Spartan South Midlands League - Spartan South Midlands League Division One

Spartan South Midlands LeagueSpartan South Midlands Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:14, Wednesday 15th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Enfield Borough 4 3 0 1 15 5 2 0 1 11 5 1 0 0 4 0 +10 9
2 Harefield United 3 2 1 0 8 3 1 0 0 4 1 1 1 0 4 2 +5 7
3 Broadfields United 3 2 1 0 6 3 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 4 2 +3 7
4 Amersham Town 3 2 0 1 5 2 1 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 3 0 +3 6
5 Bedford 3 1 1 1 7 5 0 1 1 3 4 1 0 0 4 1 +2 4
6 FC Broxbourne Borough 2 1 1 0 4 3 0 1 0 3 3 1 0 0 1 0 +1 4
7 Rayners Lane 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
8 Risborough Rangers 4 1 1 2 7 7 1 0 2 4 4 0 1 0 3 3 0 4
9 Buckingham Town 3 1 1 1 4 5 0 1 1 3 5 1 0 0 1 0 -1 4
10 Buckingham Athletic 3 1 1 1 4 7 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 1 1 5 -3 4
11 Ampthill Town 4 1 1 2 4 9 0 0 2 1 7 1 1 0 3 2 -5 4
12 Hillingdon Borough 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
13 Wodson Park 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
14 Langford 2 1 0 1 3 3 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
15 Hatfield Town 3 1 0 2 3 9 1 0 1 3 5 0 0 1 0 4 -6 3
16 Codicote 2 0 1 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
17 Park View 2 0 1 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
18 London Lions 3 0 1 2 5 9 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 3 7 -4 1
19 Brimsdown 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -2 0
20 Winslow United 2 0 0 2 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 7 -4 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 15:00
SSML1 Bedford vs. Park View 15:00
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Winslow United 15:00
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. Codicote 15:00
SSML1 Hatfield Town vs. Enfield Borough 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. Buckingham Athletic 15:00
SSML1 London Lions vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 Rayners Lane vs. Ampthill Town 15:00
SSML1 Risborough Rangers vs. Langford 15:00
Tuesday 21st August 2018
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 19:45
Saturday 25th August 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Amersham Town 15:00
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Codicote 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Park View 15:00
SSML1 Enfield Borough vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough vs. Buckingham Town 15:00
SSML1 Harefield United vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 Rayners Lane vs. Bedford 15:00

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. London Lions 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Town vs. Brimsdown 15:00
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough vs. Codicote 15:00
SSML1 Park View vs. Rayners Lane 15:00
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Hillingdon Borough 15:00
Saturday 8th September 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Park View 15:00
SSML1 Bedford vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. Enfield Borough 15:00
SSML1 Hatfield Town vs. Wodson Park 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. Codicote 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 15:00
SSML1 Rayners Lane vs. Brimsdown 15:00
Saturday 15th September 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Park View vs. Hillingdon Borough 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. Broadfields United 15:00
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SSML1 Buckingham Town vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Ampthill Town 15:00
SSML1 Enfield Borough vs. Amersham Town 15:00
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough vs. Park View 15:00
SSML1 Harefield United vs. Brimsdown 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. London Lions 15:00
SSML1 Rayners Lane vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML1 Risborough Rangers vs. Bedford 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Buckingham Athletic 15:00
Tuesday 25th September 2018
SSML1 Codicote vs. Rayners Lane 19:45
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Hatfield Town 19:45
Saturday 29th September 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. Amersham Town 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Town vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. Enfield Borough 15:00
SSML1 London Lions vs. Rayners Lane 15:00
SSML1 Park View vs. Codicote 15:00
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Winslow United 15:00

Fixtures - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Wodson Park 19:30
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. Park View 19:45
SSML1 Buckingham Town vs. Winslow United 19:45
SSML1 Enfield Borough vs. Hatfield Town 19:45
SSML1 Risborough Rangers vs. Buckingham Athletic 19:45
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Langford 20:00
Saturday 6th October 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. London Lions 15:00
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Winslow United 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Bedford 15:00
SSML1 Enfield Borough vs. Hillingdon Borough 15:00
SSML1 Harefield United vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 15:00
SSML1 Hatfield Town vs. Park View 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. Brimsdown 15:00
SSML1 Rayners Lane vs. Buckingham Town 15:00
SSML1 Risborough Rangers vs. Wodson Park 15:00
Saturday 13th October 2018
SSML1 Bedford vs. Buckingham Athletic 15:00
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Ampthill Town 15:00
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. Wodson Park 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Town vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 London Lions vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 Park View vs. Amersham Town 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 15:00
Saturday 20th October 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Hillingdon Borough 15:00
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Bedford 15:00
SSML1 Enfield Borough vs. Buckingham Town 15:00
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough vs. London Lions 15:00
SSML1 Harefield United vs. Buckingham Athletic 15:00
SSML1 Hatfield Town vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Rayners Lane vs. Winslow United 15:00
SSML1 Risborough Rangers vs. Codicote 15:00
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Park View 15:00
Saturday 27th October 2018
SSML1 Bedford vs. London Lions 15:00
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. Brimsdown 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Town vs. Amersham Town 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Wodson Park 15:00
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough vs. Ampthill Town 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. Rayners Lane 15:00
SSML1 Park View vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. Enfield Borough 15:00

Fixtures - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Bedford 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Town vs. Ampthill Town 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Winslow United 15:00
SSML1 Enfield Borough vs. Wodson Park 15:00
SSML1 Harefield United vs. Rayners Lane 15:00
SSML1 Hatfield Town vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 15:00
SSML1 London Lions vs. Park View 15:00
SSML1 Risborough Rangers vs. Brimsdown 15:00
Tuesday 6th November 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Langford 19:30
SSML1 Harefield United vs. Hillingdon Borough 19:45
Wednesday 7th November 2018
SSML1 London Lions vs. Broadfields United 20:00
Saturday 10th November 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. London Lions 15:00
SSML1 Bedford vs. Buckingham Town 15:00
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Buckingham Athletic 15:00
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 15:00
SSML1 Hatfield Town vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. Codicote 15:00
SSML1 Park View vs. Enfield Borough 15:00
SSML1 Rayners Lane vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. Hillingdon Borough 15:00
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Amersham Town 15:00
Saturday 17th November 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 Bedford vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Town vs. London Lions 15:00
SSML1 Enfield Borough vs. Codicote 15:00
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough vs. Rayners Lane 15:00
SSML1 Harefield United vs. Wodson Park 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. Brimsdown 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. Ampthill Town 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. Park View 15:00
Saturday 24th November 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Hillingdon Borough 15:00
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Park View 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Amersham Town 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Buckingham Town 15:00
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 Harefield United vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. Bedford 15:00
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Rayners Lane 15:00

Fixtures - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Brimsdown 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Town vs. Rayners Lane 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Hatfield Town vs. Ampthill Town 15:00
SSML1 London Lions vs. Winslow United 15:00
SSML1 Park View vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 15:00
SSML1 Risborough Rangers vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Bedford 15:00
Saturday 8th December 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. Amersham Town 15:00
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. Winslow United 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Ampthill Town 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Enfield Borough vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough vs. Bedford 15:00
SSML1 Hatfield Town vs. Buckingham Town 15:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. Rayners Lane 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. London Lions 15:00
SSML1 Park View vs. Wodson Park 15:00
Saturday 15th December 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Bedford vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Hillingdon Borough 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. Enfield Borough 15:00
SSML1 London Lions vs. Wodson Park 15:00
SSML1 Park View vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML1 Rayners Lane vs. Harefield United 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. Buckingham Town 15:00
Tuesday 18th December 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown vs. London Lions 20:00
SSML1 Hillingdon Borough vs. Park View 19:45
Saturday 22nd December 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Bedford 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Town vs. Risborough Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Codicote vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough vs. Brimsdown 15:00
SSML1 Harefield United vs. Broadfields United 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. Wodson Park 15:00
SSML1 London Lions vs. Enfield Borough 15:00
SSML1 Rayners Lane vs. Amersham Town 15:00
SSML1 Winslow United vs. Buckingham Athletic 15:00
Saturday 29th December 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Codicote 15:00
SSML1 Bedford vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Broadfields United vs. Hillingdon Borough 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Buckingham Town 15:00
SSML1 Enfield Borough vs. FC Broxbourne Borough 15:00
SSML1 Rayners Lane vs. Hatfield Town 15:00
SSML1 Risborough Rangers vs. Winslow United 15:00
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Ampthill Town 15:00

Fixtures - January 2019

Saturday 19th January 2019
SSML1 Wodson Park vs. Buckingham Town 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town 1 0 Brimsdown 26
SSML1 Bedford 1 2 Hillingdon Borough 30
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 0 0 Rayners Lane 61
SSML1 Buckingham Town 2 4 Broadfields United 20
SSML1 Enfield Borough 0 1 Ampthill Town 25
SSML1 Harefield United 4 1 Winslow United 257
SSML1 Langford 3 2 Park View 38
SSML1 London Lions 2 2 Codicote 52
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 4 0 Hatfield Town 63
Tuesday 7th August 2018
SSML1 Amersham Town 1 2 Rayners Lane 43
SSML1 Bedford 2 2 Ampthill Town 53
SSML1 Broadfields United 1 1 Harefield United 41
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic 3 2 Winslow United 177
SSML1 Enfield Borough 6 3 London Lions 22
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 0 1 Buckingham Town 91
Wednesday 8th August 2018
SSML1 Brimsdown 0 1 FC Broxbourne Borough 43
SSML1 Wodson Park 1 0 Langford 52
Saturday 11th August 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 1 3 Harefield United 60
SSML1 Buckingham Town 1 1 Park View 36
SSML1 Enfield Borough 5 1 Buckingham Athletic 30
SSML1 FC Broxbourne Borough 3 3 Risborough Rangers 40
SSML1 Hatfield Town 1 4 Bedford 25
Tuesday 14th August 2018
SSML1 Ampthill Town 0 4 Enfield Borough 61
SSML1 Broadfields United 1 0 London Lions 35
SSML1 Hatfield Town 2 1 Codicote 76
SSML1 Risborough Rangers 0 3 Amersham Town 86

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Harefield United 257 257 257 +375.93%
2 Buckingham Athletic 61 177 119 +101.69%
3 Risborough Rangers 63 91 80 +3.90%
4 Ampthill Town 60 61 61 -6.15%
5 London Lions 52 52 52 +67.74%
6 Wodson Park 52 52 52 +136.36%
7 Hatfield Town 25 76 51 +96.15%
8 Brimsdown 43 43 43 +86.96%
9 Bedford 30 53 42 +50.00%
10 FC Broxbourne Borough 40 40 40 +90.48%
11 Broadfields United 35 41 38 +58.33%
12 Langford 38 38 38 -5.00%
13 Amersham Town 26 43 35 +45.83%
14 Buckingham Town 20 36 28 -36.36%
15 Enfield Borough 22 30 26 +8.33%
16 Codicote 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Hillingdon Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Park View 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Rayners Lane 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Winslow United 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015