Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Division One

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2018–19 promotion to Step 5: 28 teams overall will be promoted to Step 5. These will comprise the leading club in each Step 6 division, together with the nine best second placed clubs, based on points per game during the season

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:10, Thursday 2nd May 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Grimsby Borough 38 26 6 6 108 44 13 4 2 53 18 13 2 4 55 26 +64 84
2 Campion 38 25 7 6 99 50 14 4 1 59 22 11 3 5 40 28 +49 82
3 Hallam 38 22 10 6 84 39 15 2 2 50 20 7 8 4 34 19 +45 76
4 Winterton Rangers 38 23 6 9 76 38 13 3 3 39 13 10 3 6 37 25 +38 75
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 22 8 8 78 39 10 6 3 32 18 12 2 5 46 21 +39 74
6 Dronfield Town 38 20 7 11 64 47 12 2 5 35 20 8 5 6 29 27 +17 67
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 19 5 14 76 77 9 3 7 41 41 10 2 7 35 36 -1 62
8 Parkgate 38 19 4 15 64 56 8 2 9 31 28 11 2 6 33 28 +8 61
9 Selby Town 38 18 3 17 82 76 12 1 6 52 34 6 2 11 30 42 +6 57
10 Swallownest 38 15 7 16 57 62 8 3 8 28 30 7 4 8 29 32 -5 52
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 15 5 18 47 62 8 2 9 27 30 7 3 9 20 32 -15 50
12 AFC Emley 38 14 6 18 71 68 10 2 7 44 33 4 4 11 27 35 +3 48
13 East Yorkshire Carnegie 38 13 5 20 73 79 7 4 8 42 39 6 1 12 31 40 -6 44
14 Rossington Main 38 12 6 20 49 77 6 6 7 19 33 6 0 13 30 44 -28 42
15 Skegness Town 38 12 4 22 43 72 8 3 8 26 28 4 1 14 17 44 -29 40
16 Ollerton Town 38 10 7 21 48 73 5 2 12 20 36 5 5 9 28 37 -25 37
17 Armthorpe Welfare 38 11 4 23 58 89 5 1 13 29 45 6 3 10 29 44 -31 37
18 Shirebrook Town 38 9 7 22 55 83 6 3 10 29 35 3 4 12 26 48 -28 34
19 FC Bolsover 38 9 4 25 49 110 5 3 11 28 52 4 1 14 21 58 -61 31
20 Harworth Colliery 38 8 5 25 47 87 5 2 12 27 42 3 3 13 20 45 -40 29

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 AFC Emley 107
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 2 Campion 64
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 4 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 63
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 7 Hallam 41
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 0 Shirebrook Town 98
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 92
NCE1 Parkgate 0 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 102
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Ollerton Town 130
NCE1 Selby Town 4 0 Skegness Town 151
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Swallownest 64
Tuesday 7th August 2018
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 1 Rossington Main 86
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 East Yorkshire Carnegie 102
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 0 Skegness Town 127
Wednesday 8th August 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 4 4 Selby Town 233
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 10 0 FC Bolsover 132
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 Harworth Colliery 108
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 2 Winterton Rangers 111
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 2 Campion 63
Saturday 11th August 2018
NCE1 Campion 2 0 AFC Emley 84
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 141
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 0 Harworth Colliery 107
NCE1 Skegness Town 4 0 FC Bolsover 121
Tuesday 14th August 2018
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Armthorpe Welfare 97
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 4 3 Rossington Main 210
NCE1 Skegness Town 2 4 Grimsby Borough 128
Wednesday 15th August 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 2 3 Campion 160
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 5 Nostell Miners Welfare 65
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 6 Selby Town 105
NCE1 Parkgate 0 3 Swallownest 99
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Shirebrook Town 101
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Dronfield Town 60
Saturday 18th August 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 72
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 1 Hallam 154
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 0 5 Nostell Miners Welfare 51
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 2 Swallownest 94
NCE1 Parkgate 1 1 Harworth Colliery 63
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 0 FC Bolsover 120
NCE1 Selby Town 2 0 Campion 138
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 AFC Emley 85
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 79
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 6 1 Ollerton Town 71
Tuesday 21st August 2018
NCE1 Hallam 2 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 181
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 92
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 2 Winterton Rangers 128
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 2 1 Parkgate 123
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 2 Dronfield Town 50
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 0 Harworth Colliery 117
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 1 Swallownest 109
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 Rossington Main 51
Tuesday 28th August 2018
NCE1 Hallam 1 0 Parkgate 217

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 4 Shirebrook Town 155
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 6 1 FC Bolsover 65
Saturday 8th September 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 4 2 Skegness Town 62
NCE1 Dronfield Town 5 2 FC Bolsover 202
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 AFC Emley 102
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 5 2 East Yorkshire Carnegie 85
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 3 2 Ollerton Town 95
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 8 Winterton Rangers 72
NCE1 Selby Town 2 3 Hallam 161
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 115
NCE1 Swallownest 2 4 Campion 98
Saturday 15th September 2018
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 2 AFC Emley 44
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 89
NCE1 Selby Town 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 174
Saturday 22nd September 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 3 1 Swallownest 96
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 3 Campion 46
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 4 Rossington Main 30
NCE1 Hallam 5 1 Harworth Colliery 204
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 3 Shirebrook Town 134
NCE1 Parkgate 0 2 Armthorpe Welfare 67
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 1 Dronfield Town 92
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 92
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 69
Wednesday 26th September 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 3 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 82
NCE1 Campion 3 0 Rossington Main 73
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 4 East Yorkshire Carnegie 31
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 0 Winterton Rangers 225
Saturday 29th September 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 0 2 Dronfield Town 127
NCE1 Campion 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 49
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 7 0 Harworth Colliery 48
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 40
NCE1 Hallam 3 2 Shirebrook Town 268
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 Grimsby Borough 85
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 2 Rossington Main 90
NCE1 Parkgate 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 84
NCE1 Skegness Town 0 2 Swallownest 88
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 2 Selby Town 89

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 4 0 FC Bolsover 197
NCE1 Campion 5 1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 71
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 101
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 181
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 Winterton Rangers 96
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 2 Skegness Town 211
NCE1 Selby Town 4 2 Ollerton Town 118
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Parkgate 109
NCE1 Swallownest 0 3 Armthorpe Welfare 82
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 5 Grimsby Borough 45
Wednesday 10th October 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 5 Shirebrook Town 92
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 1 Hallam 100
Saturday 13th October 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 1 Campion 63
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 3 4 Skegness Town 50
NCE1 FC Bolsover 0 6 AFC Emley 34
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 0 Selby Town 120
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 3 Parkgate 116
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 2 Rossington Main 85
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 87
Saturday 20th October 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 0 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 157
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 104
NCE1 Hallam 3 2 East Yorkshire Carnegie 279
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 7 Grimsby Borough 96
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 3 0 FC Bolsover 65
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 1 Parkgate 164
NCE1 Selby Town 1 3 Winterton Rangers 177
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 3 Ollerton Town 149
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 4 Campion 97
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 Swallownest 51
Saturday 27th October 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 4 1 Dronfield Town 63
NCE1 Campion 4 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 85
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 3 Selby Town 67
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 3 Skegness Town 24
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 Shirebrook Town 102
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 3 Hallam 72
NCE1 Parkgate 2 0 Rossington Main 93
NCE1 Swallownest 2 2 Ollerton Town 67
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 Harworth Colliery 68
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 AFC Emley 37
Tuesday 30th October 2018
NCE1 Selby Town 1 0 Swallownest 103

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 2 2 Grimsby Borough 128
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 2 2 Campion 75
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Parkgate 77
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 96
NCE1 Selby Town 5 1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 154
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 6 1 Armthorpe Welfare 96
NCE1 Skegness Town 0 3 Ollerton Town 102
NCE1 Swallownest 2 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 56
Tuesday 6th November 2018
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 1 Harworth Colliery 104
Saturday 10th November 2018
NCE1 Campion 4 0 Skegness Town 55
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 1 Shirebrook Town 125
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 4 Selby Town 45
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 Winterton Rangers 86
NCE1 Hallam 5 2 Armthorpe Welfare 273
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 78
NCE1 Parkgate 0 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 93
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 3 Grimsby Borough 75
NCE1 Swallownest 4 3 Harworth Colliery 79
Tuesday 13th November 2018
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Dronfield Town 127
Wednesday 14th November 2018
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 Shirebrook Town 46
Saturday 17th November 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 4 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 261
NCE1 Campion 0 0 Winterton Rangers 109
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 1 FC Bolsover 45
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 1 Parkgate 84
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Ollerton Town 351
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 1 Armthorpe Welfare 88
NCE1 Selby Town 3 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 204
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 4 Dronfield Town 131
NCE1 Skegness Town 2 1 Harworth Colliery 111
NCE1 Swallownest 1 3 Rossington Main 101
Saturday 24th November 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 Rossington Main 151
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 0 AFC Emley 123
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 5 2 Swallownest 50
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Parkgate 90
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 0 0 Hallam 105
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 3 Campion 68
NCE1 Selby Town 3 1 FC Bolsover 145
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 104
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 0 2 Grimsby Borough 112
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 Skegness Town 33

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 4 East Yorkshire Carnegie 60
NCE1 Campion 2 2 Swallownest 45
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 1 Selby Town 87
NCE1 FC Bolsover 3 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 25
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 0 0 AFC Emley 84
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 0 2 Skegness Town 92
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 3 Parkgate 73
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 4 Hallam 67
Tuesday 4th December 2018
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 4 1 Rossington Main 98
Saturday 8th December 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 5 Hallam 63
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 85
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 4 Ollerton Town 73
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 Dronfield Town 69
NCE1 Parkgate 4 1 FC Bolsover 71
NCE1 Rossington Main 3 1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 108
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Swallownest 109
NCE1 Skegness Town 3 0 AFC Emley 108
Tuesday 11th December 2018
NCE1 Selby Town 0 3 Parkgate 134
Saturday 15th December 2018
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 Parkgate 65
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 2 Shirebrook Town 52
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 1 Harworth Colliery 46
NCE1 Selby Town 2 2 Grimsby Borough 123
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 0 Rossington Main 67
NCE1 Swallownest 3 1 Winterton Rangers 73
Tuesday 18th December 2018
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 2 Winterton Rangers 45
Saturday 22nd December 2018
NCE1 Campion 3 2 Dronfield Town 39
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 Ollerton Town 84
NCE1 Hallam 3 2 Grimsby Borough 216
NCE1 Parkgate 4 2 AFC Emley 103
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 2 1 Harworth Colliery 103
NCE1 Skegness Town 3 1 Armthorpe Welfare 86
NCE1 Swallownest 2 0 Selby Town 77
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 95
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 FC Bolsover 38
Saturday 29th December 2018
NCE1 AFC Emley 1 4 Ollerton Town 162
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Campion 86
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 0 Skegness Town 154
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 2 1 Selby Town 128
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 Hallam 98
NCE1 Parkgate 3 0 Dronfield Town 110
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 228
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 FC Bolsover 124
NCE1 Swallownest 1 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 81
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 East Yorkshire Carnegie 107

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 3 4 Winterton Rangers 93
NCE1 Campion 0 0 Ollerton Town 64
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 0 Skegness Town 105
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 0 3 Parkgate 67
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 2 Swallownest 38
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 Grimsby Borough 84
NCE1 Hallam 3 1 AFC Emley 367
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 142
NCE1 Selby Town 7 0 Shirebrook Town 186
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 2 Harworth Colliery 56
Saturday 12th January 2019
NCE1 AFC Emley 1 2 Rossington Main 131
NCE1 Campion 2 1 Hallam 78
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 0 Winterton Rangers 72
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 2 Shirebrook Town 108
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 3 0 Armthorpe Welfare 74
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 0 4 Nostell Miners Welfare 98
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 94
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 0 Selby Town 95
NCE1 Swallownest 1 2 East Yorkshire Carnegie 82
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 1 Parkgate 79
Tuesday 15th January 2019
NCE1 Selby Town 2 3 Harworth Colliery 112
Saturday 19th January 2019
NCE1 AFC Emley 3 0 Skegness Town 120
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 2 Swallownest 98
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 2 Campion 86
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 2 FC Bolsover 164
NCE1 Parkgate 2 3 Grimsby Borough 75
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 109
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 3 1 Selby Town 115
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 0 1 Armthorpe Welfare 61
Saturday 26th January 2019
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 203
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 47
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 Selby Town 110
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 2 0 Rossington Main 80
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 Armthorpe Welfare 213
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 2 AFC Emley 105
NCE1 Parkgate 2 4 Campion 86
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 2 Hallam 124
NCE1 Swallownest 1 0 Skegness Town 89

Results - February 2019

Friday 8th February 2019
NCE1 AFC Emley 2 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 223
Saturday 9th February 2019
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 1 2 Armthorpe Welfare 53
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 3 Grimsby Borough 46
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Hallam 107
NCE1 Selby Town 5 3 Rossington Main 124
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 2 Parkgate 91
NCE1 Swallownest 0 2 Dronfield Town 78
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 6 Winterton Rangers 45
Saturday 16th February 2019
NCE1 AFC Emley 3 2 Harworth Colliery 160
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 Grimsby Borough 89
NCE1 Campion 4 2 FC Bolsover 107
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 1 Parkgate 103
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 Skegness Town 85
NCE1 Hallam 4 1 Rossington Main 325
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 Swallownest 93
NCE1 Ollerton Town 3 2 East Yorkshire Carnegie 83
NCE1 Selby Town 1 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 215
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 3 Winterton Rangers 103
Friday 22nd February 2019
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 AFC Emley 236
Saturday 23rd February 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 Ollerton Town 83
NCE1 Campion 5 1 Selby Town 86
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Swallownest 80
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 4 East Yorkshire Carnegie 74
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 FC Bolsover 255
NCE1 Parkgate 5 0 Skegness Town 84
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 0 Hallam 169
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 2 2 Dronfield Town 75
Tuesday 26th February 2019
NCE1 Hallam 1 1 Dronfield Town 208
Wednesday 27th February 2019
NCE1 Campion 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 111

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
NCE1 AFC Emley 1 2 Hallam 199
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 3 Grimsby Borough 54
NCE1 FC Bolsover 3 0 Campion 50
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 4 Swallownest 168
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Shirebrook Town 105
NCE1 Ollerton Town 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 98
NCE1 Selby Town 3 2 Dronfield Town 217
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 106
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 3 1 Rossington Main 83
Tuesday 5th March 2019
NCE1 Selby Town 3 2 AFC Emley 160
NCE1 Swallownest 1 3 Grimsby Borough 65
Wednesday 6th March 2019
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 4 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 104
Saturday 9th March 2019
NCE1 AFC Emley 2 1 Winterton Rangers 112
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 1 Dronfield Town 53
NCE1 FC Bolsover 3 2 Armthorpe Welfare 50
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 2 Rossington Main 75
NCE1 Hallam 3 0 Swallownest 296
NCE1 Parkgate 4 1 Shirebrook Town 103
NCE1 Skegness Town 0 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 82
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 1 Selby Town 47
Wednesday 13th March 2019
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 1 0 Dronfield Town 79
Saturday 16th March 2019
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 154
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 3 Skegness Town 72
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 6 Grimsby Borough 111
Wednesday 20th March 2019
NCE1 Campion 3 1 Shirebrook Town 88
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 2 Ollerton Town 63
Friday 22nd March 2019
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 176
Saturday 23rd March 2019
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 3 1 Shirebrook Town 173
NCE1 Ollerton Town 0 1 Dronfield Town 108
NCE1 Rossington Main 0 4 Campion 72
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 1 Hallam 156
NCE1 Swallownest 1 0 AFC Emley 121
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 1 Parkgate 100
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 2 East Yorkshire Carnegie 73
Tuesday 26th March 2019
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 FC Bolsover 68
NCE1 Hallam 3 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 261
Wednesday 27th March 2019
NCE1 Parkgate 1 0 Ollerton Town 115
Saturday 30th March 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 4 2 FC Bolsover 82
NCE1 Dronfield Town 1 0 Harworth Colliery 68
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 1 Ollerton Town 61
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 5 0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 75
NCE1 Hallam 3 0 Skegness Town 248
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Selby Town 77
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 89
NCE1 Swallownest 0 1 Parkgate 121
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 Campion 97

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
NCE1 Dronfield Town 2 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 72
NCE1 Hallam 3 1 FC Bolsover 254
NCE1 Swallownest 4 1 Shirebrook Town 178
Wednesday 3rd April 2019
NCE1 AFC Emley 2 1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 101
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Harworth Colliery 120
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 Skegness Town 73
NCE1 Parkgate 0 3 Selby Town 85
Saturday 6th April 2019
NCE1 Campion 3 1 Grimsby Borough 95
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 0 0 Hallam 63
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 0 Ollerton Town 104
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 Dronfield Town 151
NCE1 Parkgate 0 1 Winterton Rangers 57
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 2 AFC Emley 114
NCE1 Skegness Town 2 1 Shirebrook Town 97
NCE1 Swallownest 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 81
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 74
Tuesday 9th April 2019
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 78
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Winterton Rangers 158
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 0 Selby Town 97
Wednesday 10th April 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 Swallownest 94
NCE1 Campion 7 2 Harworth Colliery 68
Friday 12th April 2019
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 4 Nostell Miners Welfare 138
Saturday 13th April 2019
NCE1 AFC Emley 5 0 Shirebrook Town 132
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Selby Town 83
NCE1 Campion 3 2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 47
NCE1 Dronfield Town 0 2 Grimsby Borough 65
NCE1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 2 1 Rossington Main 44
NCE1 FC Bolsover 2 3 Parkgate 45
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 0 1 Ollerton Town 224
NCE1 Swallownest 1 1 Hallam 162
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 1 0 Skegness Town 125
Tuesday 16th April 2019
NCE1 Hallam 0 1 Campion 408
NCE1 Skegness Town 1 0 East Yorkshire Carnegie 98
Wednesday 17th April 2019
NCE1 AFC Emley 3 0 Armthorpe Welfare 99
NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 2 Winterton Rangers 87
Saturday 20th April 2019
NCE1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 92
NCE1 Campion 6 1 Parkgate 103
NCE1 Dronfield Town 3 1 Ollerton Town 174
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 104
NCE1 Hallam 2 0 Selby Town 382
NCE1 Rossington Main 1 0 Harworth Colliery 287
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 1 East Yorkshire Carnegie 104
NCE1 Swallownest 0 2 FC Bolsover 109
NCE1 Winterton Rangers 3 0 AFC Emley 108
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
NCE1 Shirebrook Town 1 1 Campion 107
Wednesday 24th April 2019
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 2 Grimsby Borough 85
NCE1 Parkgate 1 1 Hallam 141
Saturday 27th April 2019
NCE1 FC Bolsover 1 0 Winterton Rangers 93
NCE1 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 Dronfield Town 48
NCE1 Grimsby Borough 4 2 Campion 244
NCE1 Harworth Colliery 1 2 AFC Emley 211
NCE1 Ollerton Town 1 0 Hallam 70
NCE1 Parkgate 1 0 East Yorkshire Carnegie 78
NCE1 Rossington Main 2 1 Swallownest 75
NCE1 Selby Town 2 5 Nostell Miners Welfare 133
NCE1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 2 Armthorpe Welfare 52

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Hallam 158 408 267 +63.80%
2 AFC Emley 96 261 154 +10.79%
3 Selby Town 103 217 154 +48.08%
4 Harworth Colliery 75 255 144 N/A
5 Rossington Main 72 287 134 +3.08%
6 Shirebrook Town 85 149 111 -9.02%
7 Dronfield Town 64 203 110 +59.42%
8 Grimsby Borough 72 244 109 +19.78%
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 65 236 102 +24.39%
10 Skegness Town 67 156 102 +3.03%
11 Ollerton Town 68 164 97 -5.83%
12 Swallownest 56 178 95 +2.15%
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 48 138 91 0.00%
14 Parkgate 57 141 90 -11.76%
15 Winterton Rangers 61 125 90 +13.92%
16 Armthorpe Welfare 60 151 85 +25.00%
17 Campion 39 111 77 +40.00%
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 33 79 55 +10.00%
19 East Yorkshire Carnegie 44 67 53 -20.90%
20 FC Bolsover 24 108 51 -7.27%

Non League Matters 11/02