South West Peninsula League - South West Peninsula League Premier Division

South West Peninsula LeagueSouth West Peninsula Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:WESTERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST / WEST
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:41, Friday 17th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC St Austell 3 2 1 0 10 6 2 1 0 10 6 0 0 0 0 0 +4 7
2 Camelford 2 2 0 0 12 3 2 0 0 12 3 0 0 0 0 0 +9 6
3 Saltash United 2 2 0 0 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 8 2 +6 6
4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 3 1 2 0 8 6 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 5 5 +2 5
5 Torpoint Athletic 2 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
6 Tavistock 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 +1 4
7 Millbrook 3 1 1 1 6 7 1 1 1 6 7 0 0 0 0 0 -1 4
8 Exmouth Town 2 1 0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3
9 Bodmin Town 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
10 Cullompton Rangers 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
11 Falmouth Town 2 1 0 1 4 4 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 4 0 3
12 Helston Athletic 2 1 0 1 4 4 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 2 3 0 3
13 Godolphin Atlantic 2 0 1 1 4 7 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 1 2 5 -3 1
14 Sticker 3 0 1 2 3 10 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 9 -7 1
15 Callington Town 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
16 Ivybridge Town 2 0 0 2 1 4 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 -3 0
17 Launceston 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 -3 0
18 Elburton Villa 2 0 0 2 2 7 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 1 1 3 -5 0
19 Newquay 2 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
SWP Callington Town vs. Saltash United 15:00
SWP Cullompton Rangers vs. Bodmin Town 15:00
SWP Exmouth Town vs. Torpoint Athletic 15:00
SWP Falmouth Town vs. Ivybridge Town 15:00
SWP Godolphin Atlantic vs. Launceston 15:00
SWP Helston Athletic vs. Millbrook 15:00
SWP Newquay vs. AFC St Austell 15:00
SWP Sticker vs. Tavistock 15:00
Tuesday 21st August 2018
SWP Callington Town vs. Camelford 19:30
SWP Elburton Villa vs. Cullompton Rangers 19:30
SWP Newquay vs. Sticker 19:30
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
SWP Falmouth Town vs. Bodmin Town 19:30
SWP Saltash United vs. AFC St Austell 19:30
Friday 24th August 2018
SWP Helston Athletic vs. Godolphin Atlantic 19:30
SWP Torpoint Athletic vs. Plymouth Argyle Reserves 19:30
Saturday 25th August 2018
SWP Bodmin Town vs. Saltash United 15:00
SWP Callington Town vs. Exmouth Town 15:00
SWP Camelford vs. Cullompton Rangers 15:00
SWP Falmouth Town vs. Elburton Villa 15:00
SWP Launceston vs. Ivybridge Town 15:00
SWP Millbrook vs. Newquay 15:00
SWP Tavistock vs. AFC St Austell 15:00
Monday 27th August 2018
SWP Godolphin Atlantic vs. Millbrook 12:00
SWP Newquay vs. Helston Athletic 15:00
Tuesday 28th August 2018
SWP Camelford vs. Falmouth Town 19:30
SWP Cullompton Rangers vs. Plymouth Argyle Reserves 19:30
SWP Elburton Villa vs. Torpoint Athletic 19:30
Wednesday 29th August 2018
SWP Bodmin Town vs. Launceston 19:30
SWP Ivybridge Town vs. Exmouth Town 19:30
SWP Saltash United vs. Sticker 19:30
Friday 31st August 2018
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves vs. Camelford 19:30

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
SWP Sticker vs. Millbrook 15:00
Tuesday 4th September 2018
SWP Sticker vs. Godolphin Atlantic 19:30
Wednesday 5th September 2018
SWP Helston Athletic vs. Camelford 19:30
SWP Ivybridge Town vs. Millbrook 19:30
SWP Saltash United vs. Launceston 19:30
SWP Tavistock vs. Plymouth Argyle Reserves 19:30
Friday 7th September 2018
SWP Bodmin Town vs. Sticker 19:30
Saturday 8th September 2018
SWP AFC St Austell vs. Elburton Villa 15:00
SWP Cullompton Rangers vs. Tavistock 15:00
SWP Exmouth Town vs. Newquay 15:00
SWP Ivybridge Town vs. Godolphin Atlantic 15:00
SWP Millbrook vs. Launceston 15:00
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves vs. Helston Athletic 15:00
SWP Saltash United vs. Falmouth Town 15:00
SWP Torpoint Athletic vs. Camelford 15:00
Tuesday 11th September 2018
SWP Callington Town vs. Ivybridge Town 19:30
SWP Camelford vs. Launceston 19:30
SWP Elburton Villa vs. Plymouth Argyle Reserves 19:30
Wednesday 12th September 2018
SWP Bodmin Town vs. Godolphin Atlantic 19:30
SWP Exmouth Town vs. Saltash United 19:30
SWP Helston Athletic vs. AFC St Austell 19:30
SWP Tavistock vs. Torpoint Athletic 19:30
Friday 14th September 2018
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves vs. Millbrook 19:30
Saturday 15th September 2018
SWP Sticker vs. Callington Town 15:00
Tuesday 18th September 2018
SWP Cullompton Rangers vs. Millbrook 19:30
SWP Launceston vs. Plymouth Argyle Reserves 19:30
SWP Newquay vs. Tavistock 19:30
Wednesday 19th September 2018
SWP Falmouth Town vs. AFC St Austell 19:30
SWP Helston Athletic vs. Callington Town 19:30
Friday 21st September 2018
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves vs. Saltash United 19:30
Saturday 22nd September 2018
SWP AFC St Austell vs. Camelford 15:00
SWP Falmouth Town vs. Launceston 15:00
SWP Tavistock vs. Bodmin Town 15:00
Tuesday 25th September 2018
SWP Elburton Villa vs. Callington Town 19:30
SWP Launceston vs. AFC St Austell 19:30
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves vs. Exmouth Town 19:30
Wednesday 26th September 2018
SWP Godolphin Atlantic vs. Falmouth Town 19:30
SWP Helston Athletic vs. Newquay 19:30
SWP Saltash United vs. Camelford 19:30
Friday 28th September 2018
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves vs. Ivybridge Town 19:30
Saturday 29th September 2018
SWP AFC St Austell vs. Torpoint Athletic 15:00
SWP Callington Town vs. Cullompton Rangers 15:00
SWP Camelford vs. Helston Athletic 15:00
SWP Exmouth Town vs. Godolphin Atlantic 15:00
SWP Falmouth Town vs. Sticker 15:00
SWP Launceston vs. Tavistock 15:00
SWP Millbrook vs. Elburton Villa 15:00
SWP Newquay vs. Saltash United 15:00

Results - August 2018

Tuesday 7th August 2018
SWP Camelford 7 1 Sticker 102
SWP Godolphin Atlantic 2 2 Tavistock 108
SWP Millbrook 1 4 Saltash United 130
Wednesday 8th August 2018
SWP AFC St Austell 3 3 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 306
SWP Bodmin Town 2 0 Newquay 132
Friday 10th August 2018
SWP Helston Athletic 2 1 Sticker 155
Saturday 11th August 2018
SWP AFC St Austell 4 1 Falmouth Town 272
SWP Elburton Villa 1 4 Exmouth Town 92
SWP Ivybridge Town 0 2 Torpoint Athletic 87
SWP Millbrook 3 1 Callington Town 39
Tuesday 14th August 2018
SWP Camelford 5 2 Godolphin Atlantic 0
SWP Cullompton Rangers 2 1 Ivybridge Town 57
SWP Launceston 1 4 Saltash United 0
SWP Millbrook 2 2 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0
SWP Sticker 1 1 Torpoint Athletic 95
Wednesday 15th August 2018
SWP AFC St Austell 3 2 Helston Athletic 260
SWP Falmouth Town 3 0 Newquay 0
SWP Tavistock 1 0 Exmouth Town 0
Friday 17th August 2018
SWP Plymouth Argyle Reserves 3 1 Elburton Villa 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC St Austell 260 306 279 +91.10%
2 Helston Athletic 155 155 155 -36.21%
3 Bodmin Town 132 132 132 +32.00%
4 Godolphin Atlantic 108 108 108 +44.00%
5 Camelford 0 102 102 +75.86%
6 Sticker 95 95 95 -8.65%
7 Elburton Villa 92 92 92 +187.50%
8 Ivybridge Town 87 87 87 -57.35%
9 Millbrook 0 130 85 +88.89%
10 Cullompton Rangers 57 57 57 -19.72%
11 Callington Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Exmouth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Falmouth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Launceston 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Newquay 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Plymouth Argyle Reserves 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Saltash United 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Tavistock 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Torpoint Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00