Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Division One

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: 2 Clubs promoted, 1 automatic and 1 via 4 team playoffs. 3 Clubs 'liable to relegation' depending upon suitable applicants from feeder leagues

League Table

Division Last Updated: 00:08, Tuesday 28th September 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Knaresborough Town 42 31 7 4 91 30 16 4 1 48 13 15 3 3 43 17 +61 100
2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 27 7 8 132 55 14 4 3 74 28 13 3 5 58 27 +77 88
3 Grimsby Borough 42 26 7 9 113 56 13 5 3 66 22 13 2 6 47 34 +57 85
4 Eccleshill United 42 26 7 9 109 61 14 2 5 64 34 12 5 4 45 27 +48 85
5 Shirebrook Town 42 25 6 11 90 61 14 3 4 43 25 11 3 7 47 36 +29 81
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 23 8 11 85 54 10 6 5 43 30 13 2 6 42 24 +31 77
7 Selby Town 42 23 6 13 105 71 14 2 5 59 33 9 4 8 46 38 +34 75
8 Hallam 42 21 10 11 100 58 13 3 5 56 30 8 7 6 44 28 +42 73
9 Campion 42 22 7 13 95 65 10 2 9 53 37 12 5 4 42 28 +30 73
10 Winterton Rangers 42 17 10 15 66 64 9 3 9 34 35 8 7 6 32 29 +2 61
11 Swallownest 42 17 7 18 65 76 10 2 9 38 40 7 5 9 27 36 -11 58
12 Emley 42 17 6 19 73 78 8 3 10 29 44 9 3 9 44 34 -5 57
13 Rossington Main 42 14 11 17 71 85 8 5 8 36 40 6 6 9 35 45 -14 53
14 Dronfield Town 42 16 4 22 63 74 10 3 8 32 30 6 1 14 31 44 -11 52
15 Ollerton Town 42 13 8 21 66 90 8 6 7 35 35 5 2 14 31 55 -24 47
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 13 7 22 72 97 6 4 11 38 48 7 3 11 34 49 -25 46
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 12 4 26 61 97 5 3 13 28 48 7 1 13 33 49 -36 40
18 FC Humber United 42 10 4 28 64 98 7 1 13 36 45 3 3 15 28 53 -34 34
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 7 12 23 51 99 1 8 12 22 47 6 4 11 29 52 -48 33
20 FC Bolsover 42 11 3 28 48 124 6 1 14 23 48 5 2 14 25 76 -76 30
21 Brigg Town 42 6 11 25 51 105 4 7 10 29 45 2 4 15 22 60 -54 29
22 Retford United 42 6 6 30 42 115 4 2 15 18 52 2 4 15 24 63 -73 24

6 points were deducted from FC Bolsover

  • 3 points for: fielding a suspended player in a 2-0 win v Winterton on 23 August 2017.
  • 3 points for: fielding a suspended player in a 5-0 win v Swallownest on 26 August 2017

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Saturday 5th August 2017
NCE1 FC Humber United 2 0 Brigg Town 81
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 136
NCE1 Ollerton Town 4 1 Dronfield Town 75
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Campion 120
NCE1 Selby Town 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 103
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 4 1 FC Bolsover 231
NCE1 Swallownest 2 0 Winterton Rangers 118
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 Eccleshill United 81
Tuesday 8th August 2017
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 75
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 0 Hallam 126
Wednesday 9th August 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 3 3 Selby Town 151
NCE1 Emley 1 8 Yorkshire Amateur 211
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 2 Rossington Main 78
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 3 Knaresborough Town 75
Saturday 12th August 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 2 Swallownest 115
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 2 Emley 75
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 4 Shirebrook Town 93
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 1 Campion 42
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 3 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 138
NCE1 Retford United 1 0 Grimsby Borough 143
NCE1 Rossington Main 4 0 FC Humber United 102
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 3 Ollerton Town 103
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 6 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 102
Tuesday 15th August 2017
NCE1 FC Humber United 4 1 Dronfield Town 77
NCE1 Hallam 0 1 Yorkshire Amateur 122
NCE1 Selby Town 3 2 Retford United 121
NCE1 Swallownest 0 4 Campion 180
Wednesday 16th August 2017
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 63
NCE1 FC Bolsover 3 1 Armthorpe Welfare 60
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 104
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 3 Grimsby Borough 146
Saturday 19th August 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 5 Yorkshire Amateur 48
NCE1 Campion 0 2 Knaresborough Town 57
NCE1 FC Humber United 3 2 FC Bolsover 88
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 0 Brigg Town 92
NCE1 Retford United 0 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 133
NCE1 Selby Town 3 1 Eccleshill United 80
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 133
NCE1 Swallownest 1 4 Rossington Main 85
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 1 Dronfield Town 50
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Knaresborough Town 62
NCE1 FC Humber United 2 2 Swallownest 106
NCE1 Hallam 2 2 Selby Town 128
NCE1 Retford United 0 5 Emley 118
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
NCE1 Campion 4 1 Ollerton Town 67
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 50
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 0 Winterton Rangers 54
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 6 1 Brigg Town 95
Saturday 26th August 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 Selby Town 102
NCE1 Brigg Town 0 1 Winterton Rangers 212
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 57
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 4 Grimsby Borough 55
NCE1 FC Bolsover 5 0 Swallownest 59
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 3 0 FC Humber United 119
NCE1 Retford United 0 3 Campion 111
NCE1 Rossington Main 4 0 Ollerton Town 115
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 5 1 Shirebrook Town 80
Tuesday 29th August 2017
NCE1 FC Humber United 1 2 Hallam 91
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 1 Shirebrook Town 164
NCE1 Retford United 0 4 Nostell Miners Welfare 94
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Rossington Main 126
Wednesday 30th August 2017
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 1 Campion 110
NCE1 Emley 0 4 Armthorpe Welfare 138
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 2 Yorkshire Amateur 110
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 95

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 62
NCE1 Brigg Town 4 0 Dronfield Town 162
NCE1 Campion 3 2 Hallam 51
NCE1 Eccleshill United 5 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42
NCE1 FC Humber United 4 0 Retford United 95
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 1 FC Bolsover 118
NCE1 Selby Town 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 121
NCE1 Swallownest 1 2 Knaresborough Town 150
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 2 Rossington Main 92
Tuesday 5th September 2017
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 4 Yorkshire Amateur 130
NCE1 Hallam 1 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 158
NCE1 Retford United 2 3 Armthorpe Welfare 109
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Grimsby Borough 115
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 3 Emley 105
NCE1 Swallownest 1 0 Dronfield Town 86
Wednesday 6th September 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 158
NCE1 FC Bolsover 3 5 Selby Town 58
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 2 FC Humber United 133
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 3 5 Campion 66
Saturday 9th September 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 Brigg Town 57
NCE1 FC Humber United 2 4 Emley 66
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 0 Ollerton Town 123
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 FC Bolsover 48
NCE1 Retford United 0 3 Swallownest 132
Tuesday 12th September 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 3 5 Rossington Main 152
NCE1 Selby Town 2 2 Winterton Rangers 82
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 4 1 Brigg Town 109
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 8 0 Retford United 77
Wednesday 13th September 2017
NCE1 Campion 3 2 FC Humber United 45
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 2 Eccleshill United 38
NCE1 Emley 0 0 Knaresborough Town 146
Saturday 16th September 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 2 FC Bolsover 168
NCE1 Campion 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 42
NCE1 Emley 1 2 Grimsby Borough 109
NCE1 FC Humber United 1 5 Eccleshill United 50
NCE1 Retford United 4 3 Ollerton Town 128
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 0 Dronfield Town 85
NCE1 Selby Town 8 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 112
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 Armthorpe Welfare 84
NCE1 Swallownest 1 1 Hallam 64
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 0 3 Knaresborough Town 57
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 78
Tuesday 19th September 2017
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Armthorpe Welfare 95
NCE1 Retford United 1 2 Winterton Rangers 96
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 2 Brigg Town 145
Wednesday 20th September 2017
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 5 1 Ollerton Town 73
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 5 Emley 165
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 1 Swallownest 62
Saturday 23rd September 2017
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 2 Swallownest 108
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 Campion 81
Tuesday 26th September 2017
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 Grimsby Borough 81
Wednesday 27th September 2017
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 0 Armthorpe Welfare 54
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 85
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 3 FC Bolsover 30
Saturday 30th September 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 2 Retford United 190
NCE1 Campion 2 3 Emley 71
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 2 Dronfield Town 31
NCE1 FC Humber United 3 2 Yorkshire Amateur 45
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 0 Armthorpe Welfare 68
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 3 Eccleshill United 73
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 0 Knaresborough Town 140
NCE1 Selby Town 4 2 Shirebrook Town 108
NCE1 Swallownest 3 5 Glasshoughton Welfare 106
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 2 Hallam 73
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 32

Results - October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
NCE1 Hallam 7 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 132
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 4 0 Brigg Town 125
Wednesday 4th October 2017
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 2 Grimsby Borough 46
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 0 Emley 80
Saturday 7th October 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 52
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 4 Selby Town 157
NCE1 Eccleshill United 0 3 Winterton Rangers 52
NCE1 Emley 3 1 FC Humber United 196
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 Ollerton Town 75
NCE1 Hallam 5 1 Brigg Town 466
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 4 0 FC Bolsover 178
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 3 Campion 42
NCE1 Retford United 1 0 Rossington Main 148
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Grimsby Borough 111
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 Swallownest 65
Wednesday 11th October 2017
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 2 Hallam 81
Saturday 14th October 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 0 2 Eccleshill United 104
NCE1 Campion 2 4 Armthorpe Welfare 44
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 0 Retford United 91
NCE1 FC Humber United 2 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 57
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 0 Selby Town 74
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 0 Dronfield Town 144
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 3 Yorkshire Amateur 97
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 0 Hallam 142
NCE1 Swallownest 1 7 Emley 84
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 76
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 3 Shirebrook Town 42
Tuesday 17th October 2017
NCE1 Hallam 3 0 Ollerton Town 133
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Emley 118
Wednesday 18th October 2017
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 2 Shirebrook Town 105
Saturday 21st October 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 FC Humber United 48
NCE1 Campion 2 1 Retford United 43
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 1 Brigg Town 80
NCE1 Hallam 3 2 Grimsby Borough 126
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Swallownest 48
NCE1 Selby Town 4 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 97
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 1 Winterton Rangers 54
Tuesday 24th October 2017
NCE1 Retford United 0 1 Knaresborough Town 142
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 3 Shirebrook Town 130
Wednesday 25th October 2017
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 102
Saturday 28th October 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 0 2 Yorkshire Amateur 174
NCE1 Campion 0 2 Selby Town 47
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 5 Eccleshill United 21
NCE1 FC Humber United 0 2 Shirebrook Town 71
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 2 Hallam 172
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 93
NCE1 Retford United 2 4 Dronfield Town 115
NCE1 Rossington Main 4 5 Glasshoughton Welfare 95
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 1 Emley 68
Tuesday 31st October 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Eccleshill United 62
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 Hallam 98

Results - November 2017

Wednesday 1st November 2017
NCE1 Emley 1 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 172
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 Shirebrook Town 98
Saturday 4th November 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 Ollerton Town 82
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 60
NCE1 Eccleshill United 5 2 Knaresborough Town 70
NCE1 Emley 5 2 Brigg Town 123
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 FC Bolsover 65
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Retford United 162
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 5 Winterton Rangers 52
NCE1 Selby Town 1 3 FC Humber United 124
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 2 Swallownest 138
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 Rossington Main 53
Tuesday 7th November 2017
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 120
Wednesday 8th November 2017
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 0 Rossington Main 53
Saturday 11th November 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 126
NCE1 Campion 6 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 3 Yorkshire Amateur 30
NCE1 FC Humber United 2 3 Grimsby Borough 69
NCE1 Hallam 1 4 Dronfield Town 384
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 1 Shirebrook Town 197
NCE1 Retford United 0 3 Eccleshill United 143
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 0 Emley 110
NCE1 Swallownest 0 4 Selby Town 104
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 6 0 Armthorpe Welfare 65
Tuesday 14th November 2017
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 1 FC Humber United 76
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 0 Campion 101
Wednesday 15th November 2017
NCE1 Emley 0 4 Hallam 147
Saturday 18th November 2017
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 1 Campion 47
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 0 Hallam 48
NCE1 Emley 2 1 FC Bolsover 113
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 Retford United 86
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 0 Swallownest 71
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 2 Rossington Main 70
NCE1 Selby Town 3 3 Ollerton Town 124
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 1 Winterton Rangers 112
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 2 FC Humber United 57
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 Knaresborough Town 133
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Ollerton Town 108
Saturday 25th November 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 3 1 Shirebrook Town 104
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 3 Dronfield Town 38
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 30
NCE1 FC Humber United 1 2 Campion 45
NCE1 Hallam 0 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 118
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 0 Emley 184
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 3 Grimsby Borough 103
NCE1 Retford United 0 2 Yorkshire Amateur 84
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 3 Armthorpe Welfare 92
NCE1 Swallownest 4 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 110
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 0 2 Selby Town 56
Wednesday 29th November 2017
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 0 Ollerton Town 60

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 1 FC Bolsover 58
NCE1 Campion 0 2 Swallownest 38
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 0 FC Humber United 42
NCE1 Emley 2 3 Retford United 158
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 Eccleshill United 65
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 1 Winterton Rangers 115
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 3 Knaresborough Town 55
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 4 3 Rossington Main 107
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 4 Ollerton Town 28
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 Hallam 60
Tuesday 5th December 2017
NCE1 Swallownest 1 1 Armthorpe Welfare 128
Saturday 9th December 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 0 3 Grimsby Borough 114
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 Retford United 152
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 5 Selby Town 145
Saturday 16th December 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 7 2 Retford United 92
NCE1 Campion 0 1 Winterton Rangers 41
NCE1 FC Humber United 3 2 Ollerton Town 72
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 0 Rossington Main 65
Saturday 23rd December 2017
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 2 Campion 104
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 1 Yorkshire Amateur 51
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 72
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 5 Grimsby Borough 26
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 Emley 114
NCE1 Hallam 3 1 Armthorpe Welfare 105
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 1 Selby Town 193
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 2 Swallownest 95
NCE1 Retford United 0 3 Shirebrook Town 120
NCE1 Rossington Main 4 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 196
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 FC Humber United 61
Saturday 30th December 2017
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 Hallam 74
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 183
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 7 1 FC Bolsover 115
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 2 Eccleshill United 112
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 3 Retford United 156

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 1 FC Humber United 116
NCE1 Campion 2 2 Rossington Main 35
NCE1 Eccleshill United 6 2 Armthorpe Welfare 40
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 70
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 95
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 5 0 Grimsby Borough 242
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 2 Swallownest 68
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 1 Emley 110
Tuesday 9th January 2018
NCE1 Hallam 5 1 FC Bolsover 114
Saturday 13th January 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 61
NCE1 Campion 11 1 FC Bolsover 39
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Dronfield Town 113
NCE1 FC Humber United 1 2 Rossington Main 63
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 3 Retford United 137
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 Yorkshire Amateur 125
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 1 Winterton Rangers 72
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Hallam 125
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Eccleshill United 103
NCE1 Swallownest 0 1 Brigg Town 151
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 3 Knaresborough Town 48
Saturday 20th January 2018
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 5 Ollerton Town 107
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 2 Winterton Rangers 37
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 3 Selby Town 81
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 3 FC Humber United 31
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 1 Shirebrook Town 98
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 0 0 Campion 181
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 2 Swallownest 118
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 5 1 Armthorpe Welfare 63
Wednesday 24th January 2018
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 5 Shirebrook Town 125
Saturday 27th January 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 Emley 82
NCE1 FC Humber United 1 4 Knaresborough Town 59
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 Selby Town 135
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 3 Eccleshill United 80
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 1 Dronfield Town 52
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 1 Rossington Main 106
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 2 Yorkshire Amateur 90
NCE1 Swallownest 4 0 FC Bolsover 57
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 3 0 Brigg Town 188
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Hallam 68

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 0 Brigg Town 49
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 1 Ollerton Town 62
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 3 Grimsby Borough 80
NCE1 Hallam 2 2 Campion 85
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 0 Swallownest 128
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 3 Armthorpe Welfare 75
NCE1 Retford United 1 3 FC Humber United 97
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 2 Winterton Rangers 110
Tuesday 6th February 2018
NCE1 FC Humber United 0 1 Winterton Rangers 50
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 50
Saturday 10th February 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 Dronfield Town 54
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 2 Rossington Main 125
NCE1 Emley 0 4 Selby Town 159
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 2 Knaresborough Town 126
NCE1 Swallownest 5 0 Retford United 52
Tuesday 13th February 2018
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 5 Dronfield Town 45
Friday 16th February 2018
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 1 Selby Town 142
Saturday 17th February 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 4 Shirebrook Town 73
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 2 Rossington Main 104
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 0 FC Humber United 43
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 0 Brigg Town 43
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 1 Emley 123
NCE1 Hallam 3 0 Swallownest 184
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 1 Winterton Rangers 181
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 1 Retford United 142
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 33
Wednesday 21st February 2018
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 0 Ollerton Town 66
Saturday 24th February 2018
NCE1 Brigg Town 0 4 Knaresborough Town 119
NCE1 Campion 2 3 Yorkshire Amateur 51
NCE1 FC Humber United 0 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 48
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 2 Grimsby Borough 43
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 2 Hallam 93
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 2 FC Bolsover 75
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 130
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Dronfield Town 108
NCE1 Swallownest 2 1 Eccleshill United 56
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 Retford United 81
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 Emley 83

Results - March 2018

Tuesday 6th March 2018
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 1 Dronfield Town 75
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 3 1 Armthorpe Welfare 114
NCE1 Retford United 2 2 Selby Town 106
NCE1 Swallownest 4 1 FC Humber United 45
Wednesday 7th March 2018
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 6 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 85
NCE1 Ollerton Town 4 3 Campion 57
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 2 Winterton Rangers 38
Saturday 10th March 2018
NCE1 Emley 3 0 Shirebrook Town 200
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 0 Retford United 184
Tuesday 13th March 2018
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 1 Swallownest 44
NCE1 Hallam 2 1 FC Humber United 72
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 Knaresborough Town 106
Wednesday 14th March 2018
NCE1 Emley 0 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 118
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 3 FC Bolsover 71
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Grimsby Borough 38
Saturday 17th March 2018
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 3 1 FC Humber United 79
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 98
Tuesday 20th March 2018
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 0 Rossington Main 118
Wednesday 21st March 2018
NCE1 Emley 2 2 Eccleshill United 82
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 1 Campion 85
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 5 Hallam 87
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 6 Retford United 50
Thursday 22nd March 2018
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 Winterton Rangers 85
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 0 Selby Town 122
Saturday 24th March 2018
NCE1 Brigg Town 0 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 162
NCE1 Campion 2 4 Shirebrook Town 57
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 5 Hallam 60
NCE1 FC Humber United 1 3 Armthorpe Welfare 48
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 4 0 Retford United 221
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 2 Emley 105
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 2 Eccleshill United 97
NCE1 Swallownest 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 78
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 Yorkshire Amateur 41
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 1 Selby Town 51
Tuesday 27th March 2018
NCE1 Hallam 4 3 Winterton Rangers 60
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 Selby Town 41
Wednesday 28th March 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 Grimsby Borough 61
NCE1 Campion 3 2 Brigg Town 47
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Eccleshill United 36
Saturday 31st March 2018
NCE1 Emley 1 0 Winterton Rangers 166
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 1 Rossington Main 98
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 2 Ollerton Town 87

Results - April 2018

Tuesday 3rd April 2018
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 Campion 78
Wednesday 4th April 2018
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 1 Eccleshill United 63
Thursday 5th April 2018
NCE1 Swallownest 1 0 Yorkshire Amateur 65
Saturday 7th April 2018
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 0 Emley 149
NCE1 Campion 3 1 Grimsby Borough 54
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 36
NCE1 FC Humber United 2 3 Selby Town 72
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 1 Eccleshill United 233
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 0 Armthorpe Welfare 93
NCE1 Retford United 0 6 Hallam 113
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 7 Yorkshire Amateur 92
NCE1 Swallownest 1 3 Shirebrook Town 80
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 0 5 Nostell Miners Welfare 53
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 1 Dronfield Town 35
Monday 9th April 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 Campion 52
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 2 Brigg Town 84
NCE1 Emley 0 1 Swallownest 76
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 53
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 83
Wednesday 11th April 2018
NCE1 Emley 0 2 Campion 94
NCE1 Retford United 3 0 Brigg Town 118
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 102
Saturday 14th April 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 5 3 Winterton Rangers 54
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 2 Hallam 183
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 0 Retford United 104
NCE1 Emley 2 2 Rossington Main 111
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 Knaresborough Town 115
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 Brigg Town 60
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Ollerton Town 205
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Campion 35
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 0 FC Bolsover 50
Monday 16th April 2018
NCE1 Campion 1 2 Eccleshill United 187
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 0 Dronfield Town 75
NCE1 Retford United 1 3 FC Bolsover 128
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 44
Tuesday 17th April 2018
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 Swallownest 85
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Shirebrook Town 210
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 6 1 Ollerton Town 38
Wednesday 18th April 2018
NCE1 Campion 4 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 49
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 0 Retford United 60
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 2 Knaresborough Town 33
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 3 Rossington Main 40
Thursday 19th April 2018
NCE1 Brigg Town 2 2 Hallam 116
NCE1 Selby Town 2 3 Grimsby Borough 84
NCE1 Swallownest 3 1 Ollerton Town 75
Saturday 21st April 2018
NCE1 Brigg Town 1 1 Armthorpe Welfare 121
NCE1 Campion 2 1 Dronfield Town 41
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 2 Emley 114
NCE1 FC Humber United 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 56
NCE1 Hallam 3 1 Eccleshill United 232
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 4 Yorkshire Amateur 290
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 2 Selby Town 103
NCE1 Retford United 0 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 94
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 5 Nostell Miners Welfare 318
NCE1 Swallownest 1 3 Grimsby Borough 72
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 2 Shirebrook Town 84
Monday 23rd April 2018
NCE1 Dronfield Town 4 2 FC Bolsover 61
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 65
Tuesday 24th April 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 Swallownest 44
NCE1 Hallam 3 4 Emley 108
NCE1 Selby Town 1 3 Campion 65
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 FC Humber United 109
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 5 2 Brigg Town 39
Wednesday 25th April 2018
NCE1 Eccleshill United 9 0 FC Bolsover 48
Thursday 26th April 2018
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Knaresborough Town 88
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 1 Brigg Town 66
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 6 1 FC Humber United 49
Saturday 28th April 2018
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 2 Knaresborough Town 72
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 1 Shirebrook Town 108
NCE1 Hallam 4 0 Rossington Main 125
NCE1 Selby Town 4 2 Brigg Town 128
Monday 30th April 2018
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 4 Yorkshire Amateur 376
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 2 FC Humber United 115
NCE1 Hallam 2 3 Knaresborough Town 202
NCE1 Selby Town 8 0 FC Bolsover 82
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 132

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Dronfield Town 68
Thursday 3rd May 2018
NCE1 Selby Town 3 1 Swallownest 101

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Knaresborough Town 114 290 167 +1.21%
2 Hallam 60 466 163 -38.72%
3 Emley 76 211 139 -29.44%
4 Brigg Town 104 212 138 -31.00%
5 Rossington Main 75 318 130 -19.25%
6 Shirebrook Town 84 231 122 +4.27%
7 Retford United 84 148 118 N/A
8 Selby Town 65 130 104 -45.83%
9 Ollerton Town 57 197 103 -2.83%
10 Swallownest 45 180 93 -39.22%
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 65 135 91 -23.53%
12 Grimsby Borough 65 137 91 -34.06%
13 Eccleshill United 38 376 82 -24.07%
14 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 165 82 -18.00%
15 Winterton Rangers 41 188 79 -41.04%
16 Dronfield Town 37 183 69 -36.11%
17 Armthorpe Welfare 44 152 68 -51.08%
18 Yorkshire Amateur 38 133 68 -23.60%
19 FC Humber United 45 106 67 +4.69%
20 Campion 35 187 55 -56.00%
21 FC Bolsover 21 125 55 N/A
22 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28 132 50 -68.15%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time