Hellenic League - Hellenic League Division One East

Hellenic Leagueuhlsport Hellenic Football League Division One EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 6
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 7 LEAGUES

For the other Hellenic League division at this level, see DIVISION ONE WEST

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:53, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Risborough Rangers 23 20 3 0 67 12 13 1 0 41 6 7 2 0 26 6 +55 63
2 Abingdon United 24 14 7 3 67 27 8 3 0 29 10 6 4 3 38 17 +40 49
3 Holyport 23 14 6 3 71 34 8 1 2 39 15 6 5 1 32 19 +37 48
4 Wokingham & Emmbrook 22 13 3 6 47 18 8 1 2 26 7 5 2 4 21 11 +29 42
5 Chalvey Sports 28 12 4 12 53 51 6 2 7 29 32 6 2 5 24 19 +2 40
6 Milton United 25 12 3 10 63 55 6 2 6 31 24 6 1 4 32 31 +8 39
7 Long Crendon 23 12 2 9 47 35 7 1 3 27 13 5 1 6 20 22 +12 38
8 Didcot Town Development 27 10 5 12 45 58 5 4 5 22 29 5 1 7 23 29 -13 35
9 Kidlington Reserves 24 10 4 10 56 46 6 2 4 34 21 4 2 6 22 25 +10 34
10 Wallingford Town 25 9 7 9 38 34 7 2 3 27 14 2 5 6 11 20 +4 34
11 Penn & Tylers Green 21 9 3 9 56 35 3 3 4 28 17 6 0 5 28 18 +21 30
12 Marlow United 22 9 3 10 45 40 6 2 4 30 19 3 1 6 15 21 +5 30
13 Thame Rangers 24 6 8 10 37 48 3 4 5 17 19 3 4 5 20 29 -11 26
14 AFC Aldermaston 19 5 8 6 34 37 3 3 2 16 14 2 5 4 18 23 -3 23
15 Woodley United 25 3 4 18 31 78 2 3 7 18 34 1 1 11 13 44 -47 13
16 Langley 23 3 2 18 30 94 2 2 8 16 50 1 0 10 14 44 -64 11
17 Abingdon Town 20 2 0 18 15 100 1 0 7 7 41 1 0 11 8 59 -85 6

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 3rd August 2019
HEL1E Milton United 1 3 Didcot Town Development 45
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 2 1 Abingdon United 83
HEL1E Thame Rangers 2 2 AFC Aldermaston 35
Tuesday 6th August 2019
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 3 1 Marlow United 15
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 1 AFC Aldermaston 56
Wednesday 7th August 2019
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 0 Chalvey Sports 34
Friday 9th August 2019
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 AFC Aldermaston 0
Saturday 10th August 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 1 0 Wallingford Town 57
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 2 0 Long Crendon 0
HEL1E Milton United 0 6 Risborough Rangers 25
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 2 Kidlington Reserves 34
HEL1E Woodley United 1 2 Abingdon Town 45
Monday 12th August 2019
HEL1E Woodley United 4 3 Marlow United 61
Tuesday 13th August 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 1 5 Abingdon United 0
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 4 2 Langley 35
HEL1E Holyport 2 1 AFC Aldermaston 0
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 4 1 Kidlington Reserves 87
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 2 Chalvey Sports 85
Wednesday 14th August 2019
HEL1E Thame Rangers 2 3 Milton United 25
Tuesday 20th August 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 2 1 Abingdon Town 0
HEL1E Abingdon United 2 1 Woodley United 55
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 3 3 Holyport 113
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 3 4 Thame Rangers 0
HEL1E Langley 0 5 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Long Crendon 0 1 Risborough Rangers 0
HEL1E Marlow United 3 1 Didcot Town Development 0
HEL1E Milton United 1 0 Wallingford Town 30
Saturday 24th August 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 1 8 Chalvey Sports 0
HEL1E Abingdon United 2 2 AFC Aldermaston 40
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 2 Marlow United 47
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 2 0 Langley 81
Monday 26th August 2019
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 3 0 Woodley United 34
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 2 Long Crendon 118
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 5 1 Milton United 75
Tuesday 27th August 2019
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 1 Kidlington Reserves 62

Results - September 2019

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 1 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 1 3 Penn & Tylers Green 26
HEL1E Marlow United 1 1 Risborough Rangers 0
HEL1E Milton United 2 4 Holyport 41
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 2 Long Crendon 35
Saturday 7th September 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 3 1 Chalvey Sports 0
HEL1E Abingdon Town 1 9 Milton United 0
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 2 2 Holyport 21
HEL1E Long Crendon 2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 3 1 Didcot Town Development 81
HEL1E Thame Rangers 0 2 Marlow United 47
HEL1E Wallingford Town 2 1 Langley 55
HEL1E Woodley United 0 6 Penn & Tylers Green 42
Tuesday 17th September 2019
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 3 2 Milton United 30
Friday 20th September 2019
HEL1E Milton United 2 0 Abingdon United 100
Saturday 21st September 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 3 2 Woodley United 42
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 2 2 Thame Rangers 0
HEL1E Marlow United 2 0 Wallingford Town 0
Tuesday 24th September 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 0 2 Abingdon United 63
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 0 3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 15
HEL1E Langley 4 3 Woodley United 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 0 5 Penn & Tylers Green 63
HEL1E Langley 2 2 AFC Aldermaston 63
HEL1E Marlow United 5 0 Abingdon Town 0

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
HEL1E Abingdon United 2 1 Wallingford Town 35
HEL1E Langley 0 5 Marlow United 147
Friday 4th October 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 4 5 Milton United 0
Saturday 5th October 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 1 4 Long Crendon 0
HEL1E Abingdon United 2 1 Kidlington Reserves 0
HEL1E Holyport 7 4 Langley 0
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 2 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Wallingford Town 3 2 Didcot Town Development 68
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 0 Marlow United 66
HEL1E Woodley United 1 2 Risborough Rangers 37
Tuesday 15th October 2019
HEL1E Marlow United 4 1 Holyport 0
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 5 6 AFC Aldermaston 16
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 2 0 Thame Rangers 93
Saturday 26th October 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 2 1 Kidlington Reserves 73
HEL1E Holyport 4 0 Didcot Town Development 30
HEL1E Milton United 2 2 Long Crendon 40
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 50
Tuesday 29th October 2019
HEL1E Abingdon United 2 1 Long Crendon 26
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 3 2 Abingdon Town 19
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 2 2 Holyport 0
Wednesday 30th October 2019
HEL1E Thame Rangers 4 1 Woodley United 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 3 0 Abingdon Town 0
HEL1E Long Crendon 5 3 Chalvey Sports 22
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 1 Wallingford Town 56
Tuesday 5th November 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 0 5 Holyport 0
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 0 4 Risborough Rangers 54
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 0 1 Kidlington Reserves 0
HEL1E Langley 3 3 Thame Rangers 37
HEL1E Long Crendon 2 1 Penn & Tylers Green 35
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 0 Abingdon United 75
Saturday 9th November 2019
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 2 3 Langley 56
Tuesday 12th November 2019
HEL1E Abingdon United 3 2 Didcot Town Development 36
HEL1E Langley 4 1 Abingdon Town 56
HEL1E Milton United 0 1 Chalvey Sports 60
Saturday 16th November 2019
HEL1E Holyport 3 0 Woodley United 40
HEL1E Long Crendon 1 2 Milton United 63
HEL1E Marlow United 1 1 Chalvey Sports 95
Tuesday 19th November 2019
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 1 0 AFC Aldermaston 16
HEL1E Langley 1 6 Wokingham & Emmbrook 42
HEL1E Marlow United 3 1 Long Crendon 78
HEL1E Milton United 3 1 Kidlington Reserves 65
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 4 4 Abingdon United 27
Wednesday 20th November 2019
HEL1E Thame Rangers 0 0 Holyport 37
Saturday 23rd November 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 3 2 Penn & Tylers Green 0
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 1 3 Didcot Town Development 46
HEL1E Milton United 7 0 Langley 48
HEL1E Woodley United 1 6 Wokingham & Emmbrook 50
Saturday 30th November 2019
HEL1E Abingdon United 4 0 Thame Rangers 29
HEL1E Langley 1 3 Kidlington Reserves 51
HEL1E Marlow United 2 4 Milton United 85
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 3 0 AFC Aldermaston 77
HEL1E Wallingford Town 8 0 Abingdon Town 31
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 3 Holyport 85

Results - December 2019

Monday 2nd December 2019
HEL1E Woodley United 0 2 Wallingford Town 50
Tuesday 3rd December 2019
HEL1E Abingdon Town 2 0 Langley 20
HEL1E Abingdon United 1 1 Risborough Rangers 45
Saturday 7th December 2019
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 0 0 Thame Rangers 22
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 2 2 Milton United 18
HEL1E Langley 0 5 Long Crendon 41
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 3 1 Chalvey Sports 79
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 2 Abingdon United 57
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 4 0 Abingdon Town 70
Saturday 14th December 2019
HEL1E Abingdon United 2 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 35
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 3 2 Thame Rangers 43
HEL1E Holyport 6 0 Abingdon Town 25
HEL1E Woodley United 4 2 Langley 29
Saturday 21st December 2019
HEL1E Long Crendon 5 0 Didcot Town Development 48
Saturday 28th December 2019
HEL1E Abingdon United 8 0 Abingdon Town 152
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 0 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 67
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 1 2 Risborough Rangers 20
HEL1E Langley 1 3 Didcot Town Development 32
HEL1E Marlow United 1 3 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Milton United 1 2 Thame Rangers 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 1 1 Marlow United 26
HEL1E Holyport 1 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 62
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 4 0 Long Crendon 125
HEL1E Thame Rangers 1 1 Kidlington Reserves 60
HEL1E Wallingford Town 2 3 Milton United 75
Monday 6th January 2020
HEL1E Woodley United 1 1 Abingdon United 70
Tuesday 7th January 2020
HEL1E Holyport 1 2 Chalvey Sports 45
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 1 Wallingford Town 27
Saturday 11th January 2020
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 1 1 Abingdon United 0
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 9 1 Abingdon Town 39
HEL1E Holyport 2 4 Risborough Rangers 52
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 2 2 Wallingford Town 15
HEL1E Long Crendon 5 2 Thame Rangers 69
HEL1E Milton United 5 1 Marlow United 60
Saturday 18th January 2020
HEL1E Abingdon United 1 1 Chalvey Sports 70
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 3 0 Marlow United 101
HEL1E Thame Rangers 4 2 Langley 20
HEL1E Wallingford Town 3 1 Penn & Tylers Green 34
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 0 Kidlington Reserves 65
Monday 20th January 2020
HEL1E Woodley United 2 2 Didcot Town Development 42
Tuesday 21st January 2020
HEL1E Milton United 0 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook 55
Saturday 25th January 2020
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 2 3 AFC Aldermaston 39
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 0 5 Risborough Rangers 0
HEL1E Holyport 8 3 Kidlington Reserves 33
HEL1E Marlow United 4 0 Thame Rangers 0
HEL1E Milton United 6 1 Abingdon Town 65
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 6 0 Woodley United 0
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 1 Long Crendon 80
Tuesday 28th January 2020
HEL1E Long Crendon 0 0 Wallingford Town 29
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 8 0 Langley 27

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
HEL1E Abingdon Town 1 7 Kidlington Reserves 40
HEL1E Holyport 2 0 Long Crendon 41
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 3 0 Penn & Tylers Green 103
HEL1E Thame Rangers 0 3 Didcot Town Development 30
HEL1E Wallingford Town 1 0 Marlow United 41
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 2 0 Langley 86
HEL1E Woodley United 0 1 Chalvey Sports 42
Tuesday 4th February 2020
HEL1E AFC Aldermaston 2 3 Wallingford Town 0
HEL1E Abingdon Town 0 3 Thame Rangers 0
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 2 1 Milton United 80
HEL1E Long Crendon 0 3 Holyport 37
HEL1E Marlow United 2 4 Abingdon United 0
HEL1E Penn & Tylers Green 1 2 Didcot Town Development 27
Saturday 8th February 2020
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 0 0 Wallingford Town 28
HEL1E Milton United 1 1 AFC Aldermaston 45
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 6 1 Woodley United 107
Tuesday 11th February 2020
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 2 0 Chalvey Sports 15
HEL1E Wallingford Town 2 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
HEL1E Long Crendon 2 0 Abingdon United 43
Tuesday 18th February 2020
HEL1E Holyport 3 0 Wallingford Town 30
Saturday 22nd February 2020
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 2 4 Holyport 18
HEL1E Langley 0 11 Abingdon United 28
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 5 1 Wallingford Town 77
HEL1E Wokingham & Emmbrook 3 0 Penn & Tylers Green 105
HEL1E Woodley United 2 2 Thame Rangers 32
Tuesday 25th February 2020
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 2 1 Didcot Town Development 14
HEL1E Marlow United 2 3 Penn & Tylers Green 0
Wednesday 26th February 2020
HEL1E Woodley United 2 5 Holyport 65
Saturday 29th February 2020
HEL1E Chalvey Sports 1 2 Long Crendon 0

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 4 0 Woodley United 15
Saturday 7th March 2020
HEL1E Didcot Town Development 1 7 Abingdon United 0
HEL1E Kidlington Reserves 7 0 Milton United 16
HEL1E Langley 0 3 Chalvey Sports 68
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 0 0 Holyport 145
HEL1E Wallingford Town 2 1 Woodley United 46
Tuesday 10th March 2020
HEL1E Long Crendon 5 0 Woodley United 36
HEL1E Risborough Rangers 1 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook 91

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Risborough Rangers 77 145 95 0.00%
2 Marlow United 0 95 86 0.00%
3 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 105 79 0.00%
4 Chalvey Sports 0 113 60 0.00%
5 Langley 0 147 57 0.00%
6 Abingdon United 0 152 52 0.00%
7 Milton United 0 100 52 0.00%
8 Wallingford Town 0 75 51 0.00%
9 Woodley United 29 70 47 0.00%
10 Thame Rangers 0 118 46 0.00%
11 Long Crendon 0 69 42 0.00%
12 Holyport 0 62 40 0.00%
13 Penn & Tylers Green 0 50 34 0.00%
14 Abingdon Town 0 40 30 0.00%
15 Didcot Town Development 0 35 24 0.00%
16 AFC Aldermaston 0 22 22 0.00%
17 Kidlington Reserves 0 21 16 0.00%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018–19: Bicester Town resigned in September 2018 after playing 3 games. All results expunged.