Spartan South Midlands League - Spartan South Midlands League Division One

Spartan South Midlands LeagueSpartan South Midlands Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:37, Wednesday 28th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Biggleswade 40 32 3 5 140 45 16 2 2 69 24 16 1 3 71 21 +95 99
2 Harpenden Town 40 29 6 5 108 37 17 2 1 60 19 12 4 4 48 18 +71 93
3 Baldock Town 40 29 5 6 109 45 17 1 2 62 17 12 4 4 47 28 +64 92
4 Langford 40 24 5 11 109 72 13 2 5 62 32 11 3 6 47 40 +37 77
5 Southall 40 24 4 12 110 64 12 3 5 54 27 12 1 7 56 37 +46 76
6 Risborough Rangers 40 21 8 11 93 58 13 3 4 43 20 8 5 7 50 38 +35 71
7 Wodson Park 40 21 7 12 71 49 9 5 6 38 28 12 2 6 33 21 +22 70
8 Harefield United 40 20 8 12 82 47 11 2 7 45 26 9 6 5 37 21 +35 68
9 Hillingdon Borough 40 21 4 15 114 66 12 3 5 73 36 9 1 10 41 30 +48 67
10 Buckingham Athletic 40 21 3 16 76 68 13 2 5 47 28 8 1 11 29 40 +8 66
11 Broadfields United 40 20 4 16 102 74 15 0 5 64 29 5 4 11 38 45 +28 64
12 Kensington & Ealing Borough 40 16 8 16 93 83 8 6 6 43 39 8 2 10 50 44 +10 56
13 Codicote 40 13 4 23 65 88 9 1 10 38 35 4 3 13 27 53 -23 43
14 Ampthill Town 40 13 3 24 73 109 7 2 11 43 50 6 1 13 30 59 -36 42
15 Chesham United Reserves 40 12 4 24 70 101 5 3 12 34 42 7 1 12 36 59 -31 40
16 Winslow United 40 11 5 24 53 111 8 2 10 30 51 3 3 14 23 60 -58 38
17 Brimsdown 40 10 7 23 84 133 7 3 10 53 62 3 4 13 31 71 -49 37
18 Hadley Wood & Wingate 40 12 4 24 60 116 7 2 11 36 53 5 2 13 24 63 -56 37
19 Bedford 40 10 2 28 42 105 9 1 10 28 41 1 1 18 14 64 -63 32
20 Hatfield Town 40 9 4 27 57 115 5 3 12 24 47 4 1 15 33 68 -58 31
21 Arlesey Town Reserves 40 2 2 36 39 164 2 2 16 24 74 0 0 20 15 90 -125 8

3 points were deducted from Hadley Wood & Wingate for: Infringement of league rules

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2016

Saturday 6th August 2016
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 1 Broadfields United 33
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 3 4 Southall 75
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 2 Ampthill Town 39
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 2 3 Codicote 18
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 2 1 Winslow United 46
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 3 Risborough Rangers 12
Tuesday 9th August 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 0 Bedford 40
SSML1 Biggleswade 2 1 Hillingdon Borough 41
SSML1 Broadfields United 4 1 Brimsdown 12
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 4 Kensington & Ealing Borough 27
SSML1 Langford 2 2 Harpenden Town 56
SSML1 Southall 1 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 45
SSML1 Winslow United 2 1 Ampthill Town 45
Wednesday 10th August 2016
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 1 4 Chesham United Reserves 56
Saturday 13th August 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 0 Langford 57
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 1 Chesham United Reserves 25
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 1 Codicote 36
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 4 2 Winslow United 32
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 2 Harefield United 35
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 1 Ampthill Town 20
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 1 1 Harpenden Town 26
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 1 Bedford 63
SSML1 Southall 0 1 Biggleswade 40
SSML1 Wodson Park 4 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 20
Monday 15th August 2016
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 6 Buckingham Athletic 40
Tuesday 16th August 2016
SSML1 Bedford 2 1 Codicote 26
SSML1 Harefield United 1 1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 45
SSML1 Langford 4 2 Broadfields United 33
Wednesday 17th August 2016
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 0 2 Wodson Park 65
Saturday 20th August 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 4 1 Broadfields United 36
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 4 2 Brimsdown 58
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 1 0 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 65
SSML1 Southall 1 2 Wodson Park 35
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 48
SSML1 Bedford 1 5 Winslow United 27
Wednesday 24th August 2016
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 3 3 Codicote 48
Saturday 27th August 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 2 0 Harpenden Town 35
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 0 Wodson Park 47
SSML1 Biggleswade 3 2 Buckingham Athletic 50
SSML1 Brimsdown 5 1 Bedford 35
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 2 1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 45
SSML1 Harefield United 1 3 Southall 34
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 2 Arlesey Town Reserves 28
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 5 Risborough Rangers 25
SSML1 Langford 2 3 Chesham United Reserves 37

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 2 2 Risborough Rangers 20
SSML1 Bedford 3 1 Hatfield Town 34
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 1 Biggleswade 12
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 0 1 Baldock Town 45
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 6 2 Brimsdown 38
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 0 Langford 27
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 3 1 Codicote 15
SSML1 Winslow United 2 0 Southall 54
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 1 Harpenden Town 12
Tuesday 6th September 2016
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 0 Ampthill Town 88
Wednesday 7th September 2016
SSML1 Southall 3 1 Codicote 46
Saturday 10th September 2016
SSML1 Biggleswade 3 1 Brimsdown 44
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0 2 Wodson Park 40
SSML1 Harefield United 0 1 Chesham United Reserves 27
Tuesday 13th September 2016
SSML1 Harefield United 3 0 Bedford 30
SSML1 Harpenden Town 2 1 Broadfields United 19
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 48
Wednesday 14th September 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 3 4 Langford 30
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 0 1 Buckingham Athletic 50
Saturday 17th September 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 2 5 Biggleswade 43
SSML1 Baldock Town 5 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 65
SSML1 Brimsdown 2 2 Southall 15
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 0 1 Harefield United 35
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 1 3 Hillingdon Borough 52
SSML1 Codicote 4 1 Broadfields United 38
SSML1 Harpenden Town 8 0 Hadley Wood & Wingate 42
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 1 Hatfield Town 80
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 0 Kensington & Ealing Borough 10
Saturday 24th September 2016
SSML1 Bedford 1 0 Buckingham Athletic 15
SSML1 Harpenden Town 4 2 Risborough Rangers 57
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 2 Brimsdown 22
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 1 1 Langford 12
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 3 Ampthill Town 30
Tuesday 27th September 2016
SSML1 Biggleswade 2 0 Wodson Park 54
Wednesday 28th September 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 0 2 Chesham United Reserves 30

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 1 0 Harefield United 58
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 4 Winslow United 10
SSML1 Broadfields United 8 1 Hatfield Town 13
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 1 Wodson Park 25
SSML1 Codicote 1 5 Risborough Rangers 48
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 1 6 Hillingdon Borough 21
SSML1 Langford 1 0 Southall 37
Tuesday 4th October 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 2 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 Harefield United 1 3 Harpenden Town 40
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 2 Biggleswade 27
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 6 2 Brimsdown 5
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 5 0 Bedford 31
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 0 Broadfields United 63
SSML1 Winslow United 3 1 Langford 61
Wednesday 5th October 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 3 1 Codicote 32
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 3 Chesham United Reserves 22
Saturday 8th October 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 3 Southall 30
SSML1 Bedford 1 0 Hadley Wood & Wingate 25
SSML1 Biggleswade 2 4 Kensington & Ealing Borough 38
SSML1 Harefield United 3 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 45
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 1 1 Broadfields United 29
SSML1 Langford 9 1 Brimsdown 29
Tuesday 11th October 2016
SSML1 Harefield United 1 2 Wodson Park 34
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 7 Langford 27
SSML1 Winslow United 4 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 57
Saturday 15th October 2016
SSML1 Bedford 0 2 Harpenden Town 25
SSML1 Codicote 1 4 Biggleswade 25
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 4 3 Broadfields United 27
SSML1 Harefield United 2 1 Ampthill Town 25
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 0 3 Baldock Town 22
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 3 Langford 155
SSML1 Southall 5 1 Buckingham Athletic 40
SSML1 Winslow United 2 1 Hillingdon Borough 55
SSML1 Wodson Park 3 1 Hatfield Town 21
Tuesday 18th October 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 4 Biggleswade 59
SSML1 Codicote 5 1 Winslow United 54
SSML1 Harpenden Town 6 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 27
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 3 Hatfield Town 12
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 1 Harefield United 65
Saturday 22nd October 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 2 5 Harefield United 25
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 5 Risborough Rangers 10
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 2 4 Harpenden Town 38
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 4 2 Ampthill Town 65
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 3 2 Hatfield Town 24
SSML1 Langford 2 1 Codicote 49
SSML1 Wodson Park 0 0 Winslow United 15
Tuesday 25th October 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 2 Risborough Rangers 51
Saturday 29th October 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 4 Codicote 42
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 3 Kensington & Ealing Borough 17
SSML1 Bedford 1 6 Langford 43
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 2 Risborough Rangers 23
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 3 3 Baldock Town 32
SSML1 Harpenden Town 6 2 Chesham United Reserves 45
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 4 Southall 28
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 1 Buckingham Athletic 20
SSML1 Winslow United 2 1 Harefield United 64
SSML1 Wodson Park 4 0 Brimsdown 15

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
SSML1 Harpenden Town 3 1 Winslow United 52
Wednesday 2nd November 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 3 0 Bedford 30
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 1 3 Kensington & Ealing Borough 56
Saturday 5th November 2016
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 2 Harpenden Town 49
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 0 Brimsdown 31
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 1 3 Harefield United 42
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 4 3 Kensington & Ealing Borough 68
SSML1 Southall 3 1 Winslow United 30
Monday 7th November 2016
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 2 Codicote 20
Tuesday 8th November 2016
SSML1 Harefield United 2 4 Langford 35
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 0 2 Harpenden Town 30
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 2 3 Ampthill Town 21
Wednesday 9th November 2016
SSML1 Southall 1 0 Bedford 30
Saturday 12th November 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 7 Harpenden Town 30
SSML1 Bedford 1 6 Baldock Town 30
SSML1 Codicote 4 0 Buckingham Athletic 53
SSML1 Harefield United 7 1 Brimsdown 25
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 2 Wodson Park 28
SSML1 Langford 9 1 Ampthill Town 39
SSML1 Winslow United 1 3 Hadley Wood & Wingate 47
Wednesday 16th November 2016
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 3 Baldock Town 57
Saturday 19th November 2016
SSML1 Ampthill Town 2 2 Risborough Rangers 38
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 2 6 Baldock Town 52
SSML1 Brimsdown 0 6 Harpenden Town 25
SSML1 Broadfields United 1 3 Harefield United 26
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 1 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate 61
SSML1 Codicote 0 1 Wodson Park 45
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 0 1 Biggleswade 20
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 6 1 Southall 15
SSML1 Langford 2 3 Buckingham Athletic 42
SSML1 Winslow United 2 0 Bedford 42
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
SSML1 Biggleswade 7 1 Chesham United Reserves 46
Saturday 26th November 2016
SSML1 Baldock Town 5 0 Ampthill Town 41
SSML1 Biggleswade 5 1 Hatfield Town 48
SSML1 Broadfields United 4 0 Winslow United 12
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 36
SSML1 Codicote 4 0 Chesham United Reserves 41
SSML1 Harpenden Town 2 1 Bedford 53
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 1 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate 19
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 0 Hillingdon Borough 208
SSML1 Southall 0 2 Harefield United 40
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 1 Langford 20

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
SSML1 Bedford 1 3 Broadfields United 20
SSML1 Biggleswade 3 1 Winslow United 28
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 3 Ampthill Town 10
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 3 Langford 53
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 2 1 Buckingham Athletic 22
SSML1 Harefield United 3 0 Codicote 31
SSML1 Harpenden Town 3 1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 35
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 7 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 11
Saturday 10th December 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 5 Hatfield Town 20
SSML1 Baldock Town 5 1 Chesham United Reserves 28
SSML1 Bedford 3 3 Brimsdown 20
SSML1 Codicote 1 4 Southall 41
SSML1 Harefield United 1 3 Broadfields United 75
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 2 2 Wodson Park 15
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 3 4 Biggleswade 63
SSML1 Winslow United 1 6 Kensington & Ealing Borough 27
Monday 12th December 2016
SSML1 Brimsdown 4 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 25
Saturday 17th December 2016
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 3 Ampthill Town 39
SSML1 Bedford 0 2 Wodson Park 20
SSML1 Brimsdown 0 7 Hillingdon Borough 10
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 1 Baldock Town 12
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 3 Biggleswade 41
SSML1 Codicote 1 4 Kensington & Ealing Borough 32
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0 4 Langford 21
SSML1 Harpenden Town 1 0 Harefield United 56
SSML1 Southall 9 2 Chesham United Reserves 40
SSML1 Winslow United 1 3 Hatfield Town 42
Monday 19th December 2016
SSML1 Brimsdown 0 3 Wodson Park 20
Wednesday 21st December 2016
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0 5 Biggleswade 33
Tuesday 27th December 2016
SSML1 Bedford 4 0 Ampthill Town 45
SSML1 Biggleswade 8 1 Langford 165
SSML1 Broadfields United 2 1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 33
SSML1 Codicote 0 1 Baldock Town 106
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0 4 Southall 42
SSML1 Harpenden Town 5 1 Hatfield Town 51
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 4 Harefield United 25
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 4 0 Chesham United Reserves 125
SSML1 Winslow United 1 2 Buckingham Athletic 196

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 2 9 Biggleswade 32
SSML1 Baldock Town 0 4 Harpenden Town 73
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 3 Risborough Rangers 73
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 0 1 Winslow United 77
SSML1 Harefield United 2 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 35
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 3 Codicote 37
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 4 4 Brimsdown 13
SSML1 Southall 4 1 Hillingdon Borough 50
Wednesday 4th January 2017
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 3 Broadfields United 18
Saturday 7th January 2017
SSML1 Biggleswade 3 2 Broadfields United 42
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 4 3 Chesham United Reserves 47
SSML1 Harpenden Town 3 1 Langford 61
SSML1 Hatfield Town 4 1 Bedford 33
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 12 0 Hadley Wood & Wingate 28
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 2 2 Wodson Park 15
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 9 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 38
SSML1 Winslow United 2 3 Baldock Town 64
Tuesday 10th January 2017
SSML1 Bedford 1 2 Kensington & Ealing Borough 30
SSML1 Harefield United 2 2 Biggleswade 50
Wednesday 11th January 2017
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 0 5 Broadfields United 28
SSML1 Southall 2 2 Risborough Rangers 50
Saturday 14th January 2017
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 1 Winslow United 28
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 7 Biggleswade 35
SSML1 Broadfields United 6 1 Codicote 19
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 4 3 Southall 43
SSML1 Langford 3 0 Hillingdon Borough 42
Tuesday 17th January 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 6 0 Brimsdown 30
Saturday 21st January 2017
SSML1 Biggleswade 1 3 Southall 112
Saturday 28th January 2017
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 0 3 Wodson Park 17
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 0 Buckingham Athletic 20
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 0 4 Biggleswade 40
SSML1 Codicote 2 1 Ampthill Town 39
SSML1 Harefield United 2 1 Risborough Rangers 39
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 1 Broadfields United 28
SSML1 Langford 8 1 Bedford 52
Tuesday 31st January 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 6 2 Hatfield Town 36
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 1 Winslow United 66

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 5 Wodson Park 35
SSML1 Bedford 2 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 30
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 1 Hatfield Town 15
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 1 Winslow United 20
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 0 3 Harefield United 21
SSML1 Southall 0 2 Harpenden Town 30
Tuesday 7th February 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 0 3 Langford 42
SSML1 Baldock Town 1 0 Brimsdown 27
SSML1 Bedford 1 0 Chesham United Reserves 40
SSML1 Hatfield Town 3 2 Risborough Rangers 25
Saturday 11th February 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 2 Winslow United 35
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 0 8 Southall 14
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 3 Broadfields United 40
SSML1 Codicote 2 3 Langford 39
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 1 2 Harpenden Town 31
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 2 Hillingdon Borough 22
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 2 6 Biggleswade 17
Tuesday 14th February 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 2 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate 30
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 3 Kensington & Ealing Borough 17
SSML1 Bedford 1 2 Risborough Rangers 35
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 2 Hatfield Town 29
SSML1 Codicote 1 3 Brimsdown 31
SSML1 Harpenden Town 2 4 Southall 31
SSML1 Langford 5 0 Winslow United 38
Saturday 18th February 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town 5 0 Hadley Wood & Wingate 33
SSML1 Biggleswade 1 0 Harpenden Town 85
SSML1 Brimsdown 4 2 Chesham United Reserves 25
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 4 1 Ampthill Town 44
SSML1 Harefield United 5 0 Winslow United 45
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 3 2 Bedford 20
SSML1 Langford 4 2 Arlesey Town Reserves 28
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 1 Codicote 70
Tuesday 21st February 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town 2 0 Hillingdon Borough 29
SSML1 Codicote 4 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 61
SSML1 Harefield United 3 0 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 Harpenden Town 2 1 Biggleswade 71
SSML1 Langford 4 3 Kensington & Ealing Borough 29
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 0 1 Wodson Park 65
Wednesday 22nd February 2017
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 1 2 Bedford 60
SSML1 Southall 1 1 Broadfields United 30
Saturday 25th February 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 0 5 Hillingdon Borough 31
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 1 Southall 27
SSML1 Biggleswade 0 0 Harefield United 69
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 2 Langford 10
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 2 Buckingham Athletic 20
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 40
SSML1 Codicote 2 0 Bedford 37
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 4 0 Hatfield Town 26
SSML1 Winslow United 1 0 Wodson Park 52
Monday 27th February 2017
SSML1 Brimsdown 12 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 10
Tuesday 28th February 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town 6 0 Winslow United 22
SSML1 Bedford 4 2 Hillingdon Borough 35
SSML1 Biggleswade 7 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 56

Results - March 2017

Wednesday 1st March 2017
SSML1 Southall 5 1 Ampthill Town 34
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 1 Codicote 21
Saturday 4th March 2017
SSML1 Baldock Town 5 0 Hatfield Town 57
SSML1 Bedford 0 2 Harefield United 33
SSML1 Broadfields United 0 3 Ampthill Town 23
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 2 Kensington & Ealing Borough 33
SSML1 Codicote 3 0 Hadley Wood & Wingate 52
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 3 1 Chesham United Reserves 30
SSML1 Langford 1 1 Risborough Rangers 45
Tuesday 7th March 2017
SSML1 Broadfields United 1 3 Langford 29
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 4 1 Baldock Town 20
Wednesday 8th March 2017
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 4 Buckingham Athletic 18
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 3 3 Bedford 40
Saturday 11th March 2017
SSML1 Biggleswade 8 0 Codicote 74
SSML1 Brimsdown 2 1 Broadfields United 10
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 1 1 Harpenden Town 38
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0 3 Ampthill Town 20
SSML1 Harefield United 2 1 Baldock Town 50
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 1 Buckingham Athletic 20
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 3 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 22
SSML1 Langford 1 0 Wodson Park 36
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 3 1 Southall 71
Tuesday 14th March 2017
SSML1 Biggleswade 2 1 Bedford 92
SSML1 Harpenden Town 3 1 Wodson Park 45
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 3 2 Kensington & Ealing Borough 20
Wednesday 15th March 2017
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 0 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate 32
SSML1 Southall 2 3 Baldock Town 30
Saturday 18th March 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 3 5 Kensington & Ealing Borough 41
SSML1 Bedford 1 0 Biggleswade 40
SSML1 Broadfields United 0 1 Hillingdon Borough 16
SSML1 Harpenden Town 0 0 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 Langford 1 3 Baldock Town 69
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 2 1 Brimsdown 71
SSML1 Southall 5 1 Hatfield Town 25
SSML1 Winslow United 2 2 Codicote 42
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 16
Tuesday 21st March 2017
SSML1 Broadfields United 3 1 Southall 37
SSML1 Harpenden Town 2 1 Hillingdon Borough 47
SSML1 Hatfield Town 0 2 Baldock Town 38
Wednesday 22nd March 2017
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 2 Harefield United 48
Saturday 25th March 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 2 Chesham United Reserves 31
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 0 2 Hillingdon Borough 22
SSML1 Baldock Town 3 2 Broadfields United 53
SSML1 Bedford 0 3 Southall 30
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 0 0 Langford 46
SSML1 Codicote 0 1 Harpenden Town 74
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0 3 Risborough Rangers 39
SSML1 Harefield United 4 0 Hatfield Town 52
SSML1 Winslow United 1 3 Brimsdown 48
Tuesday 28th March 2017
SSML1 Biggleswade 3 3 Baldock Town 245
SSML1 Winslow United 0 4 Harpenden Town 77
Wednesday 29th March 2017
SSML1 Southall 2 2 Brimsdown 35
SSML1 Wodson Park 0 0 Harefield United 16

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
SSML1 Biggleswade 4 1 Ampthill Town 76
SSML1 Brimsdown 3 3 Harefield United 15
SSML1 Broadfields United 7 1 Bedford 18
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 0 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 45
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 0 Codicote 48
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 1 Winslow United 22
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 2 2 Hillingdon Borough 13
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 1 0 Harpenden Town 120
SSML1 Southall 4 0 Langford 30
SSML1 Wodson Park 2 2 Baldock Town 35
Tuesday 4th April 2017
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 0 0 Baldock Town 105
SSML1 Wodson Park 4 2 Buckingham Athletic 20
Saturday 8th April 2017
SSML1 Biggleswade 1 0 Risborough Rangers 105
SSML1 Brimsdown 1 4 Baldock Town 25
SSML1 Codicote 1 0 Harefield United 56
SSML1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 3 0 Arlesey Town Reserves 31
SSML1 Harpenden Town 4 0 Ampthill Town 47
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 2 1 Chesham United Reserves 17
SSML1 Langford 0 4 Hatfield Town 33
SSML1 Winslow United 2 2 Broadfields United 60
SSML1 Wodson Park 3 1 Hillingdon Borough 18
Saturday 15th April 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 4 0 Bedford 38
SSML1 Baldock Town 4 0 Codicote 82
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 5 0 Winslow United 183
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 0 Risborough Rangers 60
SSML1 Harefield United 0 2 Hillingdon Borough 59
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 4 Harpenden Town 35
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 2 2 Broadfields United 12
SSML1 Langford 0 3 Biggleswade 105
SSML1 Southall 4 3 Hadley Wood & Wingate 45
Monday 17th April 2017
SSML1 Brimsdown 4 1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 13
Tuesday 18th April 2017
SSML1 Biggleswade 4 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 108
SSML1 Broadfields United 1 2 Wodson Park 29
SSML1 Codicote 1 1 Hatfield Town 59
SSML1 Harpenden Town 1 0 Baldock Town 189
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough 2 3 Southall 0
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 0 1 Buckingham Athletic 115
SSML1 Winslow United 1 5 Chesham United Reserves 42
Saturday 22nd April 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 0 1 Baldock Town 32
SSML1 Arlesey Town Reserves 1 2 Brimsdown 17
SSML1 Broadfields United 4 1 Hadley Wood & Wingate 10
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 1 0 Hillingdon Borough 54
SSML1 Chesham United Reserves 2 3 Hatfield Town 45
SSML1 Harpenden Town 2 1 Codicote 67
SSML1 Langford 1 0 Harefield United 32
SSML1 Southall 2 1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 35
SSML1 Winslow United 0 5 Risborough Rangers 62
SSML1 Wodson Park 3 0 Bedford 20
Wednesday 26th April 2017
SSML1 Wodson Park 0 1 Biggleswade 50
Saturday 29th April 2017
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 5 Harefield United 50
SSML1 Broadfields United 8 1 Arlesey Town Reserves 21
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 2 0 Bedford 63
SSML1 Codicote 1 4 Hillingdon Borough 34
SSML1 Harpenden Town 1 1 Brimsdown 208
SSML1 Hatfield Town 2 2 Chesham United Reserves 33
SSML1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 1 3 Risborough Rangers 23
SSML1 Langford 3 2 Hadley Wood & Wingate 40
SSML1 Winslow United 0 8 Biggleswade 87
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 4 Southall 20

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Risborough Rangers 38 208 88 -7.37%
2 Biggleswade 28 245 79 -40.15%
3 Harpenden Town 19 208 62 -6.06%
4 Winslow United 27 196 61 -33.70%
5 Chesham United Reserves 38 77 53 N/A
6 Buckingham Athletic 25 183 49 +16.67%
7 Codicote 25 106 48 -7.69%
8 Baldock Town 17 82 44 -42.11%
9 Langford 28 105 44 -26.67%
10 Harefield United 25 75 40 -40.30%
11 Ampthill Town 30 50 37 -51.32%
12 Southall 25 50 37 -5.13%
13 Hadley Wood & Wingate 20 60 35 N/A
14 Bedford 15 45 30 0.00%
15 Hatfield Town 20 48 30 N/A
16 Arlesey Town Reserves 14 52 27 N/A
17 Broadfields United 10 49 22 -56.86%
18 Hillingdon Borough 0 30 21 +5.00%
19 Kensington & Ealing Borough 12 46 21 -16.00%
20 Wodson Park 10 50 21 N/A
21 Brimsdown 10 40 19 -13.64%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2019-2020 Wodson Park resigned in October 2019 after playing 11 games. All results expunged.