Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Division One

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: 2 Clubs promoted, 1 automatic and 1 via 4 team playoffs. 3 Clubs 'liable to relegation' depending upon suitable applicants from feeder leagues

League Table

Division Last Updated: 00:08, Tuesday 28th September 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Handsworth 38 27 1 10 89 40 13 0 6 44 19 14 1 4 45 21 +49 82
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 24 7 7 102 57 13 2 4 58 28 11 5 3 44 29 +45 79
3 Handsworth 38 24 5 9 95 52 9 4 6 50 32 15 1 3 45 20 +43 77
4 Albion Sports 38 24 4 10 106 70 15 0 4 57 29 9 4 6 49 41 +36 76
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 23 3 12 86 49 10 2 7 36 25 13 1 5 50 24 +37 72
6 Eccleshill United 38 21 3 14 84 57 12 1 6 47 28 9 2 8 37 29 +27 66
7 Rossington Main 38 19 7 12 85 57 8 6 5 45 31 11 1 7 40 26 +28 64
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 18 6 14 73 66 11 2 6 38 29 7 4 8 35 37 +7 60
9 Dinnington Town 38 18 6 14 68 67 7 3 9 25 33 11 3 5 43 34 +1 60
10 Emley 38 17 6 15 83 70 9 2 8 46 42 8 4 7 37 28 +13 57
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 16 9 13 74 65 8 5 6 35 24 8 4 7 39 41 +9 57
12 Louth Town 38 16 7 15 61 64 8 4 7 34 31 8 3 8 27 33 -3 55
13 Shirebrook Town 38 14 9 15 75 75 8 4 7 36 31 6 5 8 39 44 0 51
14 Hallam 38 15 6 17 66 74 6 5 8 32 41 9 1 9 34 33 -8 51
15 Teversal 38 15 6 17 72 84 6 4 9 30 49 9 2 8 42 35 -12 51
16 Bottesford Town 38 9 6 23 52 83 6 1 12 29 39 3 5 11 23 44 -31 33
17 Askern 38 10 3 25 54 87 8 1 10 30 33 2 2 15 24 54 -33 33
18 Grimsby Borough 38 7 5 26 53 109 5 4 10 34 43 2 1 16 19 66 -56 26
19 Yorkshire Amateur 38 7 7 24 53 112 6 4 9 38 42 1 3 15 15 70 -59 25
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 2 2 34 39 132 2 0 17 24 73 0 2 17 15 59 -93 8

3 points were deducted from Yorkshire Amateur for: Deducted Points

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2011

Saturday 6th August 2011
NCE1 Askern 0 2 Shirebrook Town 65
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 5 Pontefract Collieries 82
NCE1 Eccleshill United 0 1 Bottesford Town 55
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 3 Albion Sports 82
NCE1 Handsworth 4 0 Emley 65
NCE1 Teversal 0 5 Rossington Main 78
Sunday 7th August 2011
NCE1 Handsworth 1 0 Hallam 297
Friday 12th August 2011
NCE1 Handsworth 2 1 Dinnington Town 152
Saturday 13th August 2011
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 2 Grimsby Borough 55
NCE1 Handsworth 2 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 41
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 1 Emley 100
NCE1 Louth Town 3 1 Appleby Frodingham 92
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 Askern 88
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 60
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 Eccleshill United 91
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 Teversal 41
Tuesday 16th August 2011
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Hallam 98
Wednesday 17th August 2011
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 4 Emley 46
Saturday 20th August 2011
NCE1 Albion Sports 4 2 Appleby Frodingham 51
NCE1 Handsworth 2 5 Handsworth 116
NCE1 Teversal 2 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 65
Tuesday 23rd August 2011
NCE1 Emley 2 4 Hallam 118
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 5 Handsworth 91
Wednesday 24th August 2011
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 3 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 40
Saturday 27th August 2011
NCE1 Askern 3 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 41
NCE1 Bottesford Town 3 1 Albion Sports 65
NCE1 Handsworth 6 1 Appleby Frodingham 44
NCE1 Handsworth 2 1 Eccleshill United 74
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 0 Yorkshire Amateur 68
NCE1 Louth Town 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 87
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 5 0 Grimsby Borough 69
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 5 Dinnington Town 52
NCE1 Teversal 0 2 Emley 66
Tuesday 30th August 2011
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 1 Shirebrook Town 48
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 0 Eccleshill United 50
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 4 Hallam 71
Wednesday 31st August 2011
NCE1 Albion Sports 2 1 Emley 101
NCE1 Handsworth 3 0 Bottesford Town 105

Results - September 2011

Saturday 3rd September 2011
NCE1 Askern 0 1 Rossington Main 56
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 54
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 0 Yorkshire Amateur 61
NCE1 Eccleshill United 6 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 45
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 4 Handsworth 80
NCE1 Teversal 0 1 Handsworth 62
Tuesday 6th September 2011
NCE1 Askern 0 1 Handsworth 45
NCE1 Emley 6 1 Yorkshire Amateur 85
NCE1 Louth Town 0 2 Dinnington Town 72
Wednesday 7th September 2011
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 1 Pontefract Collieries 32
Saturday 10th September 2011
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 41
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 1 Grimsby Borough 33
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Teversal 65
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 Albion Sports 71
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 2 Handsworth 46
Tuesday 13th September 2011
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 7 1 Askern 50
NCE1 Handsworth 2 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 51
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 3 2 Shirebrook Town 43
NCE1 Teversal 3 2 Louth Town 51
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 Hallam 66
Wednesday 14th September 2011
NCE1 Albion Sports 3 2 Handsworth 39
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 2 3 Yorkshire Amateur 24
NCE1 Bottesford Town 3 1 Dinnington Town 45
Saturday 17th September 2011
NCE1 Bottesford Town 2 1 Pontefract Collieries 77
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 3 Emley 74
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 0 Yorkshire Amateur 47
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 82
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 3 Rossington Main 56
NCE1 Handsworth 7 1 Hallam 52
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 57
NCE1 Teversal 2 1 Appleby Frodingham 41
Tuesday 20th September 2011
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 6 Albion Sports 40
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 72
NCE1 Louth Town 0 4 Eccleshill United 91
Wednesday 21st September 2011
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 4 Teversal 138
Saturday 24th September 2011
NCE1 Handsworth 1 2 Albion Sports 39
NCE1 Louth Town 0 2 Handsworth 66
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 6 0 Appleby Frodingham 23
Tuesday 27th September 2011
NCE1 Dinnington Town 2 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 74
NCE1 Emley 3 1 Askern 103
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 Yorkshire Amateur 75
Wednesday 28th September 2011
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 89
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 3 Albion Sports 63

Results - October 2011

Saturday 1st October 2011
NCE1 Askern 2 2 Handsworth 27
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 73
NCE1 Dinnington Town 2 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 55
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 0 Emley 73
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 1 Teversal 71
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 0 Yorkshire Amateur 25
NCE1 Hallam 3 0 Appleby Frodingham 60
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 2 Louth Town 51
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Handsworth 108
Tuesday 4th October 2011
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 4 2 Askern 30
Wednesday 5th October 2011
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Bottesford Town 75
Saturday 8th October 2011
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 3 4 Dinnington Town 21
NCE1 Eccleshill United 0 2 Handsworth 31
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 4 Louth Town 51
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 3 Emley 46
NCE1 Handsworth 1 2 Pontefract Collieries 67
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 3 Askern 91
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 1 Bottesford Town 105
NCE1 Teversal 3 2 Hallam 51
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 3 Shirebrook Town 42
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 4 Albion Sports 33
Tuesday 11th October 2011
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 3 Emley 95
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 1 Albion Sports 69
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 5 1 Grimsby Borough 28
Wednesday 12th October 2011
NCE1 Handsworth 3 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 107
Saturday 15th October 2011
NCE1 Askern 3 0 Appleby Frodingham 48
NCE1 Bottesford Town 5 1 Yorkshire Amateur 46
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 0 Teversal 74
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 43
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 2 Handsworth 36
NCE1 Hallam 2 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 95
NCE1 Handsworth 3 0 Emley 114
NCE1 Louth Town 1 0 Albion Sports 89
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 59
Tuesday 18th October 2011
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 Shirebrook Town 53
NCE1 Hallam 2 4 Bottesford Town 48
NCE1 Louth Town 2 3 Emley 74
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 5 1 Appleby Frodingham 37
NCE1 Rossington Main 4 4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 90
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 Grimsby Borough 35
Wednesday 19th October 2011
NCE1 Albion Sports 3 2 Askern 25
Saturday 22nd October 2011
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 2 1 Albion Sports 35
NCE1 Hallam 2 2 Shirebrook Town 62
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 0 Grimsby Borough 60
NCE1 Louth Town 3 3 Bottesford Town 73
NCE1 Rossington Main 6 2 Teversal 90
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 Handsworth 83
Tuesday 25th October 2011
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 95
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 0 Emley 80
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 Louth Town 59
Wednesday 26th October 2011
NCE1 Albion Sports 3 0 Hallam 38
NCE1 Handsworth 0 2 Teversal 78
Saturday 29th October 2011
NCE1 Albion Sports 2 0 Handsworth 58
NCE1 Askern 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 54
NCE1 Bottesford Town 0 4 Emley 63
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 1 Hallam 55
NCE1 Eccleshill United 4 2 Teversal 36
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 0 Appleby Frodingham 44
NCE1 Handsworth 0 1 Rossington Main 75
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 3 0 Yorkshire Amateur 47
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 0 Louth Town 89
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 47

Results - November 2011

Tuesday 1st November 2011
NCE1 Handsworth 1 4 Rossington Main 39
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Appleby Frodingham 31
Wednesday 2nd November 2011
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 2 Hallam 112
Saturday 5th November 2011
NCE1 Dinnington Town 2 0 Appleby Frodingham 29
NCE1 Emley 4 4 Shirebrook Town 106
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 Eccleshill United 62
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Askern 70
NCE1 Handsworth 3 0 Bottesford Town 38
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 Albion Sports 62
NCE1 Louth Town 2 0 Pontefract Collieries 77
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 51
NCE1 Teversal 3 1 Grimsby Borough 45
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 0 1 Handsworth 26
Tuesday 8th November 2011
NCE1 Handsworth 1 1 Louth Town 40
NCE1 Teversal 1 5 Pontefract Collieries 73
Wednesday 9th November 2011
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 3 Askern 68
Saturday 12th November 2011
NCE1 Askern 4 0 Dinnington Town 37
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 1 Hallam 34
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 50
NCE1 Handsworth 0 1 Louth Town 62
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 1 Bottesford Town 81
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 3 1 Emley 89
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 2 Appleby Frodingham 90
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 Handsworth 88
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 1 Yorkshire Amateur 47
Tuesday 15th November 2011
NCE1 Emley 4 5 Albion Sports 114
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 1 Pontefract Collieries 70
Wednesday 16th November 2011
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 5 Handsworth 49
Saturday 19th November 2011
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 3 2 Bottesford Town 63
NCE1 Emley 1 4 Handsworth 106
NCE1 Hallam 4 2 Grimsby Borough 50
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Shirebrook Town 82
NCE1 Louth Town 1 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 105
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 0 3 Handsworth 78
NCE1 Teversal 1 7 Albion Sports 68
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 5 2 Rossington Main 22
Tuesday 22nd November 2011
NCE1 Hallam 1 3 Pontefract Collieries 85
Saturday 26th November 2011
NCE1 Bottesford Town 2 3 Teversal 51
NCE1 Eccleshill United 6 1 Askern 55
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 1 Dinnington Town 50
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 82
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 2 Louth Town 50
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 0 Appleby Frodingham 76
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Emley 75
Tuesday 29th November 2011
NCE1 Hallam 3 2 Rossington Main 42

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 5 Pontefract Collieries 33
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 2 Shirebrook Town 55
NCE1 Emley 1 4 Rossington Main 97
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 0 Bottesford Town 54
NCE1 Hallam 4 6 Albion Sports 40
NCE1 Handsworth 5 3 Eccleshill United 13
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Handsworth 77
NCE1 Louth Town 2 2 Yorkshire Amateur 70
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 3 Teversal 51
Tuesday 6th December 2011
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 2 Eccleshill United 45
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 1 Askern 40
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 4 Hallam 39
Saturday 10th December 2011
NCE1 Bottesford Town 2 2 Hallam 36
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 6 Eccleshill United 18
NCE1 Rossington Main 5 1 Handsworth 70
Saturday 17th December 2011
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 29
NCE1 Askern 1 3 Albion Sports 42
NCE1 Dinnington Town 3 1 Bottesford Town 51
NCE1 Eccleshill United 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 54
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Rossington Main 103
NCE1 Teversal 2 2 Handsworth 89
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 0 4 Pontefract Collieries 29
Monday 26th December 2011
NCE1 Albion Sports 3 2 Eccleshill United 48
NCE1 Bottesford Town 2 1 Appleby Frodingham 71
NCE1 Emley 3 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 142
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Yorkshire Amateur 154
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 110
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 0 Askern 130
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 1 Dinnington Town 102
Tuesday 27th December 2011
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 2 Louth Town 210

Results - January 2012

Monday 2nd January 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 3 Rossington Main 43
NCE1 Askern 0 2 Bottesford Town 48
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 0 Handsworth 45
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 Pontefract Collieries 175
NCE1 Hallam 0 2 Handsworth 146
NCE1 Louth Town 5 0 Grimsby Borough 143
NCE1 Teversal 0 1 Shirebrook Town 144
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 Emley 43
Saturday 7th January 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 4 Hallam 47
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 2 Eccleshill United 47
NCE1 Emley 0 2 Handsworth 105
NCE1 Handsworth 4 0 Yorkshire Amateur 58
NCE1 Louth Town 1 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 95
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 0 2 Dinnington Town 53
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 2 Askern 86
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 46
Tuesday 10th January 2012
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 2 Teversal 78
Saturday 14th January 2012
NCE1 Askern 1 5 Pontefract Collieries 50
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 2 Bottesford Town 49
NCE1 Teversal 3 2 Yorkshire Amateur 64
Wednesday 18th January 2012
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 4 7 Glasshoughton Welfare 70
Saturday 21st January 2012
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Appleby Frodingham 96
NCE1 Handsworth 1 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 73
NCE1 Handsworth 3 0 Askern 59
NCE1 Louth Town 3 0 Teversal 89
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 0 Eccleshill United 79
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 5 Hallam 70
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 0 Grimsby Borough 79
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Dinnington Town 56
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 0 5 Glasshoughton Welfare 19
Saturday 28th January 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 2 3 Handsworth 26
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 0 Rossington Main 87
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 5 Handsworth 33
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Teversal 88
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Hallam 65
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 5 Pontefract Collieries 27
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Louth Town 63
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 8 1 Yorkshire Amateur 83

Results - February 2012

Saturday 18th February 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 2 8 Teversal 35
NCE1 Emley 1 3 Dinnington Town 95
NCE1 Handsworth 6 0 Albion Sports 97
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 107
NCE1 Louth Town 3 1 Askern 104
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 3 0 Bottesford Town 78
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 0 Grimsby Borough 65
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 Eccleshill United 17
Wednesday 22nd February 2012
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 5 Albion Sports 111
Saturday 25th February 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 2 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28
NCE1 Askern 1 3 Emley 57
NCE1 Bottesford Town 1 2 Handsworth 77
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 1 Louth Town 43
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 Appleby Frodingham 55
NCE1 Hallam 2 4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 81
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 0 Yorkshire Amateur 48
NCE1 Teversal 2 3 Dinnington Town 55
Wednesday 29th February 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 7 1 Grimsby Borough 31

Results - March 2012

Saturday 3rd March 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 2 Louth Town 41
NCE1 Askern 5 2 Yorkshire Amateur 35
NCE1 Emley 1 1 Eccleshill United 105
NCE1 Handsworth 5 3 Shirebrook Town 76
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Dinnington Town 90
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 2 Albion Sports 73
NCE1 Teversal 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 42
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 1 Bottesford Town 52
Tuesday 6th March 2012
NCE1 Askern 2 0 Hallam 53
NCE1 Handsworth 3 3 Grimsby Borough 27
Wednesday 7th March 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 2 5 Dinnington Town 30
Saturday 10th March 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 5 0 Yorkshire Amateur 27
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 7 Shirebrook Town 31
NCE1 Askern 1 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 65
NCE1 Bottesford Town 0 4 Rossington Main 39
NCE1 Emley 4 1 Grimsby Borough 77
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 Dinnington Town 60
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Eccleshill United 60
NCE1 Handsworth 2 0 Teversal 23
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 2 3 Handsworth 95
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 Louth Town 40
Tuesday 13th March 2012
NCE1 Hallam 2 1 Louth Town 50
NCE1 Handsworth 6 1 Yorkshire Amateur 32
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 1 Askern 54
Wednesday 14th March 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 2 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 29
NCE1 Bottesford Town 3 0 Shirebrook Town 34
NCE1 Handsworth 3 0 Grimsby Borough 127
Saturday 17th March 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 3 0 Louth Town 11
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 2 Askern 44
NCE1 Dinnington Town 1 2 Handsworth 94
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 3 Handsworth 71
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 4 Teversal 30
NCE1 Hallam 0 4 Emley 75
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 4 Eccleshill United 74
NCE1 Rossington Main 4 0 Shirebrook Town 53
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 Pontefract Collieries 41
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 Bottesford Town 16
Tuesday 20th March 2012
NCE1 Dinnington Town 0 1 Louth Town 40
NCE1 Handsworth 3 2 Askern 0
Wednesday 21st March 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 3 1 Rossington Main 30
Saturday 24th March 2012
NCE1 Askern 1 5 Teversal 55
NCE1 Bottesford Town 0 1 Louth Town 43
NCE1 Dinnington Town 5 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 55
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 1 Appleby Frodingham 29
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 46
NCE1 Handsworth 2 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 154
NCE1 Pontefract Collieries 1 1 Rossington Main 64
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 Shirebrook Town 23
Tuesday 27th March 2012
NCE1 Askern 1 2 Louth Town 36
NCE1 Hallam 1 3 Handsworth 85
Wednesday 28th March 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 2 0 Bottesford Town 14
Saturday 31st March 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 1 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 19
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 0 4 Grimsby Borough 35
NCE1 Emley 2 1 Bottesford Town 87
NCE1 Hallam 1 3 Dinnington Town 65
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 1 Pontefract Collieries 98
NCE1 Louth Town 3 2 Shirebrook Town 76
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 2 Handsworth 110
NCE1 Teversal 0 4 Eccleshill United 49
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 2 4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20

Results - April 2012

Tuesday 3rd April 2012
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 0 Albion Sports 68
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 1 Handsworth 74
Thursday 5th April 2012
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 179
Friday 6th April 2012
NCE1 Eccleshill United 2 3 Dinnington Town 253
Saturday 7th April 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 1 3 Pontefract Collieries 39
NCE1 Askern 2 0 Grimsby Borough 34
NCE1 Bottesford Town 0 4 Handsworth 65
NCE1 Emley 4 1 Louth Town 89
NCE1 Hallam 1 0 Teversal 212
NCE1 Handsworth 4 0 Appleby Frodingham 84
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 0 Rossington Main 273
Monday 9th April 2012
NCE1 Eccleshill United 3 3 Shirebrook Town 26
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25
NCE1 Handsworth 1 2 Dinnington Town 57
NCE1 Louth Town 1 0 Hallam 76
NCE1 Teversal 2 1 Askern 46
Tuesday 10th April 2012
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 4 Rossington Main 75
Saturday 14th April 2012
NCE1 Dinnington Town 2 0 Askern 57
NCE1 Emley 1 2 Pontefract Collieries 87
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 1 Handsworth 76
NCE1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Appleby Frodingham 74
NCE1 Louth Town 2 5 Handsworth 85
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 2 Rossington Main 77
NCE1 Teversal 2 2 Bottesford Town 64
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Eccleshill United 50
Tuesday 17th April 2012
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 1 Grimsby Borough 45
NCE1 Handsworth 2 2 Shirebrook Town 58
Thursday 19th April 2012
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 2 Emley 48
Saturday 21st April 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 4 3 Teversal 21
NCE1 Eccleshill United 1 0 Rossington Main 38
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 2 Hallam 32
NCE1 Handsworth 0 3 Pontefract Collieries 49
NCE1 Handsworth 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 286
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 101
NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 Dinnington Town 25
Saturday 28th April 2012
NCE1 Askern 2 1 Eccleshill United 47
NCE1 Dinnington Town 3 2 Grimsby Borough 53
NCE1 Emley 2 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 160
NCE1 Handsworth 0 2 Handsworth 156
NCE1 Louth Town 1 2 Rossington Main 162
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 1 Pontefract Collieries 68
Monday 30th April 2012
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 48

Results - May 2012

Tuesday 1st May 2012
NCE1 Appleby Frodingham 1 3 Eccleshill United 34
NCE1 Teversal 3 5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 371
Wednesday 2nd May 2012
NCE1 Emley 3 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 96
Thursday 3rd May 2012
NCE1 Albion Sports 5 0 Shirebrook Town 18

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Handsworth 58 297 115 N/A
2 Emley 77 160 103 -47.72%
3 Louth Town 66 162 91 N/A
4 Shirebrook Town 48 138 85 -27.35%
5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 60 107 83 -16.16%
6 Hallam 40 212 80 -69.92%
7 Teversal 41 371 80 +8.11%
8 Rossington Main 48 130 74 -54.04%
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 175 71 -40.34%
10 Pontefract Collieries 37 110 69 -67.14%
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 31 273 65 -58.60%
12 Dinnington Town 29 94 59 N/A
13 Eccleshill United 26 253 56 -48.15%
14 Bottesford Town 34 77 55 -41.49%
15 Grimsby Borough 18 210 53 -61.59%
16 Handsworth 0 156 50 -75.00%
17 Askern 27 65 47 N/A
18 Appleby Frodingham 21 89 40 -57.89%
19 Yorkshire Amateur 16 179 39 -56.18%
20 Albion Sports 11 101 35 -71.31%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time