Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Division One

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:16, Sunday 25th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Albion Sports 42 28 8 6 121 42 17 3 1 66 16 11 5 5 55 26 +79 92
2 Athersley Recreation 42 25 10 7 101 52 13 5 3 61 24 12 5 4 40 28 +49 85
3 Louth Town 42 24 8 10 91 62 15 3 3 55 24 9 5 7 36 38 +29 80
4 Cleethorpes Town 42 23 10 9 108 63 14 4 3 58 29 9 6 6 50 34 +45 79
5 Pontefract Collieries 42 24 6 12 88 50 11 3 7 41 23 13 3 5 47 27 +38 78
6 Shirebrook Town 42 24 5 13 91 64 12 3 6 42 30 12 2 7 49 34 +27 77
7 Emley 42 23 6 13 111 56 11 3 7 62 27 12 3 6 49 29 +55 75
8 Knaresborough Town 42 22 9 11 81 55 11 5 5 42 33 11 4 6 39 22 +26 75
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42 21 9 12 89 61 14 7 0 61 22 7 2 12 28 39 +28 72
10 Teversal 42 19 8 15 95 66 10 5 6 47 29 9 3 9 48 37 +29 65
11 Clipstone 42 16 9 17 70 71 8 4 9 32 35 8 5 8 38 36 -1 57
12 Hallam 42 15 11 16 76 72 7 6 8 32 33 8 5 8 44 39 +4 56
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 17 5 20 69 81 6 3 12 33 43 11 2 8 36 38 -12 56
14 Eccleshill United 42 15 10 17 79 67 9 2 10 46 38 6 8 7 33 29 +12 55
15 Bottesford Town 42 14 9 19 77 88 6 5 10 40 41 8 4 9 37 47 -11 50
16 Selby Town 42 14 4 24 66 91 7 2 12 28 41 7 2 12 38 50 -25 46
17 Grimsby Borough 42 13 6 23 54 74 6 4 11 27 35 7 2 12 27 39 -20 45
18 Rossington Main 42 11 6 25 57 105 4 3 14 26 52 7 3 11 31 53 -48 39
19 Dinnington Town 42 10 7 25 58 102 3 5 13 28 58 7 2 12 30 44 -44 37
20 Appleby Frodingham 42 9 7 26 56 125 4 3 14 23 62 5 4 12 33 63 -69 34
21 Yorkshire Amateur 42 8 5 29 55 120 4 2 15 30 56 4 3 14 25 64 -65 29
22 Askern 42 7 2 33 47 173 4 0 17 30 79 3 2 16 17 94 -126 23

1 points were deducted from Bottesford Town for: unknown

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2012

Friday 3rd August 2012
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Hallam 155
Saturday 4th August 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 1 1 Louth Town 28
NCE1 Askern 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 3 3 Cleethorpes Town 222
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 3 Shirebrook Town 58
NCE1 Clipstone 1 3 Dinnington Town 70
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 72
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 1 Eccleshill United 132
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 0 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 121
NCE1 Selby Town 1 0 Rossington Main 94
NCE1 Teversal 3 1 Appleby Frodingham 61
Friday 10th August 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 4 Grimsby Borough 64
Saturday 11th August 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 1 3 Clipstone 25
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 3 2 Bottesford Town 170
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 0 1 Askern 94
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 Athersley Recreation 22
Tuesday 14th August 2012
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 6 Teversal 46
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 3 Knaresborough Town 95
Friday 17th August 2012
NCE1 Emley 5 1 Appleby Frodingham 84
Saturday 18th August 2012
NCE1 Askern 2 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 46
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 1 1 Hallam 146
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 1 Yorkshire Amateur 33
NCE1 Clipstone 2 0 Knaresborough Town 50
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 2 Dinnington Town 76
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 4 Rossington Main 97
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 4 1 Shirebrook Town 75
NCE1 Selby Town 3 5 Louth Town 60
NCE1 Teversal 1 2 Eccleshill United 62
Wednesday 22nd August 2012
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 3 Clipstone 27
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 4 Albion Sports 68
Friday 24th August 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 0 Askern 37
Saturday 25th August 2012
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 3 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 302
NCE1 Bottesford Town 3 1 Hallam 48
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 0 3 Pontefract Collieries 105
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 5 Emley 61
NCE1 Louth Town 4 3 Grimsby Borough 77
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 4 Clipstone 47
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 4 2 Selby Town 59
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 5 3 Albion Sports 19
Monday 27th August 2012
NCE1 Askern 0 1 Dinnington Town 50
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 4 1 Appleby Frodingham 123
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 65
NCE1 Emley 1 1 Eccleshill United 132
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 2 Knaresborough Town 50
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 2 Shirebrook Town 80
NCE1 Louth Town 1 0 Rossington Main 120
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 0 1 Yorkshire Amateur 74
NCE1 Selby Town 1 3 Cleethorpes Town 85
NCE1 Teversal 4 1 Clipstone 106
Wednesday 29th August 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 5 2 Hallam 27

Results - September 2012

Saturday 1st September 2012
NCE1 Askern 3 1 Shirebrook Town 51
NCE1 Emley 2 3 Cleethorpes Town 134
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 3 3 Yorkshire Amateur 131
NCE1 Louth Town 1 2 Athersley Recreation 79
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 1 Clipstone 61
NCE1 Selby Town 0 5 Albion Sports 72
Tuesday 4th September 2012
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 0 Yorkshire Amateur 86
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 104
Wednesday 5th September 2012
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 4 Grimsby Borough 28
NCE1 Louth Town 2 1 Cleethorpes Town 200
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 Rossington Main 71
Friday 7th September 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 3 Bottesford Town 102
Saturday 8th September 2012
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 1 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 103
NCE1 Clipstone 0 0 Grimsby Borough 55
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 3 Athersley Recreation 67
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 1 Emley 161
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 2 Hallam 61
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 5 Teversal 51
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 3 Louth Town 61
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 2 Selby Town 24
Tuesday 11th September 2012
NCE1 Hallam 0 3 Knaresborough Town 57
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 5 Askern 89
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 2 Bottesford Town 49
NCE1 Selby Town 0 2 Athersley Recreation 83
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 0 Eccleshill United 71
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 Clipstone 26
Wednesday 12th September 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 1 1 Rossington Main 30
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 8 Dinnington Town 21
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 1 1 Teversal 109
NCE1 Louth Town 1 2 Emley 99
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 0 Grimsby Borough 65
Saturday 15th September 2012
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 1 3 Eccleshill United 79
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 0 Hallam 55
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 1 Cleethorpes Town 63
Tuesday 18th September 2012
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 0 Selby Town 57
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 Emley 91
Wednesday 19th September 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 4 0 Cleethorpes Town 13
NCE1 Louth Town 4 2 Pontefract Collieries 102
Saturday 22nd September 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 6 Pontefract Collieries 24
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 2 3 Shirebrook Town 107
NCE1 Clipstone 3 1 Askern 60
NCE1 Dinnington Town 2 3 Albion Sports 33
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 2 Bottesford Town 43
NCE1 Hallam 0 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 66
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 2 Athersley Recreation 163
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 1 Grimsby Borough 59
NCE1 Teversal 1 4 Emley 53
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 0 Selby Town 72
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 0 3 Louth Town 19
Tuesday 25th September 2012
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 2 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 101
NCE1 Clipstone 3 1 Hallam 65
NCE1 Emley 1 2 Shirebrook Town 76
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 42
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 2 Dinnington Town 61
NCE1 Teversal 4 2 Yorkshire Amateur 28
Wednesday 26th September 2012
NCE1 Askern 3 1 Louth Town 40
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 2 Selby Town 39
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 2 Cleethorpes Town 463
Saturday 29th September 2012
NCE1 Askern 3 5 Teversal 41
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 0 0 Clipstone 80
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 1 Knaresborough Town 60
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 3 2 Rossington Main 103
NCE1 Emley 1 2 Grimsby Borough 80
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 78
NCE1 Louth Town 2 2 Hallam 89
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 0 Dinnington Town 62
NCE1 Selby Town 0 1 Appleby Frodingham 83
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Yorkshire Amateur 63

Results - October 2012

Tuesday 2nd October 2012
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Clipstone 76
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 0 Teversal 125
Wednesday 3rd October 2012
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 90
Saturday 6th October 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 3 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 34
NCE1 Dinnington Town 4 2 Selby Town 32
NCE1 Eccleshill United 0 1 Pontefract Collieries 36
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 0 Askern 136
NCE1 Hallam 2 2 Shirebrook Town 107
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 0 Albion Sports 129
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 3 Emley 64
NCE1 Teversal 0 1 Athersley Recreation 103
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 1 Louth Town 59
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 Cleethorpes Town 37
Tuesday 9th October 2012
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 Grimsby Borough 29
Wednesday 10th October 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 3 1 Knaresborough Town 35
NCE1 Eccleshill United 5 2 Askern 30
Saturday 13th October 2012
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 3 0 Grimsby Borough 165
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 6 2 Hallam 217
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 4 Dinnington Town 77
NCE1 Louth Town 3 1 Appleby Frodingham 68
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 Knaresborough Town 100
NCE1 Selby Town 1 1 Eccleshill United 70
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 2 Teversal 58
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 Rossington Main 30
Tuesday 16th October 2012
NCE1 Dinnington Town 3 1 Eccleshill United 38
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 1 Bottesford Town 77
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 5 2 Teversal 91
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 4 0 Rossington Main 43
NCE1 Selby Town 0 3 Hallam 72
Wednesday 17th October 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 5 1 Appleby Frodingham 17
NCE1 Askern 2 5 Emley 60
Saturday 20th October 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 2 Shirebrook Town 42
NCE1 Clipstone 0 1 Pontefract Collieries 56
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 4 Louth Town 53
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 44
NCE1 Emley 1 2 Athersley Recreation 183
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 0 Bottesford Town 160
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Yorkshire Amateur 69
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 1 Selby Town 151
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Askern 53
NCE1 Teversal 2 2 Albion Sports 75
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 2 Cleethorpes Town 63
Tuesday 23rd October 2012
NCE1 Clipstone 2 2 Bottesford Town 41
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Albion Sports 51
Saturday 27th October 2012
NCE1 Askern 3 1 Athersley Recreation 94
NCE1 Bottesford Town 2 3 Emley 41
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 2 1 Appleby Frodingham 111
NCE1 Hallam 2 1 Rossington Main 79
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 149
NCE1 Louth Town 0 0 Eccleshill United 78
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 1 Teversal 58
NCE1 Selby Town 1 1 Clipstone 70
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Dinnington Town 80
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28
Tuesday 30th October 2012
NCE1 Hallam 1 2 Teversal 49
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 2 Appleby Frodingham 71
Wednesday 31st October 2012
NCE1 Bottesford Town 3 1 Dinnington Town 43

Results - November 2012

Saturday 3rd November 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 3 0 Yorkshire Amateur 29
NCE1 Askern 2 3 Bottesford Town 50
NCE1 Clipstone 2 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 78
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 6 Cleethorpes Town 71
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 3 Shirebrook Town 47
NCE1 Emley 1 3 Albion Sports 95
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 1 Pontefract Collieries 145
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 3 2 Louth Town 101
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 2 Athersley Recreation 81
NCE1 Teversal 3 2 Selby Town 52
Tuesday 6th November 2012
NCE1 Clipstone 1 2 Shirebrook Town 200
Wednesday 7th November 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 1 0 Grimsby Borough 12
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 3 Teversal 31
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 0 Appleby Frodingham 36
Saturday 10th November 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 9 1 Askern 25
NCE1 Bottesford Town 2 4 Athersley Recreation 81
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 3 2 Eccleshill United 83
NCE1 Hallam 3 4 Appleby Frodingham 70
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 Teversal 65
NCE1 Louth Town 2 1 Clipstone 100
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 0 2 Emley 97
NCE1 Selby Town 1 2 Grimsby Borough 84
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 Knaresborough Town 109
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 Rossington Main 49
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 Dinnington Town 32
Tuesday 13th November 2012
NCE1 Emley 7 0 Selby Town 116
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 3 Bottesford Town 56
NCE1 Teversal 0 1 Pontefract Collieries 65
Wednesday 14th November 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 2 1 Eccleshill United 26
Saturday 17th November 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 4 4 Albion Sports 127
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 4 Hallam 53
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 43
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 2 Cleethorpes Town 145
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 0 Selby Town 121
NCE1 Teversal 2 2 Louth Town 61
Saturday 24th November 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 1 0 Bottesford Town 23
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 2 Rossington Main 20
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 4 2 Clipstone 214
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Eccleshill United 56
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 4 1 Grimsby Borough 116
NCE1 Louth Town 5 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 100
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 0 3 Athersley Recreation 145
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 2 Teversal 105
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 8 Emley 42

Results - December 2012

Saturday 1st December 2012
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 2 1 Selby Town 143
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 1 Pontefract Collieries 47
NCE1 Clipstone 3 2 Yorkshire Amateur 65
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 1 Appleby Frodingham 37
NCE1 Emley 2 2 Louth Town 85
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 4 Shirebrook Town 36
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 3 Hallam 149
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 2 Albion Sports 65
NCE1 Teversal 1 1 Cleethorpes Town 46
Saturday 8th December 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 3 2 Eccleshill United 31
NCE1 Dinnington Town 2 2 Rossington Main 43
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 2 Athersley Recreation 143
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 Albion Sports 52
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 2 Cleethorpes Town 89
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Knaresborough Town 69
Saturday 15th December 2012
NCE1 Clipstone 3 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 49
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 2 Yorkshire Amateur 36
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 3 1 Appleby Frodingham 115
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 3 Pontefract Collieries 48
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 5 0 Askern 112
NCE1 Teversal 1 1 Hallam 53
Saturday 22nd December 2012
NCE1 Louth Town 3 3 Bottesford Town 67
Wednesday 26th December 2012
NCE1 Askern 1 3 Rossington Main 50
NCE1 Bottesford Town 4 4 Appleby Frodingham 80
NCE1 Clipstone 2 1 Louth Town 51
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Emley 123
NCE1 Teversal 2 2 Shirebrook Town 106
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 1 Athersley Recreation 310
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 3 2 Knaresborough Town 54
Thursday 27th December 2012
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 5 2 Grimsby Borough 373
Saturday 29th December 2012
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 1 2 Shirebrook Town 161
NCE1 Emley 6 0 Yorkshire Amateur 176
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 0 Dinnington Town 173

Results - January 2013

Saturday 5th January 2013
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 5 Teversal 26
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 4 0 Athersley Recreation 190
NCE1 Dinnington Town 2 2 Clipstone 54
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 3 Knaresborough Town 59
NCE1 Hallam 4 1 Emley 120
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 2 Pontefract Collieries 90
NCE1 Louth Town 2 1 Albion Sports 82
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 1 Bottesford Town 131
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 1 Grimsby Borough 59
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 0 3 Askern 35
Tuesday 8th January 2013
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Hallam 132
Wednesday 9th January 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 3 0 Selby Town 41
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 0 Dinnington Town 36
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 3 Athersley Recreation 212
Saturday 12th January 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 3 0 Shirebrook Town 26
NCE1 Askern 1 7 Hallam 70
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 7 1 Yorkshire Amateur 106
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 1 Cleethorpes Town 57
NCE1 Clipstone 1 1 Eccleshill United 47
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 116
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 2 Appleby Frodingham 59
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 1 Rossington Main 178
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 3 1 Louth Town 70
NCE1 Selby Town 1 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 70
NCE1 Teversal 2 0 Dinnington Town 43
Tuesday 29th January 2013
NCE1 Hallam 3 1 Grimsby Borough 41
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 Albion Sports 76
Wednesday 30th January 2013
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 2 Clipstone 38
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 5 1 Askern 98
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 1 Emley 103

Results - February 2013

Saturday 2nd February 2013
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 3 2 Athersley Recreation 56
NCE1 Clipstone 0 2 Teversal 60
NCE1 Dinnington Town 3 1 Askern 33
NCE1 Hallam 1 0 Albion Sports 69
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 1 Louth Town 38
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 122
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Bottesford Town 36
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 0 2 Pontefract Collieries 39
Tuesday 5th February 2013
NCE1 Selby Town 2 4 Pontefract Collieries 76
Wednesday 6th February 2013
NCE1 Askern 0 6 Cleethorpes Town 29
Saturday 9th February 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 5 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25
NCE1 Askern 1 5 Eccleshill United 30
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 7 1 Dinnington Town 145
NCE1 Bottesford Town 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 52
NCE1 Emley 1 2 Knaresborough Town 105
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 1 Clipstone 48
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Pontefract Collieries 78
NCE1 Louth Town 0 3 Shirebrook Town 70
NCE1 Selby Town 4 1 Yorkshire Amateur 78
NCE1 Teversal 5 0 Rossington Main 53
Tuesday 12th February 2013
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 50
Saturday 16th February 2013
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 5 Albion Sports 37
NCE1 Askern 1 4 Knaresborough Town 50
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 6 1 Louth Town 186
NCE1 Clipstone 1 2 Emley 73
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 1 Bottesford Town 38
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 2 Athersley Recreation 114
NCE1 Hallam 0 4 Selby Town 80
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 4 Shirebrook Town 105
NCE1 Teversal 1 0 Grimsby Borough 64
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 0 Pontefract Collieries 63
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 44
Tuesday 19th February 2013
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 2 0 Louth Town 118
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 2 Grimsby Borough 31
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 2 0 Clipstone 104
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 1 Cleethorpes Town 52
Wednesday 20th February 2013
NCE1 Askern 0 4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 65
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 3 Teversal 43
Saturday 23rd February 2013
NCE1 Askern 3 7 Clipstone 30
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 1 0 Knaresborough Town 155
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 4 Eccleshill United 29
NCE1 Emley 2 2 Teversal 106
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 4 Rossington Main 42
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 3 Hallam 78
NCE1 Louth Town 5 1 Yorkshire Amateur 68
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 4 0 Appleby Frodingham 46
NCE1 Selby Town 2 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 110
Tuesday 26th February 2013
NCE1 Emley 3 0 Dinnington Town 86
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 0 Eccleshill United 32
NCE1 Hallam 1 2 Athersley Recreation 66
NCE1 Teversal 0 4 Knaresborough Town 52
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 0 Askern 51
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 0 2 Bottesford Town 32
Wednesday 27th February 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 1 0 Pontefract Collieries 35
NCE1 Louth Town 3 1 Selby Town 88

Results - March 2013

Saturday 2nd March 2013
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 3 Selby Town 54
NCE1 Clipstone 1 2 Athersley Recreation 85
NCE1 Dinnington Town 2 3 Pontefract Collieries 43
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 0 Albion Sports 49
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 2 Emley 62
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Louth Town 85
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 3 0 Bottesford Town 166
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 2 Cleethorpes Town 74
NCE1 Teversal 6 0 Askern 66
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 81
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 0 4 Shirebrook Town 62
Wednesday 6th March 2013
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 1 1 Albion Sports 111
Saturday 9th March 2013
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 2 1 Teversal 92
NCE1 Emley 7 1 Rossington Main 71
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 0 Hallam 88
Tuesday 12th March 2013
NCE1 Selby Town 2 0 Shirebrook Town 78
Wednesday 13th March 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 4 0 Yorkshire Amateur 18
Saturday 16th March 2013
NCE1 Dinnington Town 3 4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 53
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 5 Selby Town 51
NCE1 Emley 4 0 Askern 110
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 3 Pontefract Collieries 168
NCE1 Rossington Main 5 2 Yorkshire Amateur 64
Tuesday 19th March 2013
NCE1 Clipstone 2 4 Selby Town 62
Wednesday 20th March 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 5 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 33
Tuesday 26th March 2013
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 3 Eccleshill United 35
Wednesday 27th March 2013
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 2 1 Selby Town 110
Friday 29th March 2013
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 8 1 Askern 507
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 4 Knaresborough Town 415
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 2 Selby Town 424
Saturday 30th March 2013
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 6 Cleethorpes Town 40
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 3 Albion Sports 35
NCE1 Rossington Main 4 3 Hallam 76
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 Yorkshire Amateur 52

Results - April 2013

Monday 1st April 2013
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 3 3 Emley 125
NCE1 Clipstone 2 2 Appleby Frodingham 52
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 Shirebrook Town 87
Tuesday 2nd April 2013
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Louth Town 62
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Bottesford Town 82
Wednesday 3rd April 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 6 0 Dinnington Town 24
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34
Saturday 6th April 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 4 1 Emley 59
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 2 2 Rossington Main 111
NCE1 Bottesford Town 7 0 Askern 52
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 0 1 Dinnington Town 87
NCE1 Hallam 0 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 50
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Clipstone 70
NCE1 Louth Town 1 0 Knaresborough Town 63
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 Grimsby Borough 53
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Teversal 90
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 1 Eccleshill United 81
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 1 Appleby Frodingham 23
Monday 8th April 2013
NCE1 Teversal 4 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 46
Tuesday 9th April 2013
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 1 Athersley Recreation 54
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Clipstone 47
NCE1 Selby Town 2 0 Askern 80
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Pontefract Collieries 86
Wednesday 10th April 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 2 0 Knaresborough Town 54
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 1 Emley 25
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 5 0 Yorkshire Amateur 69
NCE1 Eccleshill United 6 1 Rossington Main 31
NCE1 Louth Town 1 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 98
Thursday 11th April 2013
NCE1 Hallam 0 5 Bottesford Town 30
Saturday 13th April 2013
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 3 Hallam 20
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 7 1 Bottesford Town 108
NCE1 Clipstone 0 5 Albion Sports 45
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 32
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 2 Cleethorpes Town 34
NCE1 Emley 3 1 Pontefract Collieries 109
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 2 Selby Town 59
NCE1 Knaresborough Town 1 4 Shirebrook Town 211
NCE1 Louth Town 11 0 Askern 94
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 63
NCE1 Teversal 4 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 82
Monday 15th April 2013
NCE1 Eccleshill United 0 1 Louth Town 29
Tuesday 16th April 2013
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 2 Knaresborough Town 41
NCE1 Hallam 2 2 Cleethorpes Town 35
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Appleby Frodingham 50
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 0 Clipstone 33
Wednesday 17th April 2013
NCE1 Askern 0 2 Grimsby Borough 25
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 1 Emley 54
Thursday 18th April 2013
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Dinnington Town 55
Saturday 20th April 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 1 1 Athersley Recreation 162
NCE1 Bottesford Town 4 1 Rossington Main 47
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 1 1 Knaresborough Town 106
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Grimsby Borough 64
NCE1 Louth Town 2 0 Teversal 81
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 9 0 Askern 53
NCE1 Selby Town 0 3 Emley 90
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 2 Clipstone 128
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 0 3 Eccleshill United 26
Monday 22nd April 2013
NCE1 Askern 0 4 Albion Sports 35
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 2 Clipstone 31
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 1 Eccleshill United 43
NCE1 Selby Town 1 0 Dinnington Town 66
Wednesday 24th April 2013
NCE1 Askern 2 4 Appleby Frodingham 35
NCE1 Bottesford Town 5 1 Louth Town 55
NCE1 Cleethorpes Town 1 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 64
Thursday 25th April 2013
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Dinnington Town 57
Saturday 27th April 2013
NCE1 Askern 0 4 Selby Town 55
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 0 1 Pontefract Collieries 171
NCE1 Bottesford Town 0 5 Albion Sports 46
NCE1 Clipstone 3 1 Cleethorpes Town 35
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 37
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 1 Hallam 34
NCE1 Emley 1 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 37
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 2 Louth Town 95
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Appleby Frodingham 59
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 Teversal 38
Monday 29th April 2013
NCE1 Hallam 5 0 Askern 52
Tuesday 30th April 2013
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 4 Shirebrook Town 67
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Eccleshill United 63
NCE1 Teversal 1 3 Bottesford Town 41

Results - May 2013

Wednesday 1st May 2013
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 1 Louth Town 54
Thursday 2nd May 2013
NCE1 Emley 8 0 Bottesford Town 91
Saturday 4th May 2013
NCE1 Albion Sports 2 0 Teversal 46
NCE1 Askern 2 10 Pontefract Collieries 50
NCE1 Athersley Recreation 1 0 Emley 161
NCE1 Bottesford Town 0 1 Grimsby Borough 50
NCE1 Clipstone 0 1 Rossington Main 55
NCE1 Louth Town 2 0 Dinnington Town 106
NCE1 Selby Town 2 3 Knaresborough Town 97
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 4 1 Appleby Frodingham 71
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 Hallam 38

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Athersley Recreation 79 507 158 +43.64%
2 Knaresborough Town 42 211 137 -9.87%
3 Cleethorpes Town 64 373 135 -62.50%
4 Emley 37 183 106 -43.62%
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 50 415 95 -28.57%
6 Shirebrook Town 59 212 95 -6.86%
7 Louth Town 63 200 92 N/A
8 Grimsby Borough 32 463 89 0.00%
9 Pontefract Collieries 43 424 88 -53.68%
10 Selby Town 60 110 80 -68.00%
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 33 310 77 -11.49%
12 Hallam 30 120 65 -71.74%
13 Rossington Main 35 121 65 -40.37%
14 Clipstone 35 200 64 -15.79%
15 Teversal 28 106 63 +3.28%
16 Bottesford Town 29 81 50 -21.88%
17 Askern 25 94 48 N/A
18 Dinnington Town 31 71 46 N/A
19 Eccleshill United 27 114 43 -57.43%
20 Appleby Frodingham 20 102 39 N/A
21 Albion Sports 12 162 36 -41.94%
22 Yorkshire Amateur 19 62 33 -58.23%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted