Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Division One

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:04, Thursday 16th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 3 0 1 12 4 1 0 1 4 3 2 0 0 8 1 +8 9
2 Winterton Rangers 3 3 0 0 6 1 2 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 2 1 +5 9
3 Campion 4 3 0 1 9 5 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7 5 +4 9
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 3 0 1 9 7 1 0 1 4 4 2 0 0 5 3 +2 9
5 Grimsby Borough 3 2 1 0 14 2 1 1 0 10 0 1 0 0 4 2 +12 7
6 Selby Town 3 2 1 0 14 7 1 0 0 4 0 1 1 0 10 7 +7 7
7 Dronfield Town 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 1 3 3 1 0 0 2 1 +1 6
8 Shirebrook Town 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 -1 4
9 AFC Emley 4 1 1 2 8 10 0 1 1 6 7 1 0 1 2 3 -2 4
10 Ollerton Town 4 1 1 2 6 9 1 0 2 5 8 0 1 0 1 1 -3 4
11 Hallam 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 0 +7 3
12 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 1 0 1 6 4 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 1 2 3 +2 3
13 Swallownest 2 1 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
14 Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 3
15 Skegness Town 4 1 0 3 6 9 1 0 1 6 4 0 0 2 0 5 -3 3
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 1 0 2 5 8 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 1 1 4 -3 3
17 Harworth Colliery 4 1 0 3 5 8 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 2 0 3 -3 3
18 Rossington Main 3 0 1 2 5 8 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 4 7 -3 1
19 Parkgate 2 0 0 2 0 6 0 0 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 -6 0
20 FC Bolsover 4 0 0 4 1 26 0 0 2 1 12 0 0 2 0 14 -25 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare vs. Glasshoughton Welfare 15:00
NCE1 Dronfield Town vs. Hallam 15:00
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie vs. Nostell Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE1 Grimsby Borough vs. Swallownest 15:00
NCE1 Parkgate vs. Harworth Colliery 15:00
NCE1 Rossington Main vs. FC Bolsover 15:00
NCE1 Selby Town vs. Campion 15:00
NCE1 Shirebrook Town vs. AFC Emley 15:00
NCE1 Skegness Town vs. Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15:00
NCE1 Winterton Rangers vs. Ollerton Town 15:00
Tuesday 21st August 2018
NCE1 Hallam vs. Glasshoughton Welfare 19:45
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare vs. East Yorkshire Carnegie 19:45
NCE1 Skegness Town vs. Winterton Rangers 19:45
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley vs. Parkgate 19:45
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare vs. Shirebrook Town 19:45
NCE1 FC Bolsover vs. Dronfield Town 19:45
NCE1 Grimsby Borough vs. Harworth Colliery 19:45
NCE1 Ollerton Town vs. Swallownest 19:45
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic vs. Rossington Main 19:45
Tuesday 28th August 2018
NCE1 Hallam vs. Parkgate 19:45

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NCE1 Shirebrook Town vs. Rossington Main 15:00
Saturday 8th September 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare vs. Skegness Town 15:00
NCE1 Dronfield Town vs. FC Bolsover 15:00
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare vs. AFC Emley 15:00
NCE1 Grimsby Borough vs. East Yorkshire Carnegie 15:00
NCE1 Harworth Colliery vs. Parkgate 15:00
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare vs. Ollerton Town 15:00
NCE1 Rossington Main vs. Winterton Rangers 15:00
NCE1 Selby Town vs. Hallam 15:00
NCE1 Shirebrook Town vs. Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15:00
NCE1 Swallownest vs. Campion 15:00
Saturday 15th September 2018
NCE1 Grimsby Borough vs. Nostell Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE1 Selby Town vs. Parkgate 15:00
Saturday 22nd September 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley vs. Swallownest 15:00
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie vs. Campion 15:00
NCE1 FC Bolsover vs. Rossington Main 15:00
NCE1 Hallam vs. Harworth Colliery 15:00
NCE1 Ollerton Town vs. Shirebrook Town 15:00
NCE1 Parkgate vs. Armthorpe Welfare 15:00
NCE1 Skegness Town vs. Dronfield Town 15:00
NCE1 Winterton Rangers vs. Glasshoughton Welfare 15:00
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic vs. Nostell Miners Welfare 15:00
Wednesday 26th September 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare vs. Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19:45
NCE1 Campion vs. Rossington Main 19:45
NCE1 FC Bolsover vs. East Yorkshire Carnegie 19:45
NCE1 Grimsby Borough vs. Winterton Rangers 19:45
Saturday 29th September 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley vs. Dronfield Town 15:00
NCE1 Campion vs. Armthorpe Welfare 15:00
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie vs. Harworth Colliery 15:00
NCE1 FC Bolsover vs. Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15:00
NCE1 Hallam vs. Shirebrook Town 15:00
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
NCE1 Ollerton Town vs. Rossington Main 15:00
NCE1 Parkgate vs. Glasshoughton Welfare 15:00
NCE1 Skegness Town vs. Swallownest 15:00
NCE1 Winterton Rangers vs. Selby Town 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 AFC Emley 107
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 2 Campion 64
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 4 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 63
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 7 Hallam 41
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 0 Shirebrook Town 98
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 92
NCE1 Parkgate 0 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 102
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Ollerton Town 130
NCE1 Selby Town 4 0 Skegness Town 151
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Swallownest 64
Tuesday 7th August 2018
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 1 Rossington Main 86
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 East Yorkshire Carnegie 102
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 0 Skegness Town 127
Wednesday 8th August 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 4 4 Selby Town 233
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 10 0 FC Bolsover 0
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 Harworth Colliery 108
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 2 Winterton Rangers 111
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 2 Campion 63
Saturday 11th August 2018
NCE1 Campion 2 0 AFC Emley 0
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 0 Harworth Colliery 0
NCE1 Skegness Town 4 0 FC Bolsover 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Armthorpe Welfare 97
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 4 3 Rossington Main 210
NCE1 Skegness Town 2 4 Grimsby Borough 128
Wednesday 15th August 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 2 3 Campion 160
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 5 Nostell Miners Welfare 65
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 6 Selby Town 105
NCE1 Parkgate 0 3 Swallownest 99
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Shirebrook Town 101
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Dronfield Town 60

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Emley 160 233 197 +41.73%
2 Harworth Colliery 92 210 151 N/A
3 Selby Town 151 151 151 +45.19%
4 Rossington Main 130 130 130 0.00%
5 Skegness Town 0 128 128 +29.29%
6 Shirebrook Town 127 127 127 +4.10%
7 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 108 108 +31.71%
8 Ollerton Town 0 111 108 +4.85%
9 Armthorpe Welfare 107 107 107 +57.35%
10 Parkgate 99 102 101 -0.98%
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 97 102 100 +9.89%
12 Grimsby Borough 0 98 98 +7.69%
13 Winterton Rangers 64 101 83 +5.06%
14 Dronfield Town 64 86 75 +8.70%
15 East Yorkshire Carnegie 63 63 63 -5.97%
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 60 63 62 +24.00%
17 FC Bolsover 41 65 53 -3.64%
18 Campion 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Hallam 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Swallownest 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 11/02