Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division One

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

Prior to 2021-22, this division was known as Division One West, running alongside Division One East

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: 2 Clubs promoted, 1 automatic and 1 via 4 team playoffs. 3 Clubs 'liable to relegation' depending upon suitable applicants from feeder leagues

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:59, Tuesday 27th July 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Abingdon United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bourton Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cheltenham Saracens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cirencester Town Development 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Clanfield 85 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 FC Stratford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hereford Pegasus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Littleton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Malmesbury Victoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Milton United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Moreton Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Newent Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pershore Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Shortwood United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Stonehouse Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Studley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Wellington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Worcester Raiders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2021

Saturday 7th August 2021
HEL1 Abingdon United vs. Pershore Town 15:00
HEL1 Bourton Rovers vs. Cheltenham Saracens 15:00
HEL1 Clanfield 85 vs. Studley 15:00
HEL1 FC Stratford vs. Shortwood United 15:00
HEL1 Hereford Pegasus vs. Moreton Rangers 15:00
HEL1 Milton United vs. Littleton 15:00
HEL1 Stonehouse Town vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
HEL1 Wellington vs. Cirencester Town Development 15:00
HEL1 Worcester Raiders vs. Newent Town 15:00
Tuesday 10th August 2021
HEL1 Abingdon United vs. Littleton 19:45
HEL1 FC Stratford vs. Newent Town 19:45
HEL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Clanfield 85 19:45
HEL1 Milton United vs. Moreton Rangers 19:45
HEL1 Shortwood United vs. Cheltenham Saracens 19:45
HEL1 Studley vs. Pershore Town 19:45
HEL1 Worcester Raiders vs. Stonehouse Town 19:45
Saturday 14th August 2021
HEL1 Abingdon United vs. Bourton Rovers 15:00
HEL1 FC Stratford vs. Pershore Town 15:00
HEL1 Hereford Pegasus vs. Cheltenham Saracens 15:00
HEL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Moreton Rangers 15:00
HEL1 Milton United vs. Wellington 15:00
HEL1 Shortwood United vs. Clanfield 85 15:00
HEL1 Stonehouse Town vs. Newent Town 15:00
HEL1 Studley vs. Cirencester Town Development 15:00
HEL1 Worcester Raiders vs. Littleton 15:00
Tuesday 17th August 2021
HEL1 Cheltenham Saracens vs. Newent Town 19:45
HEL1 Clanfield 85 vs. FC Stratford 19:45
HEL1 Littleton vs. Malmesbury Victoria 19:45
HEL1 Milton United vs. Bourton Rovers 19:45
HEL1 Moreton Rangers vs. Studley 19:45
HEL1 Shortwood United vs. Stonehouse Town 19:45
HEL1 Wellington vs. Hereford Pegasus 19:45
Saturday 21st August 2021
HEL1 Bourton Rovers vs. Studley 15:00
HEL1 Cirencester Town Development vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
HEL1 Clanfield 85 vs. Newent Town 15:00
HEL1 Hereford Pegasus vs. Milton United 15:00
HEL1 Littleton vs. FC Stratford 15:00
HEL1 Moreton Rangers vs. Worcester Raiders 15:00
HEL1 Pershore Town vs. Shortwood United 15:00
HEL1 Stonehouse Town vs. Cheltenham Saracens 15:00
HEL1 Wellington vs. Abingdon United 15:00
Tuesday 24th August 2021
HEL1 Abingdon United vs. Moreton Rangers 19:45
HEL1 FC Stratford vs. Stonehouse Town 19:45
HEL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Pershore Town 19:45
HEL1 Milton United vs. Cirencester Town Development 19:45
HEL1 Shortwood United vs. Newent Town 19:45
HEL1 Studley vs. Littleton 19:45
HEL1 Wellington vs. Cheltenham Saracens 19:45
Saturday 28th August 2021
HEL1 Abingdon United vs. Hereford Pegasus 15:00
HEL1 FC Stratford vs. Moreton Rangers 15:00
HEL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Bourton Rovers 15:00
HEL1 Milton United vs. Cheltenham Saracens 15:00
HEL1 Newent Town vs. Pershore Town 15:00
HEL1 Shortwood United vs. Littleton 15:00
HEL1 Stonehouse Town vs. Clanfield 85 15:00
HEL1 Studley vs. Wellington 15:00
HEL1 Worcester Raiders vs. Cirencester Town Development 15:00
Monday 30th August 2021
HEL1 Bourton Rovers vs. Worcester Raiders 15:00
HEL1 Cheltenham Saracens vs. Clanfield 85 15:00
HEL1 Cirencester Town Development vs. FC Stratford 15:00
HEL1 Hereford Pegasus vs. Studley 15:00
HEL1 Littleton vs. Newent Town 15:00
HEL1 Milton United vs. Abingdon United 15:00
HEL1 Moreton Rangers vs. Shortwood United 15:00
HEL1 Pershore Town vs. Stonehouse Town 15:00
HEL1 Wellington vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00

Fixtures - September 2021

Saturday 4th September 2021
HEL1 Abingdon United vs. Cheltenham Saracens 15:00
HEL1 Clanfield 85 vs. Pershore Town 15:00
HEL1 FC Stratford vs. Bourton Rovers 15:00
HEL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Hereford Pegasus 15:00
HEL1 Newent Town vs. Moreton Rangers 15:00
HEL1 Shortwood United vs. Cirencester Town Development 15:00
HEL1 Stonehouse Town vs. Littleton 15:00
HEL1 Studley vs. Milton United 15:00
Saturday 11th September 2021
HEL1 Cirencester Town Development vs. Abingdon United 15:00
HEL1 Pershore Town vs. Worcester Raiders 15:00
Saturday 18th September 2021
HEL1 Abingdon United vs. Studley 15:00
HEL1 Bourton Rovers vs. Shortwood United 15:00
HEL1 Cheltenham Saracens vs. Pershore Town 15:00
HEL1 Cirencester Town Development vs. Newent Town 15:00
HEL1 Hereford Pegasus vs. Worcester Raiders 15:00
HEL1 Littleton vs. Clanfield 85 15:00
HEL1 Milton United vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
HEL1 Moreton Rangers vs. Stonehouse Town 15:00
HEL1 Wellington vs. FC Stratford 15:00
Saturday 25th September 2021
HEL1 Clanfield 85 vs. Moreton Rangers 15:00
HEL1 FC Stratford vs. Hereford Pegasus 15:00
HEL1 Malmesbury Victoria vs. Abingdon United 15:00
HEL1 Newent Town vs. Bourton Rovers 15:00
HEL1 Pershore Town vs. Littleton 15:00
HEL1 Shortwood United vs. Wellington 15:00
HEL1 Stonehouse Town vs. Cirencester Town Development 15:00
HEL1 Studley vs. Cheltenham Saracens 15:00
HEL1 Worcester Raiders vs. Milton United 15:00

Fixtures - October 2021

Saturday 2nd October 2021
HEL1 Abingdon United vs. Worcester Raiders 15:00
HEL1 Bourton Rovers vs. Stonehouse Town 15:00
HEL1 Cheltenham Saracens vs. Littleton 15:00
HEL1 Cirencester Town Development vs. Clanfield 85 15:00
HEL1 Hereford Pegasus vs. Shortwood United 15:00
HEL1 Milton United vs. FC Stratford 15:00
HEL1 Moreton Rangers vs. Pershore Town 15:00
HEL1 Studley vs. Malmesbury Victoria 15:00
HEL1 Wellington vs. Newent Town 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Abingdon United 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Bourton Rovers 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Cheltenham Saracens 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Cirencester Town Development 0 0 0 N/A
5 Clanfield 85 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 FC Stratford 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Hereford Pegasus 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Littleton 0 0 0 N/A
9 Malmesbury Victoria 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Milton United 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Moreton Rangers 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Newent Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Pershore Town 0 0 0 N/A
14 Shortwood United 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Stonehouse Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Studley 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Wellington 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Worcester Raiders 0 0 0 N/A

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons

2018–19: Carterton resigned in September 2018 after playing 3 games. All results expunged

2018–19: North Leigh United resigned in January 2019. All results expunged

2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time