Spartan South Midlands League - Spartan South Midlands League Division One

Spartan South Midlands LeagueSpartan South Midlands Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: 2 Clubs promoted, 1 automatic and 1 via 4 team playoffs. 3 Clubs 'liable to relegation' depending upon suitable applicants from feeder leagues

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:42, Wednesday 21st July 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Amersham Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ampthill Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bedford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Buckingham Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Burton Park Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Irchester United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Kidlington Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Langford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 London Tigers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Long Crendon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Penn & Tylers Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Raunds Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rushden & Higham United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Shefford Town & Campton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Stotfold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Thame United Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Winslow United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2021

Tuesday 3rd August 2021
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Thame United Reserves 19:30
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Langford 19:45
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Kidlington Reserves 19:45
SSML1 Penn & Tylers Green vs. Long Crendon 19:45
SSML1 Raunds Town vs. Northampton Sileby Rangers 19:45
SSML1 Rushden & Higham United vs. Burton Park Wanderers 19:45
SSML1 Stotfold vs. Letchworth Garden City Eagles 19:45
SSML1 Wellingborough Whitworth vs. Irchester United 19:45
SSML1 Winslow United vs. London Tigers 19:45
Wednesday 4th August 2021
SSML1 Bedford vs. Shefford Town & Campton 19:45
Saturday 7th August 2021
SSML1 Bedford vs. Wellingborough Whitworth 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Burton Park Wanderers 15:00
HEL2N Kidlington Development vs. Stotfold 15:00
SSML1 Kidlington Reserves vs. Stotfold 15:00
SSML1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles vs. Thame United Reserves 15:00
SSML1 London Tigers vs. Irchester United 15:00
SSML1 Long Crendon vs. Raunds Town 15:00
SSML1 Northampton Sileby Rangers vs. Amersham Town 15:00
SSML1 Penn & Tylers Green vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Rushden & Higham United vs. Ampthill Town 15:00
SSML1 Shefford Town & Campton vs. Winslow United 15:00
Saturday 14th August 2021
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Rushden & Higham United 15:00
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Winslow United 15:00
SSML1 Kidlington Reserves vs. Burton Park Wanderers 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. Buckingham Athletic 15:00
SSML1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles vs. Northampton Sileby Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Long Crendon vs. Irchester United 15:00
SSML1 Raunds Town vs. Penn & Tylers Green 15:00
SSML1 Stotfold vs. London Tigers 15:00
SSML1 Thame United Reserves vs. Bedford 15:00
SSML1 Wellingborough Whitworth vs. Shefford Town & Campton 15:00
Saturday 21st August 2021
SSML1 Ampthill Town vs. Long Crendon 15:00
SSML1 Bedford vs. Amersham Town 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Letchworth Garden City Eagles 15:00
SSML1 Burton Park Wanderers vs. Winslow United 15:00
SSML1 Langford vs. Kidlington Reserves 15:00
SSML1 London Tigers vs. Northampton Sileby Rangers 15:00
SSML1 Penn & Tylers Green vs. Irchester United 15:00
SSML1 Raunds Town vs. Thame United Reserves 15:00
SSML1 Shefford Town & Campton vs. Rushden & Higham United 15:00
SSML1 Wellingborough Whitworth vs. Stotfold 15:00
Saturday 28th August 2021
SSML1 Amersham Town vs. Wellingborough Whitworth 15:00
SSML1 Bedford vs. Irchester United 15:00
SSML1 Buckingham Athletic vs. Raunds Town 15:00
SSML1 Kidlington Reserves vs. Letchworth Garden City Eagles 15:00
SSML1 Long Crendon vs. Stotfold 15:00
SSML1 Northampton Sileby Rangers vs. Langford 15:00
SSML1 Rushden & Higham United vs. London Tigers 15:00
SSML1 Shefford Town & Campton vs. Burton Park Wanderers 15:00
SSML1 Thame United Reserves vs. Ampthill Town 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Amersham Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Ampthill Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Bedford 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Buckingham Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Burton Park Wanderers 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Irchester United 0 0 0 N/A
7 Kidlington Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Langford 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 0 0 N/A
10 London Tigers 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Long Crendon 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Penn & Tylers Green 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Raunds Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Rushden & Higham United 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Shefford Town & Campton 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Stotfold 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Thame United Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Wellingborough Whitworth 0 0 0 N/A
20 Winslow United 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2019-2020 Wodson Park resigned in October 2019 after playing 11 games. All results expunged.

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time