Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Division One

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:16, Sunday 25th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Grimsby Borough 38 26 6 6 108 44 13 4 2 53 18 13 2 4 55 26 +64 84
2 Campion 38 25 7 6 99 50 14 4 1 59 22 11 3 5 40 28 +49 82
3 Hallam 38 22 10 6 84 39 15 2 2 50 20 7 8 4 34 19 +45 76
4 Winterton Rangers 38 23 6 9 76 38 13 3 3 39 13 10 3 6 37 25 +38 75
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 22 8 8 78 39 10 6 3 32 18 12 2 5 46 21 +39 74
6 Dronfield Town 38 20 7 11 64 47 12 2 5 35 20 8 5 6 29 27 +17 67
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 19 5 14 76 77 9 3 7 41 41 10 2 7 35 36 -1 62
8 Parkgate 38 19 4 15 64 56 8 2 9 31 28 11 2 6 33 28 +8 61
9 Selby Town 38 18 3 17 82 76 12 1 6 52 34 6 2 11 30 42 +6 57
10 Swallownest 38 15 7 16 57 62 8 3 8 28 30 7 4 8 29 32 -5 52
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 15 5 18 47 62 8 2 9 27 30 7 3 9 20 32 -15 50
12 Emley 38 14 6 18 71 68 10 2 7 44 33 4 4 11 27 35 +3 48
13 East Hull 38 13 5 20 73 79 7 4 8 42 39 6 1 12 31 40 -6 44
14 Rossington Main 38 12 6 20 49 77 6 6 7 19 33 6 0 13 30 44 -28 42
15 Skegness Town 38 12 4 22 43 72 8 3 8 26 28 4 1 14 17 44 -29 40
16 Ollerton Town 38 10 7 21 48 73 5 2 12 20 36 5 5 9 28 37 -25 37
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 11 4 23 58 89 5 1 13 29 45 6 3 10 29 44 -31 37
18 Shirebrook Town 38 9 7 22 55 83 6 3 10 29 35 3 4 12 26 48 -28 34
19 FC Bolsover 38 9 4 25 49 110 5 3 11 28 52 4 1 14 21 58 -61 31
20 Harworth Colliery 38 8 5 25 47 87 5 2 12 27 42 3 3 13 20 45 -40 29

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Emley 107
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 2 Campion 64
NCE1 East Hull 4 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 63
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 7 Hallam 41
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 0 Shirebrook Town 98
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 92
NCE1 Parkgate 0 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 102
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Ollerton Town 130
NCE1 Selby Town 4 0 Skegness Town 151
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Swallownest 64
Tuesday 7th August 2018
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 1 Rossington Main 86
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 East Hull 102
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 0 Skegness Town 127
Wednesday 8th August 2018
NCE1 Emley 4 4 Selby Town 233
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 10 0 FC Bolsover 132
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 Harworth Colliery 108
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 2 Winterton Rangers 111
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 2 Campion 63
Saturday 11th August 2018
NCE1 Campion 2 0 Emley 84
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 141
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 0 Harworth Colliery 107
NCE1 Skegness Town 4 0 FC Bolsover 121
Tuesday 14th August 2018
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Armthorpe Welfare 97
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 4 3 Rossington Main 210
NCE1 Skegness Town 2 4 Grimsby Borough 128
Wednesday 15th August 2018
NCE1 Emley 2 3 Campion 160
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 5 Nostell Miners Welfare 65
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 6 Selby Town 105
NCE1 Parkgate 0 3 Swallownest 99
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Shirebrook Town 101
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Dronfield Town 60
Saturday 18th August 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 72
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 1 Hallam 154
NCE1 East Hull 0 5 Nostell Miners Welfare 51
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 2 Swallownest 94
NCE1 Parkgate 1 1 Harworth Colliery 63
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 0 FC Bolsover 120
NCE1 Selby Town 2 0 Campion 138
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Emley 85
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 79
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 6 1 Ollerton Town 71
Tuesday 21st August 2018
NCE1 Hallam 2 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 181
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 East Hull 92
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 2 Winterton Rangers 128
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Parkgate 123
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 2 Dronfield Town 50
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 0 Harworth Colliery 117
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 1 Swallownest 109
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 Rossington Main 51
Tuesday 28th August 2018
NCE1 Hallam 1 0 Parkgate 217

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 4 Shirebrook Town 155
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 6 1 FC Bolsover 65
Saturday 8th September 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 4 2 Skegness Town 62
NCE1 Dronfield Town 5 2 FC Bolsover 202
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 Emley 102
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 5 2 East Hull 85
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 3 2 Ollerton Town 95
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 8 Winterton Rangers 72
NCE1 Selby Town 2 3 Hallam 161
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 115
NCE1 Swallownest 2 4 Campion 98
Saturday 15th September 2018
NCE1 East Hull 2 2 Emley 44
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 89
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 174
Saturday 22nd September 2018
NCE1 East Hull 2 3 Campion 46
NCE1 Emley 3 1 Swallownest 96
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 4 Rossington Main 30
NCE1 Hallam 5 1 Harworth Colliery 204
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 3 Shirebrook Town 134
NCE1 Parkgate 0 2 Armthorpe Welfare 67
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 1 Dronfield Town 92
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 92
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 69
Wednesday 26th September 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 3 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 82
NCE1 Campion 3 0 Rossington Main 73
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 4 East Hull 31
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 0 Winterton Rangers 225
Saturday 29th September 2018
NCE1 Campion 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 49
NCE1 East Hull 7 0 Harworth Colliery 48
NCE1 Emley 0 2 Dronfield Town 127
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 40
NCE1 Hallam 3 2 Shirebrook Town 268
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 Grimsby Borough 85
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 2 Rossington Main 90
NCE1 Parkgate 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 84
NCE1 Skegness Town 0 2 Swallownest 88
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 2 Selby Town 89

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
NCE1 Campion 5 1 East Hull 71
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 101
NCE1 Emley 4 0 FC Bolsover 197
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 181
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 Winterton Rangers 96
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 2 Skegness Town 211
NCE1 Selby Town 4 2 Ollerton Town 118
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Parkgate 109
NCE1 Swallownest 0 3 Armthorpe Welfare 82
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 5 Grimsby Borough 45
Wednesday 10th October 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 5 Shirebrook Town 92
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 1 Hallam 100
Saturday 13th October 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 1 Campion 63
NCE1 East Hull 3 4 Skegness Town 50
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 6 Emley 34
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 0 Selby Town 120
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 3 Parkgate 116
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 2 Rossington Main 85
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 87
Saturday 20th October 2018
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 104
NCE1 Emley 0 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 157
NCE1 Hallam 3 2 East Hull 279
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 7 Grimsby Borough 96
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 3 0 FC Bolsover 65
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 1 Parkgate 164
NCE1 Selby Town 1 3 Winterton Rangers 177
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 3 Ollerton Town 149
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 4 Campion 97
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Swallownest 51
Saturday 27th October 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 4 1 Dronfield Town 63
NCE1 Campion 4 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 85
NCE1 East Hull 2 3 Selby Town 67
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 3 Skegness Town 24
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 Shirebrook Town 102
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 3 Hallam 72
NCE1 Parkgate 2 0 Rossington Main 93
NCE1 Swallownest 2 2 Ollerton Town 67
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 Harworth Colliery 68
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Emley 37
Tuesday 30th October 2018
NCE1 Selby Town 1 0 Swallownest 103

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
NCE1 Emley 2 2 Grimsby Borough 128
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 2 2 Campion 75
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Parkgate 77
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 96
NCE1 Selby Town 5 1 East Hull 154
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 6 1 Armthorpe Welfare 96
NCE1 Skegness Town 0 3 Ollerton Town 102
NCE1 Swallownest 2 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 56
Tuesday 6th November 2018
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 1 Harworth Colliery 104
Saturday 10th November 2018
NCE1 Campion 4 0 Skegness Town 55
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 1 Shirebrook Town 125
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 4 Selby Town 45
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 Winterton Rangers 86
NCE1 Hallam 5 2 Armthorpe Welfare 273
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 78
NCE1 Parkgate 0 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 93
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 3 Grimsby Borough 75
NCE1 Swallownest 4 3 Harworth Colliery 79
Tuesday 13th November 2018
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Dronfield Town 127
Wednesday 14th November 2018
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 Shirebrook Town 46
Saturday 17th November 2018
NCE1 Campion 0 0 Winterton Rangers 109
NCE1 East Hull 2 1 FC Bolsover 45
NCE1 Emley 4 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 261
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 1 Parkgate 84
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Ollerton Town 351
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 1 Armthorpe Welfare 88
NCE1 Selby Town 3 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 204
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 4 Dronfield Town 131
NCE1 Skegness Town 2 1 Harworth Colliery 111
NCE1 Swallownest 1 3 Rossington Main 101
Saturday 24th November 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 Rossington Main 151
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 0 Emley 123
NCE1 East Hull 5 2 Swallownest 50
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Parkgate 90
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 0 0 Hallam 105
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 3 Campion 68
NCE1 Selby Town 3 1 FC Bolsover 145
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 104
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 0 2 Grimsby Borough 112
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 Skegness Town 33

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 4 East Hull 60
NCE1 Campion 2 2 Swallownest 45
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 1 Selby Town 87
NCE1 FC Bolsover 3 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 25
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 0 Emley 84
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 0 2 Skegness Town 92
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 3 Parkgate 73
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 4 Hallam 67
Tuesday 4th December 2018
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 4 1 Rossington Main 98
Saturday 8th December 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 5 Hallam 63
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 85
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 4 Ollerton Town 73
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 Dronfield Town 69
NCE1 Parkgate 4 1 FC Bolsover 71
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 1 East Hull 108
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Swallownest 109
NCE1 Skegness Town 3 0 Emley 108
Tuesday 11th December 2018
NCE1 Selby Town 0 3 Parkgate 134
Saturday 15th December 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 Parkgate 65
NCE1 East Hull 2 2 Shirebrook Town 52
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 1 Harworth Colliery 46
NCE1 Selby Town 2 2 Grimsby Borough 123
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 0 Rossington Main 67
NCE1 Swallownest 3 1 Winterton Rangers 73
Tuesday 18th December 2018
NCE1 East Hull 2 2 Winterton Rangers 45
Saturday 22nd December 2018
NCE1 Campion 3 2 Dronfield Town 39
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 Ollerton Town 84
NCE1 Hallam 3 2 Grimsby Borough 216
NCE1 Parkgate 4 2 Emley 103
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Harworth Colliery 103
NCE1 Skegness Town 3 1 Armthorpe Welfare 86
NCE1 Swallownest 2 0 Selby Town 77
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 95
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 FC Bolsover 38
Saturday 29th December 2018
NCE1 Emley 1 4 Ollerton Town 162
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Campion 86
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 0 Skegness Town 154
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 2 1 Selby Town 128
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 Hallam 98
NCE1 Parkgate 3 0 Dronfield Town 110
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 228
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 FC Bolsover 124
NCE1 Swallownest 1 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 81
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 East Hull 107

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 3 4 Winterton Rangers 93
NCE1 Campion 0 0 Ollerton Town 64
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 0 Skegness Town 105
NCE1 East Hull 0 3 Parkgate 67
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 2 Swallownest 38
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 Grimsby Borough 84
NCE1 Hallam 3 1 Emley 367
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 142
NCE1 Selby Town 7 0 Shirebrook Town 186
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Harworth Colliery 56
Saturday 12th January 2019
NCE1 Campion 2 1 Hallam 78
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 0 Winterton Rangers 72
NCE1 Emley 1 2 Rossington Main 131
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 2 Shirebrook Town 108
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 0 Armthorpe Welfare 74
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 0 4 Nostell Miners Welfare 98
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 94
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 0 Selby Town 95
NCE1 Swallownest 1 2 East Hull 82
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 1 Parkgate 79
Tuesday 15th January 2019
NCE1 Selby Town 2 3 Harworth Colliery 112
Saturday 19th January 2019
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 2 Swallownest 98
NCE1 Emley 3 0 Skegness Town 120
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 2 Campion 86
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 2 FC Bolsover 164
NCE1 Parkgate 2 3 Grimsby Borough 75
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 109
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 1 Selby Town 115
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 0 1 Armthorpe Welfare 61
Saturday 26th January 2019
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 203
NCE1 East Hull 2 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 47
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 Selby Town 110
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 0 Rossington Main 80
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 Armthorpe Welfare 213
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 2 Emley 105
NCE1 Parkgate 2 4 Campion 86
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Hallam 124
NCE1 Swallownest 1 0 Skegness Town 89

Results - February 2019

Friday 8th February 2019
NCE1 Emley 2 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 223
Saturday 9th February 2019
NCE1 East Hull 1 2 Armthorpe Welfare 53
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 3 Grimsby Borough 46
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Hallam 107
NCE1 Selby Town 5 3 Rossington Main 124
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 2 Parkgate 91
NCE1 Swallownest 0 2 Dronfield Town 78
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 6 Winterton Rangers 45
Saturday 16th February 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 Grimsby Borough 89
NCE1 Campion 4 2 FC Bolsover 107
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 1 Parkgate 103
NCE1 Emley 3 2 Harworth Colliery 160
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 Skegness Town 85
NCE1 Hallam 4 1 Rossington Main 325
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 Swallownest 93
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 2 East Hull 83
NCE1 Selby Town 1 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 215
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 3 Winterton Rangers 103
Friday 22nd February 2019
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 Emley 236
Saturday 23rd February 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 Ollerton Town 83
NCE1 Campion 5 1 Selby Town 86
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Swallownest 80
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 4 East Hull 74
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 FC Bolsover 255
NCE1 Parkgate 5 0 Skegness Town 84
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 0 Hallam 169
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 2 Dronfield Town 75
Tuesday 26th February 2019
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Dronfield Town 208
Wednesday 27th February 2019
NCE1 Campion 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 111

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
NCE1 East Hull 2 3 Grimsby Borough 54
NCE1 Emley 1 2 Hallam 199
NCE1 FC Bolsover 3 0 Campion 50
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 4 Swallownest 168
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Shirebrook Town 105
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 98
NCE1 Selby Town 3 2 Dronfield Town 217
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 106
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 3 1 Rossington Main 83
Tuesday 5th March 2019
NCE1 Selby Town 3 2 Emley 160
NCE1 Swallownest 1 3 Grimsby Borough 65
Wednesday 6th March 2019
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 4 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 104
Saturday 9th March 2019
NCE1 East Hull 2 1 Dronfield Town 53
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Winterton Rangers 112
NCE1 FC Bolsover 3 2 Armthorpe Welfare 50
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 2 Rossington Main 75
NCE1 Hallam 3 0 Swallownest 296
NCE1 Parkgate 4 1 Shirebrook Town 103
NCE1 Skegness Town 0 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 82
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 1 Selby Town 47
Wednesday 13th March 2019
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 0 Dronfield Town 79
Saturday 16th March 2019
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 154
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 3 Skegness Town 72
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 6 Grimsby Borough 111
Wednesday 20th March 2019
NCE1 Campion 3 1 Shirebrook Town 88
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 2 Ollerton Town 63
Friday 22nd March 2019
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 176
Saturday 23rd March 2019
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 3 1 Shirebrook Town 173
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 1 Dronfield Town 108
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 4 Campion 72
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 1 Hallam 156
NCE1 Swallownest 1 0 Emley 121
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 1 Parkgate 100
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 East Hull 73
Tuesday 26th March 2019
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 FC Bolsover 68
NCE1 Hallam 3 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 261
Wednesday 27th March 2019
NCE1 Parkgate 1 0 Ollerton Town 115
Saturday 30th March 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 4 2 FC Bolsover 82
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 0 Harworth Colliery 68
NCE1 East Hull 2 1 Ollerton Town 61
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 5 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 75
NCE1 Hallam 3 0 Skegness Town 248
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Selby Town 77
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 89
NCE1 Swallownest 0 1 Parkgate 121
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 Campion 97

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 72
NCE1 Hallam 3 1 FC Bolsover 254
NCE1 Swallownest 4 1 Shirebrook Town 178
Wednesday 3rd April 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Harworth Colliery 120
NCE1 Emley 2 1 East Hull 101
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 Skegness Town 73
NCE1 Parkgate 0 3 Selby Town 85
Saturday 6th April 2019
NCE1 Campion 3 1 Grimsby Borough 95
NCE1 East Hull 0 0 Hallam 63
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 0 Ollerton Town 104
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 Dronfield Town 151
NCE1 Parkgate 0 1 Winterton Rangers 57
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 2 Emley 114
NCE1 Skegness Town 2 1 Shirebrook Town 97
NCE1 Swallownest 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 81
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 74
Tuesday 9th April 2019
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 1 East Hull 78
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Winterton Rangers 158
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 0 Selby Town 97
Wednesday 10th April 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 Swallownest 94
NCE1 Campion 7 2 Harworth Colliery 68
Friday 12th April 2019
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 4 Nostell Miners Welfare 138
Saturday 13th April 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Selby Town 83
NCE1 Campion 3 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 47
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 2 Grimsby Borough 65
NCE1 East Hull 2 1 Rossington Main 44
NCE1 Emley 5 0 Shirebrook Town 132
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 3 Parkgate 45
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 0 1 Ollerton Town 224
NCE1 Swallownest 1 1 Hallam 162
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 Skegness Town 125
Tuesday 16th April 2019
NCE1 Hallam 0 1 Campion 408
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 0 East Hull 98
Wednesday 17th April 2019
NCE1 Emley 3 0 Armthorpe Welfare 99
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 2 Winterton Rangers 87
Saturday 20th April 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 92
NCE1 Campion 6 1 Parkgate 103
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 1 Ollerton Town 174
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 104
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Selby Town 382
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 0 Harworth Colliery 287
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 1 East Hull 104
NCE1 Swallownest 0 2 FC Bolsover 109
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 3 0 Emley 108
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 1 Campion 107
Wednesday 24th April 2019
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 2 Grimsby Borough 85
NCE1 Parkgate 1 1 Hallam 141
Saturday 27th April 2019
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 0 Winterton Rangers 93
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 Dronfield Town 48
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 2 Campion 244
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 Emley 211
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 0 Hallam 70
NCE1 Parkgate 1 0 East Hull 78
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 1 Swallownest 75
NCE1 Selby Town 2 5 Nostell Miners Welfare 133
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 2 Armthorpe Welfare 52

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Hallam 158 408 267 +16.09%
2 Emley 96 261 154 -18.09%
3 Selby Town 103 217 154 -38.40%
4 Harworth Colliery 75 255 144 N/A
5 Rossington Main 72 287 134 +22.94%
6 Shirebrook Town 85 149 111 +8.82%
7 Dronfield Town 64 203 110 +35.80%
8 Grimsby Borough 72 244 109 +22.47%
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 65 236 102 +34.21%
10 Skegness Town 67 156 102 -12.07%
11 Ollerton Town 68 164 97 +7.78%
12 Swallownest 56 178 95 +11.76%
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 48 138 91 -10.78%
14 Parkgate 57 141 90 -7.22%
15 Winterton Rangers 61 125 90 -35.25%
16 Armthorpe Welfare 60 151 85 +8.97%
17 Campion 39 111 77 -23.76%
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 33 79 55 -36.78%
19 East Hull 44 67 53 -31.17%
20 FC Bolsover 24 108 51 N/A

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted