Spartan South Midlands League - Spartan South Midlands League Division One

Spartan South Midlands LeagueSpartan South Midlands Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:16, Saturday 12th September 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Southall 38 30 4 4 116 36 16 1 2 57 16 14 3 2 59 20 +80 94
2 Baldock Town 38 26 10 2 99 27 15 4 0 51 9 11 6 2 48 18 +72 88
3 Winslow United 38 27 2 9 127 60 15 1 3 64 22 12 1 6 63 38 +67 83
4 Broadfields United 38 23 6 9 94 59 15 2 2 49 22 8 4 7 45 37 +35 75
5 Wodson Park 38 22 7 9 68 48 12 5 2 38 23 10 2 7 30 25 +20 73
6 London Lions 38 22 3 13 93 73 13 2 4 54 35 9 1 9 39 38 +20 69
7 Buckingham Athletic 38 18 11 9 77 51 9 7 3 38 18 9 4 6 39 33 +26 65
8 Risborough Rangers 38 17 10 11 89 49 10 5 4 49 20 7 5 7 40 29 +40 61
9 Harefield United 38 18 7 13 77 54 11 1 7 42 30 7 6 6 35 24 +23 61
10 Enfield Borough 38 19 3 16 95 84 10 3 6 51 37 9 0 10 44 47 +11 60
11 Brimsdown 38 13 9 16 80 84 8 5 6 41 41 5 4 10 39 43 -4 48
12 Bedford 38 14 6 18 55 90 10 1 8 35 37 4 5 10 20 53 -35 48
13 Rayners Lane 38 13 5 20 54 74 9 3 7 31 27 4 2 13 23 47 -20 44
14 Ampthill Town 38 11 8 19 70 77 7 5 7 46 37 4 3 12 24 40 -7 41
15 Hatfield Town 38 11 5 22 51 87 6 4 9 30 43 5 1 13 21 44 -36 38
16 Hillingdon Borough 38 11 4 23 60 106 4 3 12 30 52 7 1 11 30 54 -46 37
17 Langford 38 8 3 27 48 97 5 3 11 30 37 3 0 16 18 60 -49 27
18 Codicote 38 7 5 26 50 110 3 2 14 26 56 4 3 12 24 54 -60 26
19 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 38 7 2 29 58 104 6 0 13 35 50 1 2 16 23 54 -46 23
20 St Neots Town Reserves 38 6 4 28 47 138 3 0 16 27 72 3 4 12 20 66 -91 22

Saturday 10th February 2018 - Brimsdown v Buckingham Athletic - Match awarded to Buckingham Athletic

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
SSML1 Broadfields United 4 2 Winslow United 35
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 8 0 Codicote 81
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 1 4 Ampthill Town 60
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 1 Bedford 17
Wednesday 9th August 2017
SSML1 London Lions 0 1 St Neots Town Reserves 24
Saturday 12th August 2017
SSML1 Bedford 1 7 Southall 30
SSML1 Brimsdown 0 2 Ampthill Town 20
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 0 4 Winslow United 14
SSML1 Harefield United 1 3 Buckingham Athletic 39
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 1 St Neots Town Reserves 23
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 0 2 Langford 50
SSML1 London Lions 3 1 Codicote 28
SSML1 Rayners Lane 0 2 Enfield Borough 41
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 3 3 Baldock Town 92
SSML1 Wodson Park 3 2 Broadfields United 18
Tuesday 15th August 2017
SSML1 Rayners Lane 1 3 Hillingdon Borough 88
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 3 1 Buckingham Athletic 91
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 14
Wednesday 16th August 2017
SSML1 Southall 2 0 Hatfield Town 50
Saturday 19th August 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 7 Winslow United 115
SSML1 Bedford 3 1 Hillingdon Borough 31
SSML1 Brimsdown 2 0 Codicote 15
SSML1 Broadfields United 0 1 Hatfield Town 29
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 1 London Lions 50
SSML1 Langford 1 3 Enfield Borough 31
SSML1 Rayners Lane 1 2 Wodson Park 44
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 0 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 65
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 1 4 Harefield United 48
Saturday 26th August 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 4 1 Rayners Lane 56
SSML1 Brimsdown 2 2 Baldock Town 20
SSML1 Enfield Borough 2 0 Risborough Rangers 70
SSML1 Harefield United 1 2 Winslow United 85
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 4 Southall 27
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 2 5 Codicote 60
SSML1 Langford 1 6 Broadfields United 34
SSML1 London Lions 3 3 Bedford 35
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 7 Buckingham Athletic 20
Monday 28th August 2017
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 7 0 St Neots Town Reserves 25

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
SSML1 Bedford 3 1 Codicote 25
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 12
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 1 Brimsdown 53
SSML1 Rayners Lane 2 1 Langford 52
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 3 0 Hatfield Town 62
SSML1 Southall 5 0 London Lions 35
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 0 5 Ampthill Town 67
SSML1 Winslow United 2 5 Enfield Borough 72
Wednesday 13th September 2017
SSML1 Enfield Borough 0 3 Ampthill Town 25
Saturday 16th September 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 2 Harefield United 52
SSML1 Brimsdown 5 3 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 20
SSML1 Broadfields United 4 1 Bedford 19
SSML1 Codicote 0 5 Enfield Borough 125
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 0 6 Wodson Park 20
SSML1 Langford 5 1 Rayners Lane 41
SSML1 London Lions 3 1 Hatfield Town 45
SSML1 Southall 8 1 St Neots Town Reserves 25
Tuesday 19th September 2017
SSML1 Codicote 0 6 Brimsdown 62
SSML1 London Lions 4 2 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 24
Wednesday 20th September 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 1 Wodson Park 29
Saturday 23rd September 2017
SSML1 Bedford 0 8 Winslow United 30
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 1 6 Risborough Rangers 35
SSML1 Southall 3 2 Harefield United 45
Saturday 30th September 2017
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 1 2 Wodson Park 14
SSML1 Harefield United 1 3 Baldock Town 43
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 2 Enfield Borough 25
SSML1 Rayners Lane 4 0 Broadfields United 58
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 2 Brimsdown 71
SSML1 Southall 7 1 Codicote 25
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 1 3 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 Winslow United 4 0 Hillingdon Borough 63

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 0 Bedford 65
Wednesday 4th October 2017
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 2 London Lions 28
Saturday 7th October 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 2 3 Wodson Park 69
SSML1 Baldock Town 1 1 Southall 79
SSML1 Broadfields United 1 0 Codicote 34
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 0 1 Enfield Borough 56
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 0 3 Rayners Lane 20
SSML1 Langford 0 1 Harefield United 35
SSML1 London Lions 3 3 Brimsdown 26
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 1 3 Risborough Rangers 48
SSML1 Winslow United 2 1 Bedford 72
Tuesday 10th October 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 4 4 Brimsdown 60
SSML1 Rayners Lane 1 0 London Lions 60
Wednesday 11th October 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 0 Langford 50
Saturday 14th October 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 6 1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 51
SSML1 Baldock Town 4 2 Broadfields United 66
SSML1 Bedford 3 1 Rayners Lane 30
SSML1 Codicote 1 2 Wodson Park 59
SSML1 Enfield Borough 2 2 Hillingdon Borough 30
SSML1 Harefield United 2 1 Hatfield Town 50
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 5 0 Langford 81
SSML1 Southall 5 1 Brimsdown 25
Tuesday 17th October 2017
SSML1 Codicote 3 3 Harefield United 53
Wednesday 18th October 2017
SSML1 London Lions 4 6 Southall 25
Saturday 21st October 2017
SSML1 Bedford 3 1 Brimsdown 20
SSML1 Hatfield Town 2 4 Risborough Rangers 22
SSML1 Langford 0 3 Southall 39
SSML1 Winslow United 6 0 Codicote 52
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 0 Harefield United 10
Tuesday 24th October 2017
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 1 Buckingham Athletic 20
Saturday 28th October 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town 4 0 St Neots Town Reserves 96
SSML1 Brimsdown 4 2 Winslow United 25
SSML1 Codicote 1 2 Langford 56
SSML1 Enfield Borough 0 4 Broadfields United 25
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 1 2 Bedford 20
SSML1 Harefield United 1 2 London Lions 35
SSML1 Hatfield Town 2 2 Ampthill Town 23
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 1 4 Buckingham Athletic 20
SSML1 Southall 3 0 Rayners Lane 25
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 1 Risborough Rangers 25
Tuesday 31st October 2017
SSML1 Codicote 0 6 Baldock Town 73
SSML1 Harefield United 3 2 Risborough Rangers 60
SSML1 Southall 2 0 Winslow United 30
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 5 0 Hillingdon Borough 45

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
SSML1 Broadfields United 4 2 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 0 4 Southall 10
SSML1 Rayners Lane 1 4 Harefield United 45
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 10 1 Hillingdon Borough 102
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 1 6 Enfield Borough 40
SSML1 Winslow United 5 1 Hatfield Town 73
Tuesday 7th November 2017
SSML1 Bedford 3 0 Hatfield Town 35
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 0 0 Baldock Town 52
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 1 6 London Lions 30
Saturday 11th November 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 0 0 Codicote 85
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 0 Hillingdon Borough 82
SSML1 Bedford 1 1 Harefield United 24
SSML1 Broadfields United 5 3 St Neots Town Reserves 17
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 3 Winslow United 34
SSML1 Langford 0 3 Wodson Park 34
Saturday 18th November 2017
SSML1 Bedford 1 3 Enfield Borough 24
SSML1 Brimsdown 2 2 Rayners Lane 15
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 3 0 Hillingdon Borough 25
SSML1 Harefield United 1 0 Codicote 48
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 3 Langford 22
SSML1 London Lions 2 1 Ampthill Town 32
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 1 Broadfields United 36
SSML1 Southall 1 0 Baldock Town 30
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 2 0 Wodson Park 35
Tuesday 21st November 2017
SSML1 Langford 0 0 Baldock Town 37
Saturday 25th November 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 1 Broadfields United 49
SSML1 Baldock Town 1 0 Buckingham Athletic 40
SSML1 Codicote 4 2 St Neots Town Reserves 48
SSML1 Enfield Borough 2 1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 34
SSML1 Harefield United 1 2 Bedford 38
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 2 Wodson Park 24
SSML1 Langford 1 3 London Lions 41
SSML1 Rayners Lane 5 3 Winslow United 32
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 2 Southall 115
Tuesday 28th November 2017
SSML1 Hatfield Town 4 0 Rayners Lane 22

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 2 Brimsdown 12
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 5 2 Ampthill Town 31
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 1 3 Harefield United 20
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 2 2 Risborough Rangers 12
SSML1 Rayners Lane 1 1 Codicote 22
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 1 8 Winslow United 35
SSML1 Wodson Park 3 0 Langford 15
Tuesday 5th December 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 1 Southall 64
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 2 1 Rayners Lane 15
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 1 Brimsdown 21
SSML1 Wodson Park 3 3 Winslow United 20
Wednesday 6th December 2017
SSML1 Enfield Borough 4 1 Langford 25
SSML1 London Lions 6 3 Broadfields United 15
Saturday 9th December 2017
SSML1 Bedford 1 2 Baldock Town 35
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 2 Harefield United 10
SSML1 Enfield Borough 3 0 St Neots Town Reserves 10
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 2 Hillingdon Borough 22
SSML1 London Lions 3 0 Rayners Lane 21
Saturday 16th December 2017
SSML1 Bedford 1 2 Wodson Park 20
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 1 4 Rayners Lane 35
SSML1 Winslow United 6 1 London Lions 83
Monday 18th December 2017
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 1 Enfield Borough 30
Saturday 23rd December 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 72
SSML1 Bedford 3 1 St Neots Town Reserves 30
SSML1 Broadfields United 1 3 Harefield United 43
SSML1 Codicote 0 1 Hatfield Town 62
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 0 1 Southall 15
SSML1 Langford 0 0 Ampthill Town 56
SSML1 London Lions 4 2 Enfield Borough 17
SSML1 Rayners Lane 1 0 Risborough Rangers 30
SSML1 Winslow United 1 3 Buckingham Athletic 200
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 0 Brimsdown 17
Saturday 30th December 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 4 0 Bedford 181
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 1 Hatfield Town 91
SSML1 Harefield United 2 0 Hillingdon Borough 100
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 3 Winslow United 130

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 2 Broadfields United 30
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 0 Harefield United 43
SSML1 Codicote 1 2 Rayners Lane 39
SSML1 Enfield Borough 2 3 Winslow United 35
SSML1 Hatfield Town 2 1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 25
SSML1 London Lions 2 0 Wodson Park 33
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 3 0 St Neots Town Reserves 55
SSML1 Southall 4 0 Bedford 20
Tuesday 9th January 2018
SSML1 Bedford 1 0 Langford 27
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 2 London Lions 21
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 1 Risborough Rangers 65
Wednesday 10th January 2018
SSML1 Baldock Town 4 0 Enfield Borough 63
Saturday 13th January 2018
SSML1 Bedford 0 6 Risborough Rangers 28
SSML1 Harefield United 3 0 Langford 31
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 3 London Lions 23
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 1 Enfield Borough 18
SSML1 Rayners Lane 4 1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 20
SSML1 Southall 3 2 Buckingham Athletic 40
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 0 6 Broadfields United 27
SSML1 Winslow United 2 1 Brimsdown 58
SSML1 Wodson Park 3 1 Ampthill Town 22
Tuesday 16th January 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 0 2 Baldock Town 58
SSML1 Langford 3 1 Brimsdown 25
Saturday 20th January 2018
SSML1 London Lions 3 1 Buckingham Athletic 20
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
SSML1 Langford 1 1 Bedford 42
Saturday 27th January 2018
SSML1 Baldock Town 4 1 Ampthill Town 98
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 0 Risborough Rangers 29
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 0 0 Wodson Park 38
SSML1 Codicote 2 6 London Lions 43
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 3 4 Enfield Borough 30
SSML1 Langford 1 2 Hillingdon Borough 31
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 0 6 Southall 31
SSML1 Winslow United 4 2 Rayners Lane 48
Tuesday 30th January 2018
SSML1 Codicote 3 4 Risborough Rangers 43
SSML1 Hatfield Town 2 3 Bedford 28

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 0 3 London Lions 56
SSML1 Baldock Town 7 0 Bedford 48
SSML1 Enfield Borough 8 4 Hatfield Town 25
SSML1 Harefield United 4 2 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 38
Tuesday 6th February 2018
SSML1 Broadfields United 1 1 Baldock Town 21
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 4 5 Codicote 30
Saturday 10th February 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 5 0 Enfield Borough 40
SSML1 Brimsdown 0 0 Buckingham Athletic 0
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 0 Hillingdon Borough 18
SSML1 Codicote 1 4 Winslow United 46
SSML1 Langford 2 1 Risborough Rangers 57
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 1 4 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 33
Saturday 17th February 2018
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 0 London Lions 111
SSML1 Bedford 1 2 Broadfields United 20
SSML1 Enfield Borough 1 1 Harefield United 25
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 2 3 Hatfield Town 20
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 1 1 St Neots Town Reserves 15
SSML1 Langford 7 3 Codicote 63
SSML1 Rayners Lane 1 3 Brimsdown 30
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 1 Ampthill Town 82
SSML1 Southall 1 0 Wodson Park 22
Tuesday 20th February 2018
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 2 1 Rayners Lane 37
Saturday 24th February 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 0 1 Risborough Rangers 40
SSML1 Bedford 5 0 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 0 4 Broadfields United 10
SSML1 Harefield United 2 1 Rayners Lane 37
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 3 1 Hatfield Town 15
SSML1 London Lions 4 0 Langford 29
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 2 4 Brimsdown 42
SSML1 Winslow United 0 3 Southall 75
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 1 Baldock Town 33

Results - March 2018

Monday 5th March 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 3 Hillingdon Borough 25
Tuesday 6th March 2018
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 3 2 Langford 20
SSML1 Rayners Lane 0 0 Bedford 34
Wednesday 7th March 2018
SSML1 Enfield Borough 6 2 Wodson Park 23
SSML1 London Lions 1 4 Baldock Town 25
Saturday 10th March 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 3 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 Harefield United 1 2 Wodson Park 44
SSML1 London Lions 2 0 Risborough Rangers 26
SSML1 Southall 3 1 Broadfields United 30
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 2 7 Baldock Town 42
Tuesday 13th March 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 4 Hillingdon Borough 35
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 0 Wodson Park 19
SSML1 Langford 0 1 Buckingham Athletic 30
Wednesday 14th March 2018
SSML1 Baldock Town 0 0 Harefield United 46
SSML1 Enfield Borough 1 3 Codicote 28
SSML1 Southall 1 1 Risborough Rangers 30
Saturday 17th March 2018
SSML1 Baldock Town 1 1 Risborough Rangers 48
SSML1 Brimsdown 5 2 Langford 6
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 4 Hillingdon Borough 24
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 0 1 Hatfield Town 50
SSML1 Winslow United 3 3 Harefield United 43
Monday 19th March 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 1 St Neots Town Reserves 23
Tuesday 20th March 2018
SSML1 Broadfields United 4 0 Ampthill Town 25
SSML1 Codicote 1 3 Hillingdon Borough 33
SSML1 Langford 2 3 Winslow United 46
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 0 Hatfield Town 24
Wednesday 21st March 2018
SSML1 Southall 2 3 Enfield Borough 22
Saturday 24th March 2018
SSML1 Codicote 1 2 Buckingham Athletic 32
SSML1 Enfield Borough 1 4 Southall 10
SSML1 Harefield United 1 0 Brimsdown 85
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 2 4 Baldock Town 28
SSML1 Langford 1 2 Hatfield Town 32
SSML1 London Lions 3 2 Winslow United 117
SSML1 Rayners Lane 4 0 St Neots Town Reserves 30
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 0 0 Wodson Park 80
Tuesday 27th March 2018
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 0 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 44
SSML1 Rayners Lane 1 0 Hatfield Town 28
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 5 0 Bedford 65
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 6 1 Langford 28
Saturday 31st March 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 1 Langford 65

Results - April 2018

Monday 2nd April 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown 2 3 Wodson Park 31
Tuesday 3rd April 2018
SSML1 Bedford 1 0 Ampthill Town 40
SSML1 Langford 1 2 St Neots Town Reserves 37
Wednesday 4th April 2018
SSML1 Enfield Borough 4 2 London Lions 18
Thursday 5th April 2018
SSML1 Broadfields United 0 0 Southall 31
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 7 Baldock Town 45
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 0 0 Harefield United 20
SSML1 Winslow United 2 1 Risborough Rangers 82
Saturday 7th April 2018
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 0 Winslow United 104
SSML1 Bedford 0 1 London Lions 26
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 5 0 Langford 51
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 1 4 Brimsdown 12
SSML1 Harefield United 3 0 Ampthill Town 48
SSML1 Rayners Lane 0 4 Southall 72
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 4 2 Enfield Borough 66
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 0 2 Codicote 45
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 1 Hillingdon Borough 20
Monday 9th April 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown 2 2 Hatfield Town 26
Tuesday 10th April 2018
SSML1 Rayners Lane 1 1 Buckingham Athletic 34
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 0 3 Harefield United 70
Thursday 12th April 2018
SSML1 Broadfields United 4 2 Langford 21
Saturday 14th April 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 1 Hatfield Town 65
SSML1 Brimsdown 2 6 Southall 23
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 1 Rayners Lane 26
SSML1 Enfield Borough 0 2 Baldock Town 20
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 1 3 Buckingham Athletic 35
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 3 1 Bedford 15
SSML1 London Lions 0 3 Harefield United 32
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 0 Codicote 73
SSML1 Winslow United 8 0 St Neots Town Reserves 74
Monday 16th April 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown 2 1 London Lions 30
Tuesday 17th April 2018
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 2 2 St Neots Town Reserves 41
SSML1 Harefield United 4 3 Enfield Borough 40
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 1 Codicote 37
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 1 2 Broadfields United 22
SSML1 Southall 1 0 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 15
SSML1 Winslow United 5 1 Langford 47
Wednesday 18th April 2018
SSML1 Baldock Town 0 0 Rayners Lane 60
Thursday 19th April 2018
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 1 Enfield Borough 19
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 2 0 Southall 66
SSML1 Codicote 3 1 Bedford 48
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 2 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 31
SSML1 Wodson Park 3 2 St Neots Town Reserves 20
Saturday 21st April 2018
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 0 Brimsdown 112
SSML1 Bedford 4 0 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 20
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 1 Broadfields United 72
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 0 Harefield United 22
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 2 3 Winslow United 32
SSML1 Rayners Lane 2 0 Ampthill Town 26
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 1 5 London Lions 42
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 0 Codicote 36
Monday 23rd April 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 1 Bedford 51
SSML1 Enfield Borough 2 2 Buckingham Athletic 20
SSML1 Wodson Park 5 0 Rayners Lane 27
Tuesday 24th April 2018
SSML1 Codicote 2 2 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 39
SSML1 Harefield United 2 4 Southall 65
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 3 Broadfields United 21
SSML1 Winslow United 5 0 Ampthill Town 45
Wednesday 25th April 2018
SSML1 Enfield Borough 3 2 Rayners Lane 12
Thursday 26th April 2018
SSML1 Codicote 1 0 Ampthill Town 49
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 0 2 Baldock Town 30
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 4 0 London Lions 65
SSML1 Southall 2 0 Langford 22
SSML1 St Neots Town Reserves 2 3 Bedford 45
SSML1 Winslow United 3 0 Broadfields United 74
Saturday 28th April 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 6 Risborough Rangers 7
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 1 Hatfield Town 30
SSML1 Codicote 2 3 Broadfields United 36
SSML1 Enfield Borough 8 0 Bedford 10
SSML1 Harefield United 7 1 St Neots Town Reserves 55
SSML1 Langford 4 1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 46
SSML1 London Lions 4 2 Hillingdon Borough 21
SSML1 Rayners Lane 1 2 Baldock Town 62
SSML1 Winslow United 1 0 Wodson Park 83
Sunday 29th April 2018
SSML1 Southall 3 2 Ampthill Town 38
Monday 30th April 2018
SSML1 Enfield Borough 2 1 Brimsdown 15

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
SSML1 Codicote 0 2 Southall 58
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 2 1 London Lions 18
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 0 1 Rayners Lane 68
SSML1 Winslow United 2 0 Baldock Town 77
Thursday 3rd May 2018
SSML1 Winslow United 3 0 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 88
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 1 Southall 25
Saturday 5th May 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 2 St Neots Town Reserves 56
SSML1 Baldock Town 4 1 Codicote 103
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 3 Winslow United 215
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 3 4 Brimsdown 33
Monday 7th May 2018
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 3 0 Ampthill Town 25
SSML1 Harefield United 2 2 Broadfields United 80
Tuesday 8th May 2018
SSML1 Southall 1 2 Hillingdon Borough 50
Wednesday 9th May 2018
SSML1 Wodson Park 3 0 Enfield Borough 20

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Risborough Rangers 36 130 77 -18.95%
2 Baldock Town 29 112 74 -2.63%
3 Winslow United 43 200 74 -19.57%
4 Ampthill Town 30 181 65 -14.47%
5 Buckingham Athletic 24 215 59 +40.48%
6 Harefield United 31 100 54 -19.40%
7 Codicote 32 125 53 +1.92%
8 Rayners Lane 20 88 43 -14.00%
9 Langford 25 63 40 -33.33%
10 St Neots Town Reserves 27 67 40 N/A
11 London Lions 15 117 31 +6.90%
12 Southall 15 50 30 -23.08%
13 Bedford 20 40 28 -6.67%
14 Hillingdon Borough 12 60 27 +35.00%
15 Hatfield Town 20 45 26 N/A
16 Broadfields United 12 43 24 -52.94%
17 Enfield Borough 10 70 24 0.00%
18 Brimsdown 0 51 23 +4.55%
19 Wodson Park 10 36 22 N/A
20 FC Broxbourne Borough [ex SSM 1] 10 35 21 -32.26%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2019-2020 Wodson Park resigned in October 2019 after playing 11 games. All results expunged.