North West Counties League - North West Counties League Division One North

North West Counties LeagueNorth West Counties Football League Division One NorthUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION and other VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

Records here for seasons prior to 2018–19 are for the single Division One. For the companion division from 2018–19 onwards, see DIVISION ONE SOUTH

For notes relating seasons prior to 2019–20, including play-off results, see bottom of page

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:39, Tuesday 14th July 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lower Breck 29 21 4 4 95 38 13 2 0 58 23 8 2 4 37 15 +57 67
2 AFC Liverpool 29 17 6 6 91 43 12 3 1 69 23 5 3 5 22 20 +48 57
3 Shelley 31 17 6 8 67 47 9 2 3 38 19 8 4 5 29 28 +20 57
4 Emley 27 17 5 5 68 43 9 1 3 33 21 8 4 2 35 22 +25 56
5 Golcar United 28 14 4 10 71 49 8 2 2 33 20 6 2 8 38 29 +22 46
6 Ashton Town 29 14 4 11 68 54 9 2 3 40 21 5 2 8 28 33 +14 46
7 Prestwich Heys 29 14 4 11 49 48 8 2 4 21 17 6 2 7 28 31 +1 46
8 Pilkington 30 14 2 14 62 61 10 0 5 34 27 4 2 9 28 34 +1 44
9 AFC Blackpool 29 13 2 14 58 60 7 2 7 31 31 6 0 7 27 29 -2 41
10 Holker Old Boys 30 12 4 14 55 63 7 2 6 30 28 5 2 8 25 35 -8 40
11 Daisy Hill 31 11 5 15 63 86 7 1 7 27 31 4 4 8 36 55 -23 38
12 Chadderton 29 11 3 15 56 66 6 3 6 32 28 5 0 9 24 38 -10 36
13 AFC Darwen 32 14 4 14 65 74 8 3 5 31 32 6 1 9 34 42 -9 35
14 Nelson 28 10 5 13 47 57 4 3 6 19 24 6 2 7 28 33 -10 35
15 Garstang 29 11 1 17 57 69 5 1 7 28 35 6 0 10 29 34 -12 34
16 Cleator Moor Celtic 26 8 7 11 52 64 4 3 6 32 35 4 4 5 20 29 -12 31
17 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 29 8 7 14 36 58 5 3 8 18 28 3 4 6 18 30 -22 31
18 Bacup Borough 27 7 6 14 50 58 5 3 5 26 19 2 3 9 24 39 -8 27
19 Steeton 29 7 5 17 40 75 3 3 9 21 36 4 2 8 19 39 -35 26
20 St Helens Town 31 7 4 20 53 90 6 3 9 37 47 1 1 11 16 43 -37 25

11 points were deducted from AFC Darwen for: fielding an ineligible player on various occasions

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 1 2 Steeton 72
NWC1N Ashton Town 5 1 AFC Liverpool 84
NWC1N Chadderton 3 2 St Helens Town 120
NWC1N Daisy Hill 3 1 Bacup Borough 87
NWC1N Garstang 1 2 Shelley 85
NWC1N Golcar United 2 1 Prestwich Heys 379
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 1 6 AFC Darwen 79
NWC1N Lower Breck 3 1 Emley 136
NWC1N Nelson 1 1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 45
NWC1N Pilkington 0 3 Cleator Moor Celtic 224
Tuesday 6th August 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 2 2 Cleator Moor Celtic 82
NWC1N Ashton Town 3 0 Daisy Hill 71
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 0 2 Nelson 108
Wednesday 7th August 2019
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 3 3 Pilkington 184
NWC1N Bacup Borough 1 2 AFC Darwen 89
NWC1N Emley 1 0 Chadderton 216
NWC1N Garstang 3 1 Steeton 107
Thursday 8th August 2019
NWC1N Lower Breck 6 1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 206
Saturday 10th August 2019
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 2 2 AFC Darwen 47
NWC1N Daisy Hill 2 1 St Helens Town 51
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 2 1 Golcar United 47
NWC1N Pilkington 1 2 Chadderton 72
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 3 1 Ashton Town 101
NWC1N Shelley 3 2 Cleator Moor Celtic 45
Tuesday 13th August 2019
NWC1N Nelson 1 2 AFC Blackpool 63
NWC1N Steeton 1 1 Lower Breck 92
Wednesday 14th August 2019
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 2 1 Garstang 95
Saturday 17th August 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 2 0 AFC Liverpool 62
NWC1N Ashton Town 5 3 Bacup Borough 68
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 3 1 Steeton 77
NWC1N Chadderton 1 2 Holker Old Boys 86
NWC1N Daisy Hill 2 4 Emley 82
NWC1N Garstang 1 5 Golcar United 101
NWC1N Lower Breck 4 1 Nelson 72
NWC1N Shelley 1 2 Prestwich Heys 60
NWC1N St Helens Town 6 0 Cleator Moor Celtic 91
Monday 19th August 2019
NWC1N Daisy Hill 3 0 Garstang 84
Tuesday 20th August 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 1 1 Holker Old Boys 54
NWC1N Ashton Town 2 2 Emley 80
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 2 1 Golcar United 65
NWC1N Chadderton 1 1 Prestwich Heys 148
NWC1N Shelley 4 1 AFC Darwen 40
Wednesday 21st August 2019
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 6 2 St Helens Town 138
NWC1N Bacup Borough 2 3 Nelson 72
NWC1N Pilkington 3 1 Lower Breck 157
NWC1N Steeton 0 1 Cleator Moor Celtic 103
Saturday 24th August 2019
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 7 1 Daisy Hill 77
NWC1N Bacup Borough 1 0 Pilkington 44
NWC1N Garstang 0 2 Emley 103
NWC1N Golcar United 1 1 Cleator Moor Celtic 150
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 3 3 Ashton Town 50
NWC1N Lower Breck 5 1 Chadderton 74
NWC1N Nelson 0 0 Shelley 55
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 2 0 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 129
NWC1N St Helens Town 4 2 AFC Blackpool 84
NWC1N Steeton 1 2 AFC Darwen 67
Monday 26th August 2019
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 1 0 AFC Blackpool 84
NWC1N Chadderton 3 4 Bacup Borough 148
NWC1N Daisy Hill 4 1 AFC Darwen 95
NWC1N Emley 1 4 Golcar United 544
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 0 2 Garstang 55
NWC1N Lower Breck 5 1 St Helens Town 176
NWC1N Nelson 2 0 Cleator Moor Celtic 65
NWC1N Pilkington 0 2 Ashton Town 202
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 1 0 AFC Liverpool 167
NWC1N Shelley 5 2 Steeton 115

Results - September 2019

Thursday 5th September 2019
NWC1N St Helens Town 0 0 Holker Old Boys 94
Saturday 7th September 2019
NWC1N Ashton Town 5 0 Nelson 72
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 3 2 St Helens Town 84
NWC1N Chadderton 2 1 Garstang 138
NWC1N Daisy Hill 1 0 Golcar United 77
NWC1N Pilkington 3 2 Emley 97
Tuesday 10th September 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 4 1 Prestwich Heys 52
NWC1N Steeton 1 4 Holker Old Boys 47
Wednesday 11th September 2019
NWC1N AFC Darwen 0 4 Lower Breck 254
NWC1N Bacup Borough 0 1 Shelley 72
Saturday 14th September 2019
NWC1N Golcar United 3 3 Bacup Borough 236
NWC1N Nelson 1 4 AFC Liverpool 69
NWC1N Shelley 1 1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 62
Thursday 19th September 2019
NWC1N Lower Breck 4 3 Ashton Town 185
NWC1N St Helens Town 3 1 Steeton 82
Saturday 21st September 2019
NWC1N Ashton Town 4 1 St Helens Town 57
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0 3 Chadderton 63
NWC1N Bacup Borough 0 0 AFC Liverpool 68
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 3 4 Garstang 84
NWC1N Daisy Hill 0 0 Steeton 60
NWC1N Emley 2 1 Nelson 138
NWC1N Golcar United 3 1 AFC Darwen 271
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 4 1 Shelley 82
NWC1N Pilkington 1 2 AFC Blackpool 66
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 0 4 Lower Breck 123
Tuesday 24th September 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 1 3 Chadderton 51
Saturday 28th September 2019
NWC1N AFC Darwen 1 1 Nelson 115
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 2 2 Golcar United 108
NWC1N Emley 1 1 Cleator Moor Celtic 106
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 1 0 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 61
NWC1N Shelley 1 1 Daisy Hill 53
NWC1N St Helens Town 1 2 Bacup Borough 77
NWC1N Steeton 2 0 Pilkington 75

Results - October 2019

Wednesday 2nd October 2019
NWC1N AFC Darwen 2 3 Emley 101
NWC1N Garstang 0 8 Pilkington 62
Saturday 5th October 2019
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 3 2 Bacup Borough 104
Tuesday 8th October 2019
NWC1N Golcar United 1 0 Shelley 556
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 4 0 Pilkington 83
Saturday 12th October 2019
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 8 0 AFC Darwen 156
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0 2 Pilkington 96
NWC1N Nelson 3 6 Daisy Hill 78
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 1 2 Holker Old Boys 87
NWC1N St Helens Town 2 3 Emley 125
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 1 2 Garstang 77
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
NWC1N Chadderton 1 1 Shelley 156
Saturday 26th October 2019
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 4 1 Chadderton 98
NWC1N Emley 4 1 AFC Blackpool 120
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 1 1 Nelson 120
NWC1N Pilkington 1 5 Golcar United 138
Tuesday 29th October 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 2 1 Lower Breck 84
Wednesday 30th October 2019
NWC1N AFC Darwen 1 5 Pilkington 81
NWC1N Bacup Borough 2 2 Emley 70
NWC1N Garstang 2 3 Prestwich Heys 104

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 3 2 Bacup Borough 52
NWC1N AFC Darwen 0 3 Cleator Moor Celtic 57
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 8 2 Holker Old Boys 103
NWC1N Chadderton 5 3 Steeton 68
NWC1N Emley 2 3 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 121
NWC1N Nelson 3 2 Golcar United 60
NWC1N Pilkington 5 1 Daisy Hill 79
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 2 1 St Helens Town 84
Tuesday 5th November 2019
NWC1N Chadderton 0 2 Ashton Town 101
Wednesday 6th November 2019
NWC1N Steeton 1 3 AFC Liverpool 77
Saturday 9th November 2019
NWC1N Emley 4 2 Daisy Hill 151
Wednesday 13th November 2019
NWC1N Pilkington 3 2 Holker Old Boys 97
Thursday 14th November 2019
NWC1N Nelson 1 1 St Helens Town 65
Saturday 16th November 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 2 3 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 50
NWC1N Chadderton 0 3 Lower Breck 115
NWC1N Daisy Hill 2 3 Nelson 42
NWC1N Garstang 4 4 Bacup Borough 103
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 1 0 Prestwich Heys 91
NWC1N St Helens Town 3 2 AFC Darwen 94
NWC1N Steeton 0 5 Emley 118
Monday 18th November 2019
NWC1N Daisy Hill 0 6 Lower Breck 96
Tuesday 19th November 2019
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 8 0 Steeton 110
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 2 2 Cleator Moor Celtic 64
NWC1N Bacup Borough 4 2 Holker Old Boys 52
NWC1N Shelley 0 2 St Helens Town 44
Thursday 21st November 2019
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 1 2 Ashton Town 55
NWC1N Lower Breck 5 2 Golcar United 115
Friday 22nd November 2019
NWC1N Bacup Borough 5 1 Chadderton 108
Saturday 23rd November 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 3 1 Shelley 42
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 1 3 AFC Liverpool 100
NWC1N Garstang 2 5 AFC Darwen 75
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 0 3 Daisy Hill 108
NWC1N Steeton 2 1 Golcar United 95
Tuesday 26th November 2019
NWC1N Ashton Town 1 1 Steeton 36
Wednesday 27th November 2019
NWC1N AFC Darwen 2 1 AFC Blackpool 78
Saturday 30th November 2019
NWC1N AFC Darwen 4 1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 98
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 2 3 Emley 113
NWC1N Daisy Hill 3 1 Pilkington 57
NWC1N Garstang 0 2 AFC Liverpool 83
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 2 6 AFC Blackpool 83
NWC1N St Helens Town 3 1 Ashton Town 101

Results - December 2019

Tuesday 3rd December 2019
NWC1N Nelson 1 0 Chadderton 35
Wednesday 4th December 2019
NWC1N Bacup Borough 1 2 Lower Breck 42
Saturday 7th December 2019
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 3 1 Daisy Hill 64
NWC1N Lower Breck 4 1 Holker Old Boys 61
NWC1N Nelson 3 1 Ashton Town 39
NWC1N Steeton 1 1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 40
Monday 9th December 2019
NWC1N Daisy Hill 3 2 Prestwich Heys 86
Wednesday 11th December 2019
NWC1N Emley 3 1 AFC Darwen 89
Thursday 12th December 2019
NWC1N St Helens Town 1 5 Garstang 94
Saturday 14th December 2019
NWC1N AFC Darwen 3 1 Bacup Borough 96
NWC1N Chadderton 2 3 AFC Blackpool 71
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 1 3 Steeton 75
NWC1N Lower Breck 3 0 Pilkington 65
NWC1N Shelley 5 3 Nelson 36
NWC1N St Helens Town 0 2 Golcar United 89
Tuesday 17th December 2019
NWC1N Ashton Town 5 0 Shelley 32
NWC1N Chadderton 1 1 Daisy Hill 73
Saturday 21st December 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 2 0 Ashton Town 52
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 4 1 Chadderton 80
NWC1N Bacup Borough 3 3 Daisy Hill 65
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 1 3 AFC Darwen 91
NWC1N Garstang 2 0 Lower Breck 94
NWC1N St Helens Town 2 2 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 92
NWC1N Steeton 1 3 Prestwich Heys 78
Thursday 26th December 2019
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0 2 Daisy Hill 114
NWC1N Chadderton 2 1 Golcar United 115
NWC1N Emley 1 3 Shelley 346
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 1 3 Cleator Moor Celtic 60
NWC1N Lower Breck 3 3 AFC Liverpool 79
NWC1N Nelson 0 1 Steeton 60
NWC1N Pilkington 3 2 St Helens Town 193
Saturday 28th December 2019
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 1 5 Nelson 55
NWC1N AFC Darwen 2 1 Prestwich Heys 226
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 1 2 Shelley 166
NWC1N Ashton Town 3 2 Pilkington 88
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 3 3 Lower Breck 100
NWC1N St Helens Town 4 2 Chadderton 96
NWC1N Steeton 1 4 Garstang 106

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
NWC1N AFC Darwen 1 0 AFC Liverpool 161
NWC1N Bacup Borough 2 0 Ashton Town 56
NWC1N Chadderton 7 0 Cleator Moor Celtic 79
NWC1N Daisy Hill 1 2 AFC Blackpool 73
NWC1N Emley 3 2 Holker Old Boys 167
NWC1N Garstang 2 0 Nelson 107
NWC1N Pilkington 3 1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 110
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 1 0 Golcar United 114
NWC1N Shelley 2 0 Lower Breck 71
NWC1N Steeton 5 1 St Helens Town 85
Tuesday 7th January 2020
NWC1N Shelley 3 0 Bacup Borough 45
Wednesday 8th January 2020
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 4 4 Emley 127
NWC1N Pilkington 2 1 Garstang 104
NWC1N Steeton 1 4 Chadderton 89
Thursday 9th January 2020
NWC1N Lower Breck 2 2 Prestwich Heys 102
Saturday 11th January 2020
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 4 1 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 107
NWC1N Ashton Town 1 6 Golcar United 47
NWC1N Chadderton 4 3 AFC Darwen 105
NWC1N Emley 2 1 Garstang 143
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 8 0 Daisy Hill 33
NWC1N Lower Breck 4 3 AFC Blackpool 67
NWC1N Nelson 2 3 Pilkington 48
NWC1N St Helens Town 2 3 Shelley 75
Wednesday 15th January 2020
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 1 1 Bacup Borough 91
Saturday 18th January 2020
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 1 2 Golcar United 38
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 4 2 Cleator Moor Celtic 114
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0 2 Nelson 83
NWC1N Bacup Borough 4 0 St Helens Town 88
NWC1N Chadderton 0 1 Emley 112
NWC1N Lower Breck 5 1 Garstang 104
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 2 1 AFC Darwen 129
NWC1N Shelley 4 1 Pilkington 70
Tuesday 21st January 2020
NWC1N Golcar United 5 3 Nelson 268
NWC1N Shelley 2 3 Holker Old Boys 55
Saturday 25th January 2020
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 0 3 Emley 72
NWC1N AFC Darwen 3 2 Garstang 160
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0 2 Lower Breck 66
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 2 2 Pilkington 103
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 2 0 Bacup Borough 83
NWC1N Nelson 1 3 Prestwich Heys 60
NWC1N Shelley 5 0 Chadderton 81
NWC1N St Helens Town 3 8 Daisy Hill 94
NWC1N Steeton 1 3 Ashton Town 58
Tuesday 28th January 2020
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 0 0 Emley 100
Friday 31st January 2020
NWC1N Golcar United 5 0 St Helens Town 178

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 4 2 AFC Blackpool 80
NWC1N Ashton Town 2 3 Chadderton 45
NWC1N Daisy Hill 1 3 Holker Old Boys 56
NWC1N Emley 5 1 Steeton 153
NWC1N Lower Breck 1 0 AFC Darwen 62
NWC1N Pilkington 4 1 Bacup Borough 67
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 2 2 Shelley 114
Tuesday 4th February 2020
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 0 3 Ashton Town 91
NWC1N Shelley 2 1 Garstang 54
Saturday 8th February 2020
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 4 1 Pilkington 38
NWC1N AFC Darwen 3 3 Daisy Hill 139
NWC1N Bacup Borough 1 3 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 74
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 4 4 Golcar United 71
NWC1N Garstang 4 2 Ashton Town 72
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 1 2 Lower Breck 62
NWC1N St Helens Town 0 1 Nelson 87
NWC1N Steeton 3 3 Shelley 73
Wednesday 12th February 2020
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 3 0 Prestwich Heys 117
Friday 14th February 2020
NWC1N Golcar United 1 3 AFC Blackpool 88
Saturday 15th February 2020
NWC1N AFC Darwen 3 0 Holker Old Boys 127
NWC1N Pilkington 2 0 Steeton 86
Tuesday 18th February 2020
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 2 0 AFC Liverpool 95
NWC1N Prestwich Heys 3 1 Garstang 79
Thursday 20th February 2020
NWC1N AFC Darwen 2 2 Ashton Town 87
Saturday 22nd February 2020
NWC1N Golcar United 2 1 Holker Old Boys 128
NWC1N St Helens Town 2 2 AFC Liverpool 142
Friday 28th February 2020
NWC1N Golcar United 3 1 Garstang 119
Saturday 29th February 2020
NWC1N AFC Darwen 0 2 Shelley 118
NWC1N Lower Breck 4 3 Daisy Hill 95
NWC1N St Helens Town 1 3 Prestwich Heys 182

Results - March 2020

Monday 2nd March 2020
NWC1N Daisy Hill 1 4 AFC Liverpool 88
Tuesday 3rd March 2020
NWC1N Ashton Town 1 2 Garstang 35
NWC1N Atherton Laburnum Rovers 0 4 Shelley 78
Friday 6th March 2020
NWC1N AFC Liverpool 1 0 Bacup Borough 131
NWC1N Golcar United 2 3 Steeton 104
Saturday 7th March 2020
NWC1N AFC Darwen 4 3 Chadderton 134
NWC1N Ashton Town 2 0 AFC Blackpool 36
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 3 1 Shelley 72
NWC1N Emley 4 1 Prestwich Heys 155
NWC1N Garstang 7 1 Daisy Hill 86
NWC1N Holker Old Boys 2 0 Pilkington 36
NWC1N St Helens Town 0 8 Lower Breck 142
Wednesday 11th March 2020
NWC1N Golcar United 5 3 Ashton Town 48
Saturday 14th March 2020
NWC1N AFC Blackpool 2 4 AFC Darwen 304
NWC1N Ashton Town 1 0 Holker Old Boys 121
NWC1N Cleator Moor Celtic 3 5 Prestwich Heys 84
NWC1N Daisy Hill 1 3 Shelley 121
NWC1N Pilkington 3 2 Nelson 52

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Golcar United 48 556 210 N/A
2 Emley 89 544 188 +22.08%
3 AFC Darwen 57 254 127 +35.11%
4 AFC Liverpool 77 184 118 +1.72%
5 Pilkington 52 224 116 N/A
6 Chadderton 68 156 109 +0.93%
7 Prestwich Heys 79 167 109 +13.54%
8 Lower Breck 61 206 107 +3.88%
9 St Helens Town 75 182 102 -8.11%
10 Garstang 62 107 91 -15.74%
11 Cleator Moor Celtic 64 113 90 -26.23%
12 Steeton 40 118 80 -30.43%
13 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 47 114 77 +50.98%
14 Daisy Hill 42 121 77 +32.76%
15 AFC Blackpool 38 304 73 +2.82%
16 Bacup Borough 42 108 69 +23.21%
17 Holker Old Boys 33 120 68 +38.78%
18 Ashton Town 32 121 62 +24.00%
19 Shelley 36 115 59 +1.72%
20 Nelson 35 78 57 -13.64%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

For the four seasons 2014–15 to 2017–18, Division One operated end-of-season playoffs. Results were as follows:

2014–15 Play-offs

Semi Finals

28/04 AFC Darwen 2–1 Chadderton (359)

28/04 Hanley Town 3–1 Holker Old Boys (202)

Final

02/05 AFC Darwen 5–3 Hanley Tow (842)

AFC Darwen were promoted to Premier Division

2015–16 Play-offs

Semi Finals

09/05 Barnton 4–1 Cheadle Town (1–1 after 90 mins) (159)

09/05 Stockport Town 0–2 Bacup Borough (188)

Final

14/05 Barnton 2–0 Bacup Borough (554)

Barnton were promoted to Premier Division

2016–17 Play-offs

Semi Finals

06/05 City of Liverpool 1–0 Whitchurch Alport (747)

06/05 Litherland REMYCA 1–0 Sandbach United (201)

Final

13/05 Litherland REMYCA 0–3 City of Liverpool (1,303)

City of Liverpool were promoted to Premier Division

2017–18 Play-offs

Semi Finals

12/05 Prestwich Heys 1–4 Cammell Laird 1907 (294)

12/05 Whitchurch Alport 1–0 Sandbach United (502)

Final

17/05 Whitchurch Alport 2–1 Cammell Laird 1907 (733)

Whitchurch Alport were promoted to Premier Division