>

United Counties League - United Counties League Premier Division North

United Counties LeagueUnited Counties Football League Premier Division
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HEREUpdate this league
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:SOUTHERN LEAGUE DIV ONE CENTRAL / NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE SOUTH EAST and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

Click here for the United Counties Premier Division South which was the sole Premier Division of the United Counties League prior to 2021/22

2021-22 promotion and relegation: Division winners promoted along with the ten runners-up with the best points-per-game record across the sixteen Step 5 divisions. The remaining six runners-up take part in a play-off against a Step 4 team to try and gain promotion. The bottom team in each Step 5 division will be relegated along with the four teams one from bottom with the worst points-per-game record across the sixteen Step 5 divisions.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 09:56, Sunday 7th August 2022

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Heanor Town 2 2 0 0 11 3 1 0 0 7 1 1 0 0 4 2 +8 6
2 Sherwood Colliery 2 2 0 0 7 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 5 1 +5 6
3 Melton Town 2 2 0 0 4 1 2 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 +3 6
4 Newark 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
5 Sleaford Town 2 2 0 0 4 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 +2 6
6 Loughborough Students 2 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
7 Leicester Nirvana 2 1 1 0 5 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 4 +1 4
8 Belper United 2 1 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
9 Kimberley Miners Welfare 2 1 0 1 5 5 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
10 Wisbech Town 2 1 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 3
11 Pinchbeck United 2 1 0 1 2 3 1 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 -1 3
12 Quorn 2 0 2 0 6 6 0 1 0 4 4 0 1 0 2 2 0 2
13 Boston Town 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2
14 Deeping Rangers 2 0 1 1 2 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 1
15 Anstey Nomads 2 0 1 1 3 5 0 1 1 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 -2 1
16 Heather St John's 2 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 -2 0
17 AFC Mansfield 2 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 -2 0
18 Eastwood Community 2 0 0 2 1 4 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 -3 0
19 Skegness Town 2 0 0 2 2 7 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 1 0 4 -5 0
20 Selston 2 0 0 2 1 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 9 -8 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2022

Tuesday 9th August 2022
UCLPN Belper United vs. AFC Mansfield 19:45
UCLPN Wisbech Town vs. Skegness Town 19:45
Saturday 13th August 2022
UCLPN AFC Mansfield vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
UCLPN Belper United vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCLPN Deeping Rangers vs. Heather St John's 15:00
UCLPN Eastwood Community vs. Melton Town 15:00
UCLPN Heanor Town vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00
UCLPN Loughborough Students vs. Wisbech Town 15:00
UCLPN Newark vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
UCLPN Quorn vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
UCLPN Skegness Town vs. Selston 15:00
UCLPN Sleaford Town vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
Tuesday 16th August 2022
UCLPN Anstey Nomads vs. Quorn 19:45
UCLPN Boston Town vs. Pinchbeck United 19:45
UCLPN Heather St John's vs. Leicester Nirvana 19:45
UCLPN Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Selston 19:45
UCLPN Newark vs. Sleaford Town 19:45
UCLPN Sherwood Colliery vs. Loughborough Students 19:45
Wednesday 17th August 2022
UCLPN Heanor Town vs. Eastwood Community 19:45
UCLPN Melton Town vs. Deeping Rangers 19:45
Saturday 27th August 2022
UCLPN Anstey Nomads vs. Eastwood Community 15:00
UCLPN Heather St John's vs. Wisbech Town 15:00
UCLPN Leicester Nirvana vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCLPN Newark vs. Belper United 15:00
Monday 29th August 2022
UCLPN Anstey Nomads vs. Melton Town 15:00
UCLPN Belper United vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
UCLPN Leicester Nirvana vs. Loughborough Students 15:00
UCLPN Skegness Town vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
Tuesday 30th August 2022
UCLPN AFC Mansfield vs. Selston 19:45
UCLPN Quorn vs. Heanor Town 19:45
UCLPN Wisbech Town vs. Boston Town 19:45
Wednesday 31st August 2022
UCLPN Eastwood Community vs. Heather St John's 20:00
UCLPN Sleaford Town vs. Deeping Rangers 19:45

Fixtures - September 2022

Saturday 3rd September 2022
UCLPN AFC Mansfield vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
UCLPN Belper United vs. Quorn 15:00
UCLPN Eastwood Community vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
UCLPN Heather St John's vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
UCLPN Loughborough Students vs. Heanor Town 15:00
UCLPN Melton Town vs. Skegness Town 15:00
UCLPN Pinchbeck United vs. Newark 15:00
UCLPN Selston vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCLPN Sleaford Town vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
UCLPN Wisbech Town vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00
Tuesday 6th September 2022
UCLPN Deeping Rangers vs. Skegness Town 19:45
UCLPN Heather St John's vs. Anstey Nomads 19:45
Wednesday 7th September 2022
UCLPN Selston vs. Belper United 19:45
Saturday 10th September 2022
UCLPN Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCLPN Leicester Nirvana vs. Melton Town 15:00
UCLPN Newark vs. Loughborough Students 15:00
Tuesday 13th September 2022
UCLPN AFC Mansfield vs. Eastwood Community 19:45
UCLPN Loughborough Students vs. Quorn 19:45
UCLPN Sherwood Colliery vs. Heanor Town 19:45
Saturday 17th September 2022
UCLPN Anstey Nomads vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCLPN Boston Town vs. Heather St John's 15:00
UCLPN Heanor Town vs. Wisbech Town 15:00
UCLPN Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
UCLPN Loughborough Students vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
UCLPN Melton Town vs. Newark 15:00
UCLPN Pinchbeck United vs. Selston 15:00
UCLPN Quorn vs. Eastwood Community 15:00
UCLPN Sherwood Colliery vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00
UCLPN Skegness Town vs. Belper United 15:00
Tuesday 20th September 2022
UCLPN Boston Town vs. Sleaford Town 19:45
UCLPN Heather St John's vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 19:45
UCLPN Leicester Nirvana vs. Quorn 19:45
Wednesday 21st September 2022
UCLPN Pinchbeck United vs. Deeping Rangers 19:45
UCLPN Selston vs. Loughborough Students 19:45
UCLPN Skegness Town vs. Newark 19:45
Saturday 24th September 2022
UCLPN Anstey Nomads vs. Loughborough Students 15:00
Tuesday 27th September 2022
UCLPN Newark vs. Sherwood Colliery 19:45
Wednesday 28th September 2022
UCLPN Heanor Town vs. AFC Mansfield 19:45
UCLPN Melton Town vs. Wisbech Town 19:45
UCLPN Selston vs. Quorn 19:45

Fixtures - October 2022

Saturday 1st October 2022
UCLPN AFC Mansfield vs. Melton Town 15:00
UCLPN Belper United vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
UCLPN Deeping Rangers vs. Heanor Town 15:00
UCLPN Eastwood Community vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCLPN Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
UCLPN Leicester Nirvana vs. Newark 15:00
UCLPN Loughborough Students vs. Skegness Town 15:00
UCLPN Quorn vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
UCLPN Sleaford Town vs. Heather St John's 15:00
UCLPN Wisbech Town vs. Selston 15:00
Tuesday 4th October 2022
UCLPN AFC Mansfield vs. Belper United 19:45
UCLPN Boston Town vs. Deeping Rangers 19:45
UCLPN Heather St John's vs. Melton Town 19:45
UCLPN Sherwood Colliery vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 19:45
UCLPN Wisbech Town vs. Pinchbeck United 19:45
Wednesday 5th October 2022
UCLPN Eastwood Community vs. Heanor Town 20:00
UCLPN Sleaford Town vs. Skegness Town 19:45
Saturday 8th October 2022
UCLPN Anstey Nomads vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
UCLPN Heanor Town vs. Kimberley Miners Welfare 15:00
UCLPN Heather St John's vs. Loughborough Students 15:00
UCLPN Leicester Nirvana vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
UCLPN Melton Town vs. Belper United 15:00
UCLPN Newark vs. Wisbech Town 15:00
UCLPN Selston vs. Eastwood Community 15:00
UCLPN Sherwood Colliery vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCLPN Skegness Town vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
UCLPN Sleaford Town vs. Quorn 15:00
Tuesday 11th October 2022
UCLPN Belper United vs. Sherwood Colliery 19:45
Wednesday 12th October 2022
UCLPN Pinchbeck United vs. Melton Town 19:45
Saturday 15th October 2022
UCLPN AFC Mansfield vs. Quorn 15:00
UCLPN Boston Town vs. Wisbech Town 15:00
UCLPN Eastwood Community vs. Newark 15:00
UCLPN Heanor Town vs. Heather St John's 15:00
UCLPN Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Leicester Nirvana 15:00
UCLPN Loughborough Students vs. Belper United 15:00
UCLPN Melton Town vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCLPN Pinchbeck United vs. Anstey Nomads 15:00
UCLPN Selston vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
UCLPN Skegness Town vs. Deeping Rangers 15:00
Tuesday 18th October 2022
UCLPN Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. AFC Mansfield 19:45
UCLPN Quorn vs. Anstey Nomads 19:45
UCLPN Sherwood Colliery vs. Eastwood Community 19:45
Wednesday 19th October 2022
UCLPN Selston vs. Heanor Town 19:45
Tuesday 25th October 2022
UCLPN Deeping Rangers vs. Leicester Nirvana 19:45
UCLPN Newark vs. Boston Town 19:45
Wednesday 26th October 2022
UCLPN Pinchbeck United vs. Skegness Town 19:45
Saturday 29th October 2022
UCLPN Anstey Nomads vs. Boston Town 15:00
UCLPN Belper United vs. Sleaford Town 15:00
UCLPN Deeping Rangers vs. Loughborough Students 15:00
UCLPN Heather St John's vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
UCLPN Kimberley Miners Welfare vs. Melton Town 15:00
UCLPN Leicester Nirvana vs. Selston 15:00
UCLPN Newark vs. Heanor Town 15:00
UCLPN Quorn vs. Pinchbeck United 15:00
UCLPN Sherwood Colliery vs. Skegness Town 15:00
UCLPN Wisbech Town vs. Eastwood Community 15:00

Results - July 2022

Saturday 30th July 2022
UCLPN Anstey Nomads 2 4 Heanor Town 143
UCLPN Boston Town 2 2 Quorn 100
UCLPN Heather St John's 1 2 Newark 116
UCLPN Kimberley Miners Welfare 4 0 Skegness Town 165
UCLPN Melton Town 2 0 Selston 314
UCLPN Pinchbeck United 0 2 Loughborough Students 50
UCLPN Sherwood Colliery 2 1 Deeping Rangers 134
UCLPN Sleaford Town 1 0 Eastwood Community 126
UCLPN Wisbech Town 1 0 AFC Mansfield 216
Sunday 31st July 2022
UCLPN Leicester Nirvana 1 0 Belper United 285

Results - August 2022

Tuesday 2nd August 2022
UCLPN AFC Mansfield 1 2 Newark 115
UCLPN Anstey Nomads 1 1 Loughborough Students 241
UCLPN Deeping Rangers 1 1 Boston Town 165
UCLPN Kimberley Miners Welfare 1 5 Sherwood Colliery 173
UCLPN Quorn 4 4 Leicester Nirvana 112
Wednesday 3rd August 2022
UCLPN Eastwood Community 1 3 Belper United 126
UCLPN Heanor Town 7 1 Selston 172
UCLPN Melton Town 2 1 Heather St John's 175
UCLPN Pinchbeck United 2 1 Wisbech Town 147
UCLPN Skegness Town 2 3 Sleaford Town 209

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Leicester Nirvana 285 285 285 +367.21%
2 Melton Town 175 314 245 +49.39%
3 Wisbech Town 216 216 216 +5.88%
4 Skegness Town 209 209 209 +14.21%
5 Anstey Nomads 143 241 192 -14.67%
6 Heanor Town 172 172 172 +28.36%
7 Kimberley Miners Welfare 165 173 169 +56.48%
8 Deeping Rangers 165 165 165 +38.66%
9 Sherwood Colliery 134 134 134 -2.19%
10 Eastwood Community 126 126 126 +1.61%
11 Sleaford Town 126 126 126 -24.10%
12 Heather St John's 116 116 116 +41.46%
13 AFC Mansfield 115 115 115 +29.21%
14 Quorn 112 112 112 -12.50%
15 Boston Town 100 100 100 -2.91%
16 Pinchbeck United 50 147 99 +43.48%
17 Belper United 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Loughborough Students 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Newark 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Selston 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons