. Hyde United 15:00
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Lancaster City vs. North Ferriby United 15:00
NPL Matlock Town vs. South Shields 15:00
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Basford United 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Bamber Bridge 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. Marine 15:00
NPL Witton Albion vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
Tuesday 25th September 2018
NPL Gainsborough Trinity vs. North Ferriby United 19:45
NPL Hednesford Town vs. Buxton 19:45
NPL Lancaster City vs. Stalybridge Celtic 19:45
NPL Matlock Town vs. Grantham Town 19:45
NPL Mickleover Sports vs. Scarborough Athletic 19:45
NPL Nantwich Town vs. Warrington Town 19:45
NPL South Shields vs. Bamber Bridge 19:45
NPL Stafford Rangers vs. Basford United 19:45
NPL Whitby Town vs. Hyde United 19:45
NPL Witton Albion vs. Farsley Celtic 19:45
NPL Workington vs. Marine 19:45
Saturday 29th September 2018
NPL Bamber Bridge vs. Stafford Rangers 15:00
NPL Basford United vs. Workington 15:00
NPL Buxton vs. Lancaster City 15:00
NPL Farsley Celtic vs. Matlock Town 15:00
NPL Grantham Town vs. Whitby Town 15:00
NPL Hyde United vs. Mickleover Sports 15:00
NPL Marine vs. Hednesford Town 15:00
NPL North Ferriby United vs. Witton Albion 15:00
NPL Scarborough Athletic vs. Nantwich Town 15:00
NPL Stalybridge Celtic vs. Gainsborough Trinity 15:00
NPL Warrington Town vs. South Shields 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bamber Bridge 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Basford United 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Buxton 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Farsley Celtic 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Gainsborough Trinity 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Grantham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Hednesford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Hyde United 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Lancaster City 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Marine 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Matlock Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Mickleover Sports 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Nantwich Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 North Ferriby United 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Scarborough Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 South Shields 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Stafford Rangers 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Stalybridge Celtic 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Warrington Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Whitby Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Witton Albion 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 Workington 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015