SJFA East Region - SJFA East Region Midland League

SJFA East RegionSJFA East Region Midland LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:N/A
PROMOTES TO:Winners play off for promotion
RELEGATES TO:NONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:16, Wednesday 4th August 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Carnoustie Panmure 6 6 0 0 21 5 4 0 0 15 3 2 0 0 6 2 +16 18
2 Lochee United 5 4 1 0 23 3 1 1 0 7 2 3 0 0 16 1 +20 13
3 Forfar West End 5 4 1 0 10 4 2 0 0 5 1 2 1 0 5 3 +6 13
4 Dundee East Craigie 6 4 1 1 15 10 1 0 0 3 0 3 1 1 12 10 +5 13
5 Brechin Victoria 6 4 0 2 12 18 2 0 1 7 11 2 0 1 5 7 -6 12
6 Broughty Athletic 5 3 2 0 19 2 2 0 0 16 0 1 2 0 3 2 +17 11
7 Dundee North End 6 3 2 1 12 7 2 1 0 6 2 1 1 1 6 5 +5 11
8 Lochee Harp 6 3 1 2 20 7 1 1 2 5 7 2 0 0 15 0 +13 10
9 Tayport 6 2 3 1 12 6 2 1 1 9 3 0 2 0 3 3 +6 9
10 Letham 6 2 2 2 14 14 0 2 1 3 6 2 0 1 11 8 0 8
11 Kirriemuir Thistle 6 2 2 2 10 10 2 0 1 7 6 0 2 1 3 4 0 8
12 Blairgowrie Juniors 6 2 1 3 6 10 0 1 2 1 3 2 0 1 5 7 -4 7
13 Dundee St James 6 2 1 3 13 20 2 1 0 12 5 0 0 3 1 15 -7 7
14 Dundee Violet 6 1 1 4 7 13 1 1 1 5 4 0 0 3 2 9 -6 4
15 Scone Thistle 6 1 0 5 7 29 0 0 3 2 18 1 0 2 5 11 -22 3
16 Forfar United 6 0 2 4 5 18 0 1 2 4 9 0 1 2 1 9 -13 2
17 Arbroath Victoria 5 0 1 4 9 15 0 0 3 5 10 0 1 1 4 5 -6 1
18 Downfield Juniors 5 0 1 4 3 10 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 3 1 6 -7 1
19 Coupar Angus 5 0 0 5 4 21 0 0 3 3 11 0 0 2 1 10 -17 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2021

Saturday 7th August 2021
SJEM Blairgowrie Juniors vs. Dundee St James 14:30
SJEM Brechin Victoria vs. Arbroath Victoria 14:30
SJEM Carnoustie Panmure vs. Broughty Athletic 14:30
SJEM Dundee North End vs. Forfar West End 14:30
SJEM Dundee Violet vs. Downfield Juniors 14:30
SJEM Forfar United vs. Coupar Angus 14:30
SJEM Lochee Harp vs. Kirriemuir Thistle 14:30
SJEM Scone Thistle vs. Dundee East Craigie 14:30
SJEM Tayport vs. Lochee United 14:30

Results - July 2021

Saturday 17th July 2021
SJEM Arbroath Victoria 3 4 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJEM Broughty Athletic 10 0 Dundee St James 0
SJEM Carnoustie Panmure 5 0 Forfar United 0
SJEM Coupar Angus 2 3 Letham 0
SJEM Dundee Violet 0 2 Brechin Victoria 0
SJEM Forfar West End 2 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEM Lochee United 5 0 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJEM Scone Thistle 0 10 Lochee Harp 0
SJEM Tayport 2 0 Dundee North End 0
Wednesday 21st July 2021
SJEM Blairgowrie Juniors 0 1 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEM Brechin Victoria 3 1 Scone Thistle 0
SJEM Carnoustie Panmure 5 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJEM Dundee North End 3 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEM Dundee St James 6 0 Coupar Angus 0
SJEM Forfar United 1 1 Tayport 0
SJEM Kirriemuir Thistle 4 3 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJEM Letham 1 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEM Lochee Harp 2 1 Downfield Juniors 0
Saturday 24th July 2021
SJEM Blairgowrie Juniors 0 1 Forfar West End 0
SJEM Brechin Victoria 0 9 Lochee United 0
SJEM Carnoustie Panmure 3 1 Dundee Violet 0
SJEM Dundee North End 2 0 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEM Dundee St James 1 1 Arbroath Victoria 0
SJEM Forfar United 2 3 Scone Thistle 0
SJEM Letham 1 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEM Lochee Harp 1 1 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEM Tayport 0 0 Dundee East Craigie 0
Wednesday 28th July 2021
SJEM Arbroath Victoria 1 4 Letham 0
SJEM Coupar Angus 1 3 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJEM Downfield Juniors 1 3 Brechin Victoria 0
SJEM Dundee Violet 3 0 Forfar United 0
SJEM Forfar West End 3 0 Dundee St James 0
SJEM Kirriemuir Thistle 1 2 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJEM Lochee Harp 0 2 Lochee United 0
SJEM Scone Thistle 1 4 Dundee North End 0
SJEM Tayport 1 2 Carnoustie Panmure 0
Saturday 31st July 2021
SJEM Arbroath Victoria 1 2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0
SJEM Broughty Athletic 6 0 Brechin Victoria 0
SJEM Coupar Angus 0 5 Lochee Harp 0
SJEM Downfield Juniors 1 1 Forfar United 0
SJEM Dundee Violet 2 2 Tayport 0
SJEM Kirriemuir Thistle 2 1 Dundee St James 0
SJEM Letham 1 4 Dundee East Craigie 0
SJEM Lochee United 2 2 Dundee North End 0
SJEM Scone Thistle 1 4 Carnoustie Panmure 0

Results - August 2021

Wednesday 4th August 2021
SJEM Blairgowrie Juniors 1 1 Kirriemuir Thistle 0
SJEM Brechin Victoria 4 1 Coupar Angus 0
SJEM Carnoustie Panmure 2 0 Downfield Juniors 0
SJEM Dundee East Craigie 3 0 Dundee Violet 0
SJEM Dundee North End 1 1 Broughty Athletic 0
SJEM Dundee St James 5 4 Letham 0
SJEM Forfar United 1 5 Lochee United 0
SJEM Lochee Harp 2 3 Forfar West End 0
SJEM Tayport 6 1 Scone Thistle 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Arbroath Victoria 0 0 0 N/A
2 Blairgowrie Juniors 0 0 0 N/A
3 Brechin Victoria 0 0 0 N/A
4 Broughty Athletic 0 0 0 N/A
5 Carnoustie Panmure 0 0 0 N/A
6 Coupar Angus 0 0 0 N/A
7 Downfield Juniors 0 0 0 N/A
8 Dundee East Craigie 0 0 0 N/A
9 Dundee North End 0 0 0 N/A
10 Dundee St James 0 0 0 N/A
11 Dundee Violet 0 0 0 N/A
12 Forfar United 0 0 0 N/A
13 Forfar West End 0 0 0 N/A
14 Kirriemuir Thistle 0 0 0 N/A
15 Letham 0 0 0 N/A
16 Lochee Harp 0 0 0 N/A
17 Lochee United 0 0 0 N/A
18 Scone Thistle 0 0 0 N/A
19 Tayport 0 0 0 N/A